Edit
"New Blood" Case 3, Part 2 (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bill Eagles

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Daniel Fajemisin-Duncan ... (writer)
Anthony Horowitz
Marlon Smith ... (writer)

Cast  

Mark Addy ... DS Derek Sands
Antoine Allen Antoine Allen ... Foday
Nigel Allen ... JNR Manager at Royal Claremont Hotel
Ariyon Bakare ... Marcus Johnson
Nick Barber ... Ralph Finch
Haluk Bilginer ... John Malik
Steven Brand ... Paul Douglas
Nicola Bryant ... TV Presenter
Nicola Bryant Nicola Bryant ... Presenter
Ben Caplan ... Michael Freeland
Jonathan Cass Jonathan Cass ... Smithson: Chauffer / Body guard
Anna Chancellor ... Eleanor Davies
Ellise Chappell ... Wendy Roberts
Emma Clifford ... Amanda Clarke
Pamela Betsy Cooper Pamela Betsy Cooper ... CID officer
Grant Davis Grant Davis ... Taxi Driver
Ben Dilloway ... Dr. James Benson (as Benjamin Dilloway)
Slawomir Doliniec Slawomir Doliniec ... Jan
Jim English ... William Gardner
Ray Fearon ... David Kumalah
Mark Frost ... Samuel Armstrong
Aiysha Hart ... Leila
Mandana Jones Mandana Jones ... Nasreen
Dorian Lough Dorian Lough ... DI Martin Heywood
Luke Mullins Luke Mullins ... Alex Graham
Kimberley Nixon ... Alison White
Simon Poland ... Hamish Coltraine
Ace Ruele Ace Ruele ... Armah
Mark Ryder Mark Ryder ... CID Officer
Ruth Shaw Ruth Shaw ... CID Officer
Mark Strepan ... Stefan
Ben Tavassoli Ben Tavassoli ... Arrash Sayyad
Indira Varma ... Lisa Douglas
Glenn Webster ... Paramedic
Adil Akram Adil Akram ... Doctor (uncredited)
Chris Cowlin Chris Cowlin ... Security Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jill Green ... executive producer
Eve Gutierrez ... producer / series producer
Dean O'Toole ... co-producer
Matthew Read ... executive producer

Music by 

Neil Davidge

Cinematography by 

Mike Spragg

Film Editing by 

Vicky Tooms

Casting By 

Gary Davy

Production Design by 

John Stevenson

Art Direction by 

Vicki Stevenson

Set Decoration by 

Kate Guyan

Costume Design by 

Matthew Price

Makeup Department 

Alice Jones ... makeup artist
Bethany Lewis ... make-up & hair trainee
Amy Stewart ... makeup artist
Harriet Thompson ... makeup supervisor
Jenna Wrage ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Cheyenne Conway ... production manager
Nicole Finnan ... Production Executive
Caitlin Wilcox ... production secretary

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Malcolm Davies ... first assistant director
Marc Wolff ... second unit director

Art Department 

Kevin Anthony ... Construction Manager
Simon Bradbury Philip ... props
Colin Bradbury ... prop master
Jody Cripps ... Standby Prop
Samantha Dabrowski ... art department runner (as Samanta Dabrowska)
Palvinder Kainth ... Dressing props
Keely Lanigan-Atkins ... graphic designer
Simon Marsay ... standby props
Oli Novadnieks ... Production Buyer
Christopher Pigott ... stand-by props
Will Smith ... art department assistant
Richard Symons ... dressing props
Carolyn Wilson ... stand by art director
Clare Winkworth ... graphic designer: dailies

Sound Department 

Frank Barlow ... boom operator
Joe Beal ... sound effects editor
Philip Clements ... foley recordist
Barry Coxhead ... boom operator / second sound assistant
Anish Karir ... boom operator
Emma Pegram ... dialogue editor
Tim Surrey ... sound mixer: dailies: second unit
Catherine Thomas ... foley artist / foley recordist
Johnny White ... boom operator: dailies: second unit
Tarn Willers ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Natalie Allin ... special effects assistant
Colin Gorry ... special effects supervisor
Ed Smith ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Sascha Fromeyer ... visual effects supervisor
Nick Timms ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Nellie Burroughes ... stunt performer
Andy Godbold ... stunt double: Nick Barber
Elsen Hassani ... action coordinator
Xavier Lake ... stunt performer
Tony Lucken ... stunt coordinator
Laurent Plancel ... Stunt Double: Ace Ruele
Anna Stephenson ... stunt double: Indira Varma
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt driver
Luke Tumber ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mack Behan ... grip intern
Owen Charnley ... assistant grip / b camera grip: dailies / grip assistant
Bii Chau ... camera trainee
Daniel Evans ... second assistant camera (as Dan Evans)
George Grieve ... first assistant camera
Ben Griffiths ... best boy
Max Hastings ... lighting trainee
Justin Hawkins ... first assistant camera
James Layton ... camera operator: B camera & steadicam / steadicam op
Jorge Luengas ... director of photography: second unit
Gary Newman ... grip
Charlie Noble ... digital imaging technician
Dave Owen ... gaffer second unit
Nick Poole ... Camera Trainee / camera trainee: dailies
Luke Shakesheff ... standby rigger
Luke Stone ... key grip
Andrew Taylor ... gaffer (as Tala Taylor)
Jackson Taylor ... focus puller: second unit
Alex Van Heerden ... second assistant camera
Lisa Wiik ... Camera Trainee
Des Willie ... still photographer
Scott Bryan ... rigger daily (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Alex Howes ... Casting Assistant / casting associate
Lauren Jerome ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kara Colbeck ... costume standby: junior
Jenn Geach ... Principle Costume Standby
Jennifer Geach ... principal costume standby
Katie J. Newham ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Dean Harding ... assistant editor
Cesar Guto Piletti ... grading assistant

Location Management 

Lex Donovan ... location manager
Ian Ellis ... Supervising location manager
Mark Ellis ... location manager
Matthew Lane ... location manager
Jenni Lewis ... location manager
Tom Timbers ... location assistant
Jessica Wright ... Assistant location manager / assistant location manager
Jon Zarych ... Location Scout

Music Department 

Nicholas Baxter ... music publisher
Christopher Gutch ... composer agent (as Chris Gutch)

Script and Continuity Department 

Sophie Johnston ... script editor (as Sophie Johnson)
Alana Marmion-Warr ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Tom Jones ... facilities driver
Steve Patterson ... Camera Truck Driver
Andy Blackburn ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Imran Hussain ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Sade Akin ... Floor Runner Trainee
Tufan Amedzad ... PA & office manager
Sarah Aspinall ... BBC Drama Publicist
Alex Bower ... PA
Liam Byrne ... armourer supervisor
Florian Cassel-Delavois ... Production Runner
Perry Cumber ... Unit Manager
Chris Deighton ... floor runner: additional / floor runner: dailies
Aitan Ebrahimoff ... Accounts Trainee
Nicole Finnan ... production executive
Chris Gee ... medic
Adam Goodall ... armoury coordinator
Heidi Gower ... third assistant director
Antony Hatton ... medic
Gavin Hewson ... unit paramedic
Nick Horowitz ... electronic press kit
Mick Hurrell ... site advisor
Polina Kalentsits ... Graphics Assistant
Philip King ... assistant production co-ordinator
Adam Knopf ... production coordinator
Lauren Macpherson ... Research & Development Assistant
Paul McDonnell ... title designer
Elias Millward ... production coordinator
Heidi Mount ... post production supervisor: New Blood
Jackie O'Sullivan ... Assistant production Accountant
Sheila Price ... production accountant
Claire Rees ... picture champagne producer
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety advisor
Eloise Rudd ... production department trainee
Kenny Tanner ... Floor Runner (as Kennet Tanner)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed