Edit
"No Tomorrow" No Woman No Cry (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Beeman

Writing Credits  

Corinne Brinkerhoff ... (developed by)
 
Tory Stanton ... (written by) &
Scott McCabe ... (written by)
 
Alexandre Machado ... (based on the Globo Commuicacao e Participadoes S.A. Original Series 'Como Aproveiter o Fim do Mundo' created by) and
Fernanda Young ... (based on the Globo Commuicacao e Participadoes S.A. Original Series 'Como Aproveiter o Fim do Mundo' created by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Joshua Sasse ... Xavier Holliday
Tori Anderson ... Evie Covington
Jonathan Langdon ... Hank
Sarayu Blue ... Kareema
Jesse Rath ... Timothy
Amy Pietz ... Deirdre Hackmeyer
George Basil ... Jesse Holliday
Marta Milans ... Sofia
Vinny Chhibber ... Rohan
Will Swenson ... Pete
Greyston Holt ... Mikhail
Brad Kelly Brad Kelly ... Bouncer
Mary Black ... Nan
Francis X. McCarthy ... Lou (as Francis Xavier McCarthy)
Richard Ian Cox ... Bernard
Chloe Babcook ... Daphne
Nisreen Slim ... Real Estate Agent
Marika Siewert ... Piano Player #1
Thomas Redant Thomas Redant ... Piano Player #2
Clare Filipow ... Amber
Fabiola Colmenero ... Justice of the Peace

Produced by 

José Alvarenga Jr. ... executive producer (as Jose Alvarenga)
Corinne Brinkerhoff ... executive producer
Sean Canino ... co-executive producer
Kiegan Downs ... associate producer
Maggie Friedman ... executive producer
Stuart Gillard ... executive producer
Grace Gilroy ... executive producer
Richard Hatem ... co-executive producer
Bill Krebs ... consulting producer
Jenna Lamia ... supervising producer
Justin W. Lo ... supervising producer
Alexandre Machado ... executive producer
Scott McCabe ... supervising producer
Brad Silberling ... executive producer
Ben Silverman ... executive producer
Tory Stanton ... supervising producer
Fernanda Young ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Thomas Burstyn

Film Editing by 

Lilly Urban

Makeup Department 

Devon Baker ... hair stylist
Caroline Dehner ... department head hair stylist
Marianne Olsen ... makeup department head
Holly Pearson ... assistant makeup artist
Ronnie Sidhu ... first assistant makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark D. Currie ... first assistant director
Lorie Gibson ... second assistant director
Joel Kennedy ... daily assistant director
Jessica Mason ... trainee assistant director
Virgo Velasquez ... third assistant director

Art Department 

John Beatty ... construction coordinator
Vladimir Bulatovic ... set dresser
Troy Eirich ... props buyer
Susan Eves ... set dresser
Melanie Haines ... assistant art director
Lindsay Ledohowski ... set designer
Leo Aza O'Leary ... construction buyer
Catriona Robinson ... art department coordinator
Lynn Werner ... assistant set decorator
Renata Zaleska ... props buyer

Sound Department 

Miguel Araujo ... adr mixer
Brandon Bak ... foley assistant / foley recordist
Brad J. Bakelmun ... foley editor
Jason Charbonneau ... foley artist
Jeffrey Dyal ... dialogue editor
Laird Fryer ... adr mixer
Dan Gamache ... sound designer
Jon Greasley ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
John Sievert ... foley artist
Markus Wade ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Catherine Gordon ... special effects assistant
Dan Keeler ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Dragos Berghia ... visual effects coordinator
Kevin Colina ... compositor
Bradley Powell ... visual effects supervisor
Josh Seward ... visual effects coordinator
Mike Stebbins ... visual effects artist
Rebecca West ... visual effects executive producer
Josef Winhoffer ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Kathy Hubble ... Stunt Double: Nan
Zandara Kennedy ... stunt driver
Tom McComas ... stunts
Owen Walstrom ... stunt double: francis mccarthy

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brad Oleksy ... grip
Adam Van Steinburg ... assistant camera
Shayne Zwickel ... rigging best boy electric
Tynan Callesen ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... canadian casting
Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting
Arlana Green ... extras casting assistant
Jennifer Page ... canadian casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Erin Kirtay ... set costumer
Holly McCredden ... set costumer
Thea Zahorouski ... truck costumer

Editorial Department 

Todd Bochner ... colorist
Charles Cimmarusti ... post-production assistant
Stephen Tyler Fisher ... dailies colourist / dailies technician
Dan Millson ... dailies workflow supervisor
Emily Nomland ... dailies office administrator
Jay Robinson ... on-line editor
Greg Sirota ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Karissa King ... assistant location manager

Transportation Department 

Andrew Anderson ... picture car wrangler
Steve Ellis ... picture car wrangler (uncredited)

Other crew 

Moe Brody ... Choreographer
Miguel Flores Gamez ... assistant production coordinator
David Paul Hewitt White ... curator
Victoria James ... clearance co-ordinator
Alexandra Pacheco ... script supervisor: Splinter Unit
Jane Pearson ... assistant accountant
Thomas Pistohl ... Production Executive
Brett Stewart ... production assistant
Beverly Sutton ... production coordinator
Mika McKinnon ... science consultant (uncredited)
Rachel Voter ... Social Media Producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed