Edit
"Taboo" Episode #1.8 (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Anders Engström

Writing Credits  

Steven Knight ... (created by) and
Tom Hardy ... (created by) &
Chips Hardy ... (created by)
 
Steven Knight ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Oona Chaplin ... Zilpha Geary
Tom Hardy ... James Keziah Delaney
Jonathan Pryce ... Sir Stuart Strange
Danny Ligairi ... Martinez
Edward Hogg ... Godfrey
Louis Ashbourne Serkis ... Robert (as Louis Serkis)
Jessie Buckley ... Lorna Bow
David Hayman ... Brace
Tom Hollander ... Cholmondeley
Stephen Graham ... Atticus
Richard Dixon ... Pettifer
Leo Bill ... Wilton
Tallulah Haddon ... Pearl (as Tallulah Rose-Haddon)
Franka Potente ... Helga
Jason Watkins ... Solomon Coop
James Oliver Wheatley ... Tower Guard (as James Oliver-Wheatley)
Scroobius Pip ... French Bill
Rob Parker Rob Parker ... Cole (as Robert Parker)
Lewin Lloyd Lewin Lloyd ... Temple
Tom Godwin ... Surgeon
Marina Hands ... Countess Musgrove
Elizabeth Conboy ... Lady Littlewood
Susan Kyd Susan Kyd ... Lady Hamilton
Raj Ghatak ... Musgrove's Butler
James Greaves James Greaves ... Strange's Clerk
Mark Gatiss ... Prince Regent
Fiona Skinner ... Brighton
Lucian Msamati ... George Chichester
Michael Kelly ... Dumbarton

Produced by 

Dean Baker ... executive producer
Tim Bricknell ... producer (as Timothy Bricknell) (produced by)
Kate Crowe ... executive producer
Carlo Dusi ... executive producer: Scott Free
Chips Hardy ... consulting producer
Tom Hardy ... executive producer
Steven Knight ... executive producer
Tom Lesinski ... executive producer
Liza Marshall ... co-executive producer
Erica Motley ... executive producer: Sonar
Tori Parry ... line producer
Matthew Read ... executive producer: BBC
Jenna Santoianni ... co-producer: Sonar
Ridley Scott ... executive producer
Stewart Till ... executive producer: Sonar

Music by 

Max Richter

Cinematography by 

Mark Patten ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Katie Weiland

Casting By 

Lauren Evans ... (casting by)
Nina Gold ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Sonja Klaus

Art Direction by 

Jos Richardson
Lucienne Suren ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Mike Britton

Costume Design by 

Joanna Eatwell

Makeup Department 

Demi Amat ... trainee
Jan Archibald ... hair designer
Rachel Buxton ... crowd hair & makeup supervisor
Mary Cooke ... hair & makeup artist: dailies
Audrey Doyle ... makeup & prosthetics designer: Tom Hardy
Rachel Lennon ... make up/hair dailies
Skorutyak Lidia ... hair and make up artist (as Lidija Skorucak)
Siobhán McGrath ... crowd hair and makeup artist
Bea Millas ... hair and make up artist (as Beatriz Millas)
Lara Prentice ... makeup and prosthetics assistant
Naomi Spurr ... hair and makeup junior crowd
Erika Ökvist ... makeup & prosthetics designer (as Erika Okvist)

Production Management 

Clint Brench ... unit manager
Clare Maclean ... post-production supervisor
Darin McLeod ... production manager
Richard Ruck ... second unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tim Bricknell ... second unit director
Laurence Cooper ... daily assistant director / floor runner: daily
Ben Harrison ... second assistant director
Andrew Heard ... crowd third assistant director
Caroline O'Reilly ... script supervisor
Joe Payne ... third assistant director
Olly Robinson ... first assistant director
Gary Richens ... crowd second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Susie Baty ... stand-by art director
Alain Bety ... stand-by props: Daily
Dan Burke ... graphic designer (as Daniel Burke)
Harriet Claridge ... art department assistant
Oliver Dance ... prop storeman
Laurent Ferrie ... drapes master
James Gemmill ... scenic artist (as James Gemmell)
Marlow Hope ... assistant buyer
Lee Hosken ... stand-by carpenter
Sam Lorimer ... construction manager
Rob MacPherson ... property master
Candice Marchlewski ... assistant set decorator
Chris Melgram ... assistant graphic designer
Hannah Storm Miles ... stand-by painter (as Hannah Miles)
Gillian Morris ... draughtsperson
Libby Morris ... production buyer
Graham Robinson ... stand-by props
Eric Sain ... dressing props
Lance Smith ... supervising scenic
Matt Wells ... stand-by props
Oona Brown ... graphic assistant (uncredited)
Paloma Hernandez Santos ... scenic artist (uncredited) / scenic assistant (uncredited)
Amandeep Rahi ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Jason Virok ... boat builder (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Fraser Barber ... production sound mixer
Saoirse Christopherson ... sound effects editor
Rory de Carteret ... assistant re-recording mixer
Alex Ellerington ... sound effects editor
Steve Hancock ... boom operator
Stuart Hilliker ... re-recording mixer
Andy Kennedy ... sound effects editor
Jeff Richardson ... dialogue editor
James Sawyer ... sound assistant
Catherine Thomas ... foley artist
Lee Walpole ... supervising sound editor/ re-recording mixer
Anna Wright ... foley recordist
Andie Derrick ... foley artist (uncredited)
Mhairi Wyles-Lang ... adr bookings coordinator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Colin Gorry ... special effects supervisor
Ed Smith ... senior special effects technician
Leon Wright ... special effects technician
David Rigley-Williamson ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tony Abejuro ... lead matchmover: BlueBolt
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... visual effects executive producer: BlueBolt
Henry Badgett ... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
Angela Barson ... visual effects executive supervisor: BlueBolt
Theo Burley ... visual effects assistant: BlueBolt
Yannick Cibin ... effects artist: BlueBolt
Samuel Dubery ... visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt
Sascha Fromeyer ... visual effects supervisor: LenscareFX
Michael Harden ... visual effects editor
Sebastian Hesselsjö ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Leonid Karachko ... visual effects production manager: LenscareFX
Tracy McCreary ... visual effects producer: BlueBolt
Francesco Russo ... digital compositor: Bluebolt
Tamara Toppler ... digital matte painter: BlueBolt
Victoria Webbley ... visual effects editor

Stunts 

Sean Adames ... stunt performer
Gary Arthurs ... stunt coordinator
Katy Bullock ... stunt performer
Al Holland ... stunt performer
Andy Piers Morris ... safety diver
Julian Spencer ... stunt coordinator
Chey Anich ... stunt player (uncredited)
Luke Gomes ... stunt player (uncredited)
Freddie Mason ... stunt player (uncredited)
Chris Morrison ... stunt player (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Aldcroft ... shotover operator
Chris Bain ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam (as Christopher Bain)
Jay Burr ... stand-by rigger
Oli Couch ... underwater electrician
Peter Davies ... best boy
Carlos De Carvalho ... second unit director of photography
Brandon Evans ... gaffer
Dale Evans ... electrician
Andy Green ... electrician (as Andrew Green)
Jac Hopkins ... "b" camera grip
Russell Kennedy ... focus puller
Aaran Lewis Leach ... clapper loader (as Aaran Leach)
Alan Millar ... generator operator
Tim Morris ... focus puller
Jim Philpott ... key grip (as James Philpott)
Luis Reggiardo ... digital imaging technician
Hamish Saks ... Camera Trainee: second unit: dailies
Mark Silk ... underwater director of photography
Adrian Stephens ... clapper loader
Pacu Trautvetter ... video operator
Tom Aldcroft ... aerial cameraman (uncredited)
Tim Battersby ... second unit steadicam (uncredited)
Ruy De Carvalho ... second unit assistant camera (uncredited)
Robert Viglasky ... still photographer (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claudia Bradbury ... costumer
Jennifer Lander ... crowd costume supervisor
John Laurie ... costume stand-by
Gayle Playford ... costume cutter
Poppy Skillman-Wilson ... costume daily
Clare Vyse ... assistant costume designer
Emma Kate Wood ... principal costume standby (as Emma Wood)
Carly Griffith ... costume assistant daily (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Maria Chamberlain ... assistant colourist
Sinéad Cronin ... digital on-line editor
Aggela Despotidou ... first assistant editor
Nadiya Luthra ... post-production coordinator
Sam Margaritis ... dailies producer
Kate McCoid ... second assistant editor
Mandy Miller ... post-production paperwork
Beverley Mills ... creative consultant: editing
Serkan Nihat ... assembly editor
Rob Pizzey ... digital colourist
Raphi Randall ... assembly editor (as Raphi Hill)
Karenjit Sahota ... assembly editor
Victoria Webbley ... first assistant editor
Lindsey Woodward ... first assistant editor
Jonathan Collard ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
Tom Corbett ... digital film bureau (uncredited)
Finlay Reid ... digital film bureau (uncredited)

Location Management 

Carn Burton ... location manager: Cornwall
Lauren Chambers ... location assistant
Tom Howard ... supervising location manager
Saoirse Knight ... location coordinator
Duncan Laing ... location manager

Music Department 

Daniel Elms ... additional music
London Voices ... choir
Laurence Love Greed ... music editor
Joe Rubel ... music editor
Robert Ziegler ... conductor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mark Beeton ... transportation captain
Ted Leaning ... driver

Other crew 

Akwasi Amponsah ... language consultant: Twi
Joseph Atkinson ... assistant: Tim Bricknell
Emily Ballou ... creative consultant
Hana Bluchova ... horse dept
Julie Brinkman ... assistant: Steven Knight
Richard Carless ... marine coordinator
Donna Chang ... programme associate: Scott Free
Emma Dale ... animal coordinator
Matteo de Castello ... programme associate: Scott Free
Lucy Dow ... researcher
Anthony Dwomo ... language consultant: Twi
Tallulah Fairfax ... development executive: Hardy Son & Baker
Naomi Fletcher ... language consultant: Twi
Luke Hampton ... stand-in: Tom Hardy
Natalie Hicks ... assistant: Tom Hardy
Emily Iredale ... development assistant: Scott Free
Nick Jeffries ... supervising armourer
Emma Johns ... assistant: Ridley Scott
Amy Jones ... stand-in
Jessamyn Keogh ... first assistant accountant
Brett C. Leonard ... creative consultant
Natalie Malla ... script editor
Louise O'Malley ... production accountant
Daniel Pemberton ... floor runner
Robert Price ... production coordinator
Amelia Southgate ... assistant production coordinator
Ian Thomson ... unit publicist
Haydn Webb ... horse master
Stewart Allen ... base runner (uncredited)
Joanna Allsop ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Paul Biddiss ... armourer (uncredited)
John Capel ... double: Stephen Graham - Ep8 (uncredited)
Ben Croft ... daily production assistant (uncredited)
Miles A. Fletcher ... aerial camera pilot (uncredited)
Cassie George ... accounts assistant (uncredited)
Tony Morgan ... supervising armourer (uncredited)
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety officer (uncredited)
Richard Ruck ... head of security (uncredited)
Derek Warman ... fire officer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jason Krasucki ... the producers would like to thank
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed