Edit
The World Without You Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Damon Shalit

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dan Pulick

Cast  

Radha Mitchell ... Lily
James Tupper ... Nathan
Perrey Reeves ... Clarissa
Chris Mulkey ... David
Lyndie Greenwood ... Thisbe
P.J. Byrne ... Amram
Lynn Cohen ... Gretchen
Annika Marks ... Noelle
Tyler Kaplan ... Akiva
Greg Fitzpatrick ... Hicks
Cameron Knight ... Wyatt
Sarab Kamoo ... Middle Eastern woman
Sean Michael Beyer ... NPR Reporter (voice)
Judah Abner Paul ... Dov
Anish Jethmalani Anish Jethmalani ... NPR Correspondent
Peter Mastne ... Memorial Speaker
Genevieve Venjohnson ... Rose
Joel Reitsma ... Leo
Nick Pasqual ... Iraq War Correspondent (voice)
Anthony Siska ... Calder
Thomas Gaitsch ... Television Host
Suzanne C Johnson ... Marilyn
Brady Sherman ... Ben
Angela Hicks ... Local Weather Reporter (voice)
Cassi Schiano ... Woman In Red

Produced by 

Angie Gaffney ... co-producer
Suzanne C Johnson ... producer
Bradley LaRocco ... producer
Charles Mudd ... producer
Jack C. Newell ... producer
Damon Shalit ... producer

Music by 

Jeremy Adelman

Cinematography by 

Kris Belchevski

Film Editing by 

Stephanie Ahn
Joe Rabig

Casting By 

Valerie McCaffrey

Production Design by 

Linda Wyatt

Art Direction by 

Giovanna Chiarella

Costume Design by 

Angela Verdino ... (as Angela Cox)

Makeup Department 

Tricia Grennan ... assistant makeup artist
Jessica Monzalvo ... makeup artist
Olivia Nicks ... makeup artist
Debra Petrielli ... key hair stylist
Victoria Valente ... makeup artist
Latrice Wilson ... makeup artist
Mel Wilson ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Sean Michael Beyer ... post-production supervisor
Sarajane Crowley ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bradley LaRocco ... first assistant director: second unit
Jack C. Newell ... second unit director
Quinn Nicholson ... second second assistant director
Hannah Ward ... second assistant director

Art Department 

David Bryant ... key art production assistant
Wei Ting Chang ... set dresser
Rachel Cole ... art production assistant
Kelly McGowan ... property master
Harrison Ornelas ... food stylist
Alexis Vergara ... art production assistant

Sound Department 

Kelly Askam ... sound mixer: second unit
Suraj Bardia ... Foley Editor
Dustin Berta ... sound mixer: additional unit
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Lisle Engle ... sound designer / sound mixer
Nicholas Fanelli ... sound mixer
Shanmugam Mani ... foley artist
Reid Miller ... sound mixer: additional unit
Raj Mohan ... foley artist
Cesar Ortega ... boom operator
Vijay Rathinam ... Foley Supervisor
Kdk Shankar ... Additional Foley Editor
Varun ... Foley Editor
Kevin Vicks ... boom operator: second unit

Visual Effects by 

Sean Michael Beyer ... additional visual effects

Stunts 

Tim Martin ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bear Aldrich ... director of photography second unit / gaffer
Zachary Alsen ... grip
Brendan Babinski ... first assistant camera
Blaine Baker ... steadicam operator
Clarisse Callahan ... first assistant camera: b cam
Mike Cho ... best boy electric
TJ Clounie ... key grip
Nihal Dantluri ... digital utility
Sam Demio ... grip
Luke Dyra ... dolly grip
Lucinda Harstrick ... grip
Paige Hochstatter ... second assistant camera
Patrick Hyatt ... grip
Tyler Jones ... grip
Dae Hyun Kim ... steadicam operator
Adam LoNigro ... gaffer: 2nd unit
Jp O'Rourke ... grip
Chris Oliva ... digital imaging technician
Christopher Oliva ... Digital Image Technician
Melissa Revels ... grip
Mandy Stoehr ... first assistant camera second unit
William Westgaard ... grip
Hex Yang ... grip
Brian Zahm ... camera operator
Ryan Zeller ... grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Andrea Pabon ... set costumer
Kirrah Perkins ... set costumer
Halley Sharp ... wardrobe supervisor
Meghan Sullivan ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Stephanie Ahn ... additional editor
Cynthia Chen ... assistant colorist / conform artist
Aron Koszeg ... assistant editor
Joe Rabig ... Editor
Keith Roush ... supervising colorist
Vincent F. Welch ... assistant editor
Jimmy Zhu ... conform artist (as Jimmy Minjie Zhu)

Music Department 

Samanta Balassa Adelman ... score producer: additional music
Andreas Farmakalidis ... Additional music
Sean Fernald ... music supervisor
Scott Michael Smith ... score recorded and mixed by

Script and Continuity Department 

Kara Davison ... script supervisor
Zachary Gilbert-Mahoney ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Alex Beilman ... production assistant
Matthew Cholewick ... production assistant
Arturo T. Gamino ... production assistant
Deborah Gilels ... publicist
Trisha Golec ... production assistant
Amanda Morris ... production coordinator
Mack Nevells ... assistant production coordinator
David Neylon ... production assistant
Quinn Nicholson ... key set production assistant
Sharon Pak ... production assistant
Kristina Pudlewski ... production assistant
Sara Rattani ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed