6.6/10
198
0 user 1 critic

Bad Internet 

Clip
1:28 | Clip
From the minds of CollegeHumor comes Bad Internet, an anthology series featuring darkly comedic stories about technology and the Internet failing in surprising ways.
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2016  
2 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Weird City (TV Series 2019)
Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A Twilight Zone-esque look at the life and people living in a futuristic city where the haves and the have nots are strictly separated by a wall.

Stars: Cynthy Wu, LeVar Burton, Anthony Holiday
The Thinning (2016)
Action | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

"The Thinning" takes place in a future plagued by overcrowding where population control is dictated by a high-school aptitude test. When two students (Logan Paul and Peyton List) discover ... See full summary »

Director: Michael J. Gallagher
Stars: Logan Paul, Peyton List, Lia Marie Johnson
Dallas & Robo (TV Series 2018)
Animation | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Follows a space trucker named Dallas (Dennings) and a cowboy hat-wearing robot named Robo (Cena) as they journey through the universe looking for work.The two are interplanetary big rig ... See full summary »

Stars: John Cena, Kat Dennings, Stephen Root
Wayne (TV Series 2019)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Wayne, a 16 year-old Dirty Harry with a heart of gold, sets out on a small two stroke road bike from Boston to Florida with his new friend Del to get back the shit-hot 79' Trans-Am that was stolen from his father before he died.

Stars: Mark McKenna, Ciara Bravo, Jon Champagne
Explained (TV Series 2018)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A documentary series that looks to explore the big questions of today.

Stars: Estelle Caswell, Maria Bello, Kristen Bell
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

An 85 year old professor hires a hooker for a last hoorah. Afraid taking Viagra will kill him, he's waiting for a callback from a cardiologist when a quirky older hooker shows up. Funny ... See full summary »

Director: Deborah Pearl
Stars: Edward Asner, Jean Smart
Comedy | News | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Providing comedy/news in the tradition of TV Nation and SNL's Weekend Update, Comedy Central's Daily Show reports on the foibles and of the real world with a satirical edge. In addition to ... See full summary »

Stars: Jon Stewart, Stephen Colbert, Trevor Noah
The Mick (2017–2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A hard-living aunt is forced to take care of her wealthy sister's spoiled kids after the mom flees the country to avoid criminal charges.

Stars: Kaitlin Olson, Sofia Black-D'Elia, Thomas Barbusca
Dimension 20 (TV Series 2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

Welcome to the land of dragons, wizards - and guidance counselors? Game Master Brennan Lee Mulligan presents CollegeHumor's very first RPG with an '80s twist.

Stars: Brennan Lee Mulligan, Emily Axford, Ally Beardsley
Futurama (1999–2013)
Animation | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Philip J. Fry, a pizza delivery boy, is accidentally frozen in 1999 and thawed out on New Year's Eve 2999.

Stars: Billy West, John DiMaggio, Katey Sagal
Fight of the Living Dead (TV Series 2015)
Reality-TV | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Famous and favourite Youtubers, fight for survival and try and make a cure and escape a massive Zombie apocalypse!

Stars: Dmitrious Bistrevsky, Leandro Dottavio, Karina Garcia
Overthinking with Kat & June (TV Series 2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The hopes, dreams, and fears (mostly fears) of Kat and June's inner lives are heard out loud in this comedic series about the birth of a strange but beautiful female friendship.

Stars: Tenea Intriago, Alexia Dox, Elizabeth Hinkler
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Grant O'Brien Grant O'Brien ...  Grant / ... 5 episodes, 2016
Siobhan Thompson ...  Advisor / ... 3 episodes, 2016
Zac Oyama Zac Oyama ...  Darren / ... 3 episodes, 2016
Edit

Storyline

From the minds of CollegeHumor comes Bad Internet, an anthology series featuring darkly comedic stories about technology and the Internet failing in surprising ways.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

25 May 2016 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Ужасы Интернета See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Big Breakfast See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Never renewed for a Season 2. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed