Edit
"Banshee" We All Pay Eventually (TV Episode 2015) Poster

(TV Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Loni Peristere

Writing Credits  

Jonathan Tropper ... (created by) &
David Schickler ... (created by)
 
Jennifer Ames ... (written by) &
Steve Turner ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Antony Starr ... Lucas Hood
Ivana Milicevic ... Carrie Hopewell
Ulrich Thomsen ... Kai Proctor
Frankie Faison ... Sugar Bates
Hoon Lee ... Job
Rus Blackwell ... Gordon Hopewell
Matt Servitto ... Deputy Brock Lotus
Trieste Kelly Dunn ... Deputy Siobhan Kelly (archive footage)
Ryann Shane ... Deva Hopewell
Lili Simmons ... Rebecca Bowman
Geno Segers ... Chayton Littlestone
Afton Williamson ... Alison Medding (credit only)
Langley Kirkwood ... Colonel Douglas Stowe
Matthew Rauch ... Clay Burton
David Harbour ... Robert Dalton
Chris Coy ... Calvin Bunker
Tom Pelphrey ... Kurt Bunker
Dennis Flanagan ... Leo Fitzpatrick
Ron Cephas Jones ... Frazier
Chiké Okonkwo ... Lennox
Wilson Jermaine Heredia ... Hector Morales
Mark Hicks ... Capt. Richard Murphy
Craig Gellis ... Otto
Cherokee Walker ... Helicopter Pilot
Troy Faruk ... Blackbeard
Reggie Jackson Reggie Jackson ... Blackbeard
Sli Lewis ... Blackbeard
Curtis Lyons ... Blackbeard
Todd Rogers Terry ... Blackbeard (as Todd Terry)
Jeff Ward ... Blackbeard
Randall Archer ... Merc (as Randal Archer)
Adam Ciesielski Adam Ciesielski ... Merc
Stephen Conroy ... Merc
Anthony DiRocco Anthony DiRocco ... Merc
Yan Dron ... Merc
John Gilbert ... Merc
David Kilde ... Merc (as Dave Kilde)
Greg Rementer ... Merc (as Gregory Rementer)
Cody Robinson ... Merc
Spencer Sano Spencer Sano ... Merc
Nick Stanner Nick Stanner ... Merc
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jason Michael Elliott Jason Michael Elliott ... Stefan
Chance King Chance King ... Paramedic (as Chance Brown-King)
Dwayne Pintoff ... Office Worker

Produced by 

Allen Marshall Palmer ... co-producer
Loni Peristere ... co-executive producer
Robert F. Phillips ... producer
Gwyn Shovelski ... associate producer
Adam Targum ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Tropper ... executive producer
Greg Yaitanes ... executive producer

Music by 

Kris Dirksen ... (as Methodic Doubt)

Film Editing by 

John M. Valerio

Casting By 

Tara Feldstein ... casting director: North Carolina (as Tara Feldstein Bennett)
Alexa L. Fogel
Chase Paris ... casting director: North Carolina

Production Design by 

Natalie Weinmann

Art Direction by 

Jamie Walker McCall

Set Decoration by 

Barbee S. Livingston ... (as Barb Livingston)

Makeup Department 

Sonya Alexis ... hair stylist
Ozzy Alvarez ... special makeup effects department head
Crystal M. Cook ... key hair stylist
Renee Goodwin ... makeup artist (as Renee Goodwin Heroy)
Lee Gren ... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Ange Grmolyes ... hair department head
Jennifer McCollom ... makeup artist
David Plunkett ... special makeup effects artist
Chris Varosky ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Evelyn Chafin ... production supervisor: New Orleans

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew J. Clark ... first assistant director
Gary Cotti ... second second assistant director
Kevin Koster ... first assistant director: second unit
Brendalyn Richard ... second assistant director

Art Department 

David Blankenship ... set designer
Lance Carter ... carpenter
H. Catherine Colley ... painter
Ron Dick ... construction coordinator
Brody Docar ... leadman
Joey Hogue ... set dresser
Tiffany Apple Keenan ... graphic designer
Sarah Myers ... set dresser
Freddy Phelps ... on-set dresser
John Wilcox ... props

Sound Department 

Hunter Berk ... adr recordist
Kellen Bloomer ... sound utility
Nick Buckton ... adr recordist
Anthony Cargioli ... boom operator
Jonathan Corona ... assistant sound editor
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer
Evan Daum ... adr mixer
Joe DeAngelis ... re-recording mixer
Mason Donnahoe ... sound mixer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Tiffany S. Griffith ... dialogue editor
Rune Klausen ... additional adr recording
Daniel Kuzila ... additional sound utility: new orleans
Jenna Lange ... post audio producer
Brendon Morrow ... adr recordist
Brad North ... sound supervisor
Nadia Paone ... re-recording mixer
Arno Stephanian ... supervising foley editor
John Milo Train ... sound recordist
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Stephen Webster ... adr mixer
David Werntz ... sound effects designer
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Nick DeRosa ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Phil Chornohus ... compositor
Robert Cvengros ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Rizza Go ... VFX Producer: Zoic Studios
Mark Goldberg ... compositor
Timothy Hanson ... cg supervisor
Graeme Marshall ... associate visual effects producer
Sallyanne Massimini ... visual effects supervisor
Chelsea L. Miller ... visual effects coordinator
Tyler Nathan ... digital compositor
Ryan Purnell ... digital compositor
Scott Rosekrans ... cg artist
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch ... visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios
David Windhorst ... lead tracking/layout artist
An H. Dang ... visual effects i/o (uncredited)
Frans de Vries ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Stephen Conroy ... stunts
Anthony DiRocco ... stunts
Justin Eaton ... stunt double: Antony Starr
Adam C. Edwards ... stunt player
John Gilbert ... utility stunts
Myles Humphus ... Stunt Double: Geno Segers
Reggie Jackson ... stunt performer
David Kilde ... stunt performer
Danny Le Boyer ... stunts
Greg Rementer ... stunts
Nick Stanner ... stunt performer
Kevin Welch ... assistant to stunts
Mike Wilson ... stunts
Marcus Young ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jamie Baglio ... gaffer
Jason Batey ... grip
Tyler Borden ... camera pa
Tiffany Burns ... grip
Matthew Clark ... dimmer board operator
Eric DeWolf ... grip
Jason Dunn ... rig grip
Kahlil Fadel ... electrician
Chris A. Herbert ... key rigging grip (as Chris Herbert)
Jessica Hoffman ... best boy rigging grip
Pete Lutz ... digital imaging technician (second unit)
Bill Marti ... first assistant camera
Griffin McCann ... second assistant camera
John Metcalfe ... second assistant camera
John Paul Palmer ... electrician: episode
Phil Pastuhov ... aerial director of photography
Kyle Perritt ... grip: second unit
William Lide Powell ... second assistant camera
Christian Shonts ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Roger Spain ... second assistant camera: a camera
Dave Spencer ... key grip
Dave Svenson ... camera operator
Justin Urban ... second assistant camera
Harrison Wright ... rigging electrician

Casting Department 

Tona B. Dahlquist ... extras casting
Joyce Kurtz ... adr voice casting
Kathryn Zamora-Benson ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Toby Bronson ... set costumer
Conan Castro Jr. ... costume supervisor
Jill Machlis ... key costumer
Lorie Young Stone ... set costumer (as Lorie Young)

Editorial Department 

Gareth Cook ... final colorist
Sean Kachenmeister ... post-production assistant
Hukmat Matti ... dailies operator
Scott Turner ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Kevin Michael Conte ... location pa
Jordan Jackson ... key location assistant
James C. Sossamon ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor
Skye Lewin ... music editor
Janet Lopez ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

I. Karl Golden ... driver
Jeffrey L. McLaughlin ... picture car mechanic
Leigh Wiley ... dispatch/dot compliance

Other crew 

Richard S. Bellina ... medic coordinator
Blair Blackley ... production assistant
Susan W. Bradley ... accounts clerk
Alyson Bruno ... assistant to Greg Yaitanes
Evelyn Chafin ... production coordinator
Diane Collins ... script supervisor
Nelson Cruz ... production assistant
Holly Dellocono ... assistant production coordinator: New Orleans Unit
Justin Essad ... production assistant
Luz Kaiolani Feliciano ... assistant to producer
Marlene Gile ... 2nd assistant accountant
Charlie Golestani ... production staff
Jessica Kivnik ... script coordinator
Keaton Lange ... production assistant: additional
Hayley Lovitt ... production assistant
Molly Merrell ... travel coordinator
James Mieczkowski ... production assistant
Westley Moore ... production assistant
Nick Moutselos ... assistant production coordinator
Matthew Shively ... production secretary
Kirsten Short ... payroll accountant
Jeramiah Snyder ... production assistant
Keith Sweeney ... craft service
Morgan Vinson ... production assistant
Betsy Zelen ... assistant to adam targum

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed