Edit
The Witness for the Prosecution (TV Mini-Series 2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Julian Jarrold ... (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Writing Credits  

Agatha Christie ... (play) (2 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Phelps ... (adaptation) (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Cast  

Billy Howle ...  Leonard Vole 2 episodes, 2016
Kim Cattrall ...  Emily French 2 episodes, 2016
Monica Dolan ...  Janet McIntyre 2 episodes, 2016
Andrea Riseborough ...  Romaine Heilger 2 episodes, 2016
Toby Jones ...  John Mayhew 2 episodes, 2016
Robert East ...  Justice Greville Parris 2 episodes, 2016
David Haig ...  Sir Charles Carter 2 episodes, 2016
Paul Ready ...  Tripp 2 episodes, 2016
Carla Langley ...  Dora 2 episodes, 2016
Dorian Lough Dorian Lough ...  Detective Breem 2 episodes, 2016
Ted Robbins Ted Robbins ...  Bernie 2 episodes, 2016
Miranda Nolan ...  Christine Moffat 2 episodes, 2016
Paul Dallison Paul Dallison ...  Stage Manager 2 episodes, 2016
Tim McMullan Tim McMullan ...  Sir Hugo Meredith 2 episodes, 2016
Hayley Carmichael ...  Alice Mayhew 2 episodes, 2016
Adam Jowett Adam Jowett ...  Clerk 2 episodes, 2016
Dennis O'Donnell Dennis O'Donnell ...  Public Gallery / ... 2 episodes, 2016
Nicola-Jayne Wells Nicola-Jayne Wells ...  French Lady 2 episodes, 2016
Charles De'Ath ...  Deveraux 1 episode, 2016
Robert Harper Robert Harper ...  Dame's Husband 1 episode, 2016
Andrew Havill ...  Clifford Starling 1 episode, 2016
Nick Sampson Nick Sampson ...  Parslow KC 1 episode, 2016
Luke Morton Luke Morton ...  James 1 episode, 2016
John Thacker John Thacker ...  Waiter 1 episode, 2016
Michael Deighton Michael Deighton ...  High Class Gentleman 1 episode, 2016
Colin Alltree Colin Alltree ...  Dr. Charles Brown the Mortician 1 episode, 2016
Mark Braithwaite Mark Braithwaite ...  Man With Bike 1 episode, 2016
Keith Lomas ...  Juror 1 episode, 2016
Graham Parrington Graham Parrington ...  Newspaper Seller 1 episode, 2016
William Atkinson William Atkinson ...  Policeman Keys (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Jonathan Bridge Jonathan Bridge ...  Police Photographer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
John Dewsbury John Dewsbury ...  Theatre Goer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Ernest Vernon Ernest Vernon ...  Juror (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016

Series Produced by 

Colin Wratten ... producer (2 episodes, 2016)
Rebecca Davies ... line producer (unknown episodes)
Sarah Phelps ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
James Prichard ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Matthew Read ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Hilary Strong ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Karen Thrussell ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Damien Timmer ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Paul Englishby ... (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Cinematography by 

Felix Wiedemann ... (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Film Editing by 

Adam Bosman ... (unknown episodes)
David Thrasher ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Karen Lindsay-Stewart ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Nick Palmer ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

David Bowes ... supervising art director (unknown episodes)
Liz Simpson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Claire Anderson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Theresa Carey ... hair supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Maddie Dynevor ... makeup trainee (2 episodes, 2016)
Laura Bernice Watson ... makeup artist: daily (2 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Whiteoak ... make up artist daily (2 episodes, 2016)
Victoria Yates ... Daily hair & make up artist (2 episodes, 2016)
Molly Connors ... hair and make-up assistant (unknown episodes)
Samantha Marshall ... makeup designer (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Dan Bentham ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon Dale ... daily second assistant director (2 episodes, 2016)
Deborah Bowser ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Esther Collas ... assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jude Harrison ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Louise Rashman ... assistant director (unknown episodes)
Alexander Szygowski ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Amelia Bennett ... dressing props (unknown episodes)
Paul Briggs ... standby props (unknown episodes)
John Foster ... contruction manager (unknown episodes)
E.J. Grainger ... production buyer (unknown episodes)
Jess Imrie ... petty cash buyer (unknown episodes)
Kerry-Ellen Maxwell ... stand-by art director (unknown episodes)
Angelica Nicholson ... art department trainee (unknown episodes)
Mary Wainwright ... graphic designer (unknown episodes)
Matt Wells ... standby props (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Chris Alford ... foley mixer (2 episodes, 2016)
Simon Gershon ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2016)
Joe Morley ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2016)
Ian Waggott ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2016)
Alex Fielding ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2016)
James Drake ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Nigel Heath ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Dave Sansom ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Ryan Sellars ... sound assistant (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Smith ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Tom Williams ... dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Gerrit Woltmann ... sound trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Special Effects by 

Ian Evans ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Martin Jones ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Roger Lucas ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Scott MacIntyre ... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Eddy Popplewell ... special effects / special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Darren Coffey ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2016)
Brett Bone ... compositor (unknown episodes)
Gary J. Brown ... visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Venancio David ... flame artist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Paul Howell ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Marc Covington ... steadicam operator: dailies (2 episodes, 2016)
Matthew French ... second assistant camera: b camera, dailies (2 episodes, 2016)
Andy Gowing ... electrician (2 episodes, 2016)
Liam Iandoli ... b camera operator: second unit cinematographer (2 episodes, 2016)
Carl Noble ... camera trainee: dailies (2 episodes, 2016)
Ben Tranfield ... electrician (2 episodes, 2016)
Alfie Samba ... Assistant Still Photographer (1 episode, 2016)
Chris Georgas ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Tom Lane ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Kerr Loy ... d.i.t (unknown episodes)
Alan Millar ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Julius Ogden ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Oliver Pillon ... digital imaging technician (unknown episodes)
Daniel Robinson ... assistant grip (unknown episodes)
Paul Surgison ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Robert Viglasky ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Joe Russell ... steadicam operator: dailies (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Emily Jacobs ... casting associate (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Dutton ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2016)
Lucy Fage ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Susie Leyland ... costume daily (2 episodes, 2016)
Emily Rose Spreadborough ... crowd standby (2 episodes, 2016)
Joanne Thompson ... crowd supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Holly Eve Wilkinson ... junior costume standby (2 episodes, 2016)
Cathy Young ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Jacy Conroy ... costume trainee (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Drew Armstrong ... i/o co-ordinator (2 episodes, 2016)
Dave Kent ... data io manager (2 episodes, 2016)
Jonny Monks ... data transfer (2 episodes, 2016)
Josh Mallalieu ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Raluca Petre ... additional assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Andrew Bainbridge ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Matthew Plant ... location assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Matt Biffa ... music clearance (2 episodes, 2016)
Ciara Elwis ... assistant: Matt Biffa (2 episodes, 2016)
Jeremy Holland-Smith ... conductor / orchestrator (unknown episodes)
Lewis Morison ... music editor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Michael Geary ... action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Other crew 

Basi Akpabio ... creative director (2 episodes, 2016)
Steph Bond ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2016)
Daniel Cusa Bayuk Karmeniani ... accounts assistant/cashier (2 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Louise Kay ... post production: accounts (2 episodes, 2016)
Eva Kelly ... Head of Rights & Production Management (2 episodes, 2016)
Jessica Morris ... Publicist (2 episodes, 2016)
Jasmine O'Donnell-Hewitt ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Leo Dezoysa ... Director of Legal & Business Affairs (unknown episodes)
Richard Dobbs ... publicist (unknown episodes)
Sara Doughty ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Marie Fargus ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Goulbourne ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Una Maguire ... publicity director (unknown episodes)
Kate Monney ... Finance Director, ACPL (unknown episodes)
Ben Morley ... unit medic (unknown episodes)
Sammy Murray ... choreographer (unknown episodes)
Amy O'Connor ... floor runner (unknown episodes)
Jo Sear ... publicist (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed