Edit
So Awkward (TV Series 2015– ) Poster

(2015– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Ian Curtis ... (13 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jordan Hogg ... (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rebecca Rycroft ... (7 episodes, 2015)
Giorgos Siougas ... (6 episodes, 2018)
Martin Locks ... (1 episode, 2016)
Vito Rocco ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Julie Bower ... (created by) (13 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mark Oswin ... (7 episodes, 2015-2018)
Lucy Guy ... (7 episodes, 2016-2018)
Adam G. Goodwin ... (6 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jonathan Parkyn ... (6 episodes, 2016-2018)
Matt Brito ... (5 episodes, 2015-2018)
Bede Blake ... (3 episodes, 2015)
Holly Phillips ... (1 episode, 2016)
Anthony MacMurray ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Cast  

Sophia Dall'aglio Sophia Dall'aglio ...  Martha Fitzgerald 29 episodes, 2015-2017
Cleo Demetriou Cleo Demetriou ...  Lily Hampton / ... 29 episodes, 2015-2017
Ameerah Falzon-Ojo ...  Jas Salford 29 episodes, 2015-2017
Archie Lyndhurst Archie Lyndhurst ...  Ollie Coulton 29 episodes, 2015-2017
Jamie Flatters ...  Matt Furnish 26 episodes, 2015-2016
Susan Earl Susan Earl ...  Mrs. Griggs 25 episodes, 2015-2016
Carla Mendonça ...  Mrs. Fitzgerald 20 episodes, 2015-2016
Rosie Boore ...  Cassie Coulton 19 episodes, 2016-2017
Kay Purcell Kay Purcell ...  Mrs. Rennison 18 episodes, 2015-2016
Clive Rowe ...  Mr. Salford 18 episodes, 2015-2016
Fisher Costello-Rose Fisher Costello-Rose ...  Maxwell 18 episodes, 2016-2017
Alex Carter ...  Mr. Malone 17 episodes, 2015-2017
Samuel Paul Small ...  Robert Edwards 13 episodes, 2017
Raif Clarke ...  Sid Bevan 13 episodes, 2018
Sophie Skelton ...  Sofia Matthews 12 episodes, 2015
Bella Band ...  Jenny Jones / ... 11 episodes, 2015-2017
Manpreet Bambra ...  Jade 6 episodes, 2016
Kavern Batchelor Kavern Batchelor ...  Alfie 5 episodes, 2017
Vicky Hall Vicky Hall ...  Mrs. Hampton 4 episodes, 2015
Jo Neary Jo Neary ...  Mrs. Jones 4 episodes, 2015
Dan March ...  Martin 4 episodes, 2015-2016
Charlie Nicholson Charlie Nicholson ...  Rufus 3 episodes, 2015
Lauran Taylor-Griffin Lauran Taylor-Griffin ...  Natasha / ... 3 episodes, 2015
Eileen Davies ...  Mrs. Edwards 3 episodes, 2016
Hira Jawed Hira Jawed ...  Maya 3 episodes, 2018
Flynn Horne Flynn Horne ...  Jason Hampton 2 episodes, 2015
Martin Locks Martin Locks ...  Adam 2 episodes, 2017
Laura Aikman ...  Ms Parfitt 2 episodes, 2017
Talia Grant Talia Grant ...  Greta 1 episode, 2015
Quinton Nyrienda Quinton Nyrienda ...  Oscar 1 episode, 2015
Ruby Bridle Ruby Bridle ...  Roxy 1 episode, 2015
Fiona Clarke Fiona Clarke ...  Mrs. Benson 1 episode, 2015
Lauren Mote Lauren Mote ...  Australian Girl 1 episode, 2016
Martin Bobb-Semple ...  Trent Gatsby 1 episode, 2016
Samantha Baines ...  Gail Grey 1 episode, 2015
Laura Aramayo Laura Aramayo ...  Grown up Lily 1 episode, 2018
Sarah England ...  Mystery Shopper 1 episode, 2018
Hajra Javed Hajra Javed ...  Jameela 1 episode, 2018
Anna Jobarteh ...  Grown up Jaz 1 episode, 2018
Alex Williams Alex Williams ...  Science Teacher 1 episode, 2018
Danny Griffin Danny Griffin ...  Hunter Phillips 1 episode, 2019
Nethra Tilakumara ...  Kat 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Sally Martin ... producer (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alan Marke ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2015)
Sue Nott ... executive producer: CBBC (13 episodes, 2015)
Jim Reid ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2015)
Chris Rose ... executive producer: ABC (13 episodes, 2015)
Dominique Molloy ... line producer (7 episodes, 2015)

Series Music by 

Samuel Karl Bohn ... (30 episodes, 2015-2017)

Series Cinematography by 

Jeremy Hewson ... (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Len Gowing ... (13 episodes, 2017)
Jaz Castleton ... (6 episodes, 2016)

Series Film Editing by 

Jon Dean ... (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Lindsey Dillion-Massey ... (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Justin James ... (6 episodes, 2015)
Simon Maltby ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Jane Ripley ... (13 episodes, 2015)

Series Production Design by 

Gavin Lewis ... (7 episodes, 2015)

Series Art Direction by 

Kat Hale ... (13 episodes, 2015)
Daisy Mason ... (13 episodes, 2017)

Series Costume Design by 

Scott Langridge ... (26 episodes, 2015-2016)

Series Makeup Department 

Jo Turner ... makeup artist / assistant makeup artist / make-up assistant / makeup supervisor / assistant make-up (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Faye Aydin ... hair & make-up designer / make-up and hair stylist / makeup designer / hair and make up designer (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jodie-Marie Spencer ... hair designer / makeup designer / makeup supervisor (24 episodes, 2017-2018)
Faye Aydin Le Jeune ... make-up and hair designer (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Stephanie Elkins ... makeup supervisor: 2017/2018 (14 episodes, 2018-2019)
Suki Westhead ... makeup supervisor (7 episodes, 2015)
Alyn Waterman ... makeup designer (6 episodes, 2017)
Sophie Battersby ... makeup artist and hairstylist dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Emma-e-Williams ... hair and make-up trainee dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Jenna Hacking ... makeup artist dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Amy Eliza Read ... hair and makeup trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alexander Szygowski ... third assistant director (13 episodes, 2015)
Guy Barker ... second assistant director (13 episodes, 2017)
Callum Carson ... third assistant director (13 episodes, 2017)
Jake Rollins ... first assistant director / second assistant director (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Malinda Kaur ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2015)
Mark Challenor ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2015)
William Dutton ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2015)
Marie Arbon ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2017)
Sam Ferguson ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2017)
Rick O'Connor ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Sam Slater-Walker ... production buyer (53 episodes, 2015-2019)
Laura Barnes ... stand by art director / stand-by art director (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Chris Agnew ... graphics (13 episodes, 2017)
Bethany Mills ... art department assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Rachael Booth ... standby art director (9 episodes, 2016)
Nick Hope ... dressing props (7 episodes, 2015)
Colin Taylor ... standby props (7 episodes, 2015)
Tim Upton ... property master (7 episodes, 2015)
Emma Dibb ... executive designer (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Sound Department 

Lindsey Greensmith ... sound mixer / dubbing mixer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Robin Cowap ... foley recordist (13 episodes, 2015)
James Mulhearn ... sound recordist / sound mixer (13 episodes, 2015)
Gemma Thorn ... dialogue & effects editor / Dialogue and FX editor (13 episodes, 2015)
Mark Found ... sound recordist (13 episodes, 2016)
Gareth Duffy ... sound assistant (7 episodes, 2015)
Paddy McGuirk ... sound maintenance (7 episodes, 2015)
Laura Clough ... sound trainee (6 episodes, 2017)
Nicola Dale ... second assistant sound: dailies (1 episode, 2017)

Series Special Effects by 

Scott MacIntyre ... special effects supervisor (13 episodes, 2015)
Ben Ashmore ... special effects supervisor (13 episodes, 2017)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Sykes ... gaffer / electrician (52 episodes, 2015-2018)
Stephen Hedley ... digital imaging technician (39 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ian Sykes ... best boy (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jonathan Stanley ... clapper loader (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Daniel Gadd ... focus puller / b camera operator dailies (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anthony Burtwistle ... camera trainee / grip assistant: dailies (15 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dale McAndrew ... electrician (14 episodes, 2018-2019)
Amy Green ... camera trainee (13 episodes, 2015)
Kenny Sykes ... gaffer (13 episodes, 2015)
Andy Gowing ... electrician (13 episodes, 2016)
Abi Timmins ... camera trainee / second camera assistant: b camera, dailies (13 episodes, 2016)
Tobin Jones ... focus puller (13 episodes, 2017)
Teresa Adamson ... camera trainee (13 episodes, 2018)
Matthew French ... second assistant camera (13 episodes, 2018)
Sam Smithard ... first assistant "b" camera dailies (12 episodes, 2016)
Matt Squire ... still photographer (9 episodes, 2015-2017)
Damian Roberts ... grip (7 episodes, 2015)
Gordon McMillan ... focus puller (6 episodes, 2016)
Edward Botham ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2017)
Sandra Coulson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2015)
Tim P Baxter ... additional photography (1 episode, 2015)
Dylan Evans ... additional digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2015)
Mike Mahon ... electrician (1 episode, 2015)
Kara Nelson ... digital imaging technician: dailies (1 episode, 2016)
Ben Goodall ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)
Jessica Gowing ... Camera Trainee (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Beatrice Ray ... casting assistant (7 episodes, 2015)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Sellers ... costume assistant / costume standby (13 episodes, 2015)
Jennie Douglas ... costume assistant (13 episodes, 2016)
Aisling Bannon ... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2018)
Jennifer Lea Orford ... costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2015)

Series Editorial Department 

Mark Stokes ... on-line editor (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Liam Shanagher ... colourist (7 episodes, 2015)
Stephen Hedley ... assembly editor (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Location Management 

Naomi Ashcroft ... location manager (27 episodes, 2017-2019)
Tim Kayll ... location manager (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Toni-Marie Jordan ... location assistant dailies (13 episodes, 2016)
Stephen Cheers ... location manager (7 episodes, 2015)

Series Other crew 

Vaishali Mistry ... Legal Services: Ingenious (27 episodes, 2016-2019)
Sarah Pickles ... production runner / production secretary (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mandy Todd ... production coordinator (26 episodes, 2015-2016)
Laura Trigg ... production coordinator (26 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sophie Agnew ... assistant accountant (9 episodes, 2016)
Vivien Chung ... production secretary (7 episodes, 2015)
Howard Litton ... programme associate (7 episodes, 2015)
Conor Molloy ... floor runner (7 episodes, 2015)
Joanne N. Noone ... production accountant (7 episodes, 2015)
Anita Turner ... script editor: CBBC (7 episodes, 2015)
Richard Brough ... unit manager (6 episodes, 2015)
Evelien Kortum ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)
Felicitas Beinke ... daily production runner (6 episodes, 2017)
Karen Cluskey ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2015)
Tracey Witts-Hewinson ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2015)
Lucy Beckett ... Script Editor (3 episodes, 2017)
Mia Sands ... script supervisor: dailies (2 episodes, 2017)
Ranjana Mitra ... cast chaperone (1 episode, 2017)
Mark J. Blackman ... trainee director (1 episode, 2018)
Hannah Scurr ... Production Runner (1 episode, 2019)
Sam Slater-Walker ... production buyer (1 episode, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed