Edit
"Damien" Temptress (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nick Copus

Writing Credits  

Glen Mazzara ... (developed for television by)
 
David Seltzer ... (based upon characters created by)
 
Richard Hatem ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Bradley James ... Damien Thorn
Megalyn Echikunwoke ... Simone Baptiste (as Megalyn E.K.)
Omid Abtahi ... Amani Golkar
David Meunier ... James Shay
Barbara Hershey ... Ann Rutledge
Scott Wilson ... John Lyons
Bess Armstrong ... Mrs. Thorn
James Cade ... Ed Bone
Alexandra Castillo ... Arlene (as Alex Castillo)
Kyra Harper ... Dr. Rose
Viv Moore ... Old Woman
Neven Pajkic ... Henchman / Paramedic #1
Nick Alachiotis ... Henchman / Paramedic #2

Produced by 

Nick Copus ... co-executive producer
Ross Fineman ... executive producer
Richard Hatem ... consulting producer
Mark Kruger ... co-executive producer
Erik Lee ... co-producer
Pancho Mansfield ... executive producer
Glen Mazzara ... executive producer
John Ryan ... co-executive producer
Sarah Thorp ... consulting producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Luc Montpellier

Film Editing by 

Nathan Gunn

Casting By 

Rebecca Mangieri
Wendy Weidman

Production Design by 

Peter Cosco

Art Direction by 

Michaela Cheyne
David Gruer ... (set decoration buyer)

Set Decoration by 

Enrico Campana

Costume Design by 

Trysha Bakker

Makeup Department 

Rhosael Ciandre ... key hair stylist
Alanna Dickie ... special effects contact lenses
Jen Fisher ... daily makeup
Brian Hui ... makeup department head
Vivian Orgill ... key makeup artist
Emily Skoggard ... special makeup effects artist
Stefanie Terzo ... key hair stylist
Teresa Young ... daily makeup artist

Production Management 

Mark C. Lynch ... post-production supervisor
Mary Pantelidis ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Yolanda Graci ... second assistant director
Joanna Moore ... first assistant director
Valerie Martin ... assistant director (uncredited)
Lawrence Ng ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Vinita Bakhale ... graphic artist / trainee assistant art director
Craig Cowles ... onset scenic artist: art department
Ross Fraser ... construction coordinator
Greg Gilmore ... graphic design
Jefferson Gonsalves ... set dresser
Celeste Koon ... graphic designer
Yasmyn Lee ... prop buyer
Casey Erin MacIntyre ... set dresser / tracker
Jacques Raphoz ... set designer
Robert Shipman ... property master
Travis Staley ... head carpenter
Ashley Toste ... assistant art director: second assistant art director

Sound Department 

Dominic Boucher ... adr recording engineer
Bryan Bowen ... sound effects editor
Candice Brunello ... sound effects editor (as Candice Baldwin)
Ed Carr ... re-recording mixer
Brian B. Collins ... cable puller (as Brian Barret Collins)
Henry Embry ... production sound mixer
Todd Grace ... re-recording mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
John Sanacore ... foley mixer
Matthew E. Taylor ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Mark Lawton ... special effects coordinator
Emilie Paquet ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Michelle Brennen ... visual effects coordinator
Jess Brown ... visual effects producer
Linda Jules ... compositor
Corey Just ... compositor
Yoga Kurniawan ... digital compositor
Kristen Pelz ... vfx editor: Stargate Studios
John Pierce ... visual effects producer: GoBlue VFX / visual effects supervisor: GoBlue VFX
Cary Smith ... digital compositor / visual effects supervisor
Janani Sridhar ... digital compositor
Alexander Wood ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Nick Alachiotis ... stunt actor
Eric Bryson ... stunt coordinator
Sharon Canovas ... stunt safety
Steve Gagne ... stunt double: Bradley James
Alexander Mandra ... stunt double
Duncan McLeod ... stunt double: (David Meunier)
Neven Pajkic ... stunt performer
Jeanette Roxborough ... stunt double: Barbara Hershey
Jennifer Vey ... Stunt double: Bess Armstrong

Camera and Electrical Department 

Karen Bayer ... lighting console operator
Michael Fylyshtan ... camera operator: "b" camera
John Harbic ... grip
Marcel Janisse ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
John McGinley ... best boy grip
Trevor Moores ... key grip
Christopher Raucamp ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Harold D. Stroud ... gaffer (as Harry Stroud)
Christopher Watson ... best boy electric (as Chris Watson)
Onno Weeda ... camera operator: "a" camera
Dan Whitton ... lighting technician
Tom C. Hall ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Samuel Kosub ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Tom Reid ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada
Ashley Gray ... casting assistant
Jonathan Oliveira ... casting associate
Emily M. Schoener ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Donna Butt ... assistant costume designer
Jane Flanders ... costume supervisor
Aleya Gibson ... costume breakdown artist / key costumer
Vickey Saito ... costume supervisor
Melissa Stewart ... costume buyer
Nicole Vezina ... seamstress

Editorial Department 

Amelia Allwarden ... assistant editor
Dustin Frost ... additional editor: opening title sequence
Emily Greene ... assistant editor
Shaley Brooks ... colorist (uncredited)
David Fisch ... post-production assistant: studio (uncredited)

Location Management 

Mark Beaulieu ... location production assistant
Derek Brady ... location scout
Fred Kamping ... location manager
Marcelo Penarrieta ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Jason Akers ... composer: additional music (uncredited) / scoring assistant
Melissa Axel ... assistant to the composer
Olivia Blissett ... scoring coordinator
Jonathan Chau ... tech scoring assistant
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor
Sam Ewing ... assistant scoring manager / composer: additional music
James Fitzpatrick ... contractor
Jan Holzner ... choir recording engineer
Jessica Rae Huber ... composer: additional music / scoring manager
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer
David Matics ... scoring assistant
Bear McCreary ... composer: theme music
Joanna Pane ... scoring assistant
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer
Ben Sokoler ... music coordinator
Ren Stewart ... music editor
Edward Trybek ... music consultant
Henri Wilkinson ... music consultant
Zachary Lucia ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Ryan Sanchez ... assistant engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mike Curran ... transportation coordinator (as Michael P. Curran)
Ritchie Miazek ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Jennifer Cacicio ... writers assistant
Paul Dolgov ... stand-in
Alex Ebel ... script coordinator
Madison Helpert ... production secretary
Diane Higgins ... production assistant
R. Emerson John ... script supervisor
Michelle Kanyo ... assistant production coordinator
Redd Knight ... production coordinator
Mairead Maccallum ... trainee assistant accountant
Ashley Mrace ... third assistant accountant
Wendie Saltarski ... production accountant
Steve Sheridan ... assistant accountant
Sheri Sutherland ... medical consultant
Maurizio Trezzi ... trainee assistant accountant
Craig Wood ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed