Edit
"This Is Us" I Call Marriage (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

George Tillman Jr.

Writing Credits  

Dan Fogelman ... (created by)
 
Kay Oyegun ... (written by)
 
Aurin Squire ... (story editor)
 
Kay Oyegun ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Milo Ventimiglia ... Jack Pearson
Mandy Moore ... Rebecca Pearson
Sterling K. Brown ... Randall Pearson
Chrissy Metz ... Kate Pearson
Justin Hartley ... Kevin Pearson
Susan Kelechi Watson ... Beth Pearson
Chris Sullivan ... Toby Damon
Ron Cephas Jones ... William Hill
Sam Trammell ... Ben
Jon Huertas ... Miguel Rivas
Alexandra Breckenridge ... Sophie
Hari Dhillon ... Sanjay Jahiri
Wynn Everett ... Shelly
Eris Baker ... Tess Pearson
Faithe Herman ... Annie Pearson
Hannah Zeile ... 15 Year Old Kate
Adam Bartley ... Duke
John Pollono ... Tyler
Marla Gibbs ... George's Dining Companion
Eric Michael Johnson ... Drumming Instructor
Megan West ... Heather
Caryn West ... Dr. Lee
Randi Cee ... Lynn
Connie Jackson ... Waitress
Adam Roa ... Simon
Candace Hammer ... Teacher
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
LynNita Ellis ... Happy Camper (uncredited)
Joe P. Harris ... Yogi (uncredited)

Produced by 

Isaac Aptaker ... co-executive producer
Steve Beers ... co-executive producer
Elizabeth Berger ... co-executive producer
Bekah Brunstetter ... producer
Glenn Ficarra ... executive producer
Dan Fogelman ... executive producer
Charlie Gogolak ... executive producer (as Charles Gogolak)
Vera Herbert ... producer
Joe Lawson ... co-executive producer
Cathy Mickel Gibson ... co-producer
Ken Olin ... executive producer
Nick Pavonetti ... co-producer
John Requa ... executive producer
Jess Rosenthal ... executive producer
K.J. Steinberg ... co-executive producer (as KJ Steinberg)
Donald Todd ... executive producer

Music by 

Siddhartha Khosla

Cinematography by 

Yasu Tanida

Film Editing by 

Bjørn T. Myrholt

Casting By 

Tiffany Little Canfield
Josh Einsohn
Bernard Telsey

Production Design by 

Gary Frutkoff

Art Direction by 

William Eliscu ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Beth Wooke

Costume Design by 

Hala Bahmet

Makeup Department 

Zoe Hay ... makeup department head
Michael Reitz ... hair department head
Stephen Bettles ... prosthetic make up designer (uncredited)
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker: Mandy Moore & Milo Ventimiglia (uncredited)
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Heather Plott ... assistant makeup department head (uncredited)
Judy Staats ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tim Barker ... post-production supervisor
Cathy Mickel Gibson ... unit production manager
Nick Pavonetti ... post-production supervisor
Emma Hulme ... digital post-production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Keith Jones ... second assistant director (as Keith C.A. Jones)
Colin Markowitz ... second second assistant director
Glenn Steelman ... first assistant director (as Glenn L. Steelman)
Joe Moore ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Gary Christensen ... construction coordinator
John Felgate ... assistant property master
Andrew T. Grant ... property master (as Andrew Grant)
Regina Hermosillo ... art department coordinator
Melissa Horning ... set dresser
Raul Ortiz ... on-set dresser
Chuck Askerneese ... props (uncredited)
Jill Carvalho ... set dresser buyer (uncredited)
David Dunn ... set dresser (uncredited)
Megan Greydanus ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Marcie Maute ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Mark Rodriguez ... leadman (uncredited)
Nicholas Scott ... set designer (uncredited)
Casey Van Maanen ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Brian Harman ... re-recording mixer (as Brian R. Harman)
Michael Kalifa ... sound recordist
Michael Krikorian ... production sound mixer
Dean Okrand ... re-recording mixer
Randal S. Thomas ... supervising sound editor (as Randy Thomas)
Lisa Varetakis ... dialogue editor
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jeffory Haddad ... sound playback mixer (uncredited)
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Timothy O'Malley ... utility sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Blumes Tracy ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Demitre Garza ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Rachel Faith Hanson ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Eli Jarra ... senior visual effects artist (uncredited)
Chris Tezber ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Craig Weiss ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Jason Wilson ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Don Bixby ... chief lighting technician
Daniel Enneking ... lighting console programmer
Miguel Pask ... camera operator
Paul V. Perkins ... key grip (as Paul Perkins)
James Takata ... camera operator
Brian Wells ... a camera second assistant
Ron Batzdorff ... still photographer (uncredited)
Rich Floyd ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Mike Gentile ... digital loader (uncredited)
Todd Grunberger ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Ronald A. Miller ... rigging key grip (uncredited)
James Takata ... steadicam operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ryan Bernard Tymensky ... casting associate
Skyler Zurn ... casting assistant
Brad Bittner ... extras casting (uncredited)
Sydney Medlin ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alana Rosenblum ... costumer
Elinor Bardach ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Bethany Bernhard ... shopper (uncredited)
Melissa Lizardo ... set costumer (uncredited)
Marina Ray ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Mindy Tiongco ... key costumer (uncredited)
Alex Woehrle ... costume production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Brett Jozel ... assistant editor
Chris Armstrong ... supervising dailies engineer (uncredited)
Tom Forletta ... colorist (uncredited)
Zachary Garrison ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Brandon Lippard ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Chris Van Duyn ... dailies operations: Technicolor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Duffy Taylor ... location manager
Chelsea Lawrence ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Kendra Liedle ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Mandy Marion ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Chris Foster ... music editor
Jennifer Pyken ... music supervisor
Christine Day ... music contractor (uncredited)
Melany Mitchell ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Micki Stern ... music clearance (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mel Langford ... transportation captain
Hal Lary ... transportation coordinator
Margo McKay ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Rudy Alvarez ... Set Medic
B.J. Ford ... production accountant (as BJ Ford)
Dre Griffin ... assistant accountant
Sissy Grover ... production coordinator (as Sissy Bobbitt)
Monica Ochoa ... script supervisor
A.J. Rinella ... production staff
Elizabeth Valencia ... production assistant: construction department
Keegan Zall ... craft service
Danielle Bauman ... script cordinator (uncredited)
Tara Lynn Diveley-Watts ... post production coordinator: Twentieth Century Fox Television Dept. (uncredited)
Maureen Estes ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Dominic Garcia ... assistant to executive producers (uncredited)
Matthew Gowan ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Frederick Keeve ... stand-in: male lead (uncredited)
Laura Kenar ... writer assistant (uncredited)
Ket Lamb ... stand-in: Chrissy Metz (uncredited)
Mike Manley ... production assistant (uncredited)
Summer McCoy ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jillian Moreno ... writers' production assistant (uncredited)
Grant Okita ... marketing and promotions (uncredited)
Heather A. Seiple ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Melaina Wright ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed