Edit
"Bellevue" You Don't Understand Me at All (TV Episode 2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adrienne Mitchell

Writing Credits  

Jane Maggs ... (created by) &
Adrienne Mitchell ... (created by)
 
Jane Maggs ... (written by)
 
Deborah Nathan ... (story editor) &
Alexandra Zarowny ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Anna Paquin ... Annie Ryder
Shawn Doyle ... Peter Welland
Billy MacLellan ... Brady Holt
Sharon Taylor ... Virginia Panamick
Patrick Labbé ... Adam
Vincent Leclerc ... Tom Edmonds
Janine Theriault Janine Theriault ... Mayor Mother Mansfield
Victoria Sanchez ... Maggie Sweetland
Joe Cobden ... Father Jameson
Allen Leech ... Eddie Roe
Madison Ferguson ... Daisy Ryder
Robert Naylor ... Jacob Cowan
Sadie O'Neil Sadie O'Neil ... Jesse Sweetland
Cameron Roberts ... Danny Debessage
Habree Larratt ... Annie 7-8 Years Old (as Habree Ahrys Larratt)
Amber Goldfarb ... Briana Holt
Ryan Doherty ... Max Bennett
Jenna Wheeler-Hughes ... Young Lily (as Jenna Wheller-Hughes)
Carson MacCormac ... Adam 16 Years Old
Angela Magri Angela Magri ... Sandy Driver
Joseph Napolitano Joseph Napolitano ... Young Tom
Patrick Abellard ... Jim
Steven Love ... Young Jameson
Robert Crooks ... Jogger

Produced by 

Morwyn Brebner ... executive producer
Teresa De Luca ... co-producer
Elissa Lewis ... associate producer
Janis Lundman ... executive producer
Jane Maggs ... executive producer
Adrienne Mitchell ... executive producer
Anna Paquin ... executive producer
Jesse Prupas ... executive producer
Michael Prupas ... executive producer
Jeremy Spry ... associate producer
Waneta Storms ... co-producer
Evan Tussman ... associate producer
Diandra Yoselevitz ... producer
Nick McAnulty ... digital producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Mario Sévigny

Cinematography by 

Eric Cayla

Film Editing by 

Teresa De Luca

Casting By 

Jon Comerford
Andrea Kenyon
Lisa Parasyn
Randi Wells

Production Design by 

Donna Noonan

Art Direction by 

Claude Tremblay

Set Decoration by 

Louis Dandonneau
Delphine Gélinas

Costume Design by 

Janet Campbell

Makeup Department 

Bruno Gatien ... key special effects makeup artist
Kathy Kelso ... makeup department head
Trefor Proud ... makeup artist: Anna Paquin
Ronald J. Rolfe ... hair department head (as Ronald Rolfe) / key hair stylist
Xiao Yun Hu ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Gaétan Landry ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Magali Métivier ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Colleen Hanafin ... unit production manager
Nicole Mendes ... executive in charge of production: CBC drama
Daniel Ross ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Esteban Sanchez ... second assistant director
Anne Sirois ... first assistant director
Ariane Collman ... additional third assistant director (uncredited)
Patricia Durocher ... second unit director (uncredited)
Ela Miszkurka ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jamie Knutson ... key props on set
Annie Regol ... property master (as Annie Régol)
Frederic St-Jean ... art department coordinator (as Fréderic St-Jean)
Steve Louis ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Scott Donald ... adr editor
Sébastien Froment ... boom operator
Bret Killoran ... assistant re-recording mixer
Peter Lopata ... supervising sound editor
Philippe Mercier ... production sound mixer
Dimitri Médard ... sound mixer: second unit
Daniel Pellerin ... re-recording mixer
Jill Purdy ... dialogue editor
Steven Gurman ... sound post studio manager (uncredited)
Paul Hubert ... foley artist (uncredited)
Eric Lagacé ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

William Albu ... digital compositor: Folks
Simon Devault ... lead compositor: Folks
Frederik Grondin ... digital compositor: Folks
Matt Belbin ... digital effect supervisor: Folks (uncredited)
Sébastien Bergeron ... visual effects supervisor: Folks (uncredited)
Nadine Frève ... visual effects editor: Folks (uncredited)
Bertille Giacomoni ... digital matte painter: Folks (uncredited)
David Marcotte ... matte painting: Folks (uncredited)
Amelie Poitras ... visual effects producer: Folks (uncredited)
Frédérique Schmidt ... visual effects editor: Folks (uncredited)
Catherine Therrien ... visual effects coordinator: Folks (uncredited)

Stunts 

David McKeown ... stunt coordinator (as Dave McKeown)
Martin Williams ... key stunt rigger
Alex Armbruster ... stunt double: Billy MacLellan (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michel Bernier ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Julie Garceau ... digital imaging technician
Étienne Geoffrion ... key grip (as Etienne Geoffrion)
Ariane Jonassen ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Rodolphe Paquereau ... grip
Dominique Ricard ... camera operator: "a" camera
Jan Thijs ... still photographer
Hugues Tremblay ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Hughes Tremblay)
François Warot ... gaffer
Dominic Cloutier ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Sylvain Dupuis ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Christian Lalonde ... grip (uncredited)
Jean-Francois Tousignant ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Julie Breton ... extras casting
Emily Johnston ... casting assistant
Suzanne Smith ... casting: UK (as Suzanne M. Smith)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mohamed Al Naimi ... extras dresser (as Mohamad Al Naimi)

Editorial Department 

Julien Archambault ... dailies producer
Walt Biljan ... colorist
Adam Gagnon ... on-line editor
Linda Johnston ... post-production coordinator: RedLab
Heather McDowell ... digital intermediate conform editor
Véronique Melançon ... assistant editor
Lp Langlois ... dailies assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Lynn Beaudin ... location manager
Dominique Leroutier ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Andrea Higgins ... music supervisor: Arpix Media
Kyle Merkley ... music coordinator: Arpix Media

Transportation Department 

Karl Archambault ... transportation coordinator
Paul DeBlois ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

Helen Asimakis ... senior director: CBC drama
Ben Bousada ... researcher
Sally Catto ... general manager of programming: CBC
Ariane Caumartin ... key craft service
Laurence Chaillez ... production assistant
Elisabeth Cormier ... script coordinator
Matt Crone ... consultant
Tara Ellis ... executive director of scripted content: CBC
Emma Hartley ... development executive
Andreas Katravas ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Nadia Khedaim ... production assistant
Sadie Laett-Babcock ... consultant
Jonathan Lecot ... production assistant
George Papagelis ... third assistant accountant
Nathalie Paquette ... script supervisor
Nancy Partheniou ... production accountant
Thomas Pound ... creative consultant
Jeph Ree ... consultant
Isabel Théberge ... production secretary
Suzanna Wojciechowska ... production coordinator
C. Guin Ting Wong ... consultant
Nathalie Younglai ... story coordinator
Sandra Borromeo ... clearance coordinator (uncredited)
Marie-Helene Roy ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Jessica Shadlock ... development manager: Back Alley Films (uncredited)
Simon Webb ... title desginer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Elliott Brood ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed