Edit

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Carl Franklin

Writing Credits  

Mick Jagger ... (created by) &
Martin Scorsese ... (created by) &
Rich Cohen ... (created by) and
Terence Winter ... (created by)
 
Debora Cahn ... (written by)
 
Michael Mitnick ... (executive story editor)
 
Riccardo DiLoreto ... (staff writer) &
Carl Capotorto ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Bobby Cannavale ... Richie Finestra
Paul Ben-Victor ... Maury Gold
P.J. Byrne ... Scott Levitt
Max Casella ... Julie Silver
Ato Essandoh ... Lester Grimes
James Jagger ... Kip Stevens
J.C. MacKenzie ... Skip Fontaine
Jack Quaid ... Clark Morelle
Ray Romano ... Zak Yankovich
Birgitte Hjort Sørensen ... Ingrid
Juno Temple ... Jamie Vine
Olivia Wilde ... Devon Finestra
Annie Parisse ... Andrea Zito
Bo Dietl ... Joe Corso
Richard Short ... Billy McVicar
Jim Bracchitta ... Harlan Reed
Michael Drayer ... Detective Renk
Jason Cottle ... Detective Whorisky
Susan Heyward ... Cece
Emily Tremaine ... Heather
Ephraim Sykes ... Marvin
MacKenzie Meehan ... Penny
Griffin Newman ... Casper
Val Emmich ... Alex
Christian Navarro ... Jorge
Greg Vrotsos ... Detective Voehel
Peter Grosz ... Nate Druker
Cassandra Clark ... Shari
Jill Larson ... Bellamy
Alex Bento Alex Bento ... Ronnie Finestra
Belle Smith Belle Smith ... Jenna Finestra
Malcolm Xavier ... Johnny
T.J. Meyers T.J. Meyers ... Luntz (as TJ Meyers)
Migs Govea ... Chelsea Hotel Resident
Mickey Theis ... Eddie Cochran
Ken Forman ... Hugh
Barbara Tirrell Barbara Tirrell ... Gert
Thomas Gardner Thomas Gardner ... Nolan (as Thomas Gardner)
Jack Doyle Smith Jack Doyle Smith ... Otto
Billy Eric Billy Eric ... Homeless Guy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Oakley Boycott ... American Century (uncredited)
Joseph Dimartino ... Detective (uncredited)
Kevin Dohrenwend Kevin Dohrenwend ... Photo Journalist (uncredited)
Candice 'CJ' Johnson ... Bronx Dancer (uncredited)
Josh LaCount ... Rocker (uncredited)

Produced by 

Debora Cahn ... co-executive producer
Brad Carpenter ... producer
Allen Coulter ... executive producer
Dhana Gilbert ... co-producer (as Dhana Rivera Gilbert)
Mick Jagger ... executive producer
George Mastras ... executive producer
David Matthews ... producer
John P. Melfi ... executive producer (as John Melfi)
Tiffany Hayzlett Parker ... co-producer
Victoria Pearman ... executive producer
Amanda Hernandez Perez ... associate producer
James Presson ... associate producer
Adam Rapp ... co-executive producer
Martin Scorsese ... executive producer
Emma Tillinger Koskoff ... executive producer
Sean Varga ... associate producer
Erin Cressida Wilson ... producer
Mari-Jo Winkler ... producer (as Mari-Jo Winkler-Ioffreda)
Terence Winter ... executive producer
Rick Yorn ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

David Franco

Film Editing by 

Eric Lorenz
Kate Sanford

Casting By 

Meredith Tucker

Production Design by 

Bill Groom

Art Direction by 

Henry Dunn

Set Decoration by 

Ellen Christiansen

Costume Design by 

John Dunn

Makeup Department 

Roberto Baez ... makeup artist
Mark Bailey Capalbo ... hair stylist
Christen Edwards ... addl hair stylist
JT Franchuk ... hair stylist
Mandrill Hardge ... hair stylist
Jennifer Jefferson ... hair stylist: beach unit
Michelle Johnson ... head hair department
Erin Kennedy Lunsford ... co-key hairstylist
Anette Lian-Williams ... makeup artist
Kelly Reed ... hair and wig fittings
Spring Super ... makeup artist
Jovan Vitagliano ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Chris Arruda ... post-production supervisor
Frank Covino ... assistant production manager
Dhana Gilbert ... unit production manager (as Dhana Rivera Gilbert)
Mari-Jo Winkler ... unit production manager (as Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vincent Giarratano ... second second assistant director
Matt Lake ... key second assistant director
Julia Leach ... additional set pa (as Julia Del Valle)
Francisco Ortiz ... first assistant director
Findlay Zotter ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Zachary Badalucco ... props
Gabriel Alicto Chavez ... construction grip
Benjamin K. Cox ... assistant art director (as Benji Cox)
Isaac Gabaeff ... greens person
Jeni Harden ... set dresser
David Hawkinson ... scenic artist/tandem camera scenic
Jimmy Hays ... set dresser
James Klotsas ... property department - set property music vignettes/ backline tech
Imogen Lee ... assistant set decorator
Eugene Paul Lynch ... shop electric
Francis Maiorino ... greens coordinator / key greensman
Nicole Melillo ... art assistant
Tom Nierenberg ... on-set dresser
John Pollard ... assistant art director
Mark Pollard ... graphic artist
Louis J. Porzio ... head carpenter
Ariel Poster ... additional graphics
Andrew Riggs ... construction grip
Kyle Salvatore ... props
Michelle Schluter-Ford ... assistant set decorator
Jordan Spilman ... scenic artist
Sierra Urich ... art department assistant / research
Henriette Vittadini ... set decoration production assistant

Sound Department 

Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist (as Marko Constanzo)
Ryan Coursey ... sound recordist
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Tom Fleischman ... re-recording mixer
Fritz Francois ... sound mixer: second unit / sound utility
Ruy García ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Maegan Hayward ... post production mixing facility c.o.o
George A. Lara ... foley mixer
Ted Mahoney ... post production sound facility producer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist
Bill Orrico ... sound editor
Derek Pacuk ... pro tools playback mixer
Egor Panchenko ... pro tools playback mixer
Schavaria Reeves ... sound mixer
Fred Rosenberg ... supervising sound editor
Jeffrey Stern ... dialogue editor
Paul Tirone ... sound re-recordist
Steven Visscher ... foley editor

Special Effects by 

Cory Candrilli ... special effects technician
Steven E. Fernandez ... special effects technician
Ben Riedman ... special effects production assistant
Roy Savoy ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Kate Abernathy ... visual effects editor
Pedro Atienzar ... cg artist
Marian Golden Bongiovanni ... visual effects coordinator (as Marian Golden)
Parker Chehak ... visual effects producer
Josh Child ... compositor
Leslie Chung ... visual effects designer
Heather DeJohn ... visual effects coordinator (as Heather Dejohn)
Tara Marie Jacobson ... visual effects artist
Timothy LaFleur ... compositor
Douglas Purver ... visual effects designer
Lesley Robson-Foster ... visual effects supervisor
Tonya Smay ... digital compositor
Tim Van Horn ... lead visual effects artist
Djuna Wahlrab ... compositor
Scott Winston ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Bobby Beckles ... stunt coordinator
Nikki Brower ... stunt double: Juno Temple
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunt coordinator
Akos Schenek ... stunt double: Ray Romano
George Schroeder ... stunt double: Bobby Cannavale

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Akers ... first assistant "b" camera
Charlie Anderson ... digital imaging technician
Mark-Anthony Artis ... grip
Graham Burt ... second assistant "a" camera
Gregory Cahill ... best boy: grip
Stephen Consentino ... a cam/steadicam operator
Jacob Fountain ... b camera dolly grip
Yale Gropman ... camera pa
Sarah Guenther ... second assistant camera
Adam Hall ... grip
Nicalena Iovino ... second assistant "b" camera
John Keating ... grip
John Krause ... a camera: dolly grip
Jennifer Leavitt ... loader
Kevin Meegan ... grip
Tim Metivier ... a camera first assistant camera
William Moore ... Shop Electric
Jeff Niggemeyer ... second unit gaffer
John L. Oates ... gaffer
Eric Shepard ... electrician
Sean Taylor ... electrician
Tomas Velasquez ... rigging electric
Vinyl ... key grip

Animation Department 

Dan Meehan ... animator: opening sequence

Casting Department 

Eric Condrey ... extras casting assistant
Cynthia Degros ... casting assistant
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Ellen Lewis ... original casting
Effie Reich ... junior extras casting associate
Jennifer Sabel ... extras casting director
Christina Shea-Wright ... casting associate (as Christina Wright)
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kelly L. Brown ... set costumer
Jessica Calderón ... costume production assistant
Sade Campbell ... costume production assistant
Nicole Capogna ... set costumer
Brandon Michael Currie ... tailor
Lynne Maureen Curtis ... bg wardrobe supervisor
Robin Fitzgerald ... set costumer
Polly Fossey ... tailor
Paul Haynes ... set costumer
Bridget Johnston ... costumer
Minji Kim ... costumer
Jonathan Knipscher ... lead tailor
Joseph La Corte ... assistant costume designer
Rebecca Levin ... key costumer
Jimmy McBride ... tailor
Virginia D. Patton ... principal wardrobe supervisor
Daryl Sargeant ... costume assistant
Danielle Smith ... set costumer
Lauren Tanchum ... costume assistant
Natalie Turturro ... costumer
Elise M. VanderKley ... on set tailor / tailor
Jeffrey Wirsing ... costume painter/dyer
Maria Zamansky ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Krystle Annand ... deluxe ny project manager
Steven Bodner ... senior colorist
Perri B. Frank ... assistant editor
Serrantos Madimenos ... post-production assistant
Jonathan Proctor ... assistant editor
Matt Roozen ... post-production coordinator
Samantha Uber ... senior on-line editor
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited)
Heather Goodwillie ... post production (uncredited)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (uncredited)

Location Management 

Zoran Blazevic ... location scout
Justin Camacho ... location assistant
Lisa Cossrow ... location coordinator
Jimmy Gribbin ... location assistant
Aaron Hurvitz ... location scout (2015)
Erick Majano ... locations
Alexander Martin ... assistant locations manager
Kip Myers ... location manager
Patrick O'Hala ... assistant location manager
Jeff Shih ... assistant location coordinator
Benjamin J. Stern ... assistant location manager
Mia Thompson ... key assistant location manager
Mimi Turner ... location scout
Thomas Whidden ... location assistant

Music Department 

Ilona Cheshire ... music coordinator
Missy Cohen ... music editor
Meghan Currier ... music supervisor
Heavy Young Heathens ... promotional trailer composer
Mick Jagger ... executive music producer
Stewart Lerman ... original music producer
Randall Poster ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Liam Ferguson ... production driver

Other crew 

Cameron Amstater ... assistant production coordinator
Neal Andrus ... key second assistant accountant
Emily Aragones ... production assistant
Santo Arcuri ... second second assistant accountant
Bettina Avila ... eco assistant
Andrew Butler ... production assistant
Austin Lawrence Butler ... payroll clerk
Sal Carino ... Production Controller (as Salvatore Carino)
Cameron Combe ... assistant production coordinator
Jeremy Cox ... title designer: lettering
Amanda Distler ... production secretary
Shihan Fey ... production assistant
Don Fleming ... consultant
Lisa Frechette ... assistant: Martin Scorsese
Sarah Galvin ... assistant: Mr. Winter
Alexis Giusfredi ... assistant to martin scorsese
Gerik Gooch ... production assistant
Daniel Goodman ... writers production assistant
Jenna Grossano ... assistant to Mr. Franklin
Patrick Hackeling ... production assistant
Maggie Hammerle ... payroll accountant
Michael Harmeyer ... production assistant
Aakomon Jones ... choreographer
Michael T. King ... lead medic
Michael Klein ... production assistant
Victoria Lucai ... assistant to martin scorsese
T.J. Maries ... additional pa (as Thomas Maries)
Peter Marschark ... Craft Service
Vincent Martini ... production assistant
Connor McClure ... first assist accountant
Niamh McKeever ... production assistant
Mark Meloccaro ... clearance coordinator
John Morgan ... production assistant
Anthony Pennachio ... production assistant
Ashley Peter ... writer's assistant/researcher
Brooks Plummer ... accounting clerk
Ryan Poe ... payroll accountant
Lee Ranaldo ... consultant
Kyndra Reevey ... additional choreographer
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
Stacy Rowe ... script supervisor
Michael Sheptock ... office production assistant
Matias Shimada ... production assistant
Meghan K. Wicker ... production coordinator
Max Winik ... Assistant to Bobby Cannavale
David Sarussi ... stand-in for bobby cannavale (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed