Edit
Finding Fatimah (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Oz Arshad

Writing Credits  

Oz Arshad ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Danny Ashok ... Shahid
Asmara Gabrielle ... Fatimah
Nina Wadia ... Khadija
Wahab Sheikh Wahab Sheikh ... Nav
Mandeep Dhillon ... Nayna
Ambreen Razia ... Hafsah
Shobna Gulati ... Saba
Arif Javid Arif Javid ... Tawheed
Abdullah Afzal Abdullah Afzal ... Jahid
Ewen MacIntosh ... Lionel
Dave Spikey Dave Spikey ... Mr. Gruff
Guz Khan ... Rocky
Theresa Godly ... Aaliyah
Denise Welch ... Valerie
Imran Yusuf ... Sid
Zoe Iqbal Zoe Iqbal ... Fiza
Paul G. Raymond ... Petrol Guy
Jason Kavan ... Anis
Tim Dalgleish Tim Dalgleish ... Yameen
Hassan Khan Hassan Khan ... Hot Curry Ali
King Kerim ... Abz
Frances Eva Lea Frances Eva Lea ... Salma
Jill Greenacre ... Jenny
Maisy Maisy ... Tariq
Dan Gingell Dan Gingell ... Simmion
Sajid Varda ... Arif
Seda Yildiz Seda Yildiz ... Mum4Life
Armarveer Sangheera Armarveer Sangheera ... Mum4Life's Son
Dixita Pandya ... Fix_My_Heart
Nimisha Odedra ... iShaz
Amit Dhut ... Tony
Nyla Levy Nyla Levy ... Insta_Princess_xx
Jamal Cooke Jamal Cooke ... Taxi Driver
Alessandra D'Averio ... Adela
Inayat Kanji Inayat Kanji ... Imaan
Leah Baskaran Leah Baskaran ... Waitress
Dean Palinczuk Dean Palinczuk ... Scorz
Paul Nilson Paul Nilson ... Singer Male
Zainab Eldin Zainab Eldin ... Singer Female
Adrian Glass Adrian Glass ... Noordini
Kyle Hussain Kyle Hussain ... Gym Guy
Debbey Clitheroe Debbey Clitheroe ... Soap Lady
Natali Servat Natali Servat ... Abz's Girlfriend
Sophia Eleni ... Princess Naz
Narin Ozenci ... Nicki_MinHajj_786 (as Narin Oz)
Sofiya Haq Sofiya Haq ... Nasneen (as Safiya Haq)
Orla Sanders ... Sian_Shiva
Chiara Castania Chiara Castania ... Sheriya_Luv (as Chiara Stanton)
Holly Phillips Holly Phillips ... Shagufta
Ben Mansbridge Ben Mansbridge ... Derek_Khan
Mass Nokhas Mass Nokhas ... Mass_Nokhas
Nicola Dalziel Nicola Dalziel ... Felicity
Jose Palma ... Cuban_Cigar
Rich Keeble ... Additional Voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Oz Arshad Oz Arshad ... Specialist (voice) (uncredited)
Matt Ascroft Matt Ascroft ... Anger Management Attendee (uncredited)
Murat Ayyildiz Murat Ayyildiz ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Lucy Joan Barnes Lucy Joan Barnes ... Woman in Waiting Room (uncredited)
Daniel Bates Daniel Bates ... Onlooker (uncredited)
Tom Beacham Tom Beacham ... Stand-Up Comedy Audience Member (uncredited)
Yousra Belattar Yousra Belattar ... Charity Volunteer (uncredited)
Pete Bird Pete Bird ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Alfie Black Alfie Black ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Les Dowson Les Dowson ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Saskia Dunlop Saskia Dunlop ... Charity Volunteer (uncredited)
Gail Egbeson Gail Egbeson ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Sol Harris Sol Harris ... Alexander (uncredited)
Lauren Hennessey Lauren Hennessey ... Singer (uncredited)
Li-Quan Hoang Li-Quan Hoang ... Onlooker (uncredited)
Saul Holmes Saul Holmes ... Charity Volunteer (uncredited)
Nina Kumar ... Audience Member (uncredited)
David Landau David Landau ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Robert Mcdonald Robert Mcdonald ... Charity worker (SA) (uncredited)
Robert J McDonald Robert J McDonald ... Charity Volunteer (uncredited)
Dan McGee Dan McGee ... Charity Volunteer (uncredited)
Faisal Muhammad Faisal Muhammad ... Audience member (uncredited)
Elliot Nelson Elliot Nelson ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Scarlett O'Connell Scarlett O'Connell ... Audience Member (uncredited)
James Oliver James Oliver ... Stand-Up Comedy Audience Member (uncredited)
Mike Palmer Mike Palmer ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Gloria Price ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Haaris Qureshi Haaris Qureshi ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Stefanie Reynolds Stefanie Reynolds ... Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Gloria Riccio ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Priscilla Riot Priscilla Riot ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Liya Sinichkina Liya Sinichkina ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Michael Sutton Michael Sutton ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Fran Targ ... Audience Member (uncredited)
David Tyson ... Charity Volunteer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Arshad Ashraf ... executive producer
Lucy Joan Barnes ... line producer
Sol Harris ... producer
Aisha Hibah ... executive producer
Elaine Wong ... line producer

Music by 

James Hesford

Cinematography by 

Phil Moreton

Film Editing by 

Esther Gimenez

Casting By 

Leoni Kibbey

Production Design by 

James Oliver

Art Direction by 

Lauren Brown

Set Decoration by 

Matthew Domville ... (set build assistant)
Declan Price ... (set build assistant)

Costume Design by 

Zainab Eldin

Makeup Department 

Kim Brown ... makeup assistant
Nimra Butt ... makeup assistant
Becci Mapes ... hair designer / makeup designer
Scarlett O'Connell ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Lucy Joan Barnes ... post-production supervisor
Sam Ettleman ... production management assistant (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lucy Joan Barnes ... second unit director
Tom Beacham ... second third assistant director
Zak Harney ... first assistant director
Sol Harris ... second unit director
Barbara Maria Hauser ... third assistant director
Kris Heys ... second assistant director
Jonathan Hughes ... second assistant director (as Johnny Hughes)
Nadia Hussein ... second assistant director
Alexandra Martin ... second assistant director
Barbara Maria Hauser ... second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jordan Bowers ... art department assistant
Lauren Brown ... production buyer / property master
Clare Howarth ... design printer
Amy Richardson ... standby props
Belle Seddon ... graphic designer
Jessica Danielle Smith ... graphic designer (as Jessica Smith)
Olivia Venables ... day set dresser
Toby Ward ... art assistant

Sound Department 

Tomo Davies ... additional boom operator
Robbie Derrick ... second unit sound recordist
Dan Guest ... boom operator: lead / second unit sound recordist
Neil Hillman ... dialogue editor / sound designer (as Neil Hillman MPSE) / supervising sound editor (as Neil Hillman MPSE)
Sue Malpass ... foley recordist
Paul Nilson ... boom operator: second
Pip Norton ... re-recording mixer
Craig Rihoy ... sound recordist
Anna Sulley ... foley artist / foley supervision / sound effects editor / sound: designer
Jamil Thomas ... additional boom operator

Visual Effects by 

Hassan Ali ... compositor / visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Murat Ayyildiz ... first assistant camera (as Murat Akyildiz)
Nicholas Boyd ... data wrangler
Anthony Burtwistle ... camera trainee
Rebecca Doctor ... camera trainee
Ben Goodall ... second assistant camera
Andreea Gruioniu ... camera operator "b" camera
Gwyn Hemmings ... first assistant camera "b" camera / second unit assistant camera
Benjamin Hodder ... day electrician
Saul Holmes ... lighting trainee
Zoe Howard ... camera trainee
Max MacGechan ... additional assistant camera
Phil Moreton ... camera operator
Craig Murfin ... camera operator "b" camera / second unit camera operator
Elliot Nelson ... data wrangler
Fevzi Ozalcin ... electrician
Leon Pyszora ... electrician
Chris Rossell ... lighting trainee
Ian Stowe ... gaffer
Paul Mark Synnott ... day grip trainee
Jackie Teboul ... second assistant camera (as Jacky Teboul)
Esther Vardy ... additional assistant camera
Gareth Ward ... camera operator "c" camera / second unit camera operator
Joff Whaite ... day grip

Casting Department 

Lucy Joan Barnes ... additional casting
Kris Heys ... additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Romy Ahmed ... wardrobe assistant
Yousra Belattar ... wardrobe assistant
Abigail Howarth ... wardrobe assistant
Adele Mitchinson ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jason R Moffat ... colorist (as Jason R. Moffat)
Elliot Nelson ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jacqueline Kennedy ... location manager

Music Department 

James Hesford ... musician: banjo / musician: cello / musician: guitar / musician: harmonica / musician: jaw harp / musician: mandolin / musician: sarod / musician: viola / musician: violin

Transportation Department 

Mark Brockehurst ... driver (as Mark Brocklehurst)
Nawaz Hussain ... driver
Khuram Majid ... driver
Bilal Mohammed ... driver
Emilia Terry ... driver

Other crew 

Nathan Appleby ... production assistant
Matt Ascroft ... runner
Dominic Ashworth ... runner
Nicholas Boyd ... production assistant
Francesca Brooks ... script supervisor
Ratidzai Chavarika ... runner
James DeMarco ... script doctor
Saskia Dunlop ... runner
Thomas Dunnill ... runner
Sam Ettleman ... runner (as Samuel Ettleman)
River Ferris ... production assistant
Tyler Gregory ... runner (as Tylor Gregory)
Sol Harris ... script doctor
Lorna Heatley ... production assistant
Kris Heys ... production coordinator / script doctor
Robyn Hogg ... production coordinator
Ethan Hunter ... script doctor
Lauren Johnstone ... production assistant
Tobias Jones ... runner (as Toby Jones)
Emilie Kelly ... rabbit wrangler
Wendy Kerr ... production assistant
Sharaz Khan ... production assistant
Jodie Lee ... runner
Anji Loman Field ... script doctor
Matt Mortimer ... runner
Faisal Muhammad ... runner
Jessica Ostler ... production assistant
Martin Partington ... runner
Kelly Payne ... runner
Olly Philpott-Smith ... runner
Maddie Scarlett ... runner
James Shaw ... runner
Anna Shine ... additional script supervision
Harvey Simister ... runner

Thanks 

Martin Ball ... the production wishes to thank
Arberor Hadri ... the production wishes to thank
Philippa Kelly ... the director wishes to extend personal thanks to
Cat Stevens ... the production wishes to thank (as Yusuf Islam)
Harry Syed ... the director wishes to extend personal thanks to

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed