Edit

(TV Series)

(I) (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Colin Bucksey

Writing Credits  

Jenna Bans ... (created by)
 
Nicole Paulhus ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Joan Allen ... Claire Warren
Rupert Graves ... John Warren
Alison Pill ... Willa Warren
Margot Bingham ... Nina Meyer
Zach Gilford ... Danny Warren
Liam James ... Adam Warren
Floriana Lima ... Bridey Cruz
Madeleine Arthur ... Young Willa Warren
Rarmian Newton ... Young Danny Warren
Andrew McCarthy ... Hank Asher
Grant Show ... Governor Charlie Lang
Michael Esper ... Pock-Marked Man / Doug
Judith Ivey ... Mrs. Asher
Matthew Lawler ... Agent Gabe Clements
Zoe Perry ... Jane
Lucy Owen ... Randi
Roslyn Ruff ... Patty Lang
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeremy Burnett ... Young Cop
Maxwell James Maxwell James ... Young Adam Warren
Madeleine Mfuru ... Reporter
Noah Ouari Noah Ouari ... Jack
Felix Solis ... Gus Flores
Faith Logan ... Hipster (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bill Krebs ... supervising producer
Corey Miller ... consulting producer

Music by 

Robert Duncan

Cinematography by 

James Chressanthis

Film Editing by 

Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul

Casting By 

Abbie Brady-Dalton
Bernard Telsey

Production Design by 

John Kasarda

Art Direction by 

James Bednark

Set Decoration by 

Cathy T. Marshall

Costume Design by 

Molly Maginnis

Makeup Department 

Joseph A. Campayno ... key makeup artist
Erin Kennedy Lunsford ... key hair stylist
Michael Laudati ... special makeup effects artist
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison ... department head hair stylist
Patricia Regan ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Caroline Dobbe ... post-production supervisor
Elizabeth Pellegrini ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vince Brown ... second assistant director
Lincoln Major ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Mason Chesler ... graphic designer
Aja Cooper ... assistant set decorator
Nick Dyball ... scenic artist
Edward R. Geller ... construction grip
Laura Hieronimczak ... art department production assistant
Monica Jacobs ... assistant property master
Nora Kasarda ... art department coordinator
Dan Kuchar ... assistant art director
Barbra Matis ... assistant art director
Ashley Minyard ... art department production assistant
Joseph S. Patire ... head carpenter
Ronnie Petagna ... construction coordinator
Kevin L. Raper ... additional graphic artist
Colleen Rushton ... assistant set decorator
Claire Sanchez ... props assistant
Joseph Sorelle ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Bob Bronow ... re-recording mixer
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist
Timothy A. Cleveland ... sound effects editor
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor
Peter Fonda ... boom operator / mixer: second unit
Jansen Lambie ... boom operator
Felix Lau ... sound editor
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer
Brian Miksis ... sound mixer
Frank Morrone ... re-recording mixer
Robb Navrides ... supervising sound editor
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist
Danial Shimiaei ... re-recording stage engineer
Marty Vites ... dialogue editor
Karl Wasserman ... sound utility
Antony Zeller ... foley editor / foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Cory Candrilli ... special effects technician
Joe Heffernan ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Lucas Andrei ... visual effects editor
Rousselos Aravantinos ... visual effects artist
Joyce Au ... visual effects coordinator
Sam Cooper ... i/o coordinator
Jiwoong Kim ... digital compositor
Tyler Lockard ... pipeline td
Gabriel Regentin ... visual effects supervisor
Ruben Rodas ... 2D supervisor
Joel Sevilla ... visual effects supervisor
Jennifer Wessner ... visual effects producer
Loeng Wong-Savun ... visual effects supervisor
David Yrisarri ... visual effects producer
Andrew Zeller ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Blaise Corrigan ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Carlos Boillat ... electrician
Phillip V. Caruso ... production still photographer
Peter DeNicola ... board op / electrician
Michael J. Diaz ... electrician
Dylan Endyke ... digital loader: a camera
Jim Gourley ... second assistant camera "a" camera
Gábor Kövér ... camera operator: a camera
Michael Lobb ... second assistant camera: b camera
Christopher Moone ... steadicam/camera operator: tandem unit (as Chris Moone)
Kyle D. Moore ... electrician
John Nasta ... dolly grip / grip
Chad Lear Plunkett ... grip
Patrick Quinn ... first assistant camera: a camera
Dave J. Ross ... loader
M. Parker Shippey ... electrician
Stephanie Simpson ... first assistant camera: b camera
Timothy M. Sweeney ... first assistant camera (specific segments)
Michael Wacks ... house electric

Casting Department 

Liz Dean ... original casting
Brittany Gischner ... background casting director
Joanna Leeds ... adr voice casting
Michael Manville ... extras casting assistant
Madison Sylvester ... casting assistant
Conrad Woolfe ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Courtney Colston ... set costumer
Careen Fowles ... set costumer
Maria Hooper ... costume shopper
Pamela Lee Incardona ... assistant costume designer
Olivia Janczyk ... key costumer
Darren McGranaghan ... costume pa
Liam O'Brien ... key tailor
Douglas G. Raymond ... costume production assistant
Thomas J. Reiter ... key costumer
Laura Steinman ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Amber Bansak ... assistant editor
Todd Bochner ... colorist
Stacy Chaet ... workflow supervisor
Leo de Wolff ... workflow producer
Todd Gerlinger ... assistant editor
Jesse Harbold ... dailies technician
Luis Alonso Meza ... international editor
David Joshua Smith ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Hakiem Greenhut ... assistant location manager
Brendan Kehoe ... location scout
Jason Planitzer ... location scout
Tahnee Tangherlini ... location assistant
David Velasco ... location manager
Vanessa Weiss ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Amber Funk ... music editor
Christopher Lord ... composer: additional music
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Joey Singer ... music clearance: season one (as Joey Hope Singer)

Transportation Department 

Kevin Flynn ... transportation captain
Charles Hoffmann ... dot captain
Peter Kreinbihl ... transportation co-captain
William MacCready ... driver wardrobe trl

Other crew 

Tommy Beddome ... production assistant
Tricia Ben-Davies ... ny script coordinator
Nick Candido ... production assistant
Alexandra Cuerdo ... production assistant
Flavia DiBartolo ... production assistant
Brendan Finnigan ... production accountant
Ben Fleck ... writers' production assistant
Mateo Gonzalez ... key production assistant: second unit
Caroline Hylton ... script coordinator
Lain Kienzle ... office production assistant
Graham Marvin ... assistant to producer
Mary McDonald-Lewis ... dialect coach
Stephenie Mohamed ... production assistant
Courtney L. Newsome ... key second assistant accountant
Jennifir Nicolich ... set pa
Jason Ortiz ... key production assistant
Harold Plaut ... video playback
Heather Quick ... script supervisor
James Stayne ... first assistant accountant
Sean Traynor ... location assistant
Denise Violante ... background runner
Sasha Vitelli ... script supervisor: additional
Sarah Weigel ... craft service
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed