Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Johannes Roberts

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

David Cairns ... (script revision)
Tom Grass ... (script revision)
Chris Leonard ... (script revision)
Johannes Roberts ... (screenplay & story)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jennifer Lim ... Samantha
Sean Pertwee ... The Janitor
Dominique Pinon ... Detective Ringwald
Chris Barrie ... Headmaster / Samantha's Father
Lois Winstone Lois Winstone ... Kirsty
Sean Brosnan ... Nelson
Oscar Pearce Oscar Pearce ... The Clown
Rick Warden ... Mr. Dale
Lucy Barker Lucy Barker ... Miss Nibb
Shaun Hutson Shaun Hutson ... Daniel's Stepdad
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Victoria Aitken Victoria Aitken ... Jane
Katherine Baillie Katherine Baillie ... Basketball Girl 6
Marc Baylis ... Al
Benjamin Beechy Benjamin Beechy ... Charlie
Amy Bennett Amy Bennett ... Basketball Girl 2
Jo Blacknell Jo Blacknell ... Ross
Vikki Blows Vikki Blows ... Hilary
Simon Brandon ... Neville (as Simon Nuckley)
Michael Buckster Michael Buckster ... Kenny
Gemma Chan ... Molly Nelson
Rachel Ezekwugo Rachel Ezekwugo ... Nurse
Memi Ferlaise Memi Ferlaise ... Basketball Girl 3
Ben Grass Ben Grass ... Mortician
Lia Hirst Lia Hirst ... Basketball Girl 4
Daniel Jefferson Daniel Jefferson ... Martin's Farther (as Dave Lee)
Ebony Johnson Ebony Johnson ... Victoria
Marysia Kay ... Alice
Carrie Anne Knight Carrie Anne Knight ... Basketball Girl 5
Kay Lovelle Kay Lovelle ... Carol (as Ksenia Lavrentieva)
Luke Lynch Luke Lynch ... Peter
Gareth Martin Gareth Martin ... Martin
Shona McWilliams Shona McWilliams ... Susan
Yuriko Ogino Yuriko Ogino ... Samantha's Mother
Danny Parsons Danny Parsons ... Daniel
Virginie Picot Virginie Picot ... Goth Girl
James Rees-Hunt James Rees-Hunt ... Mark
Leila Reid Leila Reid ... Linda
Rebecca Summers Rebecca Summers ... Laura (as Rebecca Pitkin)
Katharine Waugh Katharine Waugh ... Mrs. Hooper

Produced by 

Rachel Ezekwugo ... associate producer
Ben Grass ... producer
Tanya Gugenheim ... executive producer
Lucy Halliday ... executive producer
John Lentaigne ... line producer
Ernest Riera ... co-producer (2006)
Chris Sharp ... executive producer

Music by 

Alex Taylor

Cinematography by 

John Raggett

Film Editing by 

Richard Mitchell

Casting By 

Rachel Ezekwugo
Matt Taylor

Art Direction by 

Richard Pollock

Costume Design by 

Lianne Hoggan
Richard Pollock

Makeup Department 

Alexa Evans ... key hair stylist
Louise Stacey ... makeup artist

Production Management 

James Harris ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ernest Riera ... second unit director
Katy Williams ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Lianne Hoggan ... assistant art director
Elizabeth Tilbury ... set designer

Sound Department 

Rasheeq Aziz ... boom operator
Richard Deeb ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Alexa Evans ... special effects makeup
Natalie Martin ... special effects makeup
Nathan McLaughlin ... special effects supervisor
Benjamin Smith ... special effects
Louise Stacey ... special effects makeup

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rainer Antesberger ... first unit camera operator
Matt Burton ... gaffer
James Nicholas Fuller ... still photographer
Gina Goodman ... grip
James Leckey ... clapper loader / second assistant camera
Richard Mitchell ... cinematographer: caretaker sequences

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rachel Scarlett Holland ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Richard Mitchell ... colorist / technical director: post-production

Other crew 

Jo Blacknell ... runner
Mark Brisenden ... script supervisor
Eddie Classic ... caterer
Richard Delahay ... runner
Charlotte Etridge ... caterer
Mark Evans ... runner
Huw Griffiths ... runner
Helen Morgan ... runner (as Helen Kenyon)
Adam Mycroft ... runner
Elizabeth Tilbury ... runner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed