6.1/10
9
0 user 1 critic

Seven Cities Story: Arctic Front (1994)

In 2086, Earth's axis tilted 90 degrees and after three years span, approximately ten billion people died. One million colonists who had moved to the moon prior to the disaster escaped what... See full summary »

Director:

Mamoru Kanbe

Writers:

Tomofumi Nobe (script), Yoshiki Tanaka (novel)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Aya Hisakawa ... Marlene (voice)
Ryô Horikawa ... Ryu Wei (voice)
Kikuko Inoue ... Chamberlaine (voice)
Hiroshi Ito Hiroshi Ito ... Commander of Aquironia (voice)
Hajime Koseki Hajime Koseki ... Prime Minister of New Camelot (voice)
Hidetoshi Nakahashi Hidetoshi Nakahashi ... Posts Minister of New Camelot (voice)
Ryôtarô Okiayu ... Nicholas Bloom (voice)
Kazuyuki Sogabe Kazuyuki Sogabe ... Madison (voice)
Kyôsei Tsukui Kyôsei Tsukui ... Secretary of Aquironia (voice)
Hidenari Ugaki Hidenari Ugaki ... Vice President of Kung Lung (voice)
Hideyuki Umezu Hideyuki Umezu ... Shang Long (voice)
Kôichi Yamadera ... Almaric Asvale (voice)
Kiyoyuki Yanada Kiyoyuki Yanada ... Bosswell (voice)
Kazuki Yao ... Charles Colin Morbridge JR. (voice)
Akio Ôtsuka ... Kenneth Gilford (voice) (as Akio Ohtsuka)
Edit

Storyline

In 2086, Earth's axis tilted 90 degrees and after three years span, approximately ten billion people died. One million colonists who had moved to the moon prior to the disaster escaped what later became known as "The Great Fall". At the moon, they established the Panhuman World Government (PWG) and organized the recolonization of the world. Seven locations were chosen for cities as starting points for this massive project. To guarantee their authority over the new colonies, the PWG built a highly advanced defense system on the moon called Olympos-System. In 2136, the lunar government perished due to an unknown virus brought to the moon by a meteor, but the automated Olympos-System remained active and has a life span of about 200 years. It is 2190 and some of the Seven Cities wage wars against each other. Two talented military strategists from opposing cities rise to confront each other. Written by animenewsnetwork.com

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | anime | See All (2) »

Genres:

Animation | Drama | War

Edit

Details

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

20 June 1994 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

Nana Toshi Monogatari Hokkyokukai Sensen See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Ordinary
Performed by Candee
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed