Edit
"The Man in the High Castle" Kindness (TV Episode 2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Slovis

Writing Credits  

Philip K. Dick ... (based on the book by)
 
Frank Spotnitz ... (developed by)
 
Jace Richdale ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Alexa Davalos ... Juliana Crain
Rupert Evans ... Frank Frink
Luke Kleintank ... Joe Blake
DJ Qualls ... Ed McCarthy
Joel de la Fuente ... Inspector Kido
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa ... Nobusuke Tagomi
Rufus Sewell ... John Smith
Carsten Norgaard ... Rudolph Wegener / Victor Baynes
Rick Worthy ... Lem Washington
Arnold Chun ... Kotomichi
Steve Byers ... Lawrence Klemm
Neal Bledsoe ... Captain Connolly
Ray Proscia ... Reinhard Heydrich
Hiro Kanagawa ... Taishi Okamura
Keone Young ... General Hata
Chelah Horsdal ... Helen Smith
Quinn Lord ... Thomas Smith
Gracyn Shinyei ... Amy Smith
Genea Charpentier ... Jennifer Smith
Lee Shorten ... Sergeant Yoshida
Aaron Blakely ... Erich Raeder
Camille Sullivan ... Karen
Jason Asuncion ... Hiro
David Chin David Chin ... Plainclothes Policeman
Sky Kao ... Kempeitai Officer
Michael Q. Adams ... Bus Driver
Frank C. Turner ... Jim McCarthy
Russell Porter ... Mystery Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jason Riki Kosuge ... Japanese Soldier / Japanese Man (voice)
Corina Akeson ... Nurse (uncredited)

Produced by 

Christian Baute ... executive producer
Isa Dick Hackett ... executive producer
Sally Dixon ... co-producer
Kalen Egan ... co-executive producer
Marta Evry ... co-producer
Emma Frost ... consulting producer
Richard Heus ... executive producer
Stewart Mackinnon ... executive producer
Daniel Percival ... co-executive producer
Sharon Remmer ... coordinating producer
Jace Richdale ... executive producer
Lisa Schomas ... co-producer
Ridley Scott ... executive producer
Jordan Sheehan ... co-executive producer
Erin Smith ... producer
Frank Spotnitz ... executive producer
Christopher Tricarico ... executive producer
Rob Williams ... consulting producer
Evan Wright ... consulting producer
Judith Zaylor ... consulting producer: Scott Free
David W. Zucker ... executive producer

Music by 

Henry Jackman ... (music by)
Dominic Lewis

Cinematography by 

James Hawkinson

Film Editing by 

Jon Dudkowski

Casting By 

Denise Chamian
Candice Elzinga

Set Decoration by 

Jonathan Lancaster

Costume Design by 

Audrey Fisher

Makeup Department 

Colleen Conroy ... assistant makeup artist
Caroline Dehner ... hair designer
Calla Syna Dreyer ... makeup department head
Victoria Fernandez ... assistant hair stylist
Sandy Lindala ... prosthetics makeup coordinator
Toby Lindala ... key prosthetic makeup effects artist
Sharon Mosley ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Lana Gudlaugson ... post-production supervisor
Aaron Lovell ... executive in charge of post production
Yvonne Melville ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Grant O'Kane ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

John Gallagher ... illustrator
Craig Humphries ... assistant art director
Nicolas Ismirnioglou ... On-set Dresser
Douglas Jang ... construction foreman
Jay Kent ... set decoration buyer
Lisa Lancaster ... assistant decorator
Howard Lau ... illustrator
Nancy C. Lee ... assistant art director
Kristina Lyne ... graphic designer
Keli Manson ... graphic designer
Mr. Monze ... set dresser
Heather Murray ... props
Hitoshi Okamoto ... sculpting foreman
Oshy Parasol ... art department assistant
Mark Prior ... lead dresser
Anand Ray ... set designer
Ocea Ringrose ... set decoration buyer
Crystal Strode ... graphic designer
Sharon Thompson ... art dept coordinator
Justin Charles Tomecek ... scenic helper
Kevin Tomecek ... construction buyer
Levi Woods ... assistant property master
Tony Xeros ... assistant property master
Paula R. Montgomery ... buyer (uncredited) / sets buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Anke Bakker ... supervising sound editor
Daniel Cardona ... foley mixer
Jay Cheetham ... sound editor
Kelly Cole ... re-recording mixer
Rob Coxford ... re-recording mixer
Dario DiSanto ... foley editor
Jenna Gouchey ... sound assistant
Devan Kraushar ... sound designer
Darryl Marko ... boom operator
Bill Mellow ... re-recording mixer
Sandra Portman ... dialogue editor
James Wallace ... sound designer
Michael T. Williamson ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Chris Flemington ... special effects foreman
Catherine Gordon ... special effects assistant
Dan Keeler ... special effects coordinator
Robert Paller ... special effects supervisor
Don Besse ... special effects first assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Matt Drake ... i/o supervisor: Zoic Studios
Eddie Englander ... lead compositor
David Gattey ... i/o coordinator
Evgeny Golubenko ... digital compositor
Nancy Heller ... visual effects manager
Lane Howard ... visual effects coordinator
Erik T. Jensen ... digital compositor: CVD VFX
John Lipskie ... cg lead
Jonathan MacPherson ... visual effects supervisor
Brad McGiveron ... visual effects artist
Curt Miller ... senior visual effects supervisor
Tim Mulvihill ... visual effects production manager
Priyank Murarka ... digital compositor
Brae Norwiss ... digital compositor
Pascal Polic ... visual effects artist
Calvin Romeyn ... compositing supervisor (CVD VFX)
Daniele Scialdone ... visual effects artist
Jonathan S. Smith ... senior roto/paint
Bruce Turner ... visual effects producer: zoic studios
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch ... visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios
Chris Van Dyck ... visual effects supervisor
Tyler Weiss ... visual effects producer
Frans de Vries ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeffery Aro ... stunt coordinator
Jason Asuncion ... stunts
Simon Chin ... stunt performer
Heidi Ford ... stunt performer
Kevin Fortin ... stunts
Cameron Hilts ... stunt double: Rupert Evans
Chris Link ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andy Brown ... camera trainee
Andreas Carmona ... rigging grip
Jordan Ewan ... second assistant camera
Miguel Gelinas ... key rigging grip
Justin Giles ... lighting technician
Cleve Hatlelid ... grip
Liane Hentscher ... still photographer
Alex Kuchera ... b dolly grip
Todd Lapp ... gaffer
Daryl Makortoff ... rigging grip
Prem Marimuthu ... electrician
Keith Mukai ... lamp operator
Marc Nolet ... grip / lead grip / lead man grip / lead man grip/2nd unit key grip
Justin Poitras ... additional grip
Taylor Renforth ... rigging & grip
Dave Roman ... digital imaging technician
Brian Scholz ... digital imagining technician
Patrick Stepien ... first assistant camera: a camera
Jo Zen ... rigging grip

Casting Department 

James Forsyth ... extras casting
Liz Ludwitzke ... casting associate
Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting
Zoë Shatwell ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leslie Cairns ... cutter
Dawn Climie ... costume set supervisor
Sandy Dunn ... seamstress
Carole Griffin ... costume supervisor
Kevin Harrison ... Truck costumer
Margaret Jenkins ... stitcher
Hollie McBeth ... key dyer breakdown artist
Amelia McKinney ... costumer
Diane Nosella ... prep costumer
Hilary Parkin ... key costumer
Ellie Schultz ... breakdown artist
Briana Scott ... head ager/dyer

Editorial Department 

Skeye Xian Bruhwiler ... post-production assistant
James Cowan ... finishing editor
Emily Douglas ... post-production coordinator
Michelle Panchuk ... project manager (as Michelle Craig)
Sid Pearson ... post-production assistant
Colleen Rafferty ... assistant editor
Thor Roos ... colorist
David T.A. Warren ... video playback editor
Kevin Fairfax Harwood ... data io manager (uncredited)

Location Management 

Mohamed Atbir ... location production assistant
Jennifer Beckhuson ... location manager
Andrea Connacher ... location scout
Evan Dunlop ... location production assistant
James Giddy ... assistant locations manager
Emily Keller ... location scout
Christopher McLain ... location production assistant
Tammy Tamkin ... location scout
James Thompson ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Bob Bowen ... Executive in Charge of Music
Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
Daniel Kresco ... album mastering
Daniel Waldman ... music editor
Jesica Yap ... personal assistant to composer
Daniel Pinder ... main title guitarist (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Joecy Shepherd ... script supervisor
Tom Williams ... Script Editor
Sarah Wyatt ... assistant script editor

Transportation Department 

Karen Bushnell ... transportation assistant: picture cars
Bob Glandon ... driver
Red Murphy ... transportation co-captain
Marc R. Poitras ... transportation
Jovan Vujatovic ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Tony Alcantar ... dialect coach: on set
Marize Alphonso ... production legal counsel
Katrina Anderson ... production assistant
John Balfour ... assistant military advisor
Peter Binazeski ... publicity head
Corine Buffel ... production coordinator
James Clark ... production assistant
Tara Dean ... legal affairs executive / legal executive
James Forrester ... key production assistant/van driver
Rhona Foulis ... assistant: Mr Spotnitz
James Giddy ... production assistant
Caity Hardy ... office production assistant
Beth Henderson ... assistant to producer
Jessamine Hugill ... development executive: Headline Pictures
Melissa Jenkinson ... production staff: office production assistant
Dylan Kraemer ... production assistant
Tara Larsen ... clearance and product placement
Joshua Lastine ... production legal counsel
Thomas Ma ... production assistant
Jamie McBriety ... producer: main title
Fabio Novitsky ... first aid: craft services
Chad Pauley ... production legal counsel
Jeremy Marc Poitras ... production assistant
Thomas Potter ... military tech advisor
Hadrian Rajotte ... business affairs
Benjamin R. Reder ... production legal counsel
Kyle Sevier ... production assistant
Jesse Sheidlower ... linguistic consultant
Lauren Stope ... assistant production coordinator
Ric Walkington ... armourer
K.L. Connie Wang ... clearances manager / credits and clearances manager
Julie Waterhouse ... production accountant (as Julie Anne Rieder)
Christine Wong ... head of finance: Reunion Pictures
Rob Fournier ... armourer (uncredited) / military supervisor (uncredited)
Krysta Halliwell ... production assistant (uncredited)
Liam Montgomery ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
K.L. Connie Wang ... clearances and credits manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed