Edit
"The Simpsons" Friends and Family (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lance Kramer
Mike B. Anderson ... (supervising director)

Writing Credits  

Matt Groening ... (created by)
 
James L. Brooks ... (developed by) &
Matt Groening ... (developed by) &
Sam Simon ... (developed by)
 
J. Stewart Burns ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Dan Castellaneta ... Homer Simpson (voice)
Julie Kavner ... Marge Simpson (voice)
Nancy Cartwright ... Bart Simpson / Maggie Simpson (voice)
Yeardley Smith ... Lisa Simpson (voice)
Hank Azaria ... Professor Frink / Cletus Spuckler / Kirk Van Houten / Carl Carlson / Luigi Risotto / Moe Szyslak / Julia's fiance / Dr. Nussbaum (voice)
Harry Shearer ... Mr. Burns / Waylon Smithers / Otto Mann / Ned Flanders / Lenny Leonard / Rabbi Rudenstein (voice)
Allison Janney ... Julia (voice)
Pamela Hayden ... Milhouse Van Houten / Rod Flanders (voice)
Tress MacNeille ... (voice)
Chris Edgerly ... (voice)

Produced by 

Larina Jean Adamson ... supervising producer
James L. Brooks ... executive producer
J. Stewart Burns ... co-executive producer
Dan Castellaneta ... consulting producer
Richard K. Chung ... co-producer
Joel H. Cohen ... co-executive producer
Alexander Duke ... co-producer
John Frink ... executive producer
Tom Gammill ... producer
Peter Gave ... animation associate producer
Dan Greaney ... consulting producer
Matt Groening ... executive producer
Al Jean ... executive producer
Brian J. Kaufman ... associate producer
Brian Kelley ... co-executive producer
Tom Klein ... animation producer
Ryan Koh ... supervising producer
Rob LaZebnik ... co-executive producer
Tim Long ... consulting producer
Michael G. Mahan ... animation associate producer
David Mirkin ... producer
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan ... associate producer
Bill Odenkirk ... co-executive producer
Carolyn Omine ... consulting producer
Michael Price ... co-executive producer
Max Pross ... producer
Richard Raynis ... producer
Mike Reiss ... producer
Andrea Romero ... animation producer
Richard Sakai ... producer
Mike Scully ... producer
Matt Selman ... executive producer
David Silverman ... consulting producer
Sam Simon ... executive producer (credit only)
Denise Sirkot ... producer
Rebecca Totman ... animation associate producer
Dan Vebber ... co-executive producer
Jeff Westbrook ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Alf Clausen

Film Editing by 

Don Barrozo
Michael Bridge

Casting By 

Scott Muller

Production Management 

Deirdre Creed ... animation production supervisor
Derek Higgs ... animation production manager
Kip Lewis ... animation production manager
Shelley McCully ... animation production manager
Steven Schweickart ... animation production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Edwin E. Aguilar ... assistant director
Karen Carnegie Johnson ... retake director (as K.C. Johnson)
Jennifer Moeller ... second unit director

Art Department 

Eli Balser ... color designer
Mike Battle ... assistant color designer
Darrel Bowen ... prop designer
Lisa S. Cervantes ... assistant color designer
John Krause ... prop designer
Dima Malanitchev ... color design director
Kevin N. Moore ... prop designer (as Kevin Moore)
Amy Rychlick ... color designer
Jefferson R. Weekley ... prop designer

Sound Department 

David Betancourt ... production mixer
Bill Higley ... adr mixer
Tim Lauber ... sound recordist
Mark Linden ... re-recording mixer
Bobby Mackston ... dialogue sound editor
Norm MacLeod ... dialogue sound editor
Tara A. Paul ... re-recording mixer
Travis Powers ... sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

John Dillon ... effects layout artist
Steven Fahey ... digital compositor
Al Holter ... effects layout artist
John MacFarlane ... effects layout artist
Steve Mills ... lead digital compositor
Beth S. Morris ... digital compositor
Rick Moser ... digital compositor

Animation Department 

John Achenbach ... storyboard revisionist
Jung A. Anderson ... character layout artist (as Jung A Anderson)
Robyn Anderson ... lip sync
Will Anderson ... animation production accountant
Michael Atniel ... character layout artist (as Michael E. Atniel)
Norman Auble ... character layout artist (as Norman P. Auble)
Timothy Bailey ... additional timer
William Bemiller ... animation checker
Edu Black ... animation production lead coordinator
Lynna Blankenship ... background designer
Brent M. Bowen ... cg artist
Robert Brunette ... animation production coordinator
Oscar Cervantes ... character layout artist
Greg Checketts ... character layout artist
Ryan Cheetham ... background layout artist
Minni Clark ... animation production assistant
Liz Climo ... animatic layout artist
Sean Coons ... background designer
Manny DeGuzman ... character layout artist
Jeanne Erickson ... character layout artist
Luis Escobar ... storyboard revisionist
Gavin Freitas ... storyboard artist
Yelena Geodakyan ... character layout artist
Sam Grinberg ... animation production assistant
Matt Groening ... character designer
Gerald Hawthorne ... animation payroll accountant
Jabu Henderson ... background designer
Dale Hendrickson ... character designer
Robert Ingram ... lead animation timer
Nikki Isordia ... animation production coordinator
Kyle Jaynes ... animation digital production assistant
Eric S. Keyes ... character designer
T.J. Kim ... background designer (as TJ Kim)
Eric Lara ... character layout artist
Matthew Nelson Lawrence ... animation it support
Andrew J. Lee ... animation production lead coordinator
Esther H. Lee ... animation checker
Grant Lee ... animatic layout artist
John Liu ... background layout artist
Hugh MacDonald ... background designer
Tom Madrid Jr. ... animatic layout artist
Tanja Majerus ... character layout artist
Michael Marcantel ... storyboard artist
Ross McAlpine ... animation production coordinator
James McKinnie ... animation production coordinator
Ronald McNutt ... animation production assistant
Kevin M. Newman ... character designer
David Orona ... animation it department manager
Ché Ortiz ... animation it support
Mike Pettengill ... background designer
Steve Pilapil ... background layout artist
Javier Pineda ... background layout artist
Chance Raspberry ... lead character layout artist
Stephen Reis ... storyboard artist
Jane Rennegarbe ... animation office manager
Ryan Rivette ... lead character layout artist
Rio Sakurai ... animation production assistant
Heliodoro Salvatierra ... animation production coordinator
Dean Scammahorn ... background designer
Matthew Schofield ... supervising storyboard director
Katherine Seibert ... animation production coordinator
Nelson Shin ... overseas animation director: Akom Production Co.
Sam Simon ... character designer
Jody Singleton ... animation production assistant
Larry Smith ... additional timer
Kamoon Song ... character layout artist
Shane Sowell ... lead character layout artist
Brandon Michael Spear ... animation production coordinator
Brooks Stonestreet ... animation production assistant
Tommy Tejeda ... character designer
Lilly Thorne ... animation production assistant
Jesse Torres Jr. ... animation production assistant
Brittney Anne Vasquez ... animation production coordinator
Erika Isabel Vega ... scene planner
Joe Wack ... character designer
Paul Wee ... lead character layout artist
Ian Wilcox ... lead background layout artist
Lance Wilder ... background designer
Angela Wixtrom ... animation production coordinator

Casting Department 

Nick Conti ... casting associate
Bonita Pietila ... original casting

Editorial Department 

Taylor Allen ... animatic editor
Dominique Braud ... post-production co-producer
Kurtis Kunsak ... assistant editor
Brian Lund ... on-line editor
Jason Fabbro ... colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Danny Elfman ... composer: theme music
Chris Ledesma ... music editor
Rick Riccio ... music scoring mixer
Annie Rosevear ... music preparation
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian (uncredited)
Alf Clausen ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Scott Clausen ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Chris Ledesma ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Gregory Prechel ... conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Dana C. Booton ... general manager: Film Roman (as Dana Booton)
James L. Brooks ... executive creative consultant
Joe Clabby ... assistant: Al Jean
Nick Dahan ... assistant to the producers
N. Vyolet Diaz ... assistant: Matt Groening
Daniel Furlong ... assistant to the producers
Matt Groening ... creative consultant
Louise Jaffe ... script supervisor
Susan Lorenzana ... production accountant
Nadine Mahasneh ... assistant to the producers
Jesse D. Miller ... production coordinator
Benjamin Morse ... assistant to the producers
Cait Raft ... assistant to the producers
Lisa Walder ... assistant: James L. Brooks
Laurie Wetzler ... track reader
Rachel Wiegman ... assistant to the producers
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed