2.1/10
15

Unikal'noe pozdravlenie (2014)

A comedic short in which an actor tries to congratulate a girl named Kate on the occasion of her birthday with a special video, but director, who directs it, is too concerned about his style and sometimes just scoffs him.

Director:

Nikolay Yeriomin

Photos

Edit

Cast

Uncredited cast:
Nikolay Yeriomin ... The Actor / The Director / The Clapper (uncredited)
Edit

Storyline

A comedic short in which an actor tries to congratulate a girl named Kate on the occasion of her birthday with a special video, but director, who directs it, is too concerned about his style and sometimes just scoffs him.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The most squeezed out and incongruous birthday congratulation of 2014!

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

PPPedia

Country:

Ukraine

Language:

Russian | Ukrainian | English

Release Date:

30 August 2014 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Katya, Zh dnem rozhdeniya See more »

Filming Locations:

Donetsk, Ukraine

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

UAH 5 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

PP Studio See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16 : 9
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Nikolay Yeriomin: [elements of neo-noir, psycho-noir and body horror genres.] films of all three genres can be seen as DVD's on the shelf. See more »

Goofs

The Actor's sleeve partially disappears revealing the visual effect (on 02:03). See more »

Crazy Credits

Main titles are written by pen on an A4 list of paper and after the title "Unique Congratulation" there are 5 people crossed-out before the current congratulation receiver. See more »

Connections

References Once Upon a Time in Mexico (2003) See more »

Soundtracks

Lansay LCD Game Melody
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed