6.9/10
10

Gostya (1991)

The action takes place in the twenties of the last century. In one poor village is in full swing the surplus. There are posters from the series Religion - Opium for the People on the walls ... See full summary »

Director:

Anatoliy Solin

Writer:

Anatoliy Solin (screenplay)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Marina roshcha (TV Series 2012)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

MUR operative Konstantin Troshin returns from the front after winning the Great Patriotic War and learns that he no longer works in the police. The reason is a conflict with an influential ... See full summary »

Stars: Aleksandr Domogarov, Evgeniya Kryukova, Yuriy Shlykov
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

In the plot of the issue: «Lyagushonok», «Gde obedal vorobey?», «I ya by mog...».

Losharik (1971)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A story about a tumblepony named Losharik who made a career in the circus because he is a kinder than everyone else.

Director: Ivan Ufimtsev
Stars: Rina Zelyonaya
Animation | Short | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Santa Claus lends his sparkling sleigh-like Star Shooter to let a child in order to deliver a Christmas tree to his father in Antarctica.

Director: Pyotr Nosov
Stars: Galina Ivanova, Irina Pototskaya, Gilbert Mack
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Yevgeni Tatarsky
Stars: Aleksandr Abdulov, Yuriy Kuznetsov, Aristarkh Livanov
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: Valeriy Ugarov
Stars: Lyudmila Gnilova, Vsevolod Larionov, Agar Vlasova
Animation | Short | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A naughty kitten runs away from home to take part in a dangerous forest adventure. A special "fluffy effect" was developed for this cartoon to make animals look more lively.

Director: Mstislav Pashchenko
Stars: Tatyana Barysheva, N. Chkuaseli, Margarita Doktorova
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

On the poem of Emma Moshkovskaya about sly old women, storing up toys.

Director: Sergey Olifirenko
Stars: Ekaterina Babaeva
Raznye kolesa (1960)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A fairy tale about animals, which tells how the desire to be useful to others helps to cope with vanity and anger. Four friends - Fly, Frog, Hedgehog and Cockerel found an old cart. The ... See full summary »

Director: Leonid Amalrik
Stars: Ivan Lyubeznov, M. Tarkhova, Elena Ponsova
Krepysh (1950)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In winter, in an unequal battle with the Wolf, the mother of a puppy named Krepysh dies. Poor, half-frozen orphan Krepysh is sheltered by Zaychikha. The whole winter was spent by the puppy ... See full summary »

Directors: Leonid Amalrik, Vladimir Polkovnikov
Stars: Yuriy Khrzhanovskiy, Leonid Pirogov
Karpov 3 (TV Series 2014)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Stars: Dmitry Vorontsov, Igor Korovin, Vladislav Kotlyarskiy
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Directors: Inna Pshenichnaya, Anatoliy Solin
Stars: Lyudmila Gnilova, Viktor Proskurin, Yuriy Puzyryov
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Georgiy Vitsin ... (voice)
Boris Runge ... (voice)
Mariya Vinogradova ... (voice)
Edit

Storyline

The action takes place in the twenties of the last century. In one poor village is in full swing the surplus. There are posters from the series Religion - Opium for the People on the walls of houses, but part of the population continues to go to the temple. The crooked houses testify to the blatant poverty, neglect of agriculture and mass lack of culture of the population. In one of these crooked little houses, the old man and the woman live, who are bored, have nothing to do, and they don't think of anything better than to visit each other. Written by Peter-Patrick76 (peter-patrick@mail.com)

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Short

Edit

Details

Country:

Soviet Union

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

1991 (Soviet Union) See more »

Also Known As:

Гостья See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Ekran See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Perestroyka time left an imprint on the creation of an animated story based on a Russian folk tale. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed