Edit
Unleashing Mr. Darcy (TV Movie 2016) Poster

(2016 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Winning

Writing Credits  

Teena Booth ... (teleplay)
 
Teri Wilson ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

Cindy Busby ... Elizabeth Scott
Ryan Paevey ... Donovan Darcy
Elizabeth McLaughlin Elizabeth McLaughlin ... Gabrielle Barrow
Frances Fisher ... Violet Darcy
Lini Evans ... Linda Scott
Tammy Gillis ... Jenna Scott
Sarah Desjardins ... Zara Darcy
Courtney Richter ... Felicity Robson
Ryan Kennedy ... Henry Robson
Ken Tremblett ... Grant Markham
Ty Wood ... Joe Markham
Hannah Carter Hannah Carter ... Student
Keith Martin Gordey Keith Martin Gordey ... Dr. Thurston
Robert Allan Hughes Robert Allan Hughes ... Dog Show Man
Noel Johansen ... Linus
Liviu Rain ... Mr. Bingley
Nicole Anthony ... Paula Shields
Cardi Wong ... Photographer
Parveen Dosanjh ... Groomer
Keith MacKechnie ... Director
Benita Ha ... Dog Show Contestant
Gidget ... Rose
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Berger Berger ... Dog show dog
Jennica Palacek Jennica Palacek ... Dogshow girl in crowd
John Specogna ... Dog Show Patron (uncredited)
Andrew Suttar ... Bridal patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sydell Albert ... executive producer
Howard Braunstein ... executive producer
Christian Bruyère ... producer
Bart Fisher ... creative executive

Music by 

Jeff Toyne

Cinematography by 

Ron Stannett

Film Editing by 

Tony Dean Smith

Casting By 

Jackie Lind

Production Design by 

Michael Ritter

Set Decoration by 

Tania Rahimikhoshavaz

Costume Design by 

Toni Burroughs-Rutter ... (as Toni Rutter)

Makeup Department 

Alexandra Holmes ... makeup artist
Alesha Kabatoff ... assistant hair stylist
Toby Lee ... assistant makeup artist
Hayley Miller ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Christian Bruyère ... production manager
Dawn Knight ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Heimbecker ... second assistant director
Petra Sevcik ... tad
Paul Turner ... first assistant director
Aaron Wintringham ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Sif Asmundsdottir ... set designer
Donna Brayshaw ... assistant property master
Will Gendemann ... graphic designer
Steph Lee ... assistant set decorator
Gina MacKay ... set dresser
Laura McDougall ... assistant property master
Sina Nazarian ... lead dresser

Sound Department 

Dillon Bochon ... boom operator
John Boyle ... production sound mixer
Matthew Cameron ... dialogue editor (as Matt Cameron)
Don Harrison ... foley artist
Ian Mackie ... foley artist
Don Mann ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Angelo Nicoloyannis ... background editor
Peter Pearson ... walla director
Rick Senechal ... foley engineer
Greg Stewart ... re-recording mixer
Andy Welker ... adr mixer

Visual Effects by 

Nazim Aladogan ... visual effects producer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Terry Barkman ... generator operator
Jesse Cattle ... lamp operator
Rob Crone ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam
Anthony de Weerdt ... company grip (as Tony DeWeerdt)
Dan Dumouchel ... b camera operator
Gordon Fairclough ... best boy
Dan Funk ... second assistant camera "b"
John Helme ... gaffer
Christopher Charles Kempinski ... b camera operator (as Chris Kempinski)
Devon Mussett ... second assistant camera: "a"
Zach Nuttall ... first assistant camera "a" (as Zachary Nuttall)
Mark Roop ... generator operator
Brian Scholz ... dmt
Jordan Shelton ... lamp operator
Jeff Smith ... key grip
Bettina Strauss ... still photographer
Rob Tucker ... a dolly grip
Steve Walsh ... company grip
Jonathan Yip ... first assistant camera "b"

Casting Department 

Jackie Lind ... casting: Canada
Laurie Pavon Solis ... extras casting (as Laurie Pavon-Solis)
Penny Perry ... casting: US
Andrea Ware ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Toni Burroughs-Rutter ... costumer
Jaimie Ochrey ... set supervisor
Vanessa Zatovic ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Flavio Bidese ... finishing editor
Lucinda Bruce ... second assistant editor
Achim Kapitza ... colorist
Saeed Vahidi ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

T.J. Rumpel ... assistant location manager (as TJ Rumpel)
Jack Veldhuis ... location manager

Music Department 

Aiko Fukushima ... composer: additional music
Melissa R. Kaplan ... songwriter singer
Joshua Minyard ... score mixer
Orlando Perez Rosso ... composer: additional music
Tom Strahle ... musician: electric guitar and acoustic guitar
Ilya Truskovsky ... composer: additional music (as Ilya Truskovskiy)

Transportation Department 

Peter Gibson ... transportation coordinator (as Pete Gibson)
Gary Sarai ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Violet Barisoff ... craft service
Talia Bergero ... stand-in
Derek Carlson ... key production assistant
Lyvia Cohen ... assistant production coordinator
Suzie Guy ... second assistant production coordinator
Kirsten Hansen ... script supervisor
Taylor Hill ... post-production coordinator
Krista Johnston ... clearances
Caroline Jonsson ... location site rep
Jalal Karim ... operations manager
Jim McKeown ... production coordinator
Brian McWha ... production assistant
Patrick Mokrane ... production accountant
Barbara Parisi ... payroll accountant
Christopher Pomerleau ... key production assistant
Nohémie Racine ... key production assistant
Jeff Smith ... key grip
Darcy Woodley ... animal wrangler
Macayla Bre-Ann Woodley ... animal trainer
Steve Woodley ... animal wrangler

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed