Edit
Wild Roses (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Anna Jadowska

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Anna Jadowska

Cast (in credits order)  

Marta Nieradkiewicz ... Ewa
Michal Zurawski ... Andrzej
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Natalia Bartnik Natalia Bartnik ... Marysia, daughter of Andrzej and Ewa
Dominika Biernat Dominika Biernat ... Basia
Alina Chechelska Alina Chechelska ... Woman
Bartlomiej Firlet ... Grzesiek
Katarzyna Michalska Katarzyna Michalska ... Nurse
Ernest Nita Ernest Nita ... Marek
Albert Osik Albert Osik ... Priest
Anna Paruszynska Anna Paruszynska ... Psychologist
Matylda Paszczenko Matylda Paszczenko ... Marcel's mother
Halina Rasiakówna ... Ewa's mother
Katarzyna Skarzanka Katarzyna Skarzanka ... Woman drove Ewa
Konrad Skolimowski ... Marcel
Dominik Weslig Dominik Weslig ... Jas, son of Andrzej and Ewa
Daniel Wesling Daniel Wesling ... Jas, son of Andrzej and Ewa #2
Michal Wlodarczyk Michal Wlodarczyk

Produced by 

Sebastian Branski ... co-producer
Agata Chodyra ... co-producer
Izabela Igel ... producer
Roman Jarosz ... producer
Marcin Kryjom ... co-producer
Michal Myslinski ... co-producer

Music by 

Agnieszka Stulginska ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Malgorzata Szylak

Film Editing by 

Anna Mass ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Piotr Bartuszek ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Anna Anosowicz ... (production design)
Damian Smolinski ... co-production designer

Set Decoration by 

Anna Pabisiak ... (set decorations)

Costume Design by 

Marta Ostrowicz ... (costumes designed by)

Makeup Department 

Aleksandra Dutkiewicz ... makeup artist
Wiola Uliasz ... associate makeup (as Wioletta Uliasz)

Production Management 

Dominik Czepulkowski ... set manager
Jacek Czepulkowski ... stage hand
Zuzanna Hencz ... unit production manager
Karolina Kajdanowicz ... production manager
Dawid Kolosowski ... unit production manager
Piotr Sobowiec ... stage hand
Anna Wiecek ... production secretary

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matylda Kwiatkowska ... second unit director
Natalia Siwicka ... second unit director

Art Department 

Ryszard Idzik ... construction coordinator: Mazovia
Rafal Kowalczyk ... props
Michal Pietrzak ... construction coordinator: Lower Silesia
Robert Plusser ... second props

Sound Department 

Sebastian Branski ... dialogue editor / sound recordist
Agata Chodyra ... audio / sound
Andrzej Chuszno ... boom operator
Denis Dubiella ... sync effects
Mateusz Irisik ... sync effects
Krzysztof Jastrzab ... sync effects
Krzysztof Malinski ... boom operator
Jacek Pajak ... sync effects
Krzysztof Salawa ... sync effects
Kinga Zuchowicz ... synchronisation editor

Stunts 

Grzegorz Mikolajczyk ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jaroslaw Bajer ... second grip
Bozena Bors ... light equipment
Krzysztof Bors ... light equipment
Marek Bystrosz ... light equipment
Filip Drozdz ... camera operator
Zygmunt Druzbicki ... still photographer
Michal Grabski ... focus puller
Lukasz Gracz ... first assistant camera
Marcin Guzak ... steadicam operator
Michal Górski ... lighting
Adam Jedynak ... second assistant camera
Piotr Karniewicz ... camera equipment
Jacek Kuzak ... lighting
Romeo Machala ... lighting master
Adam Maczka ... generator operator
Jerzy Matczuk ... grip
Adam Mendry ... steadicam operator
Robert Plaskota ... lighting
Jaroslaw Rolka ... grip equipment
Piotr Sady ... video preview
Michal Stajniak ... camera operator
Maciej Twardowski ... second camera operator
Filip Zawada ... still photographer
Maciej Zdrojewski ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Joanna Rekas-Kijewska ... extras casting
Grzegorz Sierszen ... extras casting staff: childcare
Emilia Wiesak ... extras casting staff: childcare
Leszek Wisniewski ... extras casting staff

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Justyna Gwizd ... assistant costume designer
Malgorzata Karpiuk ... co-costume designer

Editorial Department 

Ireneusz Grzyb ... assistant editor
Marcin Kryjom ... post-production producer
Martyna Laskowska ... color timer
Wojciech Lebkowski ... on-line
Michal Nowacki ... on-line
Daniel Pietrzyk ... digital intermediate supervisor
Blazej Witt ... digital intermediate assistant
Arkadiusz Wojdyga ... digital intermediate assistant
Mateusz Wroblewski ... on-line
Aneta Wyszynska ... post-production coordinator (as Aneta Wyszynska-Urys)

Music Department 

Maria Bikont ... music performed by (as Maniucha Bikont)
Przemyslaw Cwiek ... music performed by
Przemek Danilowicz ... music mastering (as Przemyslaw Danilowicz) / music recording (as Przemyslaw Danilowicz)
Maciej Lukaszuk ... music performed by
Rafal Salamon ... music consultant
Anna Szalinska-Zazieblo ... music performed by
Marcin Wilinski ... music performed by
Mateusz Zazieblo ... music performed by

Transportation Department 

Mariusz Jaworek ... transportation
Adam Kasiak ... camper driver
Dariusz Maleta ... wardrobe driver
Jaroslaw Mroczek ... transportation
Marcin Polit ... transportation
Krzysztof Skonieczny ... vehicles

Other crew 

Anna Karbowiak ... consultant: catechism
Julian Kasiak ... catering driver
Beata Krzeminska ... animal trainer
Izabela Marciniak ... cook
Andrzej Mellin ... script consultant
Przemyslaw Nowak ... security services
Robert Pulawski ... animal trainer: falconer
Grzegorz Roman ... security services
Rafal Slodki ... consultant: fire-rated
Rafal Terpilowski ... caterer
Piotr Tomaszewski ... set secretary: camera team

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed