Edit
Fleabag (TV Series 2016–2019) Poster

(2016–2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Harry Bradbeer ... (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
Tim Kirkby ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Writing Credits  

Phoebe Waller-Bridge ... (created by) (12 episodes, 2016-2019)

Series Cast  

Phoebe Waller-Bridge ...  Fleabag 12 episodes, 2016-2019
Sian Clifford ...  Claire 12 episodes, 2016-2019
Olivia Colman ...  Godmother 9 episodes, 2016-2019
Jenny Rainsford ...  Boo 9 episodes, 2016-2019
Bill Paterson ...  Dad 9 episodes, 2016-2019
Brett Gelman ...  Martin 8 episodes, 2016-2019
Andrew Scott ...  The Priest 6 episodes, 2019
Hugh Skinner ...  Harry 6 episodes, 2016-2019
Ben Aldridge ...  Arsehole Guy 5 episodes, 2016-2019
Hugh Dennis ...  Bank Manager 4 episodes, 2016-2019
Jamie Demetriou ...  Bus Rodent 2 episodes, 2016
Kae Alexander ...  Elaine 2 episodes, 2016-2019
Anthony Welsh ...  Jack 2 episodes, 2016
Ray Fearon ...  Hot Misogynist 2 episodes, 2019
David Hargreaves David Hargreaves ...  Chatty Joe 2 episodes, 2019
Christian Hillborg ...  Klare 2 episodes, 2019
Angus Imrie ...  Jake 2 episodes, 2019
Christopher Colquhoun Christopher Colquhoun ...  Doctor 1 episode, 2016
Kristin Scott Thomas ...  Belinda 1 episode, 2019
Camilla Roholm ...  Receptionist 1 episode, 2016
Fiona Shaw ...  Counsellor 1 episode, 2019
Bob Goody Bob Goody ...  Quaker Man 1 episode, 2019
Maddie Rice ...  Needy Waitress 1 episode, 2019
Jenny Galloway ...  Retreat Leader 1 episode, 2016
Eileen Dunwoodie Eileen Dunwoodie ...  Sandy 1 episode, 2019
Jenny Robins Jenny Robins ...  Leslie 1 episode, 2019
Mark Christian Subias ...  Trainer 1 episode, 2019
Doc Brown Doc Brown ...  Workshop Leader 1 episode, 2016
Nicola Alexis Nicola Alexis ...  Sylvia 1 episode, 2019
Jo Martin ...  Pam 1 episode, 2019
London Hughes ...  Woman in Sex shop 1 episode, 2016
Daniella Isaacs Daniella Isaacs ...  Yoga Girl 1 1 episode, 2016
Sean Richards-Mulzac Sean Richards-Mulzac ...  Young Man 1 episode, 2016
Amelda Brown Amelda Brown ...  Gina 1 episode, 2019
Adam Ewan ...  Nervous Man 1 episode, 2016
Olive Gray ...  Yoga Girl 2 1 episode, 2016
Sarah Hammond Sarah Hammond ...  Elizabeth Sawkin 1 episode, 2019
Rebecca Johnson ...  Family Friend 1 episode, 2019
Michael Mears Michael Mears ...  Kind Man 1 episode, 2019
Tree Waller-Bridge Tree Waller-Bridge ...  Lecturer 1 episode, 2016
Manpreet Bachu ...  Waiter 1 episode, 2019
Kadiff Kirwan ...  Anthony 1 episode, 2019
Hannah Stokely Hannah Stokely ...  Family Friend 1 episode, 2019
Sarah Daykin Sarah Daykin ...  Drunk Girl 1 episode, 2016
Kevin McNally ...  Older Man 1 episode, 2016
Kriss Dosanjh Kriss Dosanjh ...  Family Friend 1 episode, 2019
Jeff Mirza ...  Shop Owner 1 episode, 2016
Harry Bradbeer ...  Full Bush Man 1 episode, 2019
Jordan Long ...  Taxi Driver 1 episode, 2016
Ty Hurley Ty Hurley ...  Restaurant Guest / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2016-2019
Sophie Karl ...  Yoga Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Malcolm Modele Malcolm Modele ...  Sobbing good looking man (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Celina Nessa Celina Nessa ...  Women's Retreat Member (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Amer Patel ...  Mark (Workshop Attendee) (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Jake Unsworth Jake Unsworth ...  Sobbing Commuter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016

Series Produced by 

Lydia Hampson ... executive producer / producer (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
Hsinyi Liu ... line producer / development line producer (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
Phoebe Waller-Bridge ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
Harry Williams ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
Jack Williams ... executive producer (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
Adam Browne ... line producer (6 episodes, 2016)
Chris Sussman ... Commissioning Editor (6 episodes, 2016)
Harry Bradbeer ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2019)
Kate Daughton ... Commissioning Editor for the BBC (6 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Hammond ... producer (6 episodes, 2019)
Joe Lewis ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2019)
Jenny Robins ... Story Producer (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Music by 

Isobel Waller-Bridge ... (12 episodes, 2016-2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Tony Miller ... (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
Laurie Rose ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Film Editing by 

Gary Dollner ... (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
Paul Machliss ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Casting By 

Kelly Valentine Hendry ... (6 episodes, 2016)
Alex Irwin ... (6 episodes, 2016)
Victor Jenkins ... (6 episodes, 2016)
Olivia Scott-Webb ... (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

Jonathan Paul Green ... (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
Julian Nagel ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Art Direction by 

Joanna King ... (11 episodes, 2016-2019)
Rosalind Boulton ... standby art director (6 episodes, 2019)
Jenny Ray ... standby art director / art director (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Costume Design by 

Jo Thompson ... (6 episodes, 2016)
Ray Holman ... (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Pippa Woods ... hair and makeup designer / makeup designer / makeup artist (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
Charlotte Broadbent ... hair and makeup artist / makeup artist (11 episodes, 2016-2019)
Polly Campbell ... hair and makeup artist / makeup artist (11 episodes, 2016-2019)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (6 episodes, 2016)
Alexa Seabourne ... makeup artist / daily makeup artist (4 episodes, 2016-2019)
Lisa Cavalli-Green ... makeup designer (1 episode, 2016)
Marie Deehan ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2016)
Laura Miles ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2016)

Series Production Management 

Liz Pearson ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Irvine ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Justin True ... unit manager (6 episodes, 2019)
Chloe Misson ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2016)
Andy Murley ... unit manager (1 episode, 2016)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Helen Ostler ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2016)
Stephen Gallacher ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Natasha Romaniuk ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Amy Shearlaw-Braithwaite ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Ben Wicks ... Floor Runner (6 episodes, 2019)
Will Cummins ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2016)
Tom Heaven ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2016)
Maria Ana D. Dias ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Fletcher Rodley ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Charlie Waller ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Nic Pringle ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Jenny Ray ... stand by art director (6 episodes, 2016)
Polly Aspinall ... petty cash buyer (6 episodes, 2019)
Rosalind Boulton ... Standby Art Director (6 episodes, 2019)
Lucy Gardetto ... production buyer (6 episodes, 2019)
Dean Humphrey ... props master (6 episodes, 2019)
Simon King ... prop hand (6 episodes, 2019)
Sarah McClarence ... petty cash buyer (6 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Pickavance ... standby props (6 episodes, 2019)
Katie Rodgers ... Art Department Assistant / art department assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Ronald Roe ... prop hand (6 episodes, 2019)
Elliot Turner ... standby props (6 episodes, 2019)
Katya Guy ... production buyer / property buyer (4 episodes, 2016)
Laurence Archer ... property master (2 episodes, 2016)
Mark Bevan ... prop hands (2 episodes, 2016)
Lizzy Butler ... graphic designer (2 episodes, 2016)
Richard Hawkyard ... standby props (2 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Howard ... standby props (2 episodes, 2016)
Kevin Scarrott ... prop hands (2 episodes, 2016)
Yasmin Williams ... graphic designer (2 episodes, 2016)
James Brooker ... prop hands (1 episode, 2016)
Michelle Field ... standby props (1 episode, 2016)
Angus Gentleman ... standby props (1 episode, 2016)
Elliott Haimes ... prop hands (1 episode, 2016)
Steve Register ... property master (1 episode, 2016)
Kyle Rossiter ... graphics (1 episode, 2016)
Clare Winkworth ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Sound Department 

David Drake ... dubbing mixer (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
Jack Gillies ... sound effects editor / sound editor (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
James Gregory ... adr mixer (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
Josh Ward ... sound maintenance / boom operator (11 episodes, 2016-2019)
Jonny Fowle ... sound editor / supervising sound editor (6 episodes, 2016)
Will Whale ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2016)
Meltem Baytok ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Christian Bourne ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2019)
Clare Mahoney ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Tom Pallant ... second assistant sound (6 episodes, 2019)
Harry Platford ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Michael Williams ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Guido Lerner ... second assistant sound dailies (5 episodes, 2019)
Joe Nattrass ... boom operator dailies / boom operator (3 episodes, 2016)
Ross Adams ... boom operator (1 episode, 2016)
Howard Peryer ... sound maintenance (1 episode, 2016)
Christopher Round ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2016)
Simon Wright ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Visual Effects by 

Kerstin Kensy ... visual effects producer: Dupe VFX (3 episodes, 2019)
Marta Paixão de Cáceres ... visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Virág Pázmány ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2019)
Mike Connolly ... compositor: The Look (1 episode, 2016)
Mark Maltby ... online film editor: The Look (1 episode, 2016)
Dan Marbrook ... post producer: The Look (1 episode, 2016)
Justin Francis-Mcleish ... compositor (1 episode, 2019)

Series Stunts 

Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Philip A.T. Smith ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
John Crabtree ... lighting technician / electrician (9 episodes, 2016-2019)
Phil Smith ... focus puller (8 episodes, 2016-2019)
Luke Varley ... still photographer (7 episodes, 2016-2019)
Ashley Bond ... first assistant camera: dailies (6 episodes, 2016)
John Heald ... key grip / grip (6 episodes, 2016)
Shibbir Ahmed ... digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Ansell ... lighting technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Marian Cojocaru ... electrician (6 episodes, 2019)
Enrico Faccio ... electrician (6 episodes, 2019)
Reece Hearnshaw ... key grip (6 episodes, 2019)
Tom Lane ... clapper loader (6 episodes, 2019)
Al Marshall ... DIT (6 episodes, 2019)
Theo Milford ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2019)
Andrew O'Driscoll ... best boy electric / best boy (6 episodes, 2019)
Julie Sande ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2019)
Clare Fuller ... second assistant camera: "a" camera / clapper loader (5 episodes, 2016)
Tim Wagenaar ... lighting technician / electrician / technician (5 episodes, 2016)
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis ... b camera grip: dailies (4 episodes, 2016)
Antony Robert Ephgrave ... lighting technician (3 episodes, 2016)
Kevin Baker ... dallies (3 episodes, 2019)
Aidan Brooks ... electrician / technician (2 episodes, 2016)
Ruben Cardol ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2016)
Benjamin Hoy-Slot ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2016)
Alanna Miejluk ... dit (2 episodes, 2016)
Tom Northam ... best boy (2 episodes, 2016)
Steve Blake ... gaffer (1 episode, 2016)
Mark Clayton ... gaffer (1 episode, 2016)
Mark Johnson ... electrician (1 episode, 2016)
Mike Parsons ... electrician (1 episode, 2016)
Mike Parsons ... electrician (1 episode, 2016)
Simon Plunket ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2016)
Barry Read ... additional grip: dailies (1 episode, 2016)
Tom Rogers ... dit (1 episode, 2016)
Luis Santos ... best boy (1 episode, 2016)
Luke Shakesheff ... stand by rigger (1 episode, 2016)
Kim Vinegrad ... focus puller (1 episode, 2016)
Nathan Lloyd ... camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Louisa Azis ... casting assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Nicola Chisholm ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emma Burnand ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2016)
Jennifer Geach ... costume standby (6 episodes, 2016)
Simon Marks ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Brighde Penn ... costume trainee (6 episodes, 2019)
Holly-Marie Williams ... costume standby (6 episodes, 2019)
Jules Hindess ... costume trainee (5 episodes, 2016)
Elizabeth Richards ... costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor (5 episodes, 2016)
Emma Rees ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 2016)

Series Editorial Department 

Thomas Urbye ... colourist: The Look / colorist (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
Barney Arathoon ... post coordinator: The Look (6 episodes, 2019)
Tom Boyle ... online editor: The Look (6 episodes, 2019)
Dan Gage ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Mark Maltby ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Paul Jakeman ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2016)
Daniel Isitt ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2016)
Joe Stabb ... colorist (1 episode, 2016)

Series Location Management 

Tim Davies ... location scout (5 episodes, 2016)
Chloe Misson ... assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2016)
Matthew Lane ... location manager (5 episodes, 2019)
Ian Hutchinson ... location manager (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Music Department 

Vicki Williams ... music supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)
Lucy Gaymer ... music supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Melyssa Hardwick ... executive in charge of music (6 episodes, 2019)
Dave Malkin ... assistant (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Transportation Department 

Andy Blackburn ... transportation captain (6 episodes, 2019)
Martin Campbell ... unit driver (6 episodes, 2019)
Diana Podaru ... unit driver (6 episodes, 2019)
Simon Yearwood ... transportation co-captain (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Munawar Ahmad ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2016)
Peter Binazeski ... publicity head (6 episodes, 2016)
Kelly Li ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2016)
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety advisor (6 episodes, 2016)
Will Wood ... publicist (6 episodes, 2016)
Rupert Aspden ... production runner (6 episodes, 2019)
Claire Evans ... chief operating officer (6 episodes, 2019)
Michael Fussell ... production accountant / Production Accountant (6 episodes, 2019)
Chelcie Harman ... floor runner/stand in (6 episodes, 2019)
Samuel Harman ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Jane Houston ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Francis King ... rigger (6 episodes, 2019)
Michael Latif ... head of finance (6 episodes, 2019)
Emma Parsons ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2019)
Emma Pike ... head of production (6 episodes, 2019)
Cat Renton ... script editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Ben Wicks ... floor runner (6 episodes, 2019)
Anna Wilton ... assistant production coordinator (5 episodes, 2016)
Vicky Jones ... script editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Marnie Paxton ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2016)
Peter Hunt ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2016)
Jesse Armstrong ... script consultant (1 episode, 2016)
Victoria Chambers-Pike ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2016)
Lois Drysdale ... production accountant (1 episode, 2016)
Camilla Southwell ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Sophie Worger ... floor runner (1 episode, 2016)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed