Edit
"Broadchurch" Episode #3.4 (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Nettheim

Writing Credits  

Chris Chibnall ... (created by)
 
Chris Chibnall ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Julie Hesmondhalgh ... Trish Winterman
David Tennant ... D.I. Alec Hardy
Olivia Colman ... D.S. Ellie Miller
Jodie Whittaker ... Beth Latimer
Charles Babalola ... Chas the Cook
Simone Ashley ... Dana
Lenny Henry ... Ed Burnett
Sarah Parish ... Cath Atwood
Charlie Higson ... Ian Winterman
Richard Hope ... Arthur Tamworth
Georgina Campbell ... D.C. Katie Harford
Hara Yannas ... Jenna Mayford
Jim Howick ... Aaron Mayford
Hannah Millward ... Leah Winterman
Andrew Buchan ... Mark Latimer (as Andy Buchan)
Simon Cook Simon Cook ... Nick Foulkes
Joe Sims ... Nige Carter
Charlotte Beaumont ... Chloe Latimer
Aaron May Aaron May ... Charlie
Adam Wilson ... Tom Miller
Roy Hudd ... David Barrett
Deon Lee-Williams Deon Lee-Williams ... Michael Lucas
Jasper Meehan Jasper Meehan ... Daniel
Hannah Rae ... Daisy Hardy
Sebastian Armesto ... Clive Lucas
Becky Brunning Becky Brunning ... Lindsay Lucas
Mark Bazeley ... Jim Atwood
Carolyn Pickles ... Maggie Radcliffe
Arthur Darvill ... Rev. Paul Coates
Chris Mason ... Leo Humphries
Elen Rhys ... Zoe
Charlotte Lucas Charlotte Lucas ... Sarah Elsey
Kelly Gough Kelly Gough ... Laura Benson
Steve Bennett Steve Bennett ... Uniform Bob
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jake Blight ... Party Guest (uncredited)
John Capel John Capel ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Sandra Capel Sandra Capel ... Party guest (uncredited)
David Rowlands David Rowlands ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Steve Walsh Steve Walsh ... Party Guest (uncredited)

Produced by 

Chris Chibnall ... executive producer
Jane Featherstone ... executive producer
Sam Hoyle ... associate producer
Gina Marsh ... line producer
Dan Winch ... producer

Music by 

Ólafur Arnalds ... composer

Cinematography by 

Carlos Catalán ... (as Carlos Catalan)

Film Editing by 

Helen Chapman

Casting By 

Kelly Valentine Hendry
Victor Jenkins

Production Design by 

Anna Pritchard

Art Direction by 

Daryn McLaughlan

Set Decoration by 

Claire Levinson-Gendler

Costume Design by 

Ray Holman

Makeup Department 

Parm Barker ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Carol Cooper ... hair designer / makeup designer
Lydia Jeffcoat ... crowd makeup artist: dailies
Cat Wild ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Faye Williams ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Jessica Sutcliffe ... makeup artist: daily (uncredited)

Production Management 

Alison Barnett ... head of production
Helen Bater ... production manager
Graeme Mackenzie ... unit manager
Pete Oldham ... post-production supervisor
Ben Holt ... deputy head of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andi Coldwell ... first assistant director
Jack Wren ... third assistant director
Gemma Wright ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Faye Boustead ... assistant art director
Phoebe Flaxton ... Petty Cash Buyer / petty cash buyer
Andrew Forse ... construction manager
Stephen Foster ... dressing props
Rachel Garlick ... storyboard artist
Mark Goodhall ... standby carpenter
Royston Humphries ... dressing props
Tony Knight ... props
Simon Lee ... stand-by props
Gary Leech ... stand-by props
Kit Merryfield ... props
Kate Piper ... standby art director
Craig Thomas ... property master
Lucy Williams ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Howard Bargroff ... dubbing mixer
Lee Crichlow ... sound effects editor
Alistair Crocker ... sound mixer
Ben Norrington ... adr editor
Emma Pegram ... dialogue editor
Rob Saunders ... boom operator
Dave Thacker ... sound assistant
Thomas Markwick ... boom operator: dailies (uncredited)
Keith Partridge ... foley engineer (uncredited)
Mathias Schuster ... foley editor (uncredited)
Robert Searl ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Barnaby Smyth ... foley artist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Nick Timms ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Nrinder Dhudwar ... stunt coordinator
Dean Forster ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Agha-Rafei ... first assistant camera / focus puller
Chris Bird ... gaffer
David J. Bremner ... grip
Jamie Brittain ... assistant grip
David Broadfoot ... standby rigger
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas ... a camera operator / steadicam operator
Tony Fabian ... grip / key grip
Toby Flesher ... best boy
Sebastian Marczewski ... clapper loader (as Seb Marczewski)
James Markwick ... aerial filming
Jack Midgley ... electrician
Ben Purcell ... electrician
Robert Rabson ... electrician
Chai Rolfe ... camera trainee
Chris Wilkinson ... drone pilot
Marco Alonso Monedero ... second assistant camera: b camera (uncredited)
Joshua Bosley ... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Álvaro Gutiérrez ... cinematographer: second unit (uncredited)
Colin Hutton ... specials photographer (uncredited) / still photographer (uncredited)
Angus Mitchell ... b camera trainee (uncredited)
Álvaro Ruiz ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Vanessa Whyte ... second unit director of photography (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Alex Irwin ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ian Fowler ... principle standby
Simon Marks ... costume supervisor
Andrea Mear ... costume standby (as Andie Mear)

Editorial Department 

Dan Gage ... first assistant editor
Ben Mudge ... second assistant editor
Kristen Rea ... trainee assistant editor
Paul Staples ... colorist
Nick Timms ... on-line editor
Cesar Guto Piletti ... grading assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ryan M. Flynn ... assistant location manager
Joel Holmes ... location manager

Music Department 

Snorri Hallgrímsson ... music coordinator
Danny Layton ... soundtrack supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Richard Collings ... unit driver
Paul Pearson ... unit driver
Jamie Vowles ... unit driver (as James Vowles)

Other crew 

Lance Crossey ... production accountant
Kyran Davies ... rushes runner
Victoria Gegenbauer ... script supervisor (as Vicky Gegenbauer)
Kieran Hayhow ... floor runner: dailies
Sam Hoyle ... script executive
Catherine Kinson ... floor runner
Sophie MacClancy ... production coordinator
Chrissy Murray ... first assistant accountant
Jacob Rigby ... production assistant
Caitlin Robbins ... accounts cashier
Elena Rubio-Hall ... assistant production coordinator
Lisa Vanoli ... publicist
Rebekah Woolley ... production secretary
Sarah Woonton ... publicist

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed