Edit
Another Shot (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Larry Yang

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Larry Yang ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Stephon Marbury Stephon Marbury ... Stephon Marbury
Chun Wu ... Li Nan
Bing He Bing He ... Zheng Yalei
Jessica Jung ... Yang Chen
Qingxiang Wang Qingxiang Wang ... Zheng Zhishang
Loretta Devine ... Mabel Marbury
Frankie Faison ... Donald Marbury
Ailei Yu Ailei Yu ... Zhao Tenggang
Baron Davis Baron Davis ... Korben Smith
Vivian Dawson ... Jiang Yi
Godfrey Gao ... Yang Xiya
Sunny Wang ... Wang Lielin
Yunxiang Gao ... Bar Owner
Allen Iverson ... Allen Iverson
Andrew D. Manning ... Teenage Marbury (as Andrew Manning)
Junze He Junze He ... Zhang Xiaoliang
Saiyuan Bian Saiyuan Bian ... Bian Shuai
Brian Yang ... Zhang Jingyi
Bing Hou Bing Hou ... Hou Yue
Antwan Cosey Antwan Cosey ... Richardson
Jiadong Xing Jiadong Xing ... Li Xuegang
Mike Kai Sui ... Bar Manager
Xuan Huo Xuan Huo ... Team Official
Xinqin Cui Xinqin Cui ... Zheng Yalei's mother
Jemal McNeil Jemal McNeil ... Howard (as Jemal Troy McNeil)
Jiayin Yang Jiayin Yang ... Dong Liangsheng
Tabitha Holbert Tabitha Holbert ... Latasha Marbury
Maurice McRae ... Eric Marbury
Quincy Chad ... Donny Marbury
Cassandra Freeman ... Stephanie Marbury
Stephon X. Marbury II Stephon X. Marbury II ... Stephon X. Marbury II
Xaviera Marbury Xaviera Marbury ... Xaviera Marbury
Yu Zhang Yu Zhang ... Beijing Team Official
Honglu Zheng Honglu Zheng ... Beijing Team Official
Yunfeng Liu Yunfeng Liu ... Beijing Assistant Coach
Duo Wang Duo Wang ... Beijing Player
Yongqiang Ren Yongqiang Ren ... Beijing Player
Yuchu Dong Yuchu Dong ... Beijing Player
Tengfei Zhao Tengfei Zhao ... Beijing Player
Chen Chen Chen Chen ... Beijing Player
Ziqiang Qin Ziqiang Qin ... Beijing Player
Weicheng Wang Weicheng Wang ... Beijing Player
Nan Zhang Nan Zhang ... Youth Team Player
Bin Yang Bin Yang ... Youth Team Player
Chao Li Chao Li ... Youth Team Player
Zhe Qin Zhe Qin ... Youth Team Player
Jianwei Bai Jianwei Bai ... Youth Team Player
Xin Zhang Xin Zhang ... Youth Team Player
Chengjie Wei Chengjie Wei ... Youth Team Player
Pengcheng Ding Pengcheng Ding ... Youth Team Player
Xiaolei Yao Xiaolei Yao ... Guangdong Assistant Coach
Peng Gao Peng Gao ... Huang Shaoze
Bang Han Bang Han ... Ye Yunzhan
Bolun Yang Bolun Yang ... Gao Fang
Stefan Pope Stefan Pope ... Guangdong Foreign Player
Guanyang Li Guanyang Li ... Guangdong Player
Chuanqi Liu Chuanqi Liu ... Guangdong Player
Zheng Li Zheng Li ... Guangdong Player
Hongqiang Guo Hongqiang Guo ... Guangdong Player
Yanchao Wang Yanchao Wang ... Guangdong Player
Ziyun Hou Ziyun Hou ... Guangdong Player
Lei Da Lei Da ... Guangdong Player
Tila Mu Tila Mu ... Guangdong Player
Mingbo Lei Mingbo Lei ... Guangdong Player
Meng Wang Meng Wang ... Commentator
Nan Huo Nan Huo ... Commentator
Peng Xu Peng Xu ... Referee
Qin Qin Qin Qin ... Referee
Yiyan Wang Yiyan Wang ... Referee
Guocai Zhao Guocai Zhao ... Referee
Yihua Luo Yihua Luo ... Referee
Lei Liu Lei Liu ... Referee
Zhe Niu Zhe Niu ... Referee
Wei Wang Wei Wang ... Referee
Robert M. Smith Robert M. Smith ... Lincoln Hight School Coach
Ran Huo Ran Huo ... Press Conference Reporter
Eliza Jiang Eliza Jiang ... Press Conference Reporter
Maowei Song Maowei Song ... Press Conference Reporter
Meixi Wang Meixi Wang ... Press Conference Reporter
Jiayin Yu Jiayin Yu ... Press Conference Host
Fei Xu Fei Xu ... Beijing Team Doctor
Qiang Ma Qiang Ma ... Shanxi Coach
Yao Li Yao Li ... Shanxi Coach
Junpeng Yan Junpeng Yan ... Shanxi Coach
Mengdi Xu Mengdi Xu ... Shanxi Player
Zhuang Chen Zhuang Chen ... Shanxi Player
Shutong Liu Shutong Liu ... Shanxi Player
Zanyu Chen Zanyu Chen ... Shanxi Player
Yunpeng An Yunpeng An ... Shanxi Player
Ning Sha Ning Sha ... Shanxi Player
Chenjun Sun Chenjun Sun ... Other Teams' Player
Yong Cui Yong Cui ... Other Teams' Player
Gudu Waxi Gudu Waxi ... Other Teams' Player
Meng Shi Meng Shi ... Other Teams' Player
Xiang Du Xiang Du ... Other Teams' Player
Nahtral Nahtral ... Other Teams' Player
Meng Li Meng Li ... Other Teams' Player
Bingchen Liu Bingchen Liu ... Other Teams' Player
Michael Kennedy Michael Kennedy ... Other Teams' Player
Mingyuan Li Mingyuan Li ... Other Teams' Player
Jianchao Sun Jianchao Sun ... Other Teams' Player
Yudian Liu Yudian Liu ... Other Teams' Player
Yuechang Sun Yuechang Sun ... Other Teams' Player
Xi Lv Xi Lv ... Other Teams' Player
Tao Liu Tao Liu ... Other Teams' Player
Xikun Wang Xikun Wang ... Other Teams' Player
Yuqing Tian Yuqing Tian ... Other Teams' Player
Jia Hua Jia Hua ... Other Teams' Player
Sheng Gao Sheng Gao ... Other Teams' Player
Xiaohui Yu Xiaohui Yu ... Other Teams' Player
Li Zhuo Li Zhuo ... Other Teams' Player
Qian Li Qian Li ... Other Teams' Player
Yuhao Li Yuhao Li ... Other Teams' Player
Yuchen Yan Yuchen Yan ... Other Teams' Player
Izzy Izzy ... Other Teams' Player
Idoko Idoko ... Other Teams' Player
Cy Cy ... Other Teams' Player
Pope Pope ... Other Teams' Player
Umar Umar ... Other Teams' Player
Kg Kg ... Other Teams' Player
Zi Man Zi Man ... Other Teams' Player
Jie Qi Jie Qi ... Cheerleader
Ranran Luo Ranran Luo ... Cheerleader
Xiaoli Wang Xiaoli Wang ... Cheerleader
Hongyu Zhu Hongyu Zhu ... Cheerleader
Zihan Xu Zihan Xu ... Cheerleader
Xiaoyan Liu Xiaoyan Liu ... Cheerleader
Zeqi Wei Zeqi Wei ... Cheerleader
Bo Peng Bo Peng ... Cheerleader
Xiaoning Li Xiaoning Li ... Cheerleader
Yuan Ma Yuan Ma ... Cheerleader
Yujia Guo Yujia Guo ... Cheerleader
Jia Ma Jia Ma ... Cheerleader
Weilan Ke Weilan Ke ... Cheerleader
Qian Gao Qian Gao ... Cheerleader
Tian Xia Tian Xia ... Cheerleader
Fei Jiang Fei Jiang ... Cheerleader
Xixi Qiao Xixi Qiao ... Cheerleader
Jiusi Kang Jiusi Kang ... Cheerleader
Xiao Si Xiao Si ... Cheerleader
You Wu You Wu ... Streetball Player
Nong Su Nong Su ... Streetball Player
Tola Akomolafe Tola Akomolafe ... Korben's Friend
Rui Zhang Rui Zhang ... Guzheng Performer
Shanshan Liu Shanshan Liu ... Tea Specialist
Yan Jia Yan Jia ... Tea Specialist
Lei Huo Lei Huo ... Tea Specialist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ludovic Coutaud ... Basketball Supporter
Shaune Diop Shaune Diop ... Stephen Mabuli
Kellen C Wingate ... Norman

Produced by 

Peter Block ... Producer: English Version
Eva Chan ... producer assistant
Guoqing Chen ... executive producer
Hua Fu ... production executive
Siegfried Harris ... co-producer
Jennifer Hatton ... co-producer
Fan He ... co-producer
Michael Hogan ... executive producer
Victoria Hon ... producer
Jianxin Huang ... executive producer
Jason Lau ... co-producer
Katherine Lee ... executive producer
Chunliang Li ... production executive
Hao Li ... producer
Meng Lin ... administrative producer
Leon Lulu Liu ... co-producer
Yanming Liu ... producer (produced by)
Hongshi Lu ... executive producer
Cory Neal ... Producer - English Version
John Penotti ... executive producer
Jeffrey Sharp ... producer (as Jeff Sharp)
Anthony J. Vorhies ... line producer: US crew
Hua Wang ... executive producer
Meng Wang ... associate producer
Terry Wong ... associate producer
Brian Yang ... producer
Shuo Yang ... production executive
Yoyo Yang ... administrative producer
Janet Zeng ... administrative producer

Music by 

Nicolas Errèra

Cinematography by 

Danny Chen ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Larry Yang
Super Zhang

Casting By 

Xueqing Kang ... (casting coordinator)
Lina Todd

Production Design by 

Li Sun

Art Direction by 

Xiaoliang Li

Costume Design by 

Emily Gunshor ... costume designer: US crew
Feng Wang
Xuesong Wang

Makeup Department 

Loretta Alston ... key hair stylist: US crew
Jiarui Cai ... assistant makeup
Jiwang Cai ... makeup designer / makeup leader
Johnny Mooi ... department head hair stylist: US crew
Greg Pikulski ... makeup artist: US crew
Raquel Vivve ... key makeup artist: US crew
Leon von Solms ... department head makeup artist: US crew
Xuesong Wang ... makeup designer
Haining Xing ... hair stylist
Fangfang Xu ... assistant makeup
Tiantian Zhang ... assistant makeup
Tingting Zhao ... assistant makeup

Production Management 

Pingxu Mei ... production assistant
Tiarra Unamba ... office production assistant: US crew
Zhipeng Wang ... post-production supervisor
Yubin Yao ... production manager
Jingwei Zhang ... production manager assistant
Dongchen Zhao ... assistant to production supervisor: US crew
Feng Zhao ... unit manager
Bingqiao Zhou ... production supervisor: US crew

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Edmar Flores ... second second assistant director: US crew
Xinhui Gao ... second assistant director
Lauren K. McGarry ... second assistant director: US crew
Lei Tsao ... first assistant director
Zun Wang ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jiguang Cao ... props assistant
Peter Chapman ... additional on set dresser: US crew
David Cherof ... leadman: US crew
Jian Fang ... props master
Yilong Han ... props master
Mambu Joe ... unit pa: US crew
Jing Li ... props master
Junpeng Liu ... assistant art director
Matt Marks ... assistant property master: US crew
Perry Mateson ... set decorator: US crew
Michael Mizrahi ... on set dresser: US crew
Le Tao ... on-set art assistant
Lynell Ann Vinuya ... art department coordinator: US crew
Licheng Wang ... props assistant
Whitley Watson ... swing person: US crew
Britni West ... property master
Ji Xia ... props master
Jiaqi Xiang ... props assistant
Jing Xu ... film title calligraphy
Heping Yu ... woodworker
Xinzhi Yu ... props assistant
Jianqiang Zhang ... props assistant
Tao Zhang ... props coordinator
Xiaojing Zhang ... art assistant
Changlong Zheng ... props assistant
Hong Zhu ... props coordinator

Sound Department 

Dylan Burgess ... sound editor / sound effects editor
Hao Chen ... dubbing artist: for Wu Chun
Qigang Chen ... dubbing artist
Ziping Chen ... dubbing artist
Zhijun Cheng ... first boom operator
Peter Climpson ... re-recording mixer
Zhe Ding ... adr editor
Xiyun Dongfang ... dubbing artist
Lao Dunn ... sound effects editor
Juan Ferro ... sound effects editor
Libin Huang ... dubbing artist
Zheng 'Joe' Huang ... music and foley pre-mixer / re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound supervisor
Xiaobei Jiang ... dubbing team organizer
Vic Kaspar ... sound editor / sound effects editor
Ang Li ... production coordinator
Ke Li ... tech support
Lu Li ... dubbing artist
Xin Liu ... dubbing artist
Jie Ma ... sound recordist
Robert Mackenzie ... dialogue pre-mixer
Wei Niu ... dubbing artist
Yongsheng Ren ... first boom operator
Hong Shang ... dubbing director
Zekun Shi ... dubbing artist
Randy Zhao Bo Sun ... dubbing artist: for Vivian Dawson
Zhengyang Sun ... second boom operator
Chong Wang ... amb editor
Shubin Zhang ... dubbing artist
Yong Zhang ... sound coordinator
Xiaozhu Zhao ... dubbing artist
Yiyin Zhao ... sound effects editor
Juncong Zhou ... sound assistant
Yu Zhou ... adr recordist
Pablo Áset ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Feng Niu ... remote control operator
Zuliang Wang ... gimbal operator

Visual Effects by 

Samantha A. ... CMM/track artist: Prana Studio
Manzur Ahmed Fateh ... compositor: Prana Studio
Mohammed Aseem ... compositor: Prana Studio
Rita Banerjee ... human resources: Prana Studio
Ankit Bansal ... compositor
Ajinkya Anantrad Barad ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Rahul Belawade ... vfx production manager: Prana Studio
Sachin Bhakare ... IT infrastructure: Prana Studio
Jasbir Singh Bhumrah ... MIS management: Prana Studio
Ananya Bose ... paint artist: Prana Studio
Sanjay Chakraborty ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Lawrence Chandam ... compositor: CAUSE+FX / visual effects artist
Yudhishthir Chandan ... compositor: Prana Studio
Kapil Chhalotre ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Ashish Chikhalkar ... compositor: Prana Studio
Prateek Choudhary ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Prakash D'Cunha ... vfx supervisor: Prana Studio
Sildon Jude D'Sa ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Johann Roy D'Silva ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Kashyap Sureshchandra Dange ... paint artist: Prana Studio
Gyandeep Das ... technology: Prana Studio
Navaneeta Das ... compositor: Prana Studio
Sharon David ... compositor: Prana Studio
Amanda Davison ... vfx producer: CAUSE+FX
Vipul Dechiya ... compositor: Prana Studio
Simon Deighton ... compositor: CAUSE+FX
Anupama Deori ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Sachin Devalkar ... IT infrastructure: Prana Studio
Kush Dhir ... compositing lead: Prana Studio
Paul Dickson ... compositor: CAUSE+FX / vfx supervisor: CAUSE+FX / visual effects
Biplab Dutta ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Greg Flannagan ... compositor: CAUSE+FX / visual effects
Hao Gao ... compositor: Creative Picture
Vaibhav Gawaskar ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Jitesh Naresh Ghase ... technology: Prana Studio
Anil Ghodekar ... paint artist: Prana Studio
Ravindra Golatkar ... compositor: Prana Studio
Vinod Gopinathan ... compositor: Prana Studio
Arvind Gupta ... compositor: Prana Studio
Ajay Gurram ... compositor: Prana Studio
Dinesh Yashwant Hegishte ... paint artist: Prana Studio
Dharmendra Jadav ... matte paint artist: Prana Studio
Ashish Jalgaonkar ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Bright Jani ... prep/paint artist
Peter Jansen ... compositor: CAUSE+FX
Brijesh Jaware ... compositor
Kulbhushan Kale ... compositor
Vitthal Kallur ... matte paint artist: Prana Studio
Sunil Kamath ... vfx supervisor: Prana Studio
Samapika Karmakar ... digital roto and paint supervisor: Prana Studio
Daksha Kava ... MIS management: Prana Studio
Mayur Manoj Kawale ... CMM/track artist: Prana Studio
Imad A. Khan ... compositor: Prana Studio
Tahseen Khan ... compositor: Prana Studio
Alamgir Khandaker ... compositor: Prana Studio
Himanshu Khurana ... CMM/track artist: Prana Studio
Swaroop S. Kulkami ... finance: Prana Studio
Ambar Kumar Gorle ... compositor: Prana Studio
Arvind Kumar ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Xiang Li ... compositor: Creative Picture
Di Liang ... special effects supervisor assistant
Jingyi Liu ... vfx coordinator: Creative Picture
Leon Lulu Liu ... visual effects producer
Song Lou ... compositor: Creative Picture
Milan Madhuri ... paint artist: Prana Studio
Akash Maji ... compositor: Prana Studio
Ajoy Mani ... senior visual effects supervisor
Sandeep Mirashi ... compositor: Prana Studio
Manish Mistry ... matte paint artist: Prana Studio
Dinesh Movale ... compositor: Prana Studio
Anish H. Mulani ... vfx executive producer: Prana Studio
Vinay Naik ... compositor: Prana Studio
Unmesh Nimbalkar ... compositor: Prana Studio
Sagar Kisan Pachkhande ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Atul Padole ... paint artist: Prana Studio
Sunil Palai ... finance: Prana Studio
Dilip Panchal ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Ashish Pandey ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Rohan Patel ... compositor
Ajay Patidar ... VFX Editor: Prana Studios
Nandkumar Patil ... compositor: Prana Studio
Sachin Patil ... compositor: Prana Studio
Sheetalkumar Tanaji Patil ... matte paint artist: Prana Studio
Vilas Patkar ... compositing lead: Prana Studio (as Vilas S Patkar)
Bhushan Pawar ... finance: Prana Studio
Vinit Pawaskar ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Ganesh Phalke ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Rajesh Putta ... CMM/track artist: Prana Studio
Raghav Rai ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Sameer Rai ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Sandeep Rai ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Rishabh Raj ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Mahesh Rajak ... compositor: Prana Studio
Qiang Ren ... compositor: Creative Picture
Tian Ren ... compositor: Creative Picture
Shannagh Robertson ... compositor: CAUSE+FX
Kapil S ... CMM/track artist: Prana Studio
Mehma R. Sachdeva ... vfx producer: Prana Studio
Zuben Saldanha ... vfx production manager: Prana Studio
Rohit Sali ... technology: Prana Studio
Ritesh Sarkar ... human resources: Prana Studio
Khushnuma Savai ... digital compositor
Khushnuma Percy Savai ... compositor: Prana Studio
Jugal Sharma ... paint artist: Prana Studio
Uttam Sharma ... compositor: Prana Studio
Naina S. Shastri ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Ravi Shekhar ... digital roto and paint supervisor: Prana Studio
Manvendra Pratap Singh ... compositor: Prana Studio
Navjot Singh ... compositor: Prana Studio
Prashant Kumar Singh ... compositor: Prana Studio
Siddharth Singh ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Vikram Singh ... CMM/track artist: Prana Studio
Abhishek Sinha ... paint artist: Prana Studio (as Abhishek K. Sinha)
Niraj Kumar Sinha ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Viral Sompura ... technology: Prana Studio
Narendra Soni ... matte paint artist: Prana Studio
Sachindra Tiwari ... compositor: Prana Studio
Shweta Tiwari ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Jitendra Varma ... CMM/track artist: Prana Studio
Rahul Vishwakarma ... roto artist: Prana Studio
Shashank Vishwakarma ... paint artist: Prana Studio
Becky Wang ... vfx pa
Kelly Wang ... vfx pa
Yakun Wang ... compositor: Creative Picture
Qingyu Yang ... vfx supervisor: Creative Picture
Yao Zhang ... compositor: Creative Picture
Tian Zhong ... compositor: Creative Picture
Karthik Kumar Durairaj ... prep lead: Basilic Fly Studio (uncredited)

Stunts 

Saiyuan Bian ... translator
Fran Boone ... basketball choreographer: US crew
Yanlin Jiang ... basketball consultant
Stephon Marbury ... basketball choreographer
Stephanie McGee ... basketball choreographer: US crew
Meng Wang ... basketball consultant

Camera and Electrical Department 

Justine Berti ... grip: US crew
John Blazzi ... dolly grip: US crew
Katie Burns ... company grip: US crew
John Campbell ... additional grip: US crew
Yuwei Cao ... electrician head
Serena Xu-Ning Carr ... still photographer: US crew
Bonian Chen ... still photographer
Jackie Chen ... making-of videographer
Pat Dillon ... electrician
Zhenxiang Ding ... b cameraman & steadicam operator
Yue Fang ... a camera focus puller
Junfeng Guo ... b camera second assistant cameraman
Jonathon Henry ... second assistant camera "b" camera: US crew
Jimi Jones ... gaffer: US crew
Yafei Kang ... best boy
Matt Kessler ... key grip: US crew
John Kopec ... b-unit camera operator: US crew / steadicam operator: US crew / steadicam: US crew
Zeyi Lu ... b camera focus puller
Xiaopeng Lv ... electrician
Yuefeng Pei ... electrician
Zhanlei Shao ... electrician
Chelsea Soby ... electric: US crew
Conor Stalvey ... dolly grip: US crew
Blake Steigerwald ... first assistant camera "a" camera: US crew
Jon Stevens ... best boy electric: US crew
Benjamin Suarez ... gaffer: US crew (as Benny Suarez)
Hao Sun ... electrician
Jianshan Sun ... electrician
Pengfei Sun ... gaffer
Shaopeng Sun ... b camera assistant cameraman
Brigid Swanick ... best boy grip: US crew
Kyle Taylor ... first assistant camera "b" camera: US crew
Nadine Truong ... making-of videographer
Danny Valentine ... additional grip: US crew
Jessica Wachtel ... camera loader/utility: US crew
Hongyan Wang ... a camera second assistant cameraman
Song Wang ... a camera assistant cameraman
Zhaoquan Wang ... grip
Brent Weichsel ... second assistant camera "a" camera: US crew
Bonnie Wu ... still photographer
Dawei Xu ... electrician
Christopher Yannaco ... best boy electric: US crew
Sen Yao ... grip
Xiangjian Zhang ... key grip
Kaiyou Zhao ... dolly operator
Yan Zhou ... grip

Casting Department 

Kate Antognini ... casting assistant
Yi Hu ... casting assistant
Kun Ma ... casting assistant
Maowei Song ... casting assistant
Shaobin Wei ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica Bergstrom ... set costumer: US crew
Yong Feng ... costume assistant
Rongze Gao ... costume assistant
Yuxin Jin ... costume assistant
Yuman Liang ... costume assistant
Keith Nielsen ... costume production assistant: US crew
Tingting Sun ... costume assistant
Jamine Villiers ... assistant costume designer: US crew
Shijia Wang ... costume assistant
Yujie Wang ... tailor
Ramsay Williams ... key costumer: US crew

Editorial Department 

Somnus Cai ... digital intermediate conform
Steven Cui ... digital intermediate producer
Aimee Feng ... digital intermediate manager assistant
Abel Liu ... digital intermediate technical assistant
Lani Liu ... digital intermediate conform
Peigen Liu ... digital intermediate technical assistant
Peter Liu ... digital intermediate technical manager
Paul Ma ... digital intermediate conform
Ethan Park ... digital intermediate supervisor
Wen Ren ... dit
Gavin Wei ... digital intermediate manager
Kidd Xie ... digital intermediate technical assistant
Annie Xu ... digital intermediate manager assistant
Daniel Xu ... assistant colorist
Zhen Yang ... dit
Amber Zhang ... colorist
Rui Zhao ... mastering manager
Anne Zhou ... digital intermediate conform
Ruyue Zhu ... digital intermediate technical assistant

Location Management 

Matthew Bernstein ... location manager: US crew
Evan C. Eley ... location assistant: US crew
Heyong Kang ... location manager
Dexter Wiseman ... assistant location manager: US crew

Music Department 

Jean-Philippe Audin ... cello
Ghislaine Benabdallah ... violin 2
Jacques Bonvallet ... violin 1
Julie Chouquer ... cello
Emilie Daelemans ... assistant protools / assistant sound engineer / music preparator
Eléonore Denarié ... violin 2
Michel Dietz ... violin 2
Aude-Marie Duperret ... viola / violin 1
Nicolas Duport ... music mixer / sound engineer recording / sound mixing
Blanc Emmanuel ... viola
Nicolas Errèra ... conductor / orchestration / piano and electronics
Jerôme Flaum ... brass
Béatrice Gendek ... viola / violin 1
Caroline Glory ... cello
Arthur Heintz ... brass
Park-Song Hi Huan ... violin 1
Hervé Joulain ... brass / french horn leader
Eugène Kadjen ... brass
Sophie Kalch ... violin 2
Karen Kochafian ... violin 1
Michel-Yves Kochmann ... bass / guitar
Jean-Christophe Le Guennan ... management studio ferber
Barbara Le Liepvre ... cello
Fabrice Leroux ... viola
Jay-Alan Miller ... copyist / orchestration
Philippe Nadal ... cello / orchestra contractor
Sarah Nemtanu ... string leader / violin 1
Sathy Ngouane ... percussion programmer
Elisabeth Pallas ... violin 2
Fréderic Pallas ... viola
Zorica Stanojevic ... violin 1
Christopher Struzynski ... brass
Allan Swetton ... viola
Jean-Michel Tavernier ... brass / orchestra contractor
Anne-Elsa Trémoulet ... violin 1
Camille Verhoeven ... violin 2
Brun Vincent ... violin 2
Joséphine Winocour ... executive music producer

Transportation Department 

Junqi Bai ... driver
Jianguo Chen ... driver
Guoqing Di ... driver
Qiang Ding ... driver
Yuyin Du ... driver
Zhenqiang Gao ... driver
Jingxin Gu ... driver
Dexing Guo ... driver
Hu Guo ... driver
Tizhe Huang ... driver
Guijie Ji ... driver
Yanjie Jia ... driver
Tianpeng Le ... driver
Yong Lian ... driver
Zenggang Liu ... driver
Yong Luo ... driver
Hongbo Ma ... driver
Fujun Me ... driver
Yunpeng Qiao ... driver
Ning Shi ... driver
Baojun Sun ... driver
Dongming Sun ... production assistant
Wenxue Sun ... driver
Guangliang Wang ... driver
Jinming Wang ... driver
Tao Xiang ... driver
Dongming Xue ... driver
Zhiqiang Yu ... driver
Jianhui Yuan ... driver
Hongli Zhang ... driver
Mingzhong Zhang ... driver
Fanhua Zhao ... driver
Guoliang Zhao ... driver
Jianxiang Zhao ... driver
Yong Zhao ... driver
Wenhua Zhu ... driver

Other crew 

Ann An ... co-presented by
Andy Angerville ... set production assistant: US crew
Qi Bai ... co-distribution
Yunfei Bai ... co-distribution
Yuxuan Bai ... project manager: trailor
Leslie 'Foxy Squire' Blamchard ... background production assistant: US crew
Jianzhang Cao ... co-distribution
Yan Cao ... distribution team
Yin Cao ... co-presented by
Jialai Cen ... co-distribution
Cheng Chang ... co-distribution
Lei Chao ... business promotion
Tianran Chao ... distribution team
Aimee Chen ... media promotion
Cheng Chen ... co-distribution
Chuangxu Chen ... co-distribution
Eason Chen ... graphic designer
Guoqing Chen ... supervisor: Hairun Project Operation Team
Hao Chen ... co-distribution
Mili Chen ... co-distribution
Mo Chen ... distribution team
Xiaoshan Chen ... distribution team
Xin Chen ... co-distribution
Yang Chen ... distribution team
Yesheng Chen ... distribution team
Zheyu Chen ... music and sound for trailers
Siyuan Cheng ... co-distribution
Xiaodong Cheng ... co-distribution
Mingbo Chu ... set runner
Guilian Cong ... new media promotion
Bohan Cui ... co-distribution
Kexin Cui ... distribution team
Drishty D'Costa ... paperwork production assistant: US crew
Zhaoyun Dan ... distribution team
Tao Dang ... co-distribution
Liang Hong Deng ... catering: US crew
Quanwen Deng ... new media promotion
Tengyu Deng ... media promotion
Evan Despian ... set production assistant: US crew
Sheng Di ... distribution team
Bingsi Du ... co-distribution
Eduardo Durão ... set production assistant / set production assistant: US crew (as Eduardo Durao)
Civan Fan ... graphic designer
Wanyu Fan ... distribution team
Jiafeng Fang ... distribution team
Liying Feng ... director of distribution
Wei Feng ... co-distribution
Paul Ferril ... set production assistant: US crew
Robert Friedland ... co-presented by
Xiaobo Fu ... co-distribution
Yan Fu ... co-distribution
Chuan Gao ... co-distribution
Lei Gao ... distribution team
Siyu Gao ... set runner
Tianhua Gao ... co-distribution
Xufeng Gao ... distribution team
Qihang Ge ... distribution team
Xing Ge ... co-distribution
Xu Ge ... co-distribution
Mi Gong ... co-distribution
Yu Gong ... co-presented by
Yingxi Gu ... distribution team
Annie Guo ... media promotion
Cao Guo ... co-distribution
Mi Guo ... co-distribution
Na Guo ... co-distribution
Nina Guo ... co-distribution
Xiaoming Guo ... co-distribution
Chenzhe Han ... co-distribution
Dandan Han ... co-distribution
Jicheng Han ... co-distribution
Shuai Han ... set runner
Zhongqiang Hao ... distribution team
Mi He ... co-distribution
Xiaolin He ... distribution team
Victoria Hon ... supervisor: Hairun Project Operation Team
Jun Hong ... director of distribution
Jiangyue Hua ... co-distribution
Baijun Huang ... co-distribution
Ding Huang ... co-distribution
Jin Huang ... distribution team
Jinfeng Huang ... co-distribution
Josie Huang ... copywriter
Qi Huang ... co-distribution
Ya Huang ... distribution team
Ben Ji ... project director
Peng Ji ... co-distribution
Liu Jiang ... distribution team
Sushuang Jiang ... distribution team
Wenjun Jiao ... distribution team
Yang Jiao ... distribution team
Mengfei Jin ... co-distribution
Xin Jin ... distribution team
Yaojun Jing ... co-distribution
Shuisen Kou ... trailer and special feature
Yujie Lan ... supervisor: Hairun Project Operation Team
Sara Lane ... production accountant: US crew
Belle Lau ... production coordinator: US crew (as Bella Pui Yi Lau)
Jason Lau ... supervisor: Hairun Project Operation Team
Ang Li ... co-distribution
Chengjia Li ... graphic designer
Chengyin Li ... co-distribution
Hui Li ... co-distribution
Jiangtao Li ... co-distribution
Kun Li ... on-set manager
Lu Li ... distribution team
Lu Li ... co-distribution
Meng Li ... set runner
Miao Li ... co-distribution
Ping Li ... distribution team
Songyan Li ... co-distribution
Xiaoying Li ... co-distribution
Yanan Li ... co-distribution
Yang Li ... distribution team
Qiyun Liang ... distribution team
Zefeng Liao ... co-distribution
Cheng Lin ... distribution team
Xusheng Lin ... co-distribution
Chenyi Liu ... distribution team
Fang Liu ... distribution team
Ge Liu ... director of distribution
Hongsha Liu ... co-distribution
Lang Liu ... co-distribution
Leon Lulu Liu ... supervisor: Hairun Project Operation Team
Qiuju Liu ... co-distribution
Qunhuan Liu ... co-distribution
Rui Liu ... co-distribution
Shuyi Liu ... distribution team
Wenzhou Liu ... co-distribution
Xiaocen Liu ... distribution team
Xiaotong Liu ... co-distribution
Ying Liu ... co-distribution
Yuan Liu ... distribution team
Yueming Liu ... trailer and special feature
Yufei Liu ... set runner
Zhiguang Liu ... promotion manager
Chendong Lu ... co-distribution
Bei Luo ... distribution team
Wen Luo ... co-distribution
Qiang Lv ... co-distribution
Xiaoyi Lv ... distribution team
Yiqi Lv ... co-distribution
Carolyn Eileen Lynch ... production office coordinator: US crew
Jiafu Ma ... set runner
Jing Ma ... co-distribution
Ke Ma ... co-distribution
Nuo Ma ... accountant
Xiaoguang Ma ... distribution team
Phongsakorn Manukul ... co-distribution
Brighton McCloskey ... assistant: Jeffrey Sharp
Jemal McNeil ... acting coach
Yong Meng ... co-distribution
Ning Mi ... distribution team
Jun Mo ... co-distribution
Chunying Mu ... co-distribution
LaTanya N. Murchison ... set production assistant: US crew
Kevon Murphy ... chef
Cai Ni ... distribution team
Hailin Ning ... distribution team
Scott Nocero ... set production assistant: US crew
Jackson O'Brasky ... set production assistant: US crew
Bryan Oxford ... set medic: US crew
Dandan Pan ... co-distribution
Susan T. Parsons ... sag payroll: US crew
Jiun-Jr Peng ... co-distribution
Lionel Pierre Jr. ... set production assistant: US crew
Ning Pu ... co-distribution
Na Qi ... co-distribution
Jianqin Qian ... co-distribution
Jiamiao Qiang ... co-distribution
Xiaogang Qin ... co-distribution
Xumin Qin ... trailer and special feature
Wei Ren ... co-distribution
Yi Ren ... co-distribution
Zhen Ren ... distribution team
Jhon Rios ... craft service: US crew
Jun Rong ... co-distribution
Aubrey Rusler ... set production assistant: US crew
Lei Shao ... co-distribution
Hongmei Shen ... co-distribution
Jiayu Shen ... distribution team
Yu Sheng ... distribution team
Yuexian Sheng ... co-distribution
Yangzi Song ... distribution team
Carl J. Spararo ... set production assistant: US crew
Angelique Storer ... first team production assistant: US crew
Hao Sun ... distribution team
Lulu Sun ... supervisor: Hairun Project Operation Team
Tianjia Sun ... accountant / supervisor: Hairun Project Operation Team
Wei Sun ... co-distribution
Yaoqiang Sun ... co-distribution
Zhixin Tan ... distribution team
Xi Tong ... business promotion
Wenxing Tu ... co-distribution
Li Wan ... co-distribution
Bei Wang ... distribution team
Chaoyang Wang ... distribution team
Chuan Wang ... co-presented by
Dan Wang ... distribution team
Dong Wang ... utility manager
Feifei Wang ... co-distribution
Fuqiang Wang ... set runner
Guangsen Wang ... co-distribution
Haiwei Wang ... distribution team
Hongbin Wang ... supervisor: Hairun Project Operation Team
Jieli Wang ... distribution team
Juan Wang ... head of accountants / supervisor: Hairun Project Operation Team
Lei Wang ... co-distribution
Luyao Wang ... co-distribution
Meng Wang ... co-distribution
Rui Wang ... co-distribution
Serena Wang ... copywriter
Shenglin Wang ... co-distribution
Song Wang ... distribution team
Xi Wang ... distribution team
Xuedan Wang ... co-distribution
Yang Wang ... co-distribution
Yanjun Wang ... co-distribution
Yinchu Wang ... co-distribution
Ying Wang ... publicist
Yixuan Wang ... co-distribution
Yuqiang Wang ... co-distribution
Zhongyuan Wang ... co-distribution
Min Wen ... co-distribution
Hughroy Williams ... chef: US crew
Dong Wu ... co-distribution
Lijuan Wu ... co-distribution
Ting Wu ... co-distribution
Xuehong Wu ... co-distribution
Zhaoguo Wu ... distribution team
Zhenxing Wu ... co-distribution
Chao Xia ... co-distribution
Hui Xiao ... supervisor: Hairun Project Operation Team
Lu Xie ... co-distribution
Qizhi Xie ... trailer and special feature
Dan Xiong ... co-distribution
Meimei Xiong ... distribution team
Binglin Xu ... co-distribution
Dandan Xu ... co-distribution
Haley Zheng Xu ... chinese translator: US crew
Hang Xu ... co-distribution
Jianhai Xu ... co-presented by
Jing Xu ... co-distribution
Lina Xu ... distribution team
Yue Xu ... distribution team
Wei Yan ... distribution team
Bin Yang ... distribution team
Chao Yang ... head of accountants / supervisor: Hairun Project Operation Team
Chunyan Yang ... co-distribution
Qi Yang ... trailer and special feature
Qian Yang ... distribution team
Shuo Yang ... supervisor: Hairun Project Operation Team
Xiaolong Yang ... distribution team
Yijun Yang ... co-distribution
Hongli Ye ... co-distribution
Jinjing Ye ... distribution team
Jisela Joy Yepez-Arroyo ... sag payroll: US crew
Jonathan Yi ... key production assistant: US crew
Hong Yin ... distribution team
Xin Yin ... co-distribution
Xiangwen You ... distribution team
Zhemin You ... distribution team
Albert Yu ... supervisor: Hairun Project Operation Team
Bin Yu ... distribution team
Hongyang Yu ... distribution team
Jiayin Yu ... actor billingual assistant
Guanteng Zeng ... co-distribution
Xinxing Zeng ... co-distribution
Yi Zeng ... co-distribution
Jijun Zhai ... doctor
Carley Zhang ... graphic designer
Chang Zhang ... co-distribution
Chenhao Zhang ... distribution team
Guohua Zhang ... distribution team
Hao Zhang ... distribution team
Hong Zhang ... co-distribution
Jie Zhang ... co-distribution
Jinghan Zhang ... distribution team
Leo Zhang ... business promotion
Ning Zhang ... co-distribution
Qiang Zhang ... distribution team
Qin Zhang ... distribution team
Sunny Zhang ... continuity
Xing Zhang ... co-distribution
Xinyi Zhang ... distribution team
Xue Zhang ... distribution team
Yibo Zhang ... distribution team
Yu Zhang ... co-distribution
Yushan Zhang ... supervisor: Hairun Project Operation Team
Zhanbo Zhang ... co-presented by
Zhen Zhang ... distribution team
Chunjuan Zhao ... co-distribution
Jinxin Zhao ... set runner
Junjiang Zhao ... co-distribution
Pei Zhao ... co-distribution
Qianran Zhao ... accountant
Rui Zhao ... distribution team
Song Zhao ... co-distribution
Tanner Zhao ... publicity director
Wei Zhao ... co-distribution
Yuhan Zhao ... trailer and special feature
Zimeng Zhao ... distribution team
Dan Zheng ... distribution team
Qiongqiong Zheng ... distribution team
Chenmin Zhou ... distribution team
Heng Zhou ... co-distribution
Huiti Zhou ... co-distribution
Jinxing Zhou ... co-distribution
Liping Zhou ... trailer and special feature
Lixin Zhou ... distribution team
Yanfeng Zhou ... distribution team
Ying Zhou ... co-presented by
Yue Zhou ... co-distribution
Zhiqiang Zhou ... co-distribution
Zm Zhou ... promotion manager
Linxin Zhu ... co-distribution
Zhiming Zhu ... co-distribution

Thanks 

Esther ... composer thanks
Victoria Hon ... composer thanks
Seth Kaplan ... composer thanks
Jason Sokoloff ... the producers wish to thank
Joséphine Winocour ... composer thanks
Larry Yang ... composer thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed