Edit
"The Man in the High Castle" Now More Than Ever, We Care About You (TV Episode 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Percival

Writing Credits  

Philip K. Dick ... (based on the book by)
 
Frank Spotnitz ... (developed by)
 
Wesley Strick ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Alexa Davalos ... Juliana Crain
Luke Kleintank ... Joe Blake
DJ Qualls ... Ed McCarthy (credit only)
Joel de la Fuente ... Inspector Kido
Brennan Brown ... Robert Childan (credit only)
Bella Heathcote ... Nicole Dörmer
Chelah Horsdal ... Helen Smith
Jason O'Mara ... Wyatt Price
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa ... Nobusuke Tagomi
Rufus Sewell ... Obergruppenführer John Smith
Stephen Root ... Hawthorne Abendsen
William Forsythe ... J. Edgar Hoover
David Furr ... George Lincoln Rockwell
John Hans Tester ... Josef Mengele
Ann Magnuson ... Caroline Abendsen
Kenneth Tigar ... Himmler
Conor Leslie ... Trudy
Sebastian Roché ... Reichsminister Martin Heusmann
Akie Kotabe ... Nakamura
Eijiro Ozaki ... Admiral Inokuchi
Laura Mennell ... Thelma Harris
Giles Panton ... Billy Turner
Aaron Blakely ... Erich Raeder
Genea Charpentier ... Jennifer Smith
Ali Skovbye ... Annie Sanders
Meg Heus ... Bridget
Sean Kuling ... Smith's Adjutant (as Sean Michael Kuling)
Andy Nez ... Doorman
Neuman Mannas Neuman Mannas ... Singer
Chris Robson Chris Robson ... Principal
Pavel Romano ... Barker
Yuichi Saito Yuichi Saito ... Kempeitai Sergeant
Arpad Balogh ... Resistance Fighter
Malcolm Masters ... Camera Operator
Mathias Retamal ... Waiter
Josie Bulbrook ... Young Juliana
Cameron Andres ... Nazi Youth Singer
William Belleau William Belleau ... Clyde
Dalias Blake ... Anthony
Shane McLean Shane McLean ... Assistant
Ted Cole ... Grown Up #1
Gracyn Shinyei ... Amy Smith
Wonita Joy ... Old Asian Woman
Jaren Moore ... Maintenance Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kristof Gillese ... Reporter Jon Watson (uncredited)
Jessica Keeling ... Dancer (uncredited)
Dmitry Mazur ... NY Police Officer (uncredited)
Christina Schell ... Dancer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Christian Baute ... executive producer
Elizabeth Benjamin ... co-executive producer
Chris Collins ... co-executive producer
Isa Dick Hackett ... executive producer
Kalen Egan ... co-executive producer
Marta Evry ... producer
William N. Fordes ... co-executive producer
Richard Heus ... executive producer
Emma Hulme ... broadcast producer
Stewart Mackinnon ... executive producer
Yvonne Melville ... co-producer
Lindsey Molnar ... associate producer
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... executive producer (as Eric Overmyer)
Daniel Percival ... executive producer
Shawn Petersen ... co-producer
Chiara M. Rivera ... associate producer
Dre Ryan ... producer
Ridley Scott ... executive producer
Jordan Sheehan ... co-executive producer
Eric Simonson ... consulting producer
Erin Smith ... producer (produced by)
Frank Spotnitz ... executive producer
Wesley Strick ... co-executive producer
Christopher Tricarico ... executive producer
Judith Zaylor ... consulting producer: Scott Free
David W. Zucker ... executive producer

Music by 

Dominic Lewis

Cinematography by 

James Hawkinson

Film Editing by 

Jason Savage

Casting By 

Denise Chamian
Candice Elzinga

Production Design by 

Drew Boughton

Art Direction by 

Roxanne Methot
Dean A. O'Dell ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Jonathan Lancaster
Lisa Lancaster

Costume Design by 

Catherine Adair

Makeup Department 

Devon Baker ... hair stylist
Kate Blythe ... first assistant makeup artist
Natalie Cosco ... makeup designer
Amber Crombach ... first assistant makeup artist
Caroline Dehner ... hair designer
Brooke Fenton ... assistant makeup artist
Holly Pearson ... assistant makeup artist
Dean Scheck ... 1st assistant hair
Ronnie Sidhu ... makeup artist
Bill Terezakis ... special makeup fx designer
Teresa Tso ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Aaron Lovell ... executive in charge of post production
Yvonne Melville ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nikki Elek ... trainee assistant director
Florian Halbedl ... second assistant director
Dan Miller ... first assistant director
Roderick Dryden Morrison ... additional assistant director
Matthew Michael Murphy ... second assistant director
Matt Popp ... trainee assistant director
Madeline Snetsinger ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Keith Bakker ... lead dresser
Dean Barker ... property master
Travis Belyea ... props
Chelsea Brown ... graphic artist
Allan Burdett ... construction coordinator
Bob Carson ... lead dresser
Sofia Deniz ... props assistant
Lisle Fehlauer ... set dresser
Nigel Gurney ... head lead dresser
Steve Houle ... on set dresser
Kyle James-Patrick ... set dresser
Douglas Jang ... construction foreman
Jay Kent ... Assistant Set Decorator
Mike Kruger ... props assistant
Bradley Lang ... set decoration buyer
Chris Livesy ... lead laborer
Jeremy Nitsch ... prop buyer
Hitoshi Okamoto ... sculpting foreman
Tyler Page ... assistant property master
Sunil Pant ... illustrator
Dimiter Petkov ... scenic artist
Megan Poss ... set designer
Justin Prasad ... set designer
Mark Prior ... lead dresser
Arin Ringwald ... graphic artist / graphic designer
Cameron Senum ... construction foreman
Jonathan Stamp ... graphic artist
Ali Tavasoli ... consruction foreman
Sharon Thompson ... art dept coordinator
Justin Charles Tomecek ... scenic carpenter
Kevin Tomecek ... construction buyer
Lucie Tremblay ... set designer
Natalie Van Hest ... assistant art director
Paolo G. Venturi ... illustrator
Sonora Wallace ... set decoration coordinator
Austin Chuqiao Wang ... set designer
Jon Watson ... props truck supervisor
Neil Westlake ... graphic designer
Levi Woods ... military costume prop supervisor
Tony Xeros ... assistant property master
Patricia Yam ... art dept assistant
Darcy Yurchuk ... paint coordinator
Patrick Zahorodniuk ... graphic artist

Sound Department 

Rick Bal ... sound mixer
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist
Pete Elia ... re-recording mixer
Mitchell Lestner ... foley editor
Caitlin Norman ... sound assistant
Thomas O'Neil Younkman ... Supervising Sound Editor / sound supervisor/sfx editor
Jared Orlando ... stage technician
David Padilla ... co-supervisor / dialogue editor
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist
Kevin Roache ... re-recording mixer
Roger Roscoe ... boom operator
John Snider ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Antony Zeller ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Yan Emond ... special effects technician
Robert Paller ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

David Andrade ... layout supervisor
Stephen A. Bloch ... previs artists: The Third Floor, Inc
Casi Blume ... cg lead
Tim Carras ... Senior Compositor: Barnstorm VFX
Nick Chamberlain ... lead compositor
Paul Chambers ... visual effects
Lawson Deming ... vfx supervisor
Andie Eikenberg ... digital compositor
Michael Eng ... compositor
Nicholas Freeston ... previs artists: The Third Floor, Inc
Mike Grant ... vfx editor
Brian Hobert ... compositor / digital compositor
Cory Jamieson ... vfx executive producer
Saber Jlassi ... visual effects
Caitlin Knapp ... Outsource Coordinator Barnstorm VFX
Shiying Li ... digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX
Giovanni Lovatelli ... vfx producer: in-house
Alicia Lowndes ... previs coordinator: The Third Floor, Inc
Danielle Malambri ... visual effects coordinator
Ben McDougal ... visual effects
Elizabeth Montes ... previs production manager: The Third Floor, Inc
Bradley Morris ... previs artists: The Third Floor, Inc
Bill Parker ... 2d supervisor
Christopher Parks ... visual effects (as Chris Parks)
Jason Pethtel ... matte painter
Zach Rodgers ... visual effects artist
Alexander Sakker ... cg production coordinator
Tammy Sutton ... vfx producer: in-house / visual effects producer
Neil Taylor ... visual effects artist
Steven Tom ... previs artists: The Third Floor
Jon Van Wye ... online editor
Lee Wilson ... on-set vfx supervisor
Igor Zanic ... visual effects
Junior Aredo ... digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Yusuf A. Ahmed ... stunt performer
Jeffery Aro ... stunt coordinator
Maja Aro ... stunt coordinator / stunt double: Alexa Davalos
Fraser Corbett ... stunt double
Jordan Davis ... stunt commando
Kevin Fortin ... stunt performer
Braden Haggerty ... stunt performer
Leanne Hindle ... stunt performer
Justin Howell ... stunts
Landon Jackle ... stunt performer
Chelsea Jackson ... stunt performer
Dillon Jagersky ... stunt performer
Sean Kohnke ... stunts
Seth Longworth ... stunt driver
Serena Ly ... stunt performer
J.J. Makaro ... stunt performer
Skyler Mowatt ... stunt performer
Dave Mylrea ... stunt performer
Sharlene Royer ... stunt performer
Troy Rudolph ... stunt performer
Jacob Rupp ... stunt performer
Dan Shea ... stunt performer
Danna St. Lawrence ... stunt performer
Kye Walstrom ... stunt performer
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jeff Sanca ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Clothier ... a camera/steadicam operator
Andrew Dumas ... remote head technician
Jesse Frank ... Rigging Grip
David Gray ... still photographer
Erik Greensmith ... digital imaging technician
Sean M. Harding ... b camera operator
Liane Hentscher ... still photographer
Jared Krenz ... b cam second assistant camera
Veronika Kurz ... lighting technician
Todd Lapp ... gaffer
Daryl Makortoff ... rigging grip
Keith Mukai ... lighting console operator
Curtis Nicholls ... second assistant camera
Marc Nolet ... lead grip / lead man grip/2nd unit key grip
Martin Oicle ... best boy grip
Dylan Paul ... balloon light technician
Michelle Pizanis ... assistant camera
Larry Portmann ... first assistant camera
Dean Reca ... rigging grip
Taylor Renforth ... Best Person Rigging Grip
Todd Shelley ... "a" camera dolly operator
Richard Sinclair ... first assistant camera
Johnny Stewart ... best boy electric
Christopher Walsh ... dolly grip
John Westerlaken ... key grip
Neil Wittman ... Lighting Console Operator

Casting Department 

James Forsyth ... extras casting
Liz Ludwitzke ... casting associate
Jordana Sapiurka ... casting assistant
Martina Smyth ... Canadian casting associate
Christine Tarbox ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Odessa Bennett ... assistant costume designer
Leslie Cairns ... cutter
Lisa Cottingham ... background costume designer
Erin da Roza ... prep costumer
Alice Devonshire ... stitcher
Annie Garnett ... costumer
Carole Griffin ... costume supervisor
Kevin Harrison ... truck costumer
Vanessa Hill ... prep costumer
Jolyne Maier ... prep costumer
David Matwijkow ... assistant costume designer / assistant costume designer: los angeles
Hollie McBeth ... key dyer breakdown artist
Nicole Moore ... extras costumer
Diane Nosella ... costumer / prep costumer
Matea Pasaric ... background costume set supervisor
Heather Seshadri ... ager dyer / key dyer breakdown artist
Lauren Silvestri ... key costumer
Taylor Stan ... set costumer
Sarah Steeves ... assistant costume designer
Katherine Wigzell ... background costume designer
Levi Woods ... military costume prop supervisor
Monica Haynes ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Skeye Xian Bruhwiler ... post-production assistant
Katie Connon ... dailies producer
Colin Dove ... dailies technician
Dorita Lam ... dailies assistant
Kyle Loescher ... first assistant editor
Emily Nomland ... dailies office administrator
Joe Pontillo ... post-production coordinator
Danielle L. Statuto ... assistant editor (as Danielle Statuto)
Roy Vasich ... colorist / final colorist
David T.A. Warren ... video playback editor
Natalie Watson ... dailies supervisor

Location Management 

Graeme Blatherwick ... assistant location manager
Nicole Chartrand ... location manager
Coleman Davie ... assistant location manager
Andrzej Dec-Williams ... location manager
Milan Elliott ... location production assistant
John Mio ... trainee location manager scout
Kyle Sevier ... trainee assistant location manager / trainee location manager scout
James Thompson ... assistant location manager
Nigel Williams ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Bob Bowen ... Executive in Charge of Music
Luiz Augusto Buff ... music production services
Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
James Combs ... music coordinator
Daniel Futcher ... score technical advisor
Melyssa Hardwick ... executive in charge of music
Jeanette Olsson ... main title vocalist
Taylor Page ... composer's assistant
Daniel Waldman ... music editor
Daniel Pinder ... main title guitarist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Matt Brown ... transportation captain
Bob Glandon ... driver: BC
Red Murphy ... transportation co-captain
Marc R. Poitras ... picture car captain
Jovan Vujatovic ... picture car coordinator
Brian Whitlock ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Tony Alcantar ... dialect coach: on-set coach
Marize Alphonso ... production legal counsel
Lorna Joan Barrie ... facs Assist
Katherine Brodsky ... unit publicist
Kohli Calhoun ... dialect coach: Bella Heathcote
Meghan Callahan ... assistant
Kauveh Khozein Carrera ... assistant to Ms. Sheehan
Cassandra Cavalli ... american dialect coach
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Ridwan Chambers ... security captain
Albert Cleto ... computer/video playback coordinator
Peter Czink ... military historical advisor
Vincent D'Angelo ... producer: main titles - Elastic
Tara Dean ... legal affairs executive
Patrick Dietrich ... production assistant
Ian Doig ... animal coordinator
Chaunce Drury ... assistant production coordinator
Dan Fuchs ... writers' production assistant
Jack Glascott ... assistant to Mr. Zucker
Sybille Gries ... payroll accountant
Suzanne K. Hilgendorf ... german consultant & translator
Jessamine Hugill ... development executive: Headline Pictures
Laureen Hui ... payroll accountant
Sandeep Hundal ... assistant to Mr. Percival
Toshi Kobayashi ... first assistant production coordinator
Ashley Kravitz ... clearances by
Joshua Lastine ... production legal counsel
Jordan Lawlor ... script clearances
Isabelle Lebeau ... assistant accountant
Earendil McNay ... script supervisor
Alex Meenehan ... assistant to Mr. Overmyer
Catherine Michaud ... production assistant
Patrick J Miller ... armourer / military tech advisor
Lindsey Molnar ... Associate Producer
Ryan Moriarty ... adr loop group
Joanna Nadler ... writers' assistant
Sacha Northover ... cook
Oshy Parasol ... creative associate
Michelle Parzentny ... production coordinator
Bridget Pilon ... 2nd asst production coordinator
Thomas Potter ... military action advisor
Kate Pragnell ... assistant production coordinator
Benjamin R. Reder ... production legal counsel
Jordan J. Rivera ... office production assistant
Tania Rosa ... assistant accountant
Brendan Schell ... production assistant
Adam Smith ... assistant to Ms. Smith
Lynne Spencer ... production coordinator
Kawasaki Tsuyoshi ... japanese consultant & translator
Laura Upton ... first aid/craft services
K.L. Connie Wang ... clearances manager
Julie Waterhouse ... production accountant
Claire Welch ... first asst production coordinator
Chris Wu ... script coordinator
Mayumi Yoshida ... japanese dialect coach
Britta Zeimer ... German dialect coach: on set
Sheila Erdmann ... makeup fx office assistant (uncredited)
Krysta Halliwell ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed