Edit
"The Ministry of Time" Cambio de tiempo (TV Episode 2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marc Vigil

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Javier Olivares ... (creator)
Javier Olivares
Pablo Olivares ... (creator)
David Sainz ... (written by) (as David Sáinz-Rozas)

Cast (in credits order)  

Rodolfo Sancho ... Julián Martínez
Aura Garrido ... Amelia Folch
Nacho Fresneda ... Alonso de Entrerríos
Cayetana Guillén Cuervo ... Irene Larra (as Cayetana Guillén-Cuervo)
Juan Gea Juan Gea ... Ernesto Jiménez
Francesca Piñón ... Angustias (credit only)
Jaime Blanch ... Salvador Martí
Carlos Hipólito ... Felipe II
Carlos Kaniowsky ... Mateo Vázquez de Leca
Víctor Duplá Víctor Duplá ... Agustín de Argüelles
Jon Ariño Jon Ariño ... De las Cuevas
Mar Ulldemolins Mar Ulldemolins ... Maite
Antonio Esquivias Antonio Esquivias ... Sacerdote de la Inquisición
Susana Córdoba Susana Córdoba ... Elena Castillo
Carlos Cuevas ... Javier (Nexus 6)
Maitane San Nicolás Maitane San Nicolás ... Rocío
Marta Nieto ... Isabel de Portugal
Nieve de Medina ... Marisa
Borja Peña Borja Peña
David Elorz David Elorz
Diego Falcón Diego Falcón
Javier Luna Javier Luna
Sergio Guardado Sergio Guardado ... (as Sergi Guardado)
William Bartlett William Bartlett
Jonny Bartlett Jonny Bartlett
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Blanka ... Tercio
José Ramón Iglesias José Ramón Iglesias ... Germán (uncredited)
Javier Laorden ... Pepe (uncredited)
Angi Msi Angi Msi ... Goyesca (uncredited)
Javier Olivares Javier Olivares ... Candidato 1 (uncredited)
Mairena Ruiz Denia Mairena Ruiz Denia ... Joven Romántica (uncredited)
Anaïs Schaaff Anaïs Schaaff ... Candidato 2 (uncredited)
Guillermo Vallverdú Guillermo Vallverdú ... Mariano (uncredited)

Produced by 

José María Irisarri ... executive producer: Onza Entertainment
Maite López Pisonero ... executive producer: TVE (as Maite L. Pisonero)
Roberto Romero Pérez ... executive producer
María Roy ... executive producer: TVE
Gonzalo Sagardia ... executive producer: Onza Entertainment (as Gonzalo Sagardía)

Music by 

Dario González Valderrama

Cinematography by 

Unax Mendia

Film Editing by 

Josu Martínez
Laura Montesinos

Casting By 

Amado Cruz

Art Direction by 

Julio Torrecilla

Set Decoration by 

Clara Ibarrola

Costume Design by 

Bubi Escobar

Production Management 

Eladio Fernández ... post-production supervisor
Luis Gutiérrez ... production manager
Chus San Pascual ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ana Alvarez Casiano ... third assistant director
Olka Cwirko ... third assistant director
Nuria Herrera ... second assistant director
Angie M. Si ... second assistant director
Julio Montejo ... first assistant director
Angi Msi ... second assistant director (as Ángela Martín Suárez-Infiesta)
Mario Pérez ... third assistant director
Carlos Sierra ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Regina Acuña ... assistant decorator
Cecilia Braconi ... art assistant
Rodrigo Busto ... on-set props
Marta Casanova ... props
Álvaro Cortázar ... property master
Diego Farias ... graphic designer (as Diego Farías) / graphic designer
Martín Ignacio de los Heros ... props (as Martín I. de los Heros)
Olga Martín ... assistant decorator
Alfonso Mediero ... props
Paco Santamaría ... special props
Gustavo Terrón ... props
Mirko von Berner ... props (as Mirko Von Berner)

Sound Department 

Alejandro López ... re-recording mixer / sound editor
Ana Belén Martín ... post-production sound
Marta Monistrol ... foley artist: footsteps
Rafa Paniagua ... dialogue editor / foley artist / sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

Saul Cagigal ... cg artist
Rafael Catalán Madurga ... digital compositor
Guillermo García Romero ... vfx supervisor: USERT38
David Heras ... visual effects supervisor
Javier Martínez Pacín ... visual effects artist
Natalia Montes ... credits
Elena F. Moreno ... visual effects producer
Carlos Puchol ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Martín Rodríguez ... cg artist
Sergio Rozas ... matte painting
Alejandro Serna ... credits / matte painting

Camera and Electrical Department 

Manel Aguado ... first assistant camera
Tamara Arranz ... still photographer
Francisco Beltrán ... video assist
Javier Calvo ... d.i.t.
Luis Miguel Daza ... key grip (as Luis Daza)
Iker Estivalez ... electrician (as Iker Estibalez)
Luismi Fernández Aparicio ... d.i.t (as Luismi Fernández)
Javi G. Marinero ... first assistant camera
José Hernández Gil ... grip
Óscar Molina ... electrician
Raúl Pérez Palomo ... gaffer (as Raúl Pérez)
David Rengel ... additional camera operator
Paula Segura ... first assistant camera
Francisco Javier Sánchez ... electrician
José Tamayo Fernández ... electrician (as José Tamayo)
Manuel Álvarez ... second operator (as Manu Álvarez)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Aledo ... costume assistant
Mar Bardavío ... assistant costume designer
María Checa ... assistant costume designer
Ana Escobar ... assistant costume designer
Carla Rivera ... costumer
Héctor Samblas ... costume assistant
Pilar Tamarit ... seamstress

Editorial Department 

Adriana Solé ... colorist
Ismael Sánchez ... assistant editor

Other crew 

Guillermo Martel ... documentalist
Mairena Ruiz Denia ... project manager
Abigail Schaaff ... content manager
Anaïs Schaaff ... content coordinator
Néstor Viña ... vr engineer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed