Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bill Eagles

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Anthony Horowitz

Cast (in credits order)  

Angela Bain ... Angry Bank Customer
Laura Brattan ... Dee
Gary Cady Gary Cady ... Jonathan Hay
Tim Chipping Tim Chipping ... Policeman
David Conolly ... Steve
Tony Curran ... Det. Sgt. Skinner
Louise Delamere ... Jane
Nicholas Gilligan Nicholas Gilligan ... Bobby
Leo Gregory ... Dennis Naylor
Mickey Hughes Mickey Hughes ... Harry Naylor
George Innes ... Jed Naylor
Rory Kinnear ... Kevin
Kate Lonergan Kate Lonergan ... Det. Sgt. Blane
Simon Markey ... Prosecution Council
Simon Meacock ... Nick Naylor
Isobel Middleton Isobel Middleton ... Kimberley Richard
Brandon Miller Brandon Miller ... David
Janet Mitchell Janet Mitchell ... Mrs. Naylor
Stephen Moyer ... Mark
Martine Niven Martine Niven ... Mrs. Blake
John Pennington John Pennington ... Judge
Andrew Powell Andrew Powell ... Defense Council
Sara Stephens Sara Stephens ... Jackie
Tristan Sturrock ... Peter Jackson
Stanley Townsend ... Fellner
Rupert Vansittart ... Ray Hutchens
John Vine John Vine ... Morris Samuels
Caroline Ward Caroline Ward ... Commercial Girl
Lidija Zovkic Lidija Zovkic ... Natasa
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mike Savva Mike Savva ... Security Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jill Green ... producer
Eve Gutierrez ... associate producer
Carolyn Parry-Jones ... line producer

Music by 

Edmund Butt

Cinematography by 

Danny Cohen

Film Editing by 

David Head

Casting By 

Marilyn Johnson

Production Design by 

Eli Bø

Art Direction by 

Hannah Moseley

Costume Design by 

Maria Price

Makeup Department 

Hilary Martin ... makeup designer
Sara Riesel ... makeup artist
Juliette Tomes ... makeup artist (as Juliette Vankay)

Production Management 

Heidi Mount ... post-production supervisor
Shelley Powell ... post-production supervisor
Barry Smith ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lucy Allen ... third assistant director
Ben Burt ... second assistant director
Julian Hearne ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Dominic Capon ... art department runner
Jay Chappell ... dressing props
Robert Crewe ... dressing props (as Rob Crewe)
Rebecca Gillies ... production buyer
Muffin Green ... property master
Mark Larkin ... stand-by art director
Doug Slocombe ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Fraser Barber ... sound recordist
John Crossland ... sound maintenance
Paul Davies ... sound effects editor
Anthony Ferretti ... sound maintenance
Jez Spencer ... dubbing mixer (as Jeremy Spencer)

Stunts 

Tom Lucy ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Julian Bucknall ... camera operator
Mark Clayton ... gaffer
Rodrigo Gutierrez ... camera operator (as Rodrigo Gutiérrez)
Star Hart ... camera trainee
Nick Hendy ... electrician
Andy Hill ... camera trainee
Paul Holley ... generator operator
Aaron Knight ... camera grip
Dan Lowe ... best boy
Zac Nicholson ... focus puller (as Zachary Nicholson)
Matt Shaw ... clapper loader
Des Willie ... still photographer
Matt Wilson ... electrician

Casting Department 

Alex Wilson Jones ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ian Nader ... costume assistant
Fiona Parry-Jones ... wardrobe assistant
Pookie Russell ... costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor
Fola Solanke ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Aidan Farrell ... colorist
Samuel R. Santana ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Tom Chisman ... location manager
Peter Elford ... location manager
Lata Mulchandani ... assistant location manager

Other crew 

Jonny Benson ... floor runner
Richard Daldry ... production coordinator
Jemma Field ... script supervisor
Geoff Fuller ... production runner
Emma McGetterick ... stand-in
Sanaz Missaghian ... production secretary
Debbie Moore ... production accountant
Natalie Moore ... accounting assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed