Edit
Vice (2018) Poster

(I) (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam McKay

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Adam McKay ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Christian Bale ... Dick Cheney
Amy Adams ... Lynne Cheney
Steve Carell ... Donald Rumsfeld
Sam Rockwell ... George W. Bush
Alison Pill ... Mary Cheney
Eddie Marsan ... Paul Wolfowitz
Justin Kirk ... Scooter Libby
LisaGay Hamilton ... Condoleezza Rice
Jesse Plemons ... Kurt
Bill Camp ... Gerald Ford
Don McManus ... David Addington
Lily Rabe ... Liz Cheney
Shea Whigham ... Wayne Vincent
Stephen Adly Guirgis ... George Tenet
Tyler Perry ... Colin Powell
Josh Latzer ... Secret Service Agent
Jeff Bosley ... Secret Service Agent
Camille James Harman ... Mary Matalin (as Camille Harman)
Jillian Armenante ... Karen Hughes
Matthew Jacobs ... Antonin Scalia
Robert L. Hughes Robert L. Hughes ... Justice Warren E. Burger (as Robert Hughes)
Scott Christopher ... Marshal
Amir Malaklou ... Prisoner
Paul Perri Paul Perri ... Trent Lott
Edward Fletcher ... Democratic Senator
Brian Chung Brian Chung ... Soldier by Tank (as Brian Woo Young Chung)
Kawa Mawlayee Kawa Mawlayee ... Soldier by Tank
Alex MacNicoll ... 17 Year Old Dick Cheney (as Alexander MacNicoll)
Cailee Spaeny ... 17 Year Old Lynne Vincent
Brandon Sklenar ... Bobby Prentace
Casey Sander ... Old Crew Member
Joe Sabatino ... Lineman Boss
Fay Masterson ... Edna Vincent
Dan Gilvary ... Monotone Congressman
Stephen Friedrich ... Alan
Kyle S. More ... Roger Ailes (as Kyle More)
Robyn Wholey Robyn Wholey ... White House Tour Guide
Betsy Koch Betsy Koch ... Kurt's Wife
Elliot Zetumer Elliot Zetumer ... Kurt's Son
Kirk Bovill ... Henry Kissinger
Violet Hicks ... 8 Year Old Liz Cheney
Colyse Harger ... 5 Year Old Mary Cheney
Brandon Bales ... CIA Agent
Brian Poth ... Secret Service Agent
Sam Massaro ... Young Antonin Scalia
Doug Simpson ... Campaign Manager
Scott Subiono ... Cheney's Doctor
Dennis LaValle ... Mayor
Al Carabello ... Aide
Melissa K. Marks ... Heather Poe
Treisa Gary ... Clerk
Chris Dougherty ... Philip Perry
John Hillner ... George Bush Sr.
Grace Rowe ... Teacher
Michael Reilly Burke ... David Gribbin
Staci Roberts Steele ... Theresa
William Goldman ... Dennis Hastert
Tony Forsmark ... Grover Norquist
Adam Bartley ... Frank Luntz
Daniel Bruington ... Doug
Vishesh Chachra ... Secret Service Agent
Kevin Flood Kevin Flood ... Richard Clarke (as Kevin J. Flood)
Michael A. Naggi ... Other Man
Melissa Schumacher ... Intelligence Officer
Delpaneaux Wills ... Intelligence Officer
Scott Alan Smith ... Intelligence Officer
Paul Yoo ... John Yoo
Brandon Firla ... Jay Bybee
Omid Zader ... Waterboard Translator
David Yahya David Yahya ... Waterboard Translator (as David Daoud Yahya)
Karim Saleh ... Translator
Terri Cavanaugh Terri Cavanaugh ... Focus Group Leader
Stewart J. Zully ... Focus Group Participant
Ptolemy Slocum ... Focus Group Participant
Melody Hollis ... Focus Group Participant
Matt Champagne ... Douglas Feith
Joseph Beck ... Karl Rove
Tony Graham ... Abu Musab Al-Zarqawi
Alex Kingi Alex Kingi ... Osama Bin Laden
Vanessa Cloke ... CIA Analyst
David Fabrizio ... Lawrence Wilkerson
Matt Miller ... General
Mark Bramhall ... Harry Whittington
Holly Hawkins ... Katherine Armstrong
John Kellar ... Soldier
Dustin Green ... Soldier
James Hornbeck James Hornbeck ... Patrick Leahy
Robert Loftin ... GW Doctor / Surgeon
Kevin Symons ... Male News Anchor
Stacie Greenwell ... Nurse
Amy Moorman Amy Moorman ... Martha Raddatz
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marc Abbink Marc Abbink ... Business Person (uncredited)
Amber Alexander ... Alto Sax Player (uncredited)
Rafael Amadeu ... Osama Bin Laden's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Gary Anderson ... Billionaire #2 (uncredited)
Ashlen Aquila ... Highway Patrol (uncredited)
Bailey Ardies ... Congressional Aide (uncredited)
Garsha Arristos Garsha Arristos ... Shiekh (uncredited)
Robert Artz ... Congressman (uncredited)
Ronnie Ashury ... King Abdullah Cousin (uncredited)
David Babbitt ... Billionaire #1 (uncredited)
Gary Ballard ... Congressman Mark Andrews (uncredited)
Kevyn Bashore ... 1957 Football Game Fan (uncredited)
Haley Elizabeth Benson ... Pep Squad (uncredited)
Scott Alan Berk Scott Alan Berk ... Washington Post Reporter (uncredited)
Joseph Bezenek ... Airman Rix (uncredited)
Osama bin Laden ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Tony Blair ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Dylan James Boland ... Intern (uncredited)
Michael Bombolo Michael Bombolo ... Congressman (uncredited)
Rocky Bonifield ... Indiana Mom (uncredited)
Andrew Borene ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Dayna Brand ... Pentagon Employee (uncredited)
Lesley Ann Braun ... Joyce Rumsfeld (uncredited)
Todd Aaron Brotze ... Head of GAO (uncredited)
Gordon Brown ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
John Burke ... Governor Keating (uncredited)
Liz Burnette ... Journalist (uncredited)
Bill Burns Bill Burns ... Congressman / Dancer (uncredited)
Christopher M. Campos Christopher M. Campos ... Weeping Man (uncredited)
Zoe Michele Campos Zoe Michele Campos ... Little Girl #1 (uncredited)
Jimmy Carter ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Javier Chavarin Javier Chavarin ... Jordanian Prisoner (uncredited)
Robert Chestnut ... Rancher (uncredited)
Caroline Clements ... Henry Kissinger's Assistant (uncredited)
Hillary Clinton ... Herself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Andrew Constantini ... Politician (uncredited)
Vicki Jo Costanzo Vicki Jo Costanzo ... Ruth Bader Ginsburg (uncredited)
Jonathan Cowley ... Draft Officer (uncredited)
Tony Cronin ... Lt. Commander Gallager (uncredited)
Dan Crowley Dan Crowley ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Shaun Daley ... Indiana Son (uncredited)
Victor Dante ... William Luti (uncredited)
Rick L. Dean Rick L. Dean ... UN Council Member (uncredited)
Sonia Debreczeni ... Socialite (uncredited)
Adrian Dev ... Jordanian Prisoner (uncredited)
Michael DiBacco ... Man at Wedding (uncredited)
Nick Drago ... Congressman / Dancer (uncredited)
Allie Duncan ... Congressional Intern (uncredited)
Karolina Kennedy Durrence Karolina Kennedy Durrence ... 12 Year Old Lynne Cheney (uncredited)
Zouhair Elghazi Zouhair Elghazi ... Iraqi Father (uncredited)
Michelle Ells ... Kate (uncredited)
Jonah Falcon Jonah Falcon ... Rancher (uncredited)
Ethan Flower ... Special Agent Jeff Howser (uncredited)
Jane Fonda ... Herself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Aidan Gail ... 12 Year Old Dick Cheney (uncredited)
Michael Garvey ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Whoopi Goldberg ... Herself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Travis Grenke ... Boardroom member (uncredited)
Chet Grissom ... Chuck Hagel (uncredited)
Mustafa Haidari ... Arab Sheikh (uncredited)
Valerie Hall ... Cafeteria Patron (uncredited)
Lucky Harmon ... Mafia (uncredited)
Gordon Hart ... Congressional Aide (uncredited)
Calissa Hatfield ... Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Tyler Hayse ... Soldier Holowachuk (uncredited)
R Scott Hoffman ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Pilar Holland ... Oklahoma Reporter #2 (uncredited)
Ginger Horne ... White House Party Guest (uncredited)
Tara Nicole Hughes ... Dancer (uncredited)
Harvey B. Jackson ... United Nations Audience Member (uncredited)
Sean T. James ... Cowboy (uncredited)
Abraham Justice ... Frightened Man (uncredited)
Michael Lawrence Kaye Michael Lawrence Kaye ... Veteran / Rancher (uncredited)
Dan Kinsella ... John Danforth (uncredited)
Henry Kissinger ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Alex Knight ... Keating Aide (uncredited)
Jennifer Lamar ... Map Hand Model (uncredited)
Richard Lawrence ... Congressman (uncredited)
Angela Leib ... Marjorie Cheney (uncredited)
Alex Leontev ... Congressman (uncredited)
Elizabeth Liang ... Oklahoma Reporter (uncredited)
Matan Mallinger ... Al-Zarawi's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Vanessa Marie Vanessa Marie ... Focus Group Attendee (uncredited)
Abigail Marlowe ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Casey McDougal ... GAO Employee (uncredited)
Neal McNeil Neal McNeil ... Solar Panel Technician (uncredited)
Matt Merchant Matt Merchant ... Waterboard Agent (uncredited)
Capri Milian Capri Milian ... Kate (Toddler) (uncredited)
Palena Milian Palena Milian ... Kate (Toddler) (uncredited)
Roman Mitichyan ... Cleric (uncredited)
Alfred Molina ... Waiter (uncredited)
Anita Moore Anita Moore ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Shannon Mosley Shannon Mosley ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Benito Mussolini ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Stephane Nicoli ... Milan Tourist (uncredited)
Richard Nixon ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Sabina Nogic ... Tourist (uncredited)
Damon O'Daniel ... Business Person (uncredited)
Barack Obama ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Don Pecchia ... U.S. Senator (uncredited)
William Pierce ... Nixon Advisor (uncredited)
Kevin Pitcairn Kevin Pitcairn ... Solar Panel Technician (uncredited)
Tyson Power ... Minister (uncredited)
Allie Pratt ... Crying Woman (uncredited)
Bill Prudich ... Congressman (uncredited)
Deepak Raj Deepak Raj ... Jordanian Prisoner (uncredited)
Bubba Dean Rambo ... Congressman / Dancer (uncredited)
Ronald Reagan ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Antonio Rosa ... White House Staffer (uncredited)
Saint Santos ... Cambodian Boy (uncredited)
Kelsey Saunders Kelsey Saunders ... Solar Panel Installer (uncredited)
Frank Scozzari ... Waiter in D.C. Restaurant (uncredited)
Jeff Sessions ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Obie Sims Obie Sims ... Secret Service Roof Sniper (uncredited)
Paige Smith ... CIA Agent #3 (uncredited)
Tiffany Smith ... CIA Agent (uncredited)
Noah Staggs ... Vet #2 (uncredited)
Rome Stephens ... Osama Bin Laden's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Kate Stephens-Miller ... Betty Ford (uncredited)
Chuck Taber ... Solar Panel Installer (uncredited)
Tim Trobec ... Indiana Dad (uncredited)
Mirco Tscharner Mirco Tscharner ... High School Student (uncredited)
Scott Vance ... NSA Official (uncredited)
Shantiel Alexis Vazquez Shantiel Alexis Vazquez ... Car Passenger (uncredited)
John Davis Walker ... Congressman (uncredited)
Trent Walker ... Koch Brother (uncredited)
Barbara Walters ... Herself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Marla Aaron Wapner ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Naomi Watts ... News Anchor (uncredited)
Alex Wexo ... Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Eric White ... Sound Operator (uncredited)
David Wieler David Wieler ... Running Man (uncredited)
Time Winters ... Weird Heir (uncredited)
Jeff Witzke ... Bill Frist (uncredited)
Dean Wood ... Rancher (uncredited)
Andrea Wright ... Laura Bush (uncredited)
Victor A Zaragoza Jr ... Jordanian Guard (uncredited)
Alina Zilbershmidt ... Choir Member (uncredited)

Produced by 

Chelsea Barnard ... executive producer
Maeve Cullinane ... associate producer
Megan Ellison ... executive producer
Will Ferrell ... producer
Dede Gardner ... producer
Jason George ... co-producer
Jeremy Kleiner ... producer
Jillian Longnecker ... executive producer
Jennifer Madeloff ... associate producer
Adam McKay ... producer
Kevin J. Messick ... producer (as Kevin Messick)
Christina Oh ... associate producer
Brad Pitt ... producer
Jeff G. Waxman ... executive producer (as Jeff Waxman)
Robyn Wholey ... executive producer

Music by 

Nicholas Britell

Cinematography by 

Greig Fraser

Film Editing by 

Hank Corwin

Casting By 

Kathy Driscoll
Francine Maisler

Production Design by 

Patrice Vermette

Art Direction by 

David Meyer
Brad Ricker ... supervising art director
Dean Wolcott

Set Decoration by 

Jan Pascale
David Smith ... (Assistant Set Decorator)

Costume Design by 

Susan Matheson

Makeup Department 

Karen Asano-Myers ... co-key hair stylist (as Karen Myers)
Gina W. Bateman ... key makeup artist: Washington D.C. (as Gina Bateman)
Lydia Bensimmon ... hair stylist: Washington D.C. (as Lydia Benaim)
Kate Biscoe ... makeup department head
Greg Cannom ... special character makeup creator / special character makeup designer
Ardis Cohen ... hair stylist: Washington D.C.
Cheryl Daniels ... co-key hair stylist
Patricia Dehaney ... hair department head
Dena Fayne ... hair department head: second unit
Chris Gallaher ... prosthetic makeup department head
Laurel Kelly ... hair stylist
Jamie Kelman ... co-key makeup artist / prosthetics: Sam Rockwell
Adrien Morot ... makeup creator: Steve Carell / makeup designer: Steve Carell
Kenny Myers ... prosthetic makeup artist
Jessica Nelson ... contact lens technician: Christian Bale
Melissa Oliveira ... assistant hair stylist
Ann Pala ... co-key makeup artist (as Ann Pala Williams)
Erik Porn ... prosthetic makeup artist
Charles Gregory Ross ... hair stylist: Tyler Perry (as Charles Gregory)
Shane Shisheboran ... special makeup effects lab technician
Justin Stafford ... wigmaker: Christian Bale
Vague Vartanian ... special makeup effects artist
Brian Wade ... prosthetic and makeup effects sculptor: Christian Bale and Amy Adams
Cristina Waltz ... background makeup supervisor
Wesley Wofford ... makeup artist: Tyler Perry
Alyson Black-Barrie ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker: Amy Adams & Christian Bale (uncredited)
Frances Ferris ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Abby Lyle ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

J. Chan Claggett ... production supervisor: DC unit
Geno Hart ... production advisor
Julie Hartley ... unit production manager
Jennifer Madeloff ... production supervisor
Lisa Rodgers ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joann Connolly ... second assistant director
Peter Etzweiler ... first assistant director: FX Unit
E.J. Foerster ... second unit director
Ivan Kraljevic ... assistant director
Yarden Levo ... second second assistant director
Matt Rebenkoff ... first assistant director
Allison Rushton ... second second assistant director: second unit
Paul Schneider ... first assistant director: additional photography
David Vogel ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

David Agajanian ... gangboss
Matthew Cavaliero ... property master
Tina Charad ... graphic designer: props
Martin Charles ... graphic designer
Nicholas Dan ... greensman / standby greens
Chad R. Davis ... on-set dresser
Michael Davis ... construction coordinator
Kevin DeAngelo ... construction assistant
Tammy DeRuiter ... painter
Michael Diersing ... construction coordinator
Michael Faretta ... painter
Michele Faretta ... painter foreman
Danny Florian ... set dresser
Canada Johanna Gordon ... Set Decoration Coordinator
Will Grant ... assistant property master
Jason Ivey ... assistant property master: DC Unit
Dennis Janovitch ... construction buyer
Attila Kiss ... assistant props: day player
Jamie Klenk ... props department coordinator
Alanna Nevada Levy ... art department coordinator (as Alanna Levy)
Sophia Male ... set dresser
Daniel McEldowney ... greens foreman
Gary McMonnies ... assistant art director
Aaron Morrison ... graphic designer
Sky Nathan ... property assistant
Ted Nolan ... construction general foreman: Washinton DC unit
Sunil Pant ... concept artist: vfx
Rocco Francesco Paolone ... set painter
Lucinda E. Pealer ... key scenic: DC unit
Paul Penley ... set dresser
Joel Prihoda ... gangboss
Brent Rice ... leadman
Kim Richey ... assistant property master: prep
Shawn Smithson ... set dresser
Jimmy Stannard ... propmaker
Jeremy Turley ... paint supervisor
Keith Weaver ... camera scenic: DC unit
Elizabeth Wedding ... art department assistant
Michael Richey White ... scenic artist
Thomas White ... construction general foreman
John Youngblood ... assistant property master
Fante Zamora ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Glenn E. Berkovitz ... Sound Mixer: additional photography
Ronni Brown ... foley artist (as Ronni Pitman)
Dustin Capulong ... recording mix technician
Ryan Farris ... utility sound
Andrea Gard ... foley artist
Ben Greaves ... boom operator
J.R. Grubbs ... sound effects editor
Aaron Hasson ... adr recordist
David C. Hughes ... additional sound designer
Randall L. Johnson ... boom operator
Jeff King ... recording mix technician
Daniel Laurie ... Dialogue and ADR Supervisor / adr supervisor
Lorenzo Millan ... sound mixer: DC Second Unit
Ed Novick ... sound mixer
Kimberly Patrick ... foley editor
Frank Rinella ... foley supervisor
Christopher Scarabosio ... Re-Recording Mixer (as Chris Scarabosio) / sound designer (as Chris Scarabosio) / supervising sound editor/designer (as Chris Scarabosio)
Brad Semenoff ... dialogue editor
Tony Villaflor ... Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Winningham ... first assistant sound editor (as Dug Winningham)
Justin Doyle ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Danielle Dupre ... Additional Re-Recording Mixer (uncredited)
Devon Kelley ... foley editor (uncredited)
Jeff King ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited)
David Peifer ... digital editorial support (uncredited)
Richard Quinn ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Jerrell Suelto ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Josh Bailey ... special effects assistant
Peter Chesney Jr. ... special effects coordinator
Peter Chesney ... special effects supervisor
Bruce Allan Donnellan ... pyrotechnician

Visual Effects by 

Florent Akehal ... production assistant: Cinesite
Carlos A. Alarcon ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Suzie Askham ... matchmove and layout artist: Cinesite
Habini Bae ... previs artist: the third floor
Jessica Bagby ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Lucas Baker ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Cyril Balavoine ... visual effects artist
Alan Balian ... visual effects producer: Gloss VFX
William Barkus ... visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
Addison Bath ... head of pipeline: the third floor
Baljot Bhatti ... visual effects editor
Tim Bird ... compositor
Daisy Bonar ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Mathieu Boulanger ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Jason Bradbury ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Erik Bruhwiler ... digital compositor
Duncan Burbidge ... vp global operations, the third floor
Dylan Campbell ... digital compositor
Andrew Carruthers ... visual effects coordinator
Angelo Caruso ... digital artist
Nicolas Cazette ... environment/digital matte painter: Cinesite
Chris Chadwick ... matchmove and layout artist: Cinesite
Anthony Charbonnier ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Guillaume Charron ... tracking artist: visual effects
Yuting Chen ... digital compositor
Martin Ciastko ... digital compositor
Michael Cliett ... visual effects supervisor: FuseFX
Victoria Clifton ... Visual Effects Producer: Gloss VFX
David Cole ... lead digital colourist / supervising digital colourist
Christopher Collis ... visual effects editor: Mr. X
Cyril Conforti ... digital compositor
Samuel David ... matchmove and layout artist: Cinesite
Bryan Davies ... cg supervisor: FuseFX
Jayson Davis ... visual effects artist: Lola VFX
Philippe Desiront ... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Lee Dexter ... matchmove and layout artist: Cinesite
Michael DiCarlo ... visual effects producer: Mr. X
Pierre Dufour ... environment and digital matte painter: Cinesite
Basile Durieux ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Christopher Edwards ... previs executive producer: the third floor
Cederic Estevao ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Jasmin Fedder ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Eric Fortin ... matchmove and layout artist: Cinesite
Jenny Foster ... visual effects producer: FuseFX
Jérôme Foucout ... lead compositor: MrX
Frederic Perrin Fredleew ... environment/digital matte painter: Cinesite
Wenceslao Herrera Garcia ... modeller: Cinesite
Patricia Gaumond ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Shania Gharagozlou ... visual effects production assistant: Mr. X
Kunal Ghosh Dastider ... cg supervisor: Cinesite
Raymond Gieringer ... visual effects supervisor
Nathalie Girard ... head of 2d: Cinesite
Allison Glennon ... visual effects producer: Lola vfx
Mathieu Godin ... matchmove and layout artist: Cinesite
Andres Gomez Zamora ... visual effects editor: FuseFX
Eloïse Guigno ... visual effects coordinator
Jeanlin Guillaume ... lead compositor
David Gurrea ... texture artist: Cinesite
Michael Hedges ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Cinesite
Graham Houston ... lighting and lookdev artist: Cinesite
Nancy Nina Hwang ... visual effects executive producer
JaeHee Jung ... environment and digital matte painter: Cinesite
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: the third floor
Marshall Richard Krasser ... vfx supervisor: additional - FuseFX
Alain Lalanne ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Philippe Langlois ... lead environmental and digital matte paint artist: CI
Josh Laurence ... visual effects artist: Gloss VFX
Manon Le Bas ... vfx line producer: Cinesite
Tati Leite ... visual effects artist: Lola VFX
Samuel Locas-Meilleur ... matchmove and layout artist: Cinesite
Alicia Lowndes ... previs coordinator: the third floor
Hannah Macklin ... visual effects data wrangler
Natalia Matveenko ... visual effects artist: Lola VFX
Mare McIntosh ... visual effects producer: Lola VFX
Brooke McKinlay ... visual effects coordinator: FuseFX
Michaël Michaud ... editorial: Cinesite
Diana Moneva ... digital compositor
Steven Moore ... modeller: Cinesite
Aileen Mu ... VFX associate producer: Lola VFX
David Myles ... compositor: Lola VFX
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Sean Nowlan ... visual effects producer
Jeremy Oddo ... head of it: the third floor
Fikayo Ogundare ... visual effects editor: FuseFX
Alexandra Paquet ... digital compositor: Cinesite
David Parker ... visual effects supervisor
Graham Peddie ... studio manager
Jason Pereira ... visual effects coordinator
Rohan Ponda ... Lighting Artist
Raymond Prado ... Portrait Artist
Sebastien Proulx ... digital compositor
Lauren Puntillo ... head of marketing: the third floor
Kim Rampaul ... associate visual effects producer
Travis Reinke ... 3d scanning and modeling
Paulina Rodriguez Lemus ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Vincent Roma ... visual effects artist: Gloss VFX
Bryan Rosenblum ... visual effects artist: Gloss VFX
Mandeep Singh Saini ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Rosa Sanchez ... visual effects editor assistant: Mr. X
Clement Sanna ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Cole Schreiber ... compositor
Brett Schroeder ... lead animator: Cinesite / lead animator: cinesite
Sarichev Sergei ... matte painter: Mr. X
Dane Allan Smith ... Global Head of Business Development: The Third Floor / head of business development: the third floor
Richard Sowerby ... lead paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Ben Sposato ... visual effects head of production
Phillips Stephen ... previs artist: the third floor
Mark Stern ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
James Stone ... lead asset department: Cinesite
Masaya Sugimura ... fx artist: Cinesite
Jeremiah Sweeney ... compositor: Lola VFX
Stephen Trepanier ... dailies editor: MR.X
Renée Tymn ... Flame artist: Jane Studios
Emily Unruh ... previs production manager: the third floor
Daniel Ruiz Vargas ... rigging artist: Cinesite
Holger Voss ... global head of cg: Cinesite
Joshua Wassung ... previs creative supervisor: the third floor
Edson Williams ... compositing supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Sophia Yu ... previs artist: the third floor
Harrison Barrett ... visual effects editor: FuseFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tsuyoshi Abe ... stunts
Ashlen Aquila ... stunt rigger
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts
Chad Bennett ... stunt double: Mark Bramhall / stunts
Nick Benseman ... stunt double: Jesse Plemons
Tom Crisp ... stunts
Charles Croughwell ... stunt coordinator
Clay Cullen ... stunt driver / stunts
Eyad Elbitar ... stunt performer
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Dennis Fitzgerald ... stunts
E.J. Foerster ... stunt coordinator
Tony Graham ... stunt actor
Marguerite Happy ... stunts
Brian T. Hewitt ... stunt performer
Michael Hilow ... stunt performer
Steven Ho ... stunts
Scott Lang ... stunts
Sam Ly ... stunts
Matt Merchant ... stunt performer
Mark R. Miscione ... stunts
Matthew Miscione ... stunt driver
Robert Nagle ... stunt driver
Tim Neff ... Stunt Double: John Kellar
Richard Nunez ... stunt performer
Matthew Ramirez ... stunts
Dave Reaves ... stunt performer
Brandon Reiss ... stunts
Jeremy Rivette ... stunts
David Rowden ... stunts
Con Schell ... stunt performer
Michelle Sebek ... stunts: blue car crash
Steven Shaffer ... utility stunts
Eric VanArsdale ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Grey Adkins ... lighting technician: DC unit
Alfred Ainsworth Jr. ... video assist operator
Mike Bachman ... video assist technician
Michael Bauman ... gaffer
Mike Bonnaud ... rigging gaffer
Dane Brehm ... additional digital imaging technician
Alejandro J. Castillo ... lighting technician
Art Cipollone ... video assist operator: DC Unit
Bill Coe ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Ryan Creasy ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Mike Cruse ... grip: DC unit
Brendan Devanie ... second assistant camera
Dustin Evans ... oculus head technician
Simon Firsht ... Behind the Scenes DP/Cameraman
Matt Floyd ... key rigging grip
Ray Garcia ... key grip
Mark Goellnicht ... additional camera operator
Tim Hennessy ... first assistant camera: additional
Erik F. Hill ... grip
Edward Hohman ... key grip: DC unit
Barry Idoine ... additional photography
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technodolly operator
Steve Irwin ... video playback supervisor
Ryan L. Johnson ... lighting technician
Cameron Jones ... rigging grip
Matt Kennedy ... still photographer
Nick Kirkwood ... lamp operator
Michael Koepke ... grip
Amanda Levy ... second assistant "b" camera
Mike Locke ... dolly grip: DC unit
Greg Lopez ... rigging electric best boy
Thomas McCarty ... lighting technician
Paul Metcalf ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Dan Ming ... additional first assistant camera
Greg Mitchell ... video assist operator
Colleen Mleziva ... film loader
Luis Moreno ... best boy
John Parson ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Scott Perryman ... best boy grip: DC unit
Nathan Poniatowski ... grip / rigging grip
Kyle Pugsley ... grip
Richard Rasmussen ... lighting console programmer
Eddie A. Reid IV ... lighting technician
Jared Rosen ... video/computer playback supervising engineer
Jonathan Salgado ... Video Assist
Zachary Sniderman ... 24 frame playback
Chuck Whelan ... first assistant "c" camera
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter
Michael Zogleman ... rigging electrician
Rio Noel Zumwalt ... film loader: additional photography

Animation Department 

Adam Klein ... animator

Casting Department 

Dawn Marie Deibert ... extras casting
Vanessa Portillo ... extras casting
Lauren Richer ... casting assistant
Molly Rose ... casting assistant
Amber Wakefield ... additional casting by

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Debra Beebe ... costume supervisor
Francesca Bruno ... set costumer
Alison Carrelli ... costumer
Suzy Chesler ... Costumer
Carrie Dacre ... set costumer
Maxine Etchison ... costume assistant (as Maxine Louise)
Agnes Grzybowski ... cutter fitter
Katie Howard ... costumer: DC unit
Kellie Ishisaki ... costume coordinator
Zoa Lopez ... costume assistant
Megan Luby ... costumer
Jen Martin ... costumer
Amelia McKinney ... Key Costume Buyer
Mustapha Mimis ... set costumer
Rachael Ohman ... set costumer
Hilary Parkin ... costumer
Elaine Perlmann ... assistant costume designer
Alice Pico ... costumer
Chelsea Robbins ... costume assistant
Susan Strubel ... set costumer
Sarah Wachel ... costumer
Sara Walbridge Castro ... key costumer
Laura Wong ... additional costumer
Patty Burns ... dc unit (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Lisa Aquilino ... Annapurna Pictures
Richard Caputo ... Editorial Department
Dave Cole ... colorist
Dustin Grissom ... additional editor
Alex Olivares ... first assistant editor
Angelique Perez ... digital intermediate producer
Aniela Perry ... post production assistant
Jon Rocke ... colorist: dailies
Jeremy Weinstein ... assistant editor / visual effects editor
Sam Wexler ... nextlab operator: additional

Location Management 

George Alvarezzo ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Pablo Burn ... location production assistant: Washington DC
Patrick Burn ... location manager: Washington DC
Erce Deli Cantu ... assistant location manager: Los Angeles (as Erce Cantu)
R. Dylan Evans ... location scout: Washington DC (as Dylan Evans)
Christopher F. Fuentes ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles (as Chris Fuentes)
Mark Gaffney ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Marc Meeks ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
John Panzarella ... location manager: Los Angeles
Marvin Ruffin ... assistant location manager: Washington DC
Leslie Thorson ... location coordinator: Los Angeles
Jeremy Torgerson ... assistant location manager: Los Angeles
JT Panzarella ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Rosemarie Rhodes ... location site rep: Los Angeles (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mark Baechle ... orchestrator
John Barrett ... score recordist
Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal
Tony Blondal ... orchestrator
Nicholas Britell ... orchestrator / score conducted by / score produced by
Richard Bronskill ... orchestrator
Fiona Cruickshank ... pro tools recordist
Michael Dore ... singer
Matt Dunkley ... lead orchestrator
John Finklea ... music editor
Joanna Forbes ... singer
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Jack Mills ... assistant engineer
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician: violin
John Prestage ... assistant engineer
Casey Stone ... Score recorded and mixed by
Jamie Talbot ... tenor saxophone

Transportation Department 

John Agnew ... driver
Michael Connor ... transportation captain
Angel Desanti ... transportation co-captain
Mark Dobkousky ... driver
Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator
Ken Kaplan ... driver
Marty Osborne ... driver
John Pellegrino ... driver
Adam Pinkstaff ... transportation captain
John H. Stephens ... honeywagon driver
John F. Teeple ... driver

Other crew 

Omar Adam ... adr actor
Michelle Akeley ... Set Production Assistant
Jes Anderson ... Production Coordinator: Annapurna Pictures
Michaela Anderson ... assistant: J. Longnecker
John Arbuckle ... marine coordinator
Celeste Armstrong ... studio teacher
Sitara Attaie ... voice actor
David Babbitt ... Stand-in
Morgan Bateman ... lead animal trainer
Beau Bebeau ... Accounting Clerk
Paul Belenardo ... production accountant
Taylor Black ... production coordinator
Jesse Bontreger ... production assistant: additional photography
Andrew Borene ... technical advisor: Washington
Francie Brown ... dialect coach: Christian Bale
Kevin Brown ... production assistant
Caroline Carrns ... assistant: J. Kleiner
Skye Caruso ... assistant: M. Ellison
Kit Conners ... additional set production assistant
Dax A. Cuesta ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
B. Quinn Curry ... assistant: C. Barnard (as Quinn Curry)
Chas Dabby ... travel agent
Jason De Beer ... assistant to Naomi Watts
Mark Desch ... key craft services
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach: Mr. Bale
Fahim Fazli ... pashto voice actor
Bradley Field ... key second assistant accountant: additional photography
Jay Floyd ... Clearance Administrator
Shaun Paul Gordon ... head of post production: Annapurna Pictures (as Shaun Gordon)
Drew Grant ... assistant production coordinator
Cate Hardman ... script supervisor
Deni Holl ... craft services assistant: Washington, DC unit
Justin S. Hong ... production assistant: additional photography (as Justin Hong)
April A. Janow ... production accountant: additional photography
Guy Jeans ... fly fishing advisor
Kate Kelly ... production coordinator: additional photography
Delane Leahy ... production assistant
Andrew Lipschultz ... unit publicist
Cassie Llanas ... production secretary
Brock Lohrey ... Annapurna Finance
Bobby Lovgren ... head wrangler
Mike Manning ... post production coordinator: Annapurna Pictures
Jason Marconi ... main title design
David Midgen ... titles producer
Rick Peters ... production assistant
Anthony Petito ... assistant: J. Waxman
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
Liam French Robinson ... Dialect coach to Mr Marsan
Jean-Louis Rodrigue ... movement coach: Christian Bale
Charles Gregory Ross ... personal hair stylist
Jennifer Salada ... first assistant accountant
Hamzah Saman ... Iraqi Captain
Susie Schelling ... medical advisor
Dee Schuka ... post production accountant
Natalie Sellers ... assistant: M. Ellison
David Shaffer ... technical advisor: fishing sequences
Erin Shelley ... animal trainer
Cody Smith ... animal coordinator
Jacob Steagall ... accounting clerk
Staci Roberts Steele ... assistant: A. McKay
Spooky Stevens ... unit publicist
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator
Cat Stone ... product placement coordinator
Randi Strong ... dancer
Chris Tcholakian ... production assistant
Mel Thompson ... security: C. Bale
Monica Timmerman ... production assistant
Charlotte Townsend ... set production assistant (as Charlie Townsend)
Troy Waters ... marine crew
Nicholas Wede ... Key Office Production Assistant
Victoria West-Thomas ... assistant: A. Adams (as Vicki Thomas)
Spencer R. Williams ... set production assistant
Alexandra Wolff ... office production assistant
Brandon Workman ... office production assistant
Hans Hernke ... stand-in: Eddie Marsan (uncredited)

Thanks 

Luka Bale ... special thanks
Rex Bale ... special thanks
Harry Benson ... acknowledgment
Sibi Blazic ... special thanks (as Sibi Bale)
Dan Callister ... acknowledgement: MEGA
Philip Goglia ... special thanks (as Dr. Philip Goglia)
Timothy D. Henry ... special thanks (as Dr. Timothy D. Henry)
Kristi McCluer ... acknowledgement: Reuters
Lili Rose McKay ... special thanks (as Rose McKay)
Pearl McKay ... special thanks
Shira Piven ... special thanks
Brittany Powell ... acknowledgment

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed