Wynonna Earp Poster

(2016– )

Awards

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) 2019

Winner
Rosie
Best Performance by an Alberta Actor
Greg Lawson
Episode: I Fall to Pieces
Best Dramatic Series
Tom Cox
Jordy Randall
Best Production Designer/Art Director
Cathy Cowan
Episode: Daddy Lessons
Best Costume Designer
Jennifer Haffenden
Episode: War Paint
Nominee
Rosie
Best Performance by an Alberta Actress
Jann Arden
Episode: I Fall to Pieces
Best Make-Up & Hair Artists
Joanne Jacobsen
Jo-Dee Thomson
Gunther Schetterer
Eva Baulackey
Episode: Blood Red and Going Down

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) 2018

Nominee
Rosie
Best Production Design/Art Direction
Trevor Smith
Seven24 Films
Best Performance by an Alberta Actor
Shaun Johnston
Episode: No Future in the Past
Best Dramatic Series
Tom Cox
Jordy Randall

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) 2017

Winner
Rosie
Best Dramatic Series
Tom Cox (executive producer)
Jordy Randall (executive producer)
Nominee
Rosie
Best Performance by an Alberta Actor
Shaun Johnston (actor)
episode: Landslide (#1.11)
Best Performance by an Alberta Actor
Peter Skagen (actor)
episode: Leavin' on Your Mind (#1.3)
Best Production Designer/Art Director
Trevor Smith
Seven24 Films

Canadian Screen Awards, CA 2019

Winner
Canadian Screen Award
Cogeco Fund Audience Choice Award
Dominique Provost-Chalkley
Best Achievement in Make-Up
Joanne Jacobsen (Make Up Department)
Seven24 Films
Nominee
Canadian Screen Award
Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Fiction Program or Series
Ingrid Jurek (production designer)
Cathy Cowan (art director)
Amber Humphries (set decorator)
Seven24 Films (producer)
Best Lead Actress, Drama Series
Melanie Scrofano
Cogeco Fund Audience Choice Award
Katherine Barrell
Best Photography in a Dramatic Program or Series
Gavin Smith (Cinematographer)
Seven24 Films
Best Costume Design (TV)
Jennifer Haffenden (Costume Designer)
Seven24 Films
Best Sound in a Dramatic Program or Series
Mark Shnuriwsky
Janice Ierulli
Matthew Hussey
Sid Lieberman
Mike Markiw
Paul Shubat
Mike Woroniuk
Best Visual Effects
Lon Molnar
Giancarlo Derchie
Mike Duffy
Che Spencer
Anthony De Chellis
Mike Kwan
Juan Francisco Calero
Michael Enzbrunner
Best Achievement in Hair
Jo-Dee Thomson

Canadian Screen Awards, CA 2018

Nominee
Canadian Screen Award
Best Writing, Drama Series
Emily Andras
For episode "I Hope You Dance"

Canadian Screen Awards, CA 2017

Nominee
Canadian Screen Award
Best Writing in a Dramatic Series
Emily Andras
For episode "Purgatory"

Directors Guild of Canada 2018

Nominee
DGC Craft Award
Outstanding Achievement in Picture Editing - Television Series
Matthew Anas (editor)
Episode: Gone as a Girl Can Get

GLAAD Media Awards 2018

Nominee
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding Drama Series

GLAAD Media Awards 2017

Nominee
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding Drama Series

People's Choice Awards, USA 2018

Winner
People's Choice Award
Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show

Prix Aurora Awards 2019

Nominee
Aurora Award
Best Visual Presentation
Emily Andras
Season 3

Writers Guild of Canada 2019

Winner
WGC Showrunner Award
Emily Andras
Nominee
WGC Award
Drama Series
Caitlin D. Fryers
Episode: When You Call My Name

Writers Guild of Canada 2017

Winner
WGC Award
Best Script from a Rookie Series
Alexandra Zarowny (writer)
episode: Bury Me with My Guns On (#1.9)

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Please see our guide to updating awards

Recently Viewed