6.1/10
62

Reich oder tot (2017)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Zum Sterben zu früh (TV Movie 2015)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Director: Lars Becker
Stars: Nicholas Ofczarek, Fritz Karl, Jessica Schwarz
Zauberer (2018)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A psychiatrist and his blind girlfriend, bound by sinister interest. A school doctor, who lost more than work with her dismissal. Her brother, who will do everything for her. A desperate ... See full summary »

Director: Sebastian Brauneis
Stars: Sarah Victoria Frick, Regina Fritsch, Gerhard Kasal
Wir Staatskünstler (TV Series 2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Stars: Thomas Maurer, Robert Palfrader, Florian Scheuba
Landkrimi: Höhenstrasse (TV Movie 2016)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

On the Vienna Höhenstrasse are two alleged patrolmen, Roli and Ferdinand, at night on the road to provide peace and order.

Director: David Schalko
Stars: Nicholas Ofczarek, Raimund Wallisch, Inge Maux
Altes Geld (TV Mini-Series 2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A family, blessed with richness and power, is desperately seeking for a liver for their father, who wants to hand down his wealth to the one who gets the organ.

Stars: Udo Kier, Sunnyi Melles, Nicholas Ofczarek
Der 7. Tag (TV Movie 2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Sybille (Stefanie Stappenbeck) wakes up in a strange hotel room with a bloodstained knife in her hand. Next to her is her husband, Michael - brutally murdered. The police are on their way, ... See full summary »

Director: Roland Suso Richter
Stars: Stefanie Stappenbeck, Marcus Mittermeier, Katharina Schüttler
Endabrechnung (TV Movie 2016)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A former police officer investigates a crime on his own in South Tyrol.

Director: Umut Dag
Stars: Robert Palfrader, Tobias Moretti, Thomas Rizzoli
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

In Schwabing, a body tied to a lamppost is discovered. This is the real estate speculator Riester. He is jointly responsible for the progressive gentrification in Schwabing. The old-established tenants make themselves suspicious.

Director: Sascha Bigler
Stars: Alexander Held, Bernadette Heerwagen, Marcus Mittermeier
Grenzland (TV Movie 2018)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A dumb girl is found murdered. A young Syrian refugee is suspicious because he has disappeared since the crime. When Achmet is put, the village community joins together to perpetrate lynching.

Director: Marvin Kren
Stars: Brigitte Kren, Christoph F. Krutzler, Wolfram Berger
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The former police officer and current private detective Seeler, gets the job to track down the missing daughter of Felix Kepler. This suspects a violent crime. Seeler's investigations into Croatia are soon drawing a different picture.

Director: Johannes Fabrick
Stars: Friederike Becht, Lilli Biedermann, Sarah Camp
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

15 years ago, a man murdered the alleged rapist of his daughter. After his release, it turns out that he shot the wrong man. Against the resistance of his family, he sets out again on the hunt for the culprit.

Director: Axel Barth
Stars: Katinka Auberger, Timur Bartels, Maximilian Beck
Braunschlag (TV Series 2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

To save his town Braunschlag from bankruptcy, the mayor decides to fake a Marian apparition. This black-humored farce revolves around greed, corruption, churchianity and alcohol.

Stars: Robert Palfrader, Maria Hofstätter, Nicholas Ofczarek
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Nicholas Ofczarek ... Mario Diller
Fritz Karl ... Erich Kessel
Jessica Schwarz ... Claire Kessel
Melika Foroutan ... Staatsanwältin Soraya Nazari
Sahin Eryilmaz ... Mohammed Medjoub
Narges Rashidi ... Dalida Medjoub
Martin Brambach ... Paul Epstein
Anna Loos ... Maren Diller
Felix Everding Felix Everding ... Randy Schenker
Lorna Ishema ... Celine Dialo
Mehmet Ali Salman Mehmet Ali Salman
Francis Fulton-Smith ... Luka Dragovic
Tedros Teclebrhan Tedros Teclebrhan ... Gani Kartal
Milton Welsh ... Joey Z.
Patrick von Blume Patrick von Blume ... Filialleiter
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

16 February 2018 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Helen Dorn - Die Falsche Zeugin See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Zum Sterben zu früh (2015) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed