Edit
"Powerless" Wayne Dream Team (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marc Buckland

Writing Credits  

Ben Queen ... (developed for television by)
 
Dean Lorey ... (written by)
 
Neel Shah ... (executive story editor)
 
Sabrina Jalees ... (story editor)
 
Lillian Yu ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Vanessa Hudgens ... Emily Locke
Danny Pudi ... Teddy
Christina Kirk ... Jackie
Ron Funches ... Ron
Alan Tudyk ... Van Wayne
Jennie Pierson ... Wendy
Michael D. Cohen ... Samuel Greene
Jason Sims-Prewitt ... Fantasy Matt
Claire Titelman Claire Titelman ... Susan
Kimani Ray Smith ... Jack-O-Lantern
Zedrick Restauro ... Street Vendor
David St. James ... Prince Evillo
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Emmanuel Amadeo Badal Emmanuel Amadeo Badal ... Co-Worker (uncredited)
Jesse Heiman ... Chubby Curly-Haired Employee (uncredited)
Tom MacNeill Tom MacNeill ... Office Employee (uncredited)

Produced by 

Maggie Bandur ... co-executive producer
Marc Buckland ... executive producer
Ross Cavanaugh ... associate producer
Len Goldstein ... executive producer
Justin Halpern ... executive producer
Greg Lisbe ... co-producer
Dean Lorey ... executive producer
Amy Mass ... producer
Paul Mather ... co-executive producer
Jared Miller ... co-producer
John Myrick ... associate producer
Douglas S. Ornstein ... producer
Patrick Schumacker ... executive producer
Craig Wyrick-Solari ... producer

Music by 

Jefferson Friedman
Craig Wedren

Cinematography by 

Buzz Feitshans IV
Joe Kessler

Film Editing by 

David Codron
Travis Sittard

Casting By 

Michael Testa
Lisa Ystrom

Production Design by 

Ruth Ammon
Cabot McMullen

Art Direction by 

Susan Bolles
Alyssa King

Set Decoration by 

Susan Mina Eschelbach ... (as Susan Eschelbach)

Costume Design by 

Heidi Higginbotham

Makeup Department 

Alannah Bilodeau ... first assistant makeup artist
Ange Grmolyes ... hair department head
Heather Koontz ... makeup department head
Joann Kozloff ... makeup artist
Alex Proctor ... key make-up artist / key makeup artist
Courtney Ullrich ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Bonnie Benwick ... production manager
Joe Berk ... post-production supervisor
Michelle Lankwarden ... unit production manager
Drew Ysais ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Daniella Eisman ... first assistant director
Cindy King ... second assistant director
Timothy Muir ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Chelsea Abe ... graphic designer
Gregory Beech ... set dec buyer
John R. Boucher ... set dresser
Abigail Cawthray ... art department coordinator
M. Marcos Gonzalez ... on-set dresser
Edwin Hernandez ... set dresser
Nathan Longest ... props
Bruce L. Luizzi ... set leadman
Linda Luizzi ... buyer/set dresser
Vincent Luizzi ... set dressing gangboss
Sean McQuillan ... on set dresser
Cynthia Nibler ... property master
Darcy Prevost ... set designer
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Greg Sanger ... set dresser
Hugo Santiago ... set designer
Stephanie Seidle ... sets buyer
Mikal Williams ... construction foreman
Kil Won Yu ... set designer

Sound Department 

Jon Ailetcher ... production sound mixer
Mike Anderson ... boom operator
Ed Carr ... re-recording mixer
Todd Grace ... re-recording mixer
T.J. Jacques ... dialogue editor
Kelsey Jonikas ... utility sound
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Lou Thomas ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Bob Turk ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Josh Bryer ... visual effects supervisor
Enrique Campos ... cg lead: Zoic
Sophie Cherry ... visual effects associate producer: Zoic
Cory Darough-Hardekopf ... digital modeler
David Funston ... visual effect supervisor: Zoic
Jaslyn Haberl ... visual effects production assistant: Zoic Studios
Phillip Hoffman ... senior vfx producer: Zoic
Peter Hunt ... cg supervisor: Zoic
Frances Padua ... vfx coordinator: Zoic
Jeremy Price ... compositing supervisor: Zoic
Eddie Robison ... visual effects artist
Jason Sax ... visual effects producer: Inhance Digital
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch ... visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios
Jerry Weil ... visual effects artist
David Windhorst ... lead tracking/layout artist
Jessica Amzoll ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Monica L. Castro ... visual effects i/o (uncredited)
Jim Hawkins ... digital matte painter: concept artist: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Florent Revel ... matchmover (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Erik Adams ... computer video playback supervisor / computer video supervisor
Adam Baker ... grip
Dana Baker ... dolly grip
Jameson Barker ... lighting console programmer
Isaac Chee ... key grip
Brian D'Haem ... lighting technician
Eric Forand ... chief lighting technician / gaffer
Nick Huizing ... lighting technician
Nathan Lewis ... second assistant camera
Shahrouz Nooshinfar ... video playback operator
Grizz Salzl ... a camera operator / steadicam operator
Neil Toussaint ... a camera operator
Evans Vestal Ward ... still photographer
Jenise Whitehead ... digital utility
Grant Yellen ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Faryn Einhorn ... casting associate
Susie Farris ... original casting
Ashley Kramer ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Imogene Chayes ... costume concept artist (as Imogene Ann Kilar)
Justin DuCoty ... key costumer
Laura N. Flores ... costume supervisor
Adrian Lubanski ... key costumer
Brittany Pask ... set costumer
Anya Sadova ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Allie Goldstick ... post-production coordinator
Marian Jiménez ... assistant editor
Barb Steele ... assistant editor
Scott Cross ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Francisco Peralta ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kevin Funston ... location manager
Lary Vinocur ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Azniv Korkejian ... assistant music editor
Jeff Kwong ... music editor
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
Alex Shenkman ... musician

Script and Continuity Department 

Kelly Akers ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Chelsea Billett ... assistant to producer
Lauren Candela ... production assistant: first team
Patrick Casey ... executive consultant
Niall Cassin ... production assistant
Sam Clarke ... writers assistant
Benjamin Eisenstein ... Writer's PA
Andrew C. English ... second assistant accountant
Terri Garbutt ... production coordinator
Enrique Guerrero ... office production assistant / production assistant
Charles Kratka ... production assistant
David Y. Kwan ... first assistant accountant
Alexandra McGee ... super hero costumes
Michael McGee ... super hero costumes
Steven Merk ... second assistant coordinator
Josh Miller ... executive consultant
Diya Mishra ... Writer's PA
Amy Morrison ... assistant coordinator
Justin J. Nelson ... production assistant
Kelly Ota ... production secretary
Thu Pham ... production coordinator
Roxanne Rejfek ... key production assistant
Terry Wesley ... assistant production coordinator
Grant Okita ... marketing and promotions (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed