Edit
"Rosewood" Bloodhunt and Beats (TV Episode 2015) Poster

(TV Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Roday

Writing Credits  

Todd Harthan ... (created by)
 
Andy Berman ... (written by) &
Jameal Turner ... (written by)
 
Marqui Jackson ... (executive story editor) and
Lisa Morales ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Morris Chestnut ... Dr. Beaumont Rosewood, Jr.
Jaina Lee Ortiz ... Det. Annalise Villa
Gabrielle Dennis ... Pippy Rosewood
Anna Konkle ... Tara Milly Izikoff
Domenick Lombardozzi ... Captain Ira Hornstock
Lorraine Toussaint ... Donna Rosewood
Lisa Vidal ... Daisie Villa
Kurt Fuller ... Floyd Butters
Cole Bernstein ... Beatrice Guzman
Lauren Bowles ... Loretta Franks
Reynaldo Gallegos ... Marlan Guzman (as Rey Gallegos)
Evan Allen-Gessesse ... Joe
Sarah Domin ... Employee
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Fernando R. Felix Fernando R. Felix ... Man at Bar (uncredited)
Margaret Newborn ... Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Nicole Ari Parker ... Kat (uncredited)

Produced by 

Eli Attie ... co-executive producer
Andy Berman ... co-executive producer
Evan Bleiweiss ... co-producer
Marty Bowen ... executive producer
Milan Cheylov ... co-executive producer
Wyck Godfrey ... executive producer
Todd Harthan ... executive producer
Vahan Moosekian ... co-executive producer
Kurt Moritz ... co-producer
Nkechi Okoro ... supervising producer (as Nkechi Carroll)
Albert Page ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Gabriel Mann

Cinematography by 

Michael Negrin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

James Gadd ... (as Jimmy Gadd)

Casting By 

Scott Genkinger

Production Design by 

Bruce Alan Miller ... (as Bruce Miller)

Set Decoration by 

Christopher Marsteller ... (as Chris Marsteller)

Costume Design by 

Kelli Jones

Makeup Department 

Brian Steven Banks ... key hair stylist
Vonda K. Morris ... makeup department head (as Vonda Morris)
Justin Raleigh ... special make-up effects designer
Nikki Wright ... hair department head
Jeremy Bramer ... makeup artist: Jaina Lee Ortiz (uncredited)
Brittania Denison ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Marcos Santos Diaz ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Justin Raleigh ... special make-up effects supervisor: Fractured FX (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jon Persitz ... Production Staff
Liz Ryan ... unit production manager
Jose Troconis ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicole Burke ... first assistant director
Jesse Sternbaum ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Franck 'Frenchy' Brousse ... set dresser
Chad B. Daring ... on set dresser
Daniel DuPont ... leadman
Beth Emerson ... buyer
James Jeff Heinhuis ... paint foreman
Tim Mallory ... assistant property master
Joseph McGovern ... location foreman
Miehe ... set designer
Tom Miller ... assistant property master
Bryce Moore ... property master
Billy Schwartz ... dressing painter
Manny Silvia ... construction coordinator
Michelle Stumpf ... art department assistant
Gaston Wurth ... set dresser
Carolyn Baumert ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Melissa Hinken ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Crystal Caprice ... utility (as Crystal Chafee)
Bryson Carr ... audio description narrator
Michael Fowler ... production sound mixer (as Mick Fowler)
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Bill Jackson ... re-recording mixer
Scott Kramer ... sound effects editor
Brian McKinney ... boom operator
Rob Nokes ... sound supervisor
Dante Reynolds ... mix technician
Trent Richmond ... foley editor
John Sievert ... foley artist
Christopher Smart ... foley assistant
Ken Teaney ... re-recording mixer
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer
Brandon Bak ... foley assistant (uncredited)
Derek Casari ... adr engineer (uncredited)
Frederic Dubois ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator
Anthony Delzio ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Brigitte Bourque ... composite supervisor: Fuse FX
Arthur J. Codron ... visual effects supervisor
Makana Sylva ... compositor
Derek Herr ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

John Arbuckle ... driver: air boat (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Adam Achiardi ... electrician: Additional board op
Frank Anthony Bello ... grip
Dan Brodhead ... grip
Keith Jordan ... b camera-steadicam
Robert Reid ... key grip (as Bobby Reid)
Keith Roverud ... chief lighting technician
Michael Stecher ... camera operator
Eric Zucker ... dolly grip: "a" camera
David Berryman ... second assistant camera: b camera (uncredited)
Tyler Golden ... still photographer (uncredited)
Rex Kenney ... day player: grip (uncredited) / dolly grip: "c" camera (uncredited) / grip (uncredited) / techno crane operator: second unit (uncredited)
Tim Speed ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Andrea Bunker ... casting assistant
Brent Hagata ... casting associate
James B. Mackay ... extras casting
David Rubin ... original casting
Elana Staehli ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elissa Alcala ... costumer
Sarah Basta ... key costumer
Sabine Groh ... costumer
Laura Rubio ... additional set costumer
Cari Avila ... additional set costumer (uncredited)
Megan Klimkos ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dan Judy ... final colorist
Nick Maillet ... colorist: dailies
Victor G. Parra ... assistant editor (as Victor Parra)
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor: FuseFX
Harmony Wortham ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kris Bunting ... location manager
Ashley Walters ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Heather Guibert ... music supervisor
Rebecca Kneubuhl ... composer: additional music
Micha Liberman ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Juanesta Holmes ... script supervisor (as Juanesta 'Winnie' Holmes)

Transportation Department 

Davin Attia ... driver
Austin Nisar ... driver
Beau D. Reed Sr. ... transportation captain (as Beau Reed)
Leroy Reed ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Joshua Thomas Brown ... production secretary
Marcus Canty ... production accountant
Kelly Hallmark ... utility: sound
Rachael Meadow ... production coordinator (as Rachael E. Kibbee)
Michael Nassau ... production assistant
Alice Pearce ... production assistant
Paul Scalisi ... key craft service
Phil Scalisi ... craft service
Desmond Smith ... key craft service
John Sotos ... technical consultant
Alphonse Swinehart ... main title animation
Christopher Billig ... main title design (uncredited)
Christopher B. Brown ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jamie Daddio ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tara Lynn Diveley-Watts ... post production coordinator: Twentieth Century Fox Television Dept. (uncredited)
Travis Jones ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jasper Salon ... nurse/technical advisor (uncredited)
Jennifer Wright ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed