Edit
"Scorpion" Something Burrowed, Something Blew (TV Episode 2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christine Moore

Writing Credits  

Nick Santora ... (developed by)
 
Aadrita Mukerji ... (written by) &
Nick Santora ... (written by)
 
Kim Rome ... (executive story editor) &
Scott Sullivan ... (executive story editor)
 
Walter O'Brien ... (based on the life and case files of)

Cast (in credits order)  

Elyes Gabel ... Walter O'Brien
Katharine McPhee ... Paige Dineen
Eddie Kaye Thomas ... Toby Curtis
Jadyn Wong ... Happy Quinn
Ari Stidham ... Sylvester Dodd
Riley B. Smith ... Ralph Dineen
Robert Patrick ... Cabe Gallo
Rockmond Dunbar ... Scotty
Kevin Weisman ... Ray Spiewack
Lindsay Pulsipher ... Michelle Bannister
Tony Forsmark ... Chief

Produced by 

Elizabeth Beall ... co-executive producer (as Elizabeth Davis Beall)
Marco Black ... producer
Scooter Braun ... executive producer
Troy Craig Poon ... producer
David Foster ... executive producer
Paul Grellong ... co-executive producer
Adam Higgs ... producer
Sam Hill ... co-executive producer
Kevin J. Hynes ... producer
Heather Kadin ... executive producer
Alex Kurtzman ... executive producer
Justin Lin ... executive producer
Scott Manson ... producer
Walter O'Brien ... executive producer
Roberto Orci ... executive producer
Rob Pearlstein ... supervising producer
Danny Rose ... co-executive producer
Nick Santora ... executive producer
Don Tardino ... producer
Agatha Warren ... producer (as Agatha Aro Warren)
Danielle Woodrow ... co-executive producer
Nicholas Wootton ... executive producer

Music by 

Tony Morales
Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

Ken Glassing ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

J.J. Geiger

Casting By 

Jennifer Cooper
Lindsay Jameyson

Production Design by 

Roland Rosenkranz

Art Direction by 

Louis Joseph Comeau IV ... (as Joe Comeau)
Chris Hansen

Set Decoration by 

Erika Rice

Costume Design by 

Agata Maszkiewicz

Makeup Department 

Katherine James ... makeup department head (as Kathrine James)
Loretta James-Demasi ... key makeup artist
Polly Lucke ... hair department head

Production Management 

Marco Black ... unit production manager
Jack Lambert ... production supervisor
Chris Mendoza ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Heather Anderson ... first assistant director: insert unit
Stephenie Galvan ... additional second assistant director
Josh King ... first assistant director
A. Brooks Medoff ... second second assistant director
Ryan Tighe ... second assistant director
Larry Detwiler ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Joe Del Monte ... construction coordinator (as Joe Delmonte)
Joseph Fedo ... on set dresser
Ryan Garton ... set designer
Jim Gmuer ... leadperson
Robert Loyal Good ... property master (as Bob Good)

Sound Department 

Steven Avila ... sound effects editor
Donavan Dear ... sound mixer
Marshall Garlington ... re-recording mixer
Mark Lanza ... supervising sound editor (as Mark A. Lanza)
Kevin Nanaumi ... first assistant sound editor
Eric Raber ... sound effects editor
Billy Spottiswood ... sound
Alec St. John ... re-recording mixer
Christopher Tiffany ... sound utility
David Grant ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Danny Owen ... special effects supervisor (as Dan Owen)
Jeff Rand ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Marina Abramyan ... visual effects coordinator
Carlos Aldana ... visual effects artist
Ben Campanaro ... compositing supervisor: FuseFX
Larry Detwiler ... visual effects producer
Bob Homami ... visual effects supervisor
Rob Konuch ... visual effects producer (as Robert Konuch)
Zsolt Poczos ... cg supervisor
Chris Reilly ... visual effects artist
Erica Yeager Rouse ... visual effects artist
Brad Schreiber ... visual effects editor

Stunts 

Ming Qiu ... stunt double: Jadyn Wong
Jim Ramos Vickers ... stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Abraham Bowman ... rigging grip
Charles John Bukey ... first company grip (as Charles Bukey)
Russ Caldwell ... chief lighting technician
Greg Dellerson ... first assistant camera
Ryan Dixon ... camera operator: bts crew
Tyler Ernst ... loader
Bradley C. Ferm ... additional gaffer
Michael Francisco ... lighting console programmer
Greg Gabrio ... digital imaging technician (as Gregson Bays Gabrio)
Gregson Gabrio ... dit
Brian Hartley ... best boy electric
Chris Mack ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Christophor McGovern ... second assistant camera: "d" camera, insert unit
Gabe Morley ... video playback
Steve Rojas ... rigging grip
Scott Ronnow ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Scotty Ronnow)
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip
Eric Schilling ... additional camera operator
Tim Sheridan ... assistant camera
Wally Sweeterman ... camera operator: "b" camera
Nobu Tashiro ... grip
Paul Theriault ... camera operator: "a" camera
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter

Casting Department 

Denise Chamian ... original casting
Liz Ludwitzke ... original casting
Sara Vincenti ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carrie Bauer ... set costumer
Sabrina Burns ... key costumer
Ariel Gold ... costume supervisor
Alyx Chung ... costume production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Nicholas Estrin-Barks ... post-production coordinator (as Nick Barks)
Ryan J. Knight ... assistant editor
Whitney McElveen ... lto technician
John Persichetti ... final colorist
Kylee Peña ... workflow supervisor
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor: FuseFX
Carlos Cervantes ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Katrina Gomez ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)
Kenneth Pangilinan ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Carlos A. Aragon ... key assistant location manager/scout
Murray Miller ... supervising locations manager
Adam Robinson ... locations manager

Music Department 

Udi Harpaz ... composer: additional music
Eduardo Ponsdomenech ... music editor (as Eddie Ponsdomenech)
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Jess Stroup ... musical score arrangements

Transportation Department 

Timothy P. Ryan Jr. ... transportation captain (as Tim Ryan Jr.)
Timothy P. Ryan ... transportation coordinator (as Tim Ryan)

Other crew 

April E. Brassard ... assistant: Nicholas Wootton
Josh Caldera ... writers production assistant (as Joshua Caldera)
Gina Calica ... titles
Matthew Davis ... assistant to the writers
Elena Dizon ... double: Jadyn Wong
Caitlin Duffy ... assistant: Nick Santora
Lee A. Frost ... line producer's assistant
Connor Howe ... executive assistant: Danny Rose
Anna Keeper ... production accountant
Suzanne Land ... studio executive
Julie Pitkanen ... script supervisor
Jacoby K. Radcliff ... craft service
Lois Walker ... production coordinator
Jamie Ziemba ... production assistant
Rachel Voter ... digital content producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed