5.8/10
40

Meurtres à Strasbourg (2016)

While he is about to host a tasting of a special cuvée of Alsatian wine, Julian Mathis, the young heir to the prestigious Clos-Mathis vineyard, discovers his father's body in a tank with ... See full summary »

Director:

Laurence Katrian

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Meurtres à Aix-en-Provence (TV Movie 2016)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A crucified body is the start of an investigation of two sisters, a police and a Nostradamus expert, and better they hurry up because the first assassination will not be the last.

Director: Claude-Michel Rome
Stars: Astrid Veillon, Isabelle Vitari, Andréa Ferréol
On l'appelait Ruby (TV Movie 2017)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The body of a teenager is found in a river

Director: Laurent Tuel
Stars: Mélanie Doutey, Karole Rocher, Olivier Loustau
Meurtres à... (TV Series 2013)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A collection of police murder investigations each time taking place in a different French city and region.

Stars: Antoine Duléry, Frédéric Diefenthal, Bruno Wolkowitch
Mon frère bien-aimé (TV Movie 2016)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Denis Malleval
Stars: Olivier Marchal, Michaël Youn, Elsa Lunghini
Disparus (TV Mini-Series 2014)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

When divorcing mother Claire needs to spend the night out for her job, she asks Livia to babysit her son Mateo. The next day, both Mateo and Livia are no longer there.

Stars: Claire Borotra, Vincent Perez, Cyril Lecomte
July-August (2016)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Two sisters, Laura 14 and Joséphine 18, spend July with their mother and August with their father. During the summer decisions are taken, secrets are revealed and relationships change.

Director: Diastème
Stars: Luna Lou, Pascale Arbillot, Alma Jodorowsky
Murder in Luberon (TV Movie 2018)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In central Provence, during a hunt, 40 year-old hunter Pascal Achard is murdered. The deputy public prosecutor Elisabeth Richard investigates for the first time with gendarme captain ... See full summary »

Director: Éric Duret
Stars: Florence Pernel, Guillaume Cramoisan, Lola Dewaere
La loi de... (TV Series 2014)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Conceived as a three-episode miniseries, Barbara's Law is one of the most praised television endeavors taken in France in recent years. In this production, Barbara, a lawyer by the book, ... See full summary »

Stars: Franck Beckmann, Sophie Fougère, Philippe Bourgogne
Faultless (2016)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Having been fired from her old job as a real estate agent, 40 years old Constance faces severe pecuniary issues : she cannot rent a flat anymore and she doesn't find another job in Paris. ... See full summary »

Director: Sébastien Marnier
Stars: Marina Foïs, Jérémie Elkaïm, Joséphine Japy
The Eiffel Tower Mystery (TV Movie 2015)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

The daughter of one of the architects who built the Eiffel Tower gets framed for a murder that has taken place there, so she and her girlfriend embark on a quest across Paris to solve the mystery.

Director: Léa Fazer
Stars: Marie Denarnaud, Aïssa Maïga, Grégori Derangère
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

When Meaulnes first arrives at the local school in Sologne, everyone is captivated by his good looks, daring and charisma. But when he disappears for several days, and returns with tales of... See full summary »

Director: Jean-Daniel Verhaeghe
Stars: Nicolas Duvauchelle, Jean-Baptiste Maunier, Clémence Poésy
Les Brumes du Souvenir (TV Movie 2017)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Sylvie Ayme
Stars: Gaëlle Bona, David Kammenos, Mhamed Arezki
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Hélène de Fougerolles ... Katel Leguennec
Olivier Sitruk Olivier Sitruk ... Maxime Keller
Marie-Christine Barrault ... Lidy Mathis
Jean-Claude Dauphin Jean-Claude Dauphin ... Franck Keller
Bellamine Abdelmalek Bellamine Abdelmalek ... Lieutenant Aubry
Michel Scotto di Carlo Michel Scotto di Carlo ... Michel Ackerman
Sophie Gourdin Sophie Gourdin ... Marianne Mathis
Jean-Baptiste Maunier ... Julian Mathis
Eugénie Derouand ... Clara Lemestre
Sophie Mounicot ... France Benoît
Jean-François Legonin Jean-François Legonin ... Ronald Mathis
Gabriel Micheletti Gabriel Micheletti ... Jacques Brunner
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Régis Bougazhra Régis Bougazhra ... Nonsieur Ivanov
Alexandre Cantini Alexandre Cantini ... Willy Gauthier
Dominique Kling Dominique Kling ... Marceau Stark
Edit

Storyline

While he is about to host a tasting of a special cuvée of Alsatian wine, Julian Mathis, the young heir to the prestigious Clos-Mathis vineyard, discovers his father's body in a tank with his eyes glued shut . Katel Leguennec, chief of Strasbourg's criminal police has to lead the investigation with her former boyfriend Maxime Keller, head of the forensic medical department. It unveils clues leading to the legend of Siant Odile, a young girl born blind and abandoned by her parents who went on to become the patron saint of Alsace.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Drama | Mystery

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

27 May 2017 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Убийство в Страсбурге See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed