Edit

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Hooper

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

T.S. Eliot ... (poetry collection "Old Possum's Books of Practical Cats")
Lee Hall ... (screenplay)
Tom Hooper ... (screenplay)
Andrew Lloyd Webber ... (musical)

Cast  

Idris Elba ... Macavity
Rebel Wilson ... Jennyanydots
Ian McKellen ... Gus The Theatre Cat
Judi Dench ... Old Deuteronomy
James Corden ... Bustopher Jones
Taylor Swift ... Bombalurina
Ray Winstone ... Growltiger
Jennifer Hudson ... Grizabella
Laurie Davidson ... Mr. Mistoffelees
Jason Derulo ... Rum Tum Tugger
Robert Fairchild ... Munkustrap
Mette Towley ... Cassandra
Laurent Bourgeois Laurent Bourgeois ... Socrates
Larry Bourgeois Larry Bourgeois ... Plato
Zizi Strallen ... Tantomile
Francesca Hayward ... Victoria
Daniela Norman ... Demeter
Melissa Madden-Gray ... Griddlebone
Bluey Robinson ... Alonzo
Naoimh Morgan Naoimh Morgan ... Rumpleteazer
Danny Collins Danny Collins ... Mungojerrie
Steven McRae Steven McRae ... Skimbleshanks
Jonadette Carpio Jonadette Carpio ... Syllabub
Tommy Franzen Tommy Franzen ... Ensemble
Freya Rowley Freya Rowley ... Jellylorum
Aaron Jenkins Aaron Jenkins ... Ensemble
Eric Underwood Eric Underwood ... Admetus
Jaih Betote Jaih Betote ... Coricopat
Joel Swedensky Joel Swedensky ... Mouse Band - Trumpet

Produced by 

Tim Bevan ... producer
Jo Burn ... executive producer
Eric Fellner ... producer
Debra Hayward ... producer
Tom Hooper ... producer
Ben Howarth ... co-producer
Andrew Lloyd Webber ... executive producer
Angela Morrison ... executive producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Christopher Ross

Film Editing by 

Melanie Oliver

Casting By 

Lucy Bevan

Production Design by 

Eve Stewart

Art Direction by 

Ketan Waikar
Tom Weaving ... supervising art director
Loic Zimmermann

Set Decoration by 

Rebecca Pilkington ... (Assistant Set Decorator)

Costume Design by 

Paco Delgado

Production Management 

Tania Blunden ... post-production supervisor
Nick Fulton ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maddie Cupples ... Stage Manager
Akar Faraj ... assistant director
Ben Howarth ... first assistant director
Danni Lizaitis ... second second assistant director
Eloise Loach ... third assistant director
Sussanah Madden ... base third assistant director
Terence Madden ... key second assistant director
Gianpiero Vannucci ... second assistant director: chorus

Art Department 

Paula Gonzalez Abad ... assistant to eve stewart
Greg Bradlaugh ... assistant art director
Susannah Brough ... assistant art director
Heather Carby ... Prop Maker
Chester Carr ... concept artist
Deano Harry Coldham ... plasterer
Anita Dhillon ... lead graphic designer
Joshua Douglas-Bagley ... assistant graphic designer
Charlotte Epstein ... props
Sami Fendall ... Art Department Assistant
Flora Fricker ... Graphics Assistant
Alexa Galea ... graphic designer
Nick Geller ... props manufacturing buyer
Larry Gooch ... supervising painter
Ben Hall ... prop making supervisor
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist
Caitlin Murray Jones ... Modeller
Natasha Jones ... graphic designer: natasha boothby
Maxim Kozhevnikov ... Concept artist
Ann Kutzer ... assistant art director
Leandre Lagrange ... concept artist
Dominique Law ... draughtsperson
Jack Leather ... Art Department Assistant
Glenn Marsh ... Snr Cad Modeller.
Stephen Molyneaux ... Concept Artist
Olivia Muggleton ... draughtsperson
Julia Newell ... prop coordinator
Russell Oxley ... scenic artist
Timothy Rodriguez ... concept artist: ILM
Daniel Rycroft ... drapesman
Farid Sandoval ... concept artist
Samantha Sussex ... petty cash buyer
Julia Tonetti ... junior draughtsperson
Dale Walters ... Props: Dailies
Natalie Walton ... Props Coordinator
Damian Léon Watts ... draughtsperson
Candice White ... draughtsperson
Adam James Kennedy Yates ... prop maker
Mal Zawadzki ... Standby painter

Sound Department 

Tom Barrow ... IEM Mixer
Jake Elliott ... sound & music runner
Taz Fairbanks ... third assistant sound
Arthur Fenn ... key first assistant sound
Oscar Ginn ... third assistant sound
Simon Hayes ... production sound mixer
Ben Jeffes ... second assistant sound
Robin Johnson ... first assistant sound
Francesca Renda ... third assistant sound
Ashley Sinani ... third assistant sound
Jodie Stedman ... third assistant sound
Kirsty Wright ... third assistant sound

Special Effects by 

Christopher A. Dalton ... special effects technician & safety advisor
Simon Davey ... Special effects floor supervisor
Paul Dimmer ... special effects supervisor
Rebecca Gibson ... special effects coordinator
Maxfield Hemmett ... Special Effects Assistant Technician
Craig Leong ... Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Stuart Lovelock ... Special Effects Assistant Technician
Ella Mango Chow ... Special Effects Trainee (as Ella Marshall-Dutton)
Ross Rutherfoord-Jones ... Special Effects Assistant Technician
Adam Stanton ... special effects senior technician

Visual Effects by 

Sirajul Ali ... visual effects
Lorenzo Antico ... vfx mocap suit td
Harpreet Bahia ... senior visual effects coordinator
Jev Belyaev ... visual effects artist
Izet Buco ... 2D Compositing Supevisor MPC London trailer
Marco Buglioni ... visual effects assistant coordinator: Mill Film
Valmik Chavan ... matchmove & rotoanim supervisor
Emmanuel Cirasa ... system administrator: MPC
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Dave Duarte ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Atem Kuol ... data capture: MPC
Giang T. Nguyen ... senior visual effects artist: MPC
José Nieuwstad ... vfx mocap suit td
Melody Pang ... visual effects coordinator
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: 3D Scanning
Emily Roper ... cyber scanning technician
Rahul Saxena ... Rotoanim Artist: Rotomation
Jamie Ray Sims ... Motion Capture Assistant
Tyler Unzicker ... 3d scanning and LiDAR technician: Clear Angle Studios
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Stu Whitten ... lead motion capture technical director: MPC

Stunts 

Rachelle Beinart ... Stunt double: Francesca Hayward
Nicholas Daines ... Stunt Double: Danny Collins
Oliver Gough ... utility stunts
Jan Holicek ... stunt rigger
Joe Kennard ... stunt performer
Xavier Lake ... utility stunts
Ginger McCarthy ... wire stunt rigger
Kye Mckee ... stunt double: Laurie Davidson
Jo McLaren ... stunt coordinator
Chris Newton ... stunt rigger
James O'Daly ... utility stunts
Nicholas Schodel ... utility stunts
Leo Stransky ... head stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Florina Barabas ... video assistant
Theo Berman ... additional focus puller b camera
Byron Bernardo ... Electrical Rigger
Ben Brown ... first assistant b camera
Scott Bryan ... chargehand electrical rigger
Lauren Byrne ... camera trainee: dailies: 'd' camera 2nd assistant camera: dailies
Mark Clayton ... gaffer
Warwick Drucker ... key grip
Jon Fenech ... dit assistant: Main unit Dailies
Alex Finlayson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Alec Garner ... digital lab technician
Scot Gill ... hod electrical rigger
Rowan Haughey ... HOD Practical Electrician
Matt Jackman Smith ... electrician: floor spark
Hannah Jell ... central loader
Giles Keyte ... still photographer
Patrick King ... digital laboratory technician
Oliver Loncraine ... Camera operator: "C" camera, main unit
Vince McGahon ... additional camera operator / additional steadicam operator
Michael McKnight ... digital imaging technician assistant
Thomas Patrick ... digital imaging technician
Korsshan Schlauer ... digital image technician assistant
Daniel Shanahan ... Rigger
Oliver Smith ... digital imaging technician assistant
Brian Steele ... stand-by rigger
Lawrence Stromski ... lighting console programmer
Gary Thom ... Electrical Rigger
Harry Walker ... charge hand electrical rigger
Greg Whitbrook ... electrician

Casting Department 

Catherine Bensley ... casting assistant
Emily Brockmann ... casting associate
Olivia Grant ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anna Cavaliere ... junior assistant costume designer
Brooke Dibble ... Costume Concept Artist
Alice Driscoll ... costumer
Berel-Anne Evans ... chief costume fx technician
Sarah Ferdinando ... Costume Maker
Perry Goyen ... set costumer
Anna Haigh ... costume graphic artist
Susan MacKenzie ... adapting motion capture suits
Iona Smith Oliver ... Costume Maker
Liria Pristine ... specialist crochet: textile artist
Lorraine Sibanda ... principal buyer
Amelia Stephensen ... trainee costume fx technician
Lupt Utama ... assistant costume designer
Darrell Warner ... costume concept artist
Heather Waterton ... Costume Maker

Editorial Department 

Rachael Havercroft ... post-production coordinator
Sam Hodge ... second assistant editor
Patrick King ... digital laboratory technician
Abi Wright ... second assistant editor

Location Management 

Scott Eggelhoefer ... assistant studio unit manager
Rory Higgs ... studio unit assistant
Robbie Tarrant ... studio unit manager

Music Department 

Mark Aspinall ... Music Associate
Marius De Vries ... executive music producer
Andrew Lloyd Webber ... music by
Trevor Nunn ... lyricist: "Memory"
James A. Taylor ... music associate
John Warhurst ... supervising music editor

Transportation Department 

Danny Brown ... facilities captain
Paula Hind ... transportation captain
Paul Howitt ... unit driver
Andrew James ... unit driver
James May ... unit driver
Tony Molyneux ... driver to Francesca Hayward
Terry Pritchard ... unit driver

Other crew 

Vicky Bishop ... production coordinator
Andy Blankenbuehler ... choreographer
Paula Casarin ... script supervisor
Lindy Chambers ... key assistant production coordinator
Samantha Choat ... additional pa
Ali Claire ... vp credits: Universal Pictures
David Danisovszky ... cast & stunts payroll accountant
Elmar David ... assets & sustainability coordinator
Jon Duncan ... Financial Controller
Sasha Gibson ... publicist
Sarah Hunt ... Construction Dept Co-Ordinator
Julia Jendrysik ... production assistant
Thom Jones ... dialect coach
Fiona Grace McDougal ... vocal coach
Trevor Nunn ... Director: original London production
Joanna O'Donnell ... production assistant
Hugh O'Shea ... dialect coach
Archie Pearch ... Assistant to Exec Producer
Scott Penrose ... Magic Consultant
Terry Rigarlsford ... security to taylor swift
Melisa Rodop ... production assistant
Victoria Rosenbaum ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Barry Sigrist ... Physical Therapist
Jessica Emily Smith ... payroll accountant
George Sullivan ... production assistant
Rachel Ta ... Set Production Assistant
Andrea Trigo ... assistant script supervisor
Tina Vidmar ... lock-off production assistant
Andrew Ward ... health & safety advisor
Ryan Westington ... additional pa
Sarah Jane Wright ... Head of Production: Working Title

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed