Edit
"The White Princess" Old Curses (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jamie Payne

Writing Credits  

Philippa Gregory ... (drawn from the novel by)
 
Sarah Phelps ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jodie Comer ... Elizabeth of York
Rebecca Benson ... Margaret Plantagenet
Jacob Collins-Levy ... Henry VII
Michelle Fairley ... Margaret Beaufort
Kenneth Cranham ... Bishop Morton
Richard Dillane ... Sir Thomas Stanley
Patrick Gibson ... The Boy
Amy Manson ... Cathy Gordon
Adrian Rawlins ... John De La Pool Snr
Joanne Whalley ... Margaret of Burgundy
Andrew Whipp ... Richard Pole
Philip Arditti ... Rodrido De Puebla
Billy Barratt ... Prince Arthur
Albert de Jongh Albert de Jongh ... Edward Plantagenet aka Teddy
Mark Edel-Hunt Mark Edel-Hunt ... Wolsey
Alasdair McLaughlin Alasdair McLaughlin ... Noah Luff
Woody Norman ... Prince Harry
Susie Trayling ... Eliza De La Pool
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Barnicoat Chris Barnicoat ... Tudor Guard (uncredited)
Avenda Burnell Walsh Avenda Burnell Walsh ... Noble (uncredited)
David Cromarty David Cromarty ... Tudor Guard (uncredited)
Stuart Davidson Stuart Davidson ... Henry VII's Private Guard (uncredited)
Mark Anthony Games ... Tudor Servant (uncredited)
Andrew Kybett Andrew Kybett ... Tudor Guard (uncredited)
Stuart McNeil ... Tudor Guard (uncredited)
Katie Powles Katie Powles ... Princess Elizabeth Lady in Waiting (uncredited)
Guillaume Rivaud ... The French Painter and Noble (uncredited)

Produced by 

Colin Callender ... executive producer
Elyse Dolbec ... associate producer: Playground
Emma Frost ... executive producer
Scott Huff ... executive producer
Lachlan MacKinnon ... producer
Donall McCusker ... line producer
Jamie Payne ... executive producer
Verity Wislocki ... post production producer

Music by 

John Lunn

Cinematography by 

Chris Seager

Film Editing by 

St. John O'Rorke
Jamie Trevill

Casting By 

Suzanne Crowley
Gilly Poole

Production Design by 

Will Hughes-Jones

Art Direction by 

Sarah Hauldren
Kevin Woodhouse

Set Decoration by 

Holly Thurman

Costume Design by 

Phoebe De Gaye

Makeup Department 

Betsan Dafydd ... dailies makeup artist
Maddie Dynevor ... makeup trainee daily
Danny Marie Elias ... daily hair, makeup and prosthetics artist
Louise Fisher ... makeup & hair supervisor
Pamela Haddock ... hair designer / makeup designer
Jess O'Shea ... makeup artist
Chris Redman ... make-up and hair
Helen Tucker ... Hair & Make up Daily
Angharad Walsh ... daily hair & makeup artist: crowd
Charlotte Wood ... make-up and hair junior

Production Management 

Roslyn Hill ... production manager
Pete Oldham ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Farrall-Miles ... third assistant director
Alex Kaye-Besley ... second assistant director
Martin Krauka ... first assistant director
Amy Shearlaw-Braithwaite ... daily third assistant director (as Amy Shearlaw)
Catrin Thomas ... crowd 2nd assistant director dailie

Art Department 

Caroline Barton ... standby art director
Ben Carty ... carpenter
Thomas Chester ... stand-by props
Vanesa de la Haza ... buyer
Oliver Lajevardi ... carpenter
Helen O'Leary ... production buyer
Anna Southall ... art department assistant
Elin Stone ... assistant buyer
Roger Tarry ... carpenter
Matthew Tominey ... standby props
Anna Turrell ... Art Department Assistant
Andrew Wildman ... storyboard artist
Josh Wood ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Chris Durfy ... sound mixer: second unit
Nigel Edwards ... re-recording mixer
Dan Johnston ... foley artist
Glen Marullo ... sound mixer
Duncan McAllister ... foley recordist
Sarah Quinn ... boom operator
Jeff Richardson ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Mark Ryder ... sound effects editor
Andrew Simmons ... foley editor/foley artist
Blair Slater ... foley supervision/editor
Andy Thomas ... boom operator: dailies

Special Effects by 

Jake Trow ... special effects
Mark Turner ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Mark Bradley ... cg artist
Kent Houston ... visual effects supervisor
Marc Hutchings ... 2d supervisor
Drew Jones ... visual effects producer
Martin Lake ... visual effects producer: Peerless
Penelope Pochez ... visual effects artist
Joel Skinner ... visual effects editor

Stunts 

Nick Gillard ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rob Arrowsmith ... a camera operator/steadicam operator
Nick Baker ... second assistant camera: second unit
James Chesterton ... second assistant camera
Wezley Joao Ferreira ... q-take operator: dailies
James Khan ... digital imagining technician
James Leigh ... camera operator: "b" camera
Joe Martin ... second assistant camera: dailies
Ed Miller ... still photographer
Arron Monkman ... second assistant camera: a camera - main unit
Shirley Schumacher ... first assistant "b" camera
James Scott ... first assistant camera
Luke Shakesheff ... stand-by rigger / standby rigger
Jonathan Treherne ... second assistant camera: dailies
John Truckle ... rigging gaffer
Joe Willis ... b camera grip
James Woodbridge ... focus puller: EPK
Paul Worley ... key grip
Geoff Holloway ... electrician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kitty Bennett ... assistant costume designer
Kathryn Blight ... costume assistant
Maite Chemin ... costume assistant: daily
Hermione Gibbs ... key costumer
Denise Heywood ... costume maker
Nicola Holter ... costume daily
Charlotte Lucas ... crowd costume supervisor
Lloyd Middleton ... key costumer
Liv Murton ... key breakdown artist
Sabrina Open ... costume trainee
Ceri Price ... costume maker
Ella Reid ... costume daily
Jan Simpson ... costume supervisor
Lucia Strinati ... costume trainee
Tess Verran ... dailies costume

Editorial Department 

Gareth Bishop ... conforming editor
Shane Connolly ... first assistant editor
Abigail McKenzie ... digital intermediate producer
Vanessa Taylor ... colorist
Jamie Trevill ... supervising editor

Location Management 

Chris Bunyan ... location manager
Owen Hunter ... assistant location manager
Jake Sainsbury ... unit manager

Music Department 

Paul Golding ... music scoring engineer
Alastair King ... conductor
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Alec Roberts ... orchestrator
David Schweitzer ... additional music

Transportation Department 

Wayne Green ... facilities account manager

Other crew 

Amelia Berry ... production secretary
Michael Bontatibus ... development assistant for Playground
Bryony Cunningham ... Little Island Production Coordinator
Alan George ... water safety
Ben Hanbury ... titles designer
Kieran Hayhow ... floor runner: dailies
Rory Herbert ... script supervisor
Elfyn Wyn Jones ... production accountant
Carl 'Rocky' Mason ... security: leadman/ESO Security
Toby Millward ... Little Island Production Secretary
Cat Morgan ... production secretary
David Neilson ... archivist
Paul Rose ... caterer
Amy Shearlaw-Braithwaite ... key floor runner (as Amy Shearlaw)
Joe Webber ... production assistant
Glen Wiggall ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed