6.4/10
229

Yeralash 

Eralash (original title)
TV-G | | Comedy | TV Series (1974– )
Startup for future pop stars of the country.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



24   23   3   2  
2011   2007   1976  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Kalambur (1996–2001)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A cult Ukrainian sketch show which combines both slapstick humor and stand-up elements to create what is established by creators as a "video comics".

Stars: Yuriy Stytskovskiy, Aleksey Agopyan, Vadim Nabokov
Maski Show (1991–2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

An original sitcom from Odessa. Made in the best traditions of silent comedy. Every episode tells a different story.

Stars: Georgiy Deliev, Boris Barsky, Natalya Buzko
Kuda idyot slonyonok (TV Short 1977)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Baby elephant goes somewhere. Everybody wants to know where he goes. It turned out, that he is just hanging around.

Director: Ivan Ufimtsev
Stars: Mikhail Kozakov, Vsevolod Larionov, Vasiliy Livanov
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Mother of many children can't cope with kids who have a pound of explosive inside.

Directors: Maya Miroshkina, Leonid Shvartsman
Nasha Russia (2006–2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A comedic tv-show containing skits parodying Russia and its stereotypes.

Stars: Mikhail Galustyan, Valeriy Magdyash, Sergey Svetlakov
Animation | Short | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The story of how three friends were very fond of physical education.

Director: Vladimir Dakhno
Prozhektorperiskhilton (2008–2017)
Comedy | News | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Infotainment programme with four hosts and a celebrity guest joking about the past week's news.

Stars: Aleksandr Tsekalo, Ivan Urgant, Garik Martirosyan
Animation | Short | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A poor Indian boy saves a magic antelope that can produce gold with its hooves. After a greedy Raja learns about it, he orders to bring him the antelope - or die.

Director: Lev Atamanov
Stars: Valentina Sperantova, Nina Nikitina, Ruben Simonov
Match-revansh (1968)
Animation | Short | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Ice team is fighting hard. We believe in the courage of the desperate guys. Real men play hockey. Coward does not play hockey.

Director: Boris Dyozhkin
Moya prekrasnaya nyanya (2004–2008)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

She was working in a clothing boutique in Berilyovo, Moscow, 'til her boyfriend kicked her out in one of those crushing scenes What was she to do? Where was she to go? She was out on her ... See full summary »

Stars: Sergey Zhigunov, Irina Andreeva, Ekaterina Dubakina
Gadkiy utyonok (TV Short 1956)
Animation | Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Every family has its beauties. The classic tale of Ugly Duckling.

Director: Vladimir Degtyaryov
Stars: Nikolay Litvinov, Georgiy Millyar, Georgiy Vitsin
Kak lechit udava? (TV Short 1977)
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The Boa got sick. So everybody wants to treat him. In fact, nobody understood him.

Director: Ivan Ufimtsev
Stars: Mikhail Kozakov, Vsevolod Larionov, Vasiliy Livanov
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Georgiy Vitsin ...  Gogol 1 episode, 1976
Alisa Klemantovich Alisa Klemantovich ...  Natasha 1 episode, 2007
Aleksandr Lykov ...  Gogol 1 episode, 2007
Marianna Ovchinnikova Marianna Ovchinnikova ...  Girl at the blackboard 1 episode, 2011
Mikhail Safronov ...  Father 1 episode, 2011
Edit

Storyline

Startup for future pop stars of the country.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

TV-G | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Home page

Country:

Soviet Union

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

1974 (Soviet Union) See more »

Also Known As:

Ералаш See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Eralash See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono | Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Comedy Club: Episode #1.12 (2005) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed