Edit
"House of Frankenstein" Episode #1.1 (TV Episode 1997) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(1997)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Werner

Writing Credits  

J.B. White ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Adrian Pasdar ... Detective Vernon Coyle
Greg Wise ... Crispian Grimes
Teri Polo ... Grace Dawkins
CCH Pounder ... Dr. Shauna Kendall
Peter Crombie Peter Crombie ... Frankenstein's Creature
Miguel Sandoval ... Detective Juan 'Cha Cha' Chacon
Jorja Fox ... Felicity
Richard Libertini ... Armando
Karen Austin ... Irene Lassiter
J.A. Preston
William Converse-Roberts ... Grant Russo
Melinda McGraw ... Detective Maggie Delbo
Steve Rankin
Nicholas Cascone Nicholas Cascone
Elaine Kagan
Arthur Rosenberg Arthur Rosenberg
Krzysztof Pieczynski ... Neimann
Carsten Norgaard ... Williger
Caitlin Dulany ... Weston
Raoul Max Trujillo ... Woody (as Raoul Trujillo)
James Parks ... Quinn
Paige Moss ... Olivia
Colton James ... Denny
Lisa Cerasoli Lisa Cerasoli
Christopher Murphy ... Rod Curtis
Fred Ornstein ... Sleepy neighbor
Wanda Acuna ... Vampirette
Gary Frank ... Mr. Endicott
Heath Lourwood Heath Lourwood ... Drake Edmunds
Jennifer Savidge
Charles Martiniz Charles Martiniz ... Shoe store manager
Kristen Bellamy ... College girl (as Kristen Baker)
Jovin Montanaro Jovin Montanaro ... Criminalist
Dee Croxton ... Alice
Lisa Hymes Lisa Hymes ... Mother on bus
Nicole Nagel ... Vampire Bartender
Jason Rodriguez Jason Rodriguez ... Beat cop
Don Ruffin ... Policeman
J.W. Smith J.W. Smith ... Vincent
Sheila Howard Sheila Howard ... Lupe
Howard M. Lockie ... Sturgeon (as Howard Lockie)
Nigel Gibbs ... Smith
Nelson Mashita Nelson Mashita ... Dr. Tanaka
Karen Rosin Karen Rosin ... Nurse
Gilbert B. Combs ... Gatekeeper
Perry Barndt ... Bartender
Jennifer Conopast Jennifer Conopast ... Reporter
John A. Russo ... Honor Guard
Jason Rodriquez Jason Rodriquez
Robert E. Hackney Robert E. Hackney ... Bagpipe Player
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joan Blair ... Police Dept. Secretary (as Joan M. Blair)
Darrell Britt ... LAPD Officer
Greg Bronson ... Reporter
Julie Michaels ... Vampire
Mary Ann Schmidt ... Club Hottie
Joseph Benjamin Stewart Joseph Benjamin Stewart ... Goth
Todd Tucker ... Puppeteer

Produced by 

Michael R. Joyce ... producer
Todd Sharp ... associate producer
Scott White ... co-producer

Music by 

Don Davis

Cinematography by 

Neil Roach ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tod Feuerman
Scot J. Kelly

Casting By 

Simon Ayer
Beth Hymson ... (as Beth Hymson-Ayer)

Production Design by 

Curtis A. Schnell ... (as Curtis Schnell)

Art Direction by 

Michael L. Fox
Colin D. Irwin ... (as Colin Irwin)
Daniel J. Vivanco

Set Decoration by 

Crista Schneider

Costume Design by 

Robin Lewis West

Makeup Department 

John R. Bayless ... key makeup artist
Greg Cannom ... special makeup effects creator
James MacKinnon ... special makeup effects artist (as James McKennin)
Geordie Sheffer ... key hair stylist
Cale Thomas ... Cannom Creations
Keith VanderLaan ... makeup effects producer: Cannom Creations
Brian Wade ... special makeup effects artist: Cannom Creations
Chris Walker ... special effects makeup

Production Management 

Scott White ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John P. Aguirre ... assistant director
Stuart B. Hagen ... second assistant director (as Stuart Hagen)
Chris Howell ... second unit director
Nilo Otero ... first assistant director
Phil Robinson ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

David Brace ... set dresser
Bradly E. Breitbarth ... property master
Bryan Corbett ... propmaker
Dean B. Katz ... set dresser
Steven O'Bannon ... labor foreman
Michael O'Donnell ... leadman
Edmond Scott Ratliff ... set dresser
Chris Santini ... construction foreman
Anton Uhl ... scenic artist: specialty set pieces / specialty props artist
Paul Walton ... head paint foreman

Sound Department 

Norval D. Crutcher III ... adr supervisor / supervising sound editor
Chris David ... re-recording mixer
Roberta Doheny ... re-recording mixer
Dennis Fuller ... boom operator
Kenn Fuller ... sound mixer (as Kenn Michael Fuller)
Tim Gedemer ... sound designer
Ron S. Herbes ... dialogue editor
William Hooper ... sound editor / sound effects
Jeffrey Kaplan ... adr editor / sound effects editor
Peter Reale ... supervising re-recording mixer
Harry E. Snodgrass ... supervising sound editor
Elmo Weber ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Charles Belardinelli ... special effects coordinator
Thomas L. Bellissimo ... special effects supervisor (as T. Brooklyn Bellissimo)
Larry Odien ... special mechanical effects supervisor
Keith VanderLaan ... creature effects creator/producer: Captive Audience Productions

Visual Effects by 

Dave Gregory ... optical effects: BiPack Inc.
Matt Haslam ... visual effects
Malina Koani ... production assistant
Paul Le Blanc ... CGI supervisor
Bret Mixon ... roto supervisor
Gene Warren Jr. ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Bruce Paul Barbour ... stunt player
Perry Barndt ... stunt double: Creature
J. Mark Donaldson ... stunts
Tonia Forsberg ... utility stunts (as Tonya Forsberg)
Chris Howell ... stunt coordinator
Keii Johnston ... stunt double: Coyle
Jamie Jo Medearis ... stunt double: Grace
Rita Minor ... stunt double: Shauna
John Robotham ... stunt double: Grimes/Vampire
Don Ruffin ... stunts
Monica Staggs ... stunt double: Jorga Fox
Gary J. Wayton ... stunt double: Greg Wise
Harry Wowchuk ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lisa Bonaccorso ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Steve Chase ... key grip
Dan Delgado ... gaffer
Mark Karen ... camera operator (as Mark D. Karen)
Scott Kidner ... lighting technician
Michael Laws ... gaffer
Ronald A. Miller ... rigging grip foreman
Stephen Pazanti ... second assistant camera
Thomas Pugh ... lighting technician
Michael E. Satrazemis ... first assistant camera (as Mike Satrazemis)
Alfred E. Smithey ... key rigging grip
Joseph T. Terranova ... set lighting technician
Rick Tiedeman ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Diana Jaher ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sue Bub ... wardrobe supervisor
Leticia Sandoval ... specialty costumes
Danielle Valenciano ... key set costumer

Editorial Department 

Scott Brisbane ... assistant editor
Kacie Haggerty ... negative cutter

Location Management 

Andree Juviler ... location manager

Music Department 

Elin Carlson ... chorus
Stan Jones ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Casey Boden ... driver
Hal Davis ... transportation captain
Steve De Leon ... transportation
Thomas Garris ... driver
Ron Hardman ... transportation coordinator
Mike Riportella ... co-transportation captain

Other crew 

Brian Berkel ... general foreman
Sandy Flowers ... craft service
Pamela Hilse ... assistant production coordinator
Frank M. Holgate ... helicopter pilot (as Frank Holgate)
Tom Keniston ... production accountant (as Thomas F. Keniston)
Kevin LaRosa ... aerial coordinator (as Kevin La Rosa) / pilot (as Kevin La Rosa)
Harvey Lowry ... operations manager: Cannom Creations Inc.
Patrick Marsh ... production assistant
Randy McKenney ... extras coordinator
Cristie Miele ... animal trainer
Kate Morrison ... script supervisor
Steve Sandoval ... production coordinator
Jules Sylvester ... animal trainer
Victoria Vopni ... animal trainer (as Victoria M. Vopni)
Jennifer Wellings ... extras coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed