Edit
"Sense8" Who Am I? (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lana Wachowski

Writing Credits  

Lilly Wachowski ... (created by) (as The Wachowskis) &
Lana Wachowski ... (created by) (as The Wachowskis) and
J. Michael Straczynski ... (created by)
 
Lana Wachowski ... (written by) &
J. Michael Straczynski ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Doona Bae ... Sun Bak
Jamie Clayton ... Nomi Marks
Tina Desai ... Kala Dandekar
Tuppence Middleton ... Riley Blue
Toby Onwumere ... Capheus Onyango
Max Riemelt ... Wolfgang Bogdanow
Miguel Ángel Silvestre ... Lito Rodriguez
Brian J. Smith ... Will Gorski
Freema Agyeman ... Amanita Caplan
Terrence Mann ... Whispers
Anupam Kher ... Sanyam Dandekar
Naveen Andrews ... Jonas Maliki
Daryl Hannah ... Angelica Turing
Alfonso Herrera ... Hernando
Eréndira Ibarra ... Daniela
Max Mauff ... Felix
Purab Kohli ... Rajan Rasal
Mumbi Maina Mumbi Maina ... Zakia
Paul Ogola ... Jela
John Judd ... Professor Kolovi
Mary Beth Fisher ... Helen Patrell
Maxwell Jenkins ... Young Will
Margot Thorne Margot Thorne ... Sara Patrell
Kurt Naebig ... Jerry Patrell
Erik Hayser ... Raoul
Kristján Kristjánsson Kristján Kristjánsson ... Gunnar (as Kristjan Kristjansson)
Lars Eidinger ... Sebastian Fuchs
Carla-Maria Sorey Carla-Maria Sorey ... Dr. Bradley (as Carla Marie Sorey)
Maximilienne Ewalt ... Grace
Michael X. Sommers ... Bug (as Michael Sommers)
Fernanda Borches ... Mariana Lupe
Sofía Garza ... Don Carlos' Daughter
Ari Brickman ... Director
Gerardo Albarrán Gerardo Albarrán ... Don Carlos
Fabiana Perzabal Fabiana Perzabal ... Auntie
Alejandro Márquez Alejandro Márquez ... Henchman
Clive Wood ... Croome
Annabelle Dowler ... Elizabeth
Satya Bhabha ... Habib
Aidan McArdle ... Mitchell Taylor
Jason Thorpe ... The Secretary
Jonathan Evans Jonathan Evans ... Minister
Darshan Jariwala ... Manendra Rasal (as Darshan V. Jariwalla)
Mita Vasisht ... Sahana Rasal
Shruti Bapna ... Devi
Natasha Rastogi Natasha Rastogi ... Priya Dandekar
Avantika Akerkar ... Aunty Ina
Huzane Mewawala Huzane Mewawala ... Daya Dandekar (as Huzan Mevawalla)
Yuh Jung Youn ... Min-Jung
Sara Sohn ... Soo-Jin
Son San Son San ... Lina (as San Sohn)
Urthur Bergsdottir Urthur Bergsdottir ... Wolfgang's Mother
Mathis Wernecke Mathis Wernecke ... Yonger Wolfgang
Lewrence Kibondi Lewrence Kibondi ... Cameraman (as Lawrence Kibondi)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Roy Beck ... Financier
Valeria Bilello ... Lila Facchini
Olav Vollebregt Olav Vollebregt ... Traveler
Daan Aufenacker ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Kevin Carscallen Kevin Carscallen ... Movie Patron (uncredited)
Zachary Culbertson ... Movie Attendant (uncredited)
Lisa Greene ... Sports Bar Gamer / U of C Faculty (uncredited)
Kay Hunsicker Kay Hunsicker ... Clubowner (uncredited)
Carol Jefferson ... Motorist (uncredited)
Teresa Navarro ... Original Cluster Member (uncredited)
Joe Pantoliano ... Michael Gorski (uncredited)
David Scalisi David Scalisi ... Movie Patron (uncredited)
Dani Stauder ... Waiter (uncredited)
Diego Varela Diego Varela ... Waiter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Aimee Allegretti ... associate producer
Matt Bilski ... associate producer
Alex Boden ... producer
Grant Hill ... executive producer
Roberto Malerba ... producer
Huub Meijer ... line producer
Sheyna Kathleen Smith ... co-producer
J. Michael Straczynski ... executive producer
John Toll ... executive producer
Loranne Turgeon ... associate producer
Lana Wachowski ... executive producer

Music by 

Johnny Klimek
Tom Tykwer

Cinematography by 

John Toll ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Fiona Colbeck
Joseph Jett Sally

Production Design by 

Hugh Bateup

Art Direction by 

Naia Barrenechea
Stephan O. Gessler
Dominic Hyman ... (European Art Director)
Michael Hyman
Rafael Mandujano
Nanci Noblett ... (San Francisco)
Peter Walpole ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Martha Camarillo ... (Mexico)
Christopher Marsteller
Claudia Parker
Sandro Piccarozzi

Makeup Department 

Robb Crafer ... key makeup artist
Ryo Murakawa ... series key hair
Fernando Santaella Navarro ... hair stylist
Marta Roggero ... key makeup/hair supervisor
Cristina Waltz ... makeup artist: San Francisco

Production Management 

Luca Fortunato Asquini ... unit production manager
Miki Emmrich ... unit production manager
Joseph Formosa Randon ... production manager
Pearl Gill ... Production Co-ordinator
Roshanak Khodabakhsh ... unit production manager
Kathrin Krückeberg ... unit production manager: Berlin
Paul LaZebnik ... production supervisor
Mickie Reuster ... post-production supervisor
Carol Schaffner ... post-production supervisor
Rakesh Singh ... production manager: India

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon Adegbenro ... assistant director: Germany
Anna Avramenko ... assistant director
Paula C. Frías ... third assistant director: UK
Gerardo Curiel ... trainee assistant director
Carlos Fidel ... second assistant director: korea
Lily Garcia ... second assistant director: Mexico Unit
Yvette Gurza ... second assistant director
Matt Haggerty ... second assistant director
Austin Harpole ... additional second assistant director
Lisa Hauss ... crowd second assistant director germany
Patrick Heyerdahl ... second assistant director
Christiana Hug ... third assistant director: base - Germany
Tommy Kreiselmaier ... additional third assistant director crowd
Sarah MacFarlane ... crowd second assistant director UK
Bobby McGee ... 3rd AD Crowd
Prem Parija ... second assistant director
Andrew Power ... second assistant director: Kenya
Christian Proctor ... floor pa
Michael Salven ... first assistant director
Prince Shah ... first assistant director
Manhar Shaheed ... second assistant director: India
Telma Silva ... second assistant director: méxico
Toby Spanton ... second assistant director: Germany
Sunny Tiku ... second assistant director
Marc van der Bijl ... first assistant director: fill-in
Rita Wachera ... Kenya Local first assistant director

Art Department 

Jonathan Bernhardt ... prop storeman
Julieta Blázquez ... art department coordinator: Mexico City: Mexico City
Alex Boswell ... property master
Lizzie Bravo ... set dec assistant: UK Shoot
Beverley Butcher ... production buyer
Marco Böhm ... prop buyer
Federico Ciommo ... property master: italy
Yosafat Delgado ... assistant art director
Carl L. Durning ... construction propmaker: San Francisco
Andrea Eleonori ... set dresser
Massimo Eleonori ... lead man
Beth Emerson ... buyer
Marco Ficorella ... assistant set dresser
Manali Gavankar ... set dresser
Michael Giannoni ... set dec assistant: Chicago
Dierk Grahlow ... contruction manager: Berlin
Sebastian Hanusch ... stand-by props assistant: Berlin
Jennifer Herrig ... set dec buyer
Mathew Hilton ... standby props
Jaap Hoek ... art director netherlands
David Hoffmann ... property master germany
Steve Hull ... construction coordinator: Chicago
India Jaques ... uk art dept. assistant
Lisa Korpan ... set designer
Eke Kriek ... propsman
Fanny Kriek ... art department coordinator
Cameron Lovelace ... buyer
Tamara Marini ... Art Director: Italy
Quentin Matthys ... leadman
May Mitchell ... art department assistant: San Francisco
Stefano Nagni ... set dresser
Jason Negron ... assistant property master
Tomoko Okada ... assistant of set designer
Armando Patino ... graphic designer
Mike Pino ... construction propmaker
Jami Primmer ... assistant art director
Stephanie Rass ... assistant art director: Berlin
Nele-Tabea Reineke ... graphic artist
Elisa Rios ... assistant art director
Maria Salcher ... art department coordinator (uk)
Esther Schreiner ... assistant art director
Diego Suárez Groult ... property master mexico
Fred Tabois ... stand-by props
Diego Tellez ... on set dresser: Mexico
Timothy W. Tiedje ... property master
Alessandro Troso ... assistant art director
Cassandra Virdee ... junior draughtswoman: United Kingdom
Yvonne von Krockow ... stand by props: Berlin
Alessio Barbarossa ... assistant set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Christopher Alba ... supervising foley editor
Eric Anthony ... boom operator: chicago
Josephine Breytspraak ... post-production sound intern
Mike Brunetti ... post-production sound intern
Enda Callan ... first assistant sound
Stevie Haywood ... sound mixer
Matthew W. Kielkopf ... first assistant sound editor
Tom Marks ... re-recording mixer
Maggie McCoy ... post-production sound intern
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Adam Mohundro ... boom operator
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Barry O'Sullivan ... production sound mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Amanda Ann Olstad ... post-production sound intern
Michael Lee Taylor ... 2nd boom operator
Mike Tholen ... sound mix technician
Vineet Vashishtha ... utility sound
Pete Walker ... boom operator
Thomas Wallis ... boom operator
Frank Wiedmann ... ADR recordist
Mhairi Wyles-Lang ... adr bookings coordinator

Special Effects by 

Chan Constantine Choi ... translator: special effects department
Paul Dimmer ... floor supervisor
Simon Quinn ... special effects senior technician
Roman Remer ... special effects office coordinator
Michael Rudnik ... supervisor germany
Andrew Ryan ... Senior Special Effects Technician
Gareth Wingrove ... special effects series supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Andra Bard ... Senior Visual Effects Producer: Trace VFX
Chris Beers ... compositor
Matthew Bramante ... visual effects supervisor: Locktix
Jason Cunningham ... visual effects artist (as Jason M Cunningham)
Anthony Davis ... digital compositor
Will Fisher ... compositor
Jeff Fuller ... visual effects artist
Dan Glass ... visual effects supervisor
Nicholas Hoyt ... digital compositor
Clint Jairam ... visual effects artist
Sean Kachenmeister ... visual effects editor: Encore Hollywood
Tesa Kubicek ... visual effects coordinator
Gresham Lochner ... visual effects producer
Doug Ludwig ... visual effects supervisor: Encore
Josh McGuire ... compositor
Jim Mitchell ... visual effects on-set supervisor
Michael Pistorio ... visual effects data wrangler
Felix Pomeranz ... set supervisor
Rick Ravenell ... visual effects artist
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan ... visual effects producer
Shawn Sahara ... digital compositor: Shade VFX
Jonathan Smith ... visual effects coordinator
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects supervisor
Joshua Spivack ... visual effects producer: Encore VFX
Joseph Taylor ... compositor
Viviana Torrellas ... visual effects artist
Ryan Urban ... visual effects supervisor
Jason Wilson ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Billy Buff ... stunt performer
Morgan Chetcuti ... stunt double: capheus
Jade-Eleena Dregorius ... stunt double: Sun
Joshua Grothe ... Fight Design
Antonia Jauß ... stunt player
Jeff Mosley ... stunts
Luisa Wolf ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Tuppence Middleton

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Boyd ... key hd video assist: chicago / playback supervisor: chicago
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Michael Ryan Burns ... rigging best boy electric: San Francisco
Daniele Cafolla ... gaffer
Murray Close ... still photographer
Erno Das ... gaffer / gaffer: Netherlands
Massimiliano Dessena ... key grip
Ekaterina Doldjeva ... lighting technician
Matthew Dzikielewski ... set electric
Wezley Joao Ferreira ... q-take operator: dailies
Matthew Gaumer ... A camera second AC
Daniel Glazebrook ... second assistant camera: "A" camera
Eder González ... videoassist: Mexico
Joel Honeywell ... clapper loader: underwater unit
Sam Irwin ... second camera assistant: "b" camera, UK, Amsterdam
Victor Jas ... electrician
Neil Jimenez ... video playback engineer: chicago unit
Evan Jones ... electrician: San Francisco
Aaron Kim ... video assist: Seoul
Markus Kreuzwirth ... dit assistant
Jacob P. LaGuardia ... camera utility: san francisco
John Lambij ... key grip
Becky Lee ... aerial camera assistant
Jasper Leeman ... best boy grip amsterdam
David Maruri ... videoassist
Filippo Maso ... dit assistant: UK
Ethan Phillips ... digital imaging technician
Jorge Reyes-Ortiz ... rigging grip / rigging grip: Chicago
Lars Richter ... b-cam 1st ac
Massimo Rinella ... dolly grip
Chad Rivetti ... "A" camera First AC
Brian Romano ... second assistant "b" camera: chicago unit
Chris Shellenberger ... rigging gaffer: San Francisco
Jonathan Smith ... additional grip: uk
Stefan Stankowski ... camera operator
Paolo Tiberti ... key grip
Anthony Tulloch ... consulting rigging gaffer: Seoul, South Korea
Jarred Waldron ... Series Gaffer (episode)
Martin Ward ... video operator: uk
Christian Wehrle ... video operator
Roberto Barbona ... dolly grip "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Catriona Dickie ... casting assistant: U.K.
Shubham Gaur ... casting assistant
Ebony Hardin ... casting assistant
Su Kim ... casting director: Seoul
Jonathan Kinnas ... extras casting: Chicago
Seher Latif ... casting: India
Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting
Kate Ringsell ... casting director: UK
Jonathan Christopher Snyder ... casting assistant (as Jonathan Snyder)
Toni Staniewicz ... extras casting
Judith Sunga ... casting associate
Katy Tiemann ... extras casting
Trishaan ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Javier Arrieta ... costume supervisor
Ciaran Curry ... key costumer
Carlos Fontanarrosa ... set costumer
Rebecca Higginson ... set costumer
Andrea Illiano ... costume assistant
Nathalie Kwok-Lundy ... costumer: chicago unit
Claudette Lilly ... costume supervisor: Italy
Amy Lyons ... costume coordinator
Anna Reynolds ... costume coordinator
Marco Scotti ... global costume supervisor
Mina Woo ... costume coordinator: korea

Editorial Department 

Chris Armstrong ... supervising dailies engineer
Simon Dopslaf ... post-production assistant
James Durante ... assistant editor
Tony Dustin ... digital intermediate colorist
Chris Giuffrida ... colorist: dailies, Nairobi unit
Michael Heffler ... assistant editor
Kendall McCarthy ... post consultant
Kat Thomas ... first assistant editor
Chris Van Duyn ... post-production: dailies operations-Technicolor
Zander White ... colorist - dailies
Dan Williams ... digital intermediate color assistant

Location Management 

Thijs Bolle ... chief location manager Amsterdam: the Netherlands
Freddie Tyson Brown ... assistant location manager
Crispin Buxton ... location manager
Marcel Chan ... assistant location manager
Milenco Galipienzo ... location manager
Jens Geibel ... location manager
Marco Giacalone ... supervising location manager
Peter R. Gordon ... assistant location manager
Barry Laird ... location scout
Jasper F. Lok ... location assistant: netherlands
Benjamin Löbbert ... set manager
Heather MacLean ... key assistant location manager: SF
Ruben Portal ... locations scout
Franco Rapa ... location services: Naples, Italy
Nick Renner ... location assistant
Steffen Schweizer ... location assistant
Ajitesh Sharma ... assistant location manager
Tijmen Wolf ... location assistant: Netherlands
Kirk Worley ... key assistant location manager - San Fransisco & LA
Nancy Zuñiga ... location coordinator
Stella Delleani ... assistant location manager: italy (uncredited)

Music Department 

Justin Bell ... arranger
Reinhold Heil ... composer: additional music
G.C. Johnson ... guitars (as Gregory Johnson)
Emer Kinsella ... additional arrangements / musician: violin
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey ... composer: additional score / score arranger / score mixer
Gene Pritsker ... orchestrator
Jonathan Levi Shanes ... composer: additional music / orchestrator / score arranger
Ethan Stoller ... composer: additional music / music editor

Transportation Department 

Arturo Curiel ... transportation coordinator
Clint Curtis ... driver: San Francisco teamster
Dobrin Daniela ... facilities crew
Doug Dovichi ... transportation coordinator: San Francisco & Chicago Units
Scott Gaughan ... production driver
Marc Grimsey ... unit driver
Jimmy Groeneveld ... driver
Stephen Inwood ... transportation coordinator
Andreas Korpel ... production driver: Berlin
Nadin Meyer ... assistant transport coordinator
Steve Mitchard ... transportation co-captain
Alfonso Paredes ... driver: James McTeigue (mexico city)
Diego Rodríguez Lobalzo ... picture vehicle coordinator: Korea
Cedric van de Graaff ... personal driver: Daryl Hannah
Rob Van Der Veen ... facilities driver
Paul Wambach ... transportation captain: South Korea
Brian Wise ... driver

Other crew 

Bridgett Baron ... payroll accountant: US
Mel Barries ... set production assistant: san francisco
Burke Beardsley ... marine coordinator: san francisco
Rob Bergen ... production secretary: Chicago
Daniel Branson ... production assistant
Julie Brown ... script supervisor
Matt Brown ... Key Set PA: Chicago
Kris Butler ... head set medic san francisco unit
Chiara Catalano ... 2nd assistant accountant
Neil Chestnutt ... producer's assistant
Alan Chu ... IT/Telecom Tech [San Francisco] / IT/Telecom Tech: San Francisco / production assistant: San Francisco
Jessika Corona ... production coordinator: Mexico unit
Dennis Davidson ... producer's representative
Dyendis Davis-Jones ... stand in for freema agyeman
Hilton Jamal Day ... production assistant: San Francisco
Gabe de Kelaita ... set production assistant: San Francisco
Nilesh Deolekar ... technical administrator: india
Amelia DeWane ... additional pa: chicago unit
Tomas A. Dulfer ... production assistant
Kyle Dunleavy ... production assistant
Lorraine Edwards ... production coordinator: uk
Erin Engman ... assistant production coordinator
Will Felker ... 2nd assistant accountant
Alessandro Fiorito ... production accountant
Katharina Gapski ... production coordinator
Jeremy Gawade ... legal services
Marek George ... legal services
Madison Ginsberg ... accounting clerk
Grant Grabowski ... series travel coordinator
Steffen Hagen ... assistant production coordinator
Carlos R. Hailey ... stand-in
Emma Hazell ... series production co-ordinator
Angela Heald ... production coordinator (2016)
Deepak Jaitely ... production accountant
Stephanie Johnston ... Jamie Clayton Stand In
Ernestine Kahn ... dialogue coach: Lars Eidinger
Elizabeth Kerr ... cashier: UK
Jessica Knap ... production assistant: Chicago unit
Ben Kozel ... assistant production co-ordinator: uk
Sindy Krahl ... production secretary
Marcel Lattke ... series travel coordinator
Hyungjik Lee ... set production assistant: second unit
Silvia Lindner ... production staff: visa coordinator
Laura Lynch ... assistant accountant
Paul Marbus ... Location Scout
Kristi McLaren ... Overseas 1st Assistant Accountant
Tisha Mehra ... director's assistant: India
Braulio Meza ... Set Production Assistant
Jorn Mooij ... production accountant
Maureen Mottram ... first assistant accountant: SF/Seoul
Mary Angela Munez ... production assistant
Wangechi Ngugi ... production coordinator
Coral Opem ... set production assistant: Chicago
Oprah Oyugi ... set production assistant
Hewon Park ... production assistant: Seoul Unit. Art Dept.
Ian Pearce ... unit manager: uk
William Pionke ... series assistant production coordinator
Laura Ritter ... additional script supervisor
Judith Sealey ... production assistant
Kiran Shetty ... production assistant: india
Donn Andrew Simmons ... stand-in
Mariana Solis ... production staff: Mexico unit
Mo Stemen ... production coordinator: San Francisco 2nd Unit
Svenja Stirn ... series travel coordinator
Margaret A. Thomas ... production coordinator
Jordi van den Berg ... production coordinator: netherlands
Stephanie Walters ... assistant to j. michael straczynski
Lindsay Webb ... production secretary
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Ginger Wilson ... Service Producer Kenya
Guy Wilson ... Service Producer Kenya
Evie Wray ... stand in: Riley
Paco Zavala ... production staff: Mexico unit
Luca Fortunato Asquini ... marine coordination (uncredited)
Nick Ryan Jurewicz ... stand-in (uncredited)
Carlos Vega ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed