Edit
"X Company" Friendly Fire (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stephanie Morgenstern

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Nicolas Billon ... (story editor)
Daniel Godwin

Cast (in credits order)  

Evelyne Brochu ... Aurora Luft
Jack Laskey ... Alfred Graves
Warren Brown ... Neil Mackay
Lara Jean Chorostecki ... Krystina Breeland
Torben Liebrecht ... Franz Faber
Hugh Dillon ... Duncan Sinclair
James MacCallum James MacCallum ... William
Basil Eidenbenz ... Edsel
Pierre Kiwitt ... Brigadeführer, Osten
Livia Matthes ... Sabine
Morten Suurballe ... Obergruppenführer Ulrich Schmidt
Julia Folta Julia Folta ... Ania
Tim Bruce Tim Bruce ... Manfred
Thure Riefenstein ... Köhler
Markus Gertken ... Henkel
Rupert Wickham Rupert Wickham ... Gilbert
Péter Bercsényi Péter Bercsényi ... SS Officer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Björn Freiberg ... SS officer

Produced by 

Kerry Appleyard ... executive producer
John Calvert ... producer
Sandra Chwialkowska ... co-executive producer
Mark Ellis ... executive producer
David Fortier ... executive producer
Daniel Godwin ... producer
Lesley Grant ... supervising producer
Bill Haber ... executive producer
Ildiko Kemeny ... co-producer
David Minkowski ... co-producer
Stephanie Morgenstern ... executive producer
Julie Puckrin ... producer
Ivan Schneeberg ... executive producer

Music by 

Amin Bhatia
Ari Posner

Cinematography by 

Michael Marshall

Film Editing by 

Roger Mattiussi

Casting By 

Susan Forrest

Production Design by 

Michael Fleischer

Art Direction by 

Peter Findley ... supervising art director
János Szárnyas

Set Decoration by 

Nóra Talmaier

Costume Design by 

Andrea Flesch

Makeup Department 

Eva Coudouloux ... key makeup artist
Annamária Dunai ... hair stylist
Kata Galantai ... hair stylist
Judit Halász ... key hair stylist
Szilvia Homolya ... assistant makeup artist
Ildikó Molnár ... makeup supervisor: crowd

Production Management 

Katalin Baranyi ... production manager
Soma Benke ... Hungarian Assistant Production Manager
Sandra Lumlock ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mihály Hajagos ... assistant director
Dominika Jurek ... second assistant director
Emese Matuz ... set second assistant director
Sorcha Vasey ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Gabriella Bernát ... graphic designer
Gabor Csernus ... art department coordinator
András Gaál ... assistant set decorator
Sándor Jani ... draftsman
Gaál Krisztián ... props master
András Maracskó ... swing
Akos Menyhart ... construction manager
Viktoria Takacs ... graphic designer
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan ... stand-by art director

Sound Department 

Richard Calistan ... adr editor
Bálint Csáki ... second boom operator
Alan deGraaf ... re-recording mixer
J.R. Fountain ... sound effects editor
Kevin Howard ... supervising sound effects editor
Attila Kohári ... boom operator
Craig MacLellan ... assistant sound editor
Joe Mancuso ... music editor
Nathan Robitaille ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Zenon Waschuk ... sound mixer
Mike Woroniuk ... re-recording mixer
Sebastian Vaskio ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gabor Kiszelly ... special effects
Adam Szlávy ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Chandoo ... visual effects creative director
Chris Costello ... visual effects coordinator
Jean-Paul Ear ... compositor: Technicolor
Kate McColeman ... visual effects project manager
Robin Nozetz ... visual effects producer
Edward Taylor ... visual effects supervisor
Péter Závorszky ... visual effects coordinator: on set

Stunts 

Béla Unger ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Botond Aszalós ... camera operator
Fanni Benke ... video
Brad Crosbie ... camera operator (as Bradley Crosby) / camera operator
Norbert Csontos ... key grip
Márk Czirják ... gaffer
Péter Faludi ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit / first assistant camera: "c" camera
Krisztián Galanics ... second assistant camera
Tibor Gazdig Jr. ... grip
István Gottmann ... first assistant camera
Nándor Gulyás ... second assistant camera
Zsolt Hoffer ... best boy electric
Adam Kalacsi ... rigging best boy
Ádám Kliegl ... first assistant camera
Zsolt Big Nagy ... epk cameraman (as Zsolt Nagy)
András Pozsár ... best boy grip
Viktor Racsek ... rigging gaffer: studio key rigger
Nicholas Turner ... camera prep technician

Casting Department 

Katalin Baranyi ... casting director: Hungary
Lucy Casson ... casting assistant: UK
Mihály Hajagos ... key crowd marshall (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Imre Béres ... dresser / military costume supervisor
Brigitta Harmos ... crowd dresser
Réka Nikolics ... key costumer: principals
Adrienn Rudolf ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Richard J. Anobile ... post-production supervisor
Hugh Elchuk ... additional picture editing / first assistant picture editor
Rob Evans ... hd colorist
Chad Glastonbury ... additional picture editing / first assistant picture editor
Adam Jurkovich ... digital dailies supervisor
Szabó Máté ... colorist assistant
Jill Purdy ... dialogue editor

Location Management 

Bernadett Baló ... location manager
Gergo Gazdag ... assistant location manager
Emília Klöpfler ... location manager
Tamás Maros ... location manager

Music Department 

Andrea Higgins ... music supervisor
Kyle Merkley ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Samu Benke ... transportation coordinator
István Ivanov ... driver
Peter Juhasz ... transportation captain
Bánó Péter ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Sarah Adams ... executive in charge of production drama for cbc
Helen Asimakis ... senior director: drama: CBC
Petruska Beata ... armourer
Péter Behan ... key armourer
Csaba Benedek ... unit manager
Krisztina Berdy ... cashier
Zita Bognar ... auditor
Zoltán Bus ... supervising armourer
Sydney Calvert ... junior story editor
Ginny Campbell ... senior director: Temple Street Productions production
Timothy Clarkin ... production accountant
Jamie Dennis ... voice cast
Andrea Green ... director: business and legal affairs: Temple Street Productions
Mate Gyorgy ... set production assistant
Patricia Hegedus ... stand-in
Kelly Jenkins ... vice president: business affairs and production financing
Winnifred Jong ... script supervisor
Réka Kovács ... unit base TAD
Jillian Locke ... executive story editor
Amanda Mathieson ... senior vice president: Temple Street Productions finance
Gábor Molnár ... universal medic supervisor
Gillian Muller ... assistant to Mark Ellis and Stephanie Morgenstern
László Nagyidai ... construction manager
Laura Notarianni ... senior director: Temple Street Productions scripted programming
János Papp ... health and safety advisor
László Polyák ... assistant production coordinator
Gerda Rabb ... picture car coordinator assistant
Adam Ruzsinszki ... production accountant
Mike Skolnik ... director: Temple Street Production finance
Ali Soles ... canadian production coordinator
Izabella Szabadkai ... stand-in
Orsolya Toth ... payroll accountant
Samantha Traub ... chief operating officer
Marcsi Tóth ... production coordinator
Beverly Warren ... unit publicist
Trish Williams ... vice president: scripted programming
John Young ... chief executive officer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed