Edit
"Follow the Money" Episode #2.7 (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mads Kamp Thulstrup

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jeppe Gjervig Gram ... (based on idea by)
Jeppe Gjervig Gram ... (creator)
Jeppe Gjervig Gram ... (head writer)
Jeppe Gjervig Gram ... (storyline)
Christian Gamst Miller-Harris ... (storyline)
Jannik Tai Mosholt ... (episode)
Jannik Tai Mosholt ... (storyline)

Cast (in credits order)  

Natalie Madueño ... Claudia Moreno
Thomas Bo Larsen ... Mads Justesen
Esben Smed ... Nicky Rasmussen
David Dencik ... Simon Absalonsen
Sonja Richter ... Amanda Absalonsen
Thomas Hwan Thomas Hwan ... Alf Rybjerg
Line Kruse Line Kruse ... Kristina Justesen
Kasper Leisner Kasper Leisner ... Steen
Villum Eneström Valsten Villum Eneström Valsten ... Bertram (as Willum Eneström Valsten)
Lucas Hansen ... Bimse
Julie Grundtvig Wester Julie Grundtvig Wester ... Lina
Waage Sandø Waage Sandø ... Knud Christensen
Balder Staahle Balder Staahle ... Milas
Claes Ljungmark ... P
Signe Skov Signe Skov ... Henriette
Finn Nielsen Finn Nielsen ... Jørgen
Tommy Kenter Tommy Kenter ... Hegle Larsen
Peter Zandersen ... Jon
Fanny Risberg ... Annika
Maibritt Saerens ... Susanne Birk Simonsen
Benjamin Boe Rasmussen Benjamin Boe Rasmussen ... Sagsbehandler
Annemette Andersen ... Vibeke
Thomas Bang Thomas Bang ... Kunde på værksted
Anne-Lise Gabols Anne-Lise Gabols ... Ældre dame
Sabrina Ruiz Sabrina Ruiz ... Celestine Allard
Kim Sønderholm ... Håndlanger
Jan Dalhoff Jan Dalhoff ... Håndlanger
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Gade Thomsen Michael Gade Thomsen ... Ansat hos SØIK
Brian Conradsen ... Politibetjent (uncredited)

Produced by 

Anders Toft Andersen ... producer
Sandra Foss ... line producer
Ellen Thomassen ... post producer

Music by 

Sara Savery
Tobias Wilner

Cinematography by 

Lars Reinholdt ... (cinematography)

Production Design by 

Charlotte Garnov ... (production design)
Jette Lehmann

Makeup Department 

Helena Hørdum Kirkedal ... makeup artist
Soile Ludjoi ... key makeup artist
Katrine Tersgov ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Sara Bringskov ... production manager
William Knuttel ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Svend Colding ... assistant director

Art Department 

Christine Bechameil ... paint coordinator
Lisbet Clemmesen ... paint coordinator
Brian Conradsen ... police equipment rental dept
Thomas Frisch ... construction coordinator
Jeppe Frostholm ... standby props assistant (as Jeppe Koudal Frostholm)
Torben Gerløv ... stage manager
Søren Hvam ... props cars coordinator
Silja Cohn Jeppesen ... set dresser / standby props
Magnus Kasting ... props
Jannik Lagermann ... construction coordinator
Jesper Lorents ... property master
Suzanne Murmann ... set dresser
Casper Nilsson ... props
Zette Philbert ... standby props

Sound Department 

Kim Dalum ... boom operator
Christian Lund ... sound

Stunts 

Stig Gunther ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Søren Bay ... second camera operator / 4 days
Franz Alexander Borde ... first assistant camera
Torben Christensen ... grip
Magnus Sort Eidemark ... a camera: focus puller / photographer: title sequence
Alaa Hadood ... a/v assistant (as Alaa Haddoud)
Anders Hansen ... assistant camera
Michael Wils Jensen ... gaffer (as Michael Wils)
Tim Jespersgaard Klausen ... video assistent
Henrik Kristensen ... second camera operator
Josef Lopez ... lighting technician
Aslak Lytthans ... lighting technician: title sequence
Lars Reinholdt ... director of photography: title sequence
Peter Junker Sørensen ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Rie Hedegaard ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emilia Imperatore Bjørnvad ... costume assistant (as Emilia Leonora Imperatore Bjørnvad)
Sussie Bjørnvad ... costume supervisor
Charlotte Moe ... costumer
Helle Nielsen ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Steffen Benger ... mastering
Benny Box ... editor: title sequence
Lars Therkelsen ... editor

Location Management 

Thomas Kelly ... location manager
Jan Martinsen ... location assistant

Other crew 

Charlotte Alexandersen ... runner
Charlotte Andersen ... production coordinator
Piv Bernth ... head of drama: DR
Lars Hermann ... sous chef: DR
Vinnie Holst ... economy
Annette Gram Johansen ... economy
Josephine Leonora Vedel Larsen ... runner (as Josephine L. Vedel Larsen)
Mette Lybæk ... creative campaign producer
Benjamin Bertram Mathiesen ... runner
Henrik Nissen ... equipment
Alexander Nyholm ... runner
Bettina Vestergaard Olsen ... economy
Katja Prudinsky ... extras coordinator
Anna-Liisa Putkinen ... script supervisor
Vibeke Reenberg ... economy
Tina Alina Sunde ... economy
Jesper Tolstrup ... equipment
Rikke Tørholm Kofoed ... researcher

Thanks 

All the Extras ... special thanks
Michael Gaml ... special thanks
Søhuset Konferencecenter ... special thanks (as Søhuse Konferencecenter)
Ole Olsen ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed