Edit

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Angela Barnes Gomes ... (as Angela Gomes)

Writing Credits  

Felicia D. Henderson ... (created by) &
Charles Holland ... (created by) (as Charles D. Holland)
 
Sara Finney-Johnson ... (written by)
 
Adrian Dukes ... (executive story editor) &
Brian Egeston ... (executive story editor)
 
Lamont Magee ... (staff writer)
 
Vincent Pagano ... (script coordinator)

Cast (in credits order)  

Anika Noni Rose ... Dr. Eva Fletcher
Ruben Santiago-Hudson ... Cecil Diamond
Peyton 'Alex' Smith Peyton 'Alex' Smith ... Cedric Hobbs (as Peyton Alex Smith)
Jazz Raycole ... Sydney Fletcher
Sean Blakemore ... Eugene Hardwick
Michelle DeFraites ... Madison Kelly
Zoe Renee ... Noni Williams
E. Roger Mitchell ... Carlton Pettiway
Jake Allyn ... BoJohn Folsom
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rafiq Batcha ... Dr. Patel
Romar Bennett ... Professor
Jaqueline Fleming ... Cynthia Diamond
Marquita Goings ... Maya Douglas
Shawntae Hughes ... Jabari
Brian Kayode-Patrick Johnson ... GAMU College Student / GAMU football player
Aeja Lee ... Tiesha Tyson
Maia Moss-Fife ... Chrystal
Felix Perez Felix Perez ... Arena crowd member / pedestrian
Anji Ray ... Faculty Staff Member
Larry Rhem ... Bryce Richardson
Pamela Ricardo ... Kiara
Tian Richards ... Lamar
Kevin Robinson Kevin Robinson ... Student Barber
Eugene H. Russell IV ... Warren Grant
Kevin Savage ... Terrence
Charline St. Charles ... Nurse Bettye
Miles Stroter Miles Stroter ... Junior
Redaric Williams ... Jason King
Kathryn Winslow ... Ashley Watkins
Michael David Yuhl ... Police Officer
David Dunston David Dunston ... College Athlete (uncredited)

Produced by 

James Bigwood ... producer
Justin Bursch ... supervising producer
Wendy Coulas ... producer
Alfonso Delgado ... associate producer
Mike Elliott ... supervising producer
Antonia March ... consulting producer (2017)
Jacqueline McKinley ... consulting producer (2017)

Music by 

Kurt Farquhar ... composer

Film Editing by 

Shannon Baker Davis

Casting By 

Leah Daniels Butler
George Pierre

Costume Design by 

Lorraine Coppin

Makeup Department 

Essie Cha ... makeup department head
Mia Daaja ... key hair stylist
Wayne Jolla Jr ... First Team Master Barber

Production Management 

James Bigwood ... production manager
Latisha Fortune ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sean Bozeman ... second second assistant director
Tim Fitzgerald ... first assistant director
Yor-El Francis ... Key Second Assistant Director
Asante White ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Lauren Adams ... set decoration coordinator
Christopher Burkhart ... set designer
Mallory DeGolian ... food stylist
Russ Dickerson ... construction coordinator
Karen A. Felix ... property master
Carol Francoso ... camera scenic
Trent Hevener ... general foreman
Justin J. Jordan ... graphic designer: additional graphics
Ariel R. Kaplan ... set dec buyer
Lisa Christine Perry ... set decoration assistant
Jaime Rosegren ... set dresser
Robert Rosegren ... set dresser
Adrianne Skrzypek ... props
Monika van Schellenbeck ... set decoration buyer

Sound Department 

Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Lorita de la Cerna ... foley artist
Chris Giles ... sound mixer
Alex Johnson ... foley mixer
Kenneth L. Johnson ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
John Maskew ... pro tools operator
James Peterson ... boom operator
Borja Sau Razquin ... dialogue editor
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer
Benjamin Farthing ... second boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ken Gorrell ... special effects supervisor
Randy E. Moore ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Steven Addair ... visual effects producer
Eugene Armencha ... visual effects supervisor
Stacey Badour ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. Wolf
Peter M. Green ... visual effects producer
Brian Hayman ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Mark Hicks ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eli Joshua Adé ... still photographer
Kenneth Bolton ... a dolly grip
Cristen Clark ... lighting technician
Roberto Delgado Jr. ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jeffrey Engelson ... b camera grip
Ramon Engle ... a camera op/steadicam
Paige Jarvis ... best boy grip
Jeremy Fenix Johnson ... lighting technician
Peter Johnston ... digital loader
Justin Yardley Jones ... key rigging grip
Denny Mooradian ... gaffer
Alan Newcomb ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Keith Peterman ... "b" camera operator
Doyle Petty ... best boy rigging grip
Nubia Rahim ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Trisha Solyn ... "a" camera second assistant camera
James C. Sossamon ... grip
John P. Wheatley ... camera operator (as John Wheatley)
Riley Wood ... Grip
Edward Young ... rig grip

Casting Department 

Gregory Kulhanjian ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Caroline Hodge ... wardrobe assistant
Shayla Torres ... set costumer
Kenyatta Williams ... shopper: additional

Editorial Department 

Chris Armstrong ... supervising dailies engineer
Alex Brownley ... dailies producer
Brian J. Cavanaugh ... assistant editor
Halima K. Gilliam ... assistant editor
Alana Gordhamer ... post-production assistant
Brett Pierce ... dailies technician
Brian Lonano ... workflow supervisor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ethan D. Firestone ... assistant location manager
Aaron Gutentag ... assistant location manager
Taneka Maxwell ... location coordinator
Ben McIver ... key assistant location manager
Cryselle Stewart ... key assistant location manager / key assistant location manager/scout
Stephon Stewart ... location assistant
Rehya Young ... location manager

Music Department 

Paul Di Franco ... music licensing
Ashley Neumeister ... music supervisor
Michael O'Neill ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Dennis G. Carter ... transportation coordinator
Rahsheda Harris ... driver
Quanita Johnson ... transportation department dot

Other crew 

Kelsey Beattie ... production secretary
Qualen Bradley ... stand-in: Utility
Mia Brassell ... script supervisor
Cecil Chatman ... key medic
Collin B. Clark ... office production assistant (as Collin Clark)
Jamall Ellzy ... Key Set Production Assistant
Portia Hammond ... 1st assistant accountant
Greg Holstein ... Head of Production, Capital Arts Entertainment
Shawntae Hughes ... production assistant
Aqila KiKi Jones ... key craft service
Felix Jordan ... production assistant
Lola Kayode ... assistant production coordinator
Mattison Lewis ... set production assistant
BreeAnna Marie ... stand-in
Zola Mashariki ... head of original programming
Kamisha McCullough ... 2nd assistant accountant
Prescott Morgan ... stand In for Larry rhem
Trace Navarro ... second assistant accountant
Fetle Negash ... production coordinator
Vincent Pagano ... script coordinator
Tyanna Pleasant ... set production assistant
Yvette Yates Redick ... adr loop group: voice (as Yvette Yates)
Jay Rogers ... production coordinator
Ben Sasser ... office production assistant
Omrae Smith ... business & legal affairs executive

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed