Edit
"Kevin (Probably) Saves the World" Pilot (TV Episode 2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul McGuigan

Writing Credits  

Michele Fazekas ... (created by) &
Tara Butters ... (created by)
 
Michele Fazekas ... (written by) &
Tara Butters ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Iris S Moy Bautista ... Captain (credit only)
Jason Ritter ... Kevin Finn
JoAnna Garcia Swisher ... Amy Cabrera
Kimberly Hebert Gregory ... Yvette (as Kimberly Hébert Gregory)
India de Beaufort ... Kristin Allen
J. August Richards ... Deputy Nate Purcell
Chloe East ... Reese Cabrera
Dustin Ybarra ... Tyler Medina
Barbara Eve Harris ... Lt. Colonel O'Donnell
Kenneth Wayne Bradley ... Truck Driver
Pete Burris ... Three-Star General
Angel G. Cantu Angel G. Cantu ... Airport Man
Edward Hong ... Shepherd
Travis Quentin ... Master Sergeant
John Valley ... Major Wayne Kovacs
Heather Williams ... Woman on the Billboard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Jacob Anderson John Jacob Anderson ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Kaci Beeler ... Team Leader (uncredited)
Bruce Bennett ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Timothy Carr ... Military Police (uncredited)
Sandra Del Cid Sandra Del Cid ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Monroe Cline ... Reese Double (uncredited)
Spencer Conner ... Master Seargent (uncredited)
Marisol Correa ... U.S. Air Force Soldier (uncredited)
Reese Davis ... Military Police Officer (uncredited)
Richard Dimaio ... NORAD Military Captain (uncredited)
Erika Edma ... Traveler (uncredited)
Bryan Ensign ... NORAD Military Soldier (uncredited)
Drake Foley Drake Foley ... Student / Airport Traveller (uncredited)
Terry Futschik ... High School Teacher (uncredited)
Jeffery Gray ... US Air Force Captain (uncredited)
Jeff Grossman ... NORAD Officer (uncredited)
Nina Hargis Nina Hargis ... High School Teacher (uncredited)
Joshua Hawkins ... NORAD Soldier (uncredited)
Jeffrey Jamison Jeffrey Jamison ... Store Customer (uncredited)
Holly Jee Holly Jee ... Diner Patron (uncredited)
King ... South African Fisherman (uncredited)
Catherine Lawrence Kinslow ... Pedestrian with Cadillac (uncredited)
Andrew Martinez Andrew Martinez ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Mike McCullough ... Air Force Major (uncredited)
Timothy D. Montjoy Timothy D. Montjoy ... Military Liaison Officer (uncredited)
Bobby Lee Osborn Bobby Lee Osborn ... NORAD Military Police (uncredited)
Donald K. Overstreet ... NORAD Airman (uncredited)
Edward Parker Edward Parker ... Doctor (uncredited)
Bruce Peacock Bruce Peacock ... NORAD Military Soldier (uncredited)
Rachel Prieto ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Shawn Rakowitz Shawn Rakowitz ... Airport Security Officer (uncredited)
Conrad Ramirez Conrad Ramirez ... Airport Security (uncredited)
Brandon Reed Brandon Reed ... High School Student (uncredited)
AJ Reyes AJ Reyes ... High School Student (uncredited)
Nirav Sevak Nirav Sevak ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Franklin Silverio Franklin Silverio ... NORAD Security Escort (uncredited)
Luis John Soria Luis John Soria ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Randall Taylor ... Doctor (uncredited)
Gary Teague ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
D. Darrell Turner D. Darrell Turner ... High School Teacher (uncredited)
Evan George Vourazeris ... Airplane Traveler (uncredited)
Carmencita Worland ... NORAD Airman / Security Forces (uncredited)
Heath Young ... Scientist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Robert Atwood ... producer
Tara Butters ... executive producer
Mark Douglas ... associate producer
Michele Fazekas ... executive producer
Paul McGuigan ... executive producer
Stephen Sassen ... producer

Music by 

Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

Urszula Pontikos

Film Editing by 

Andrew Doerfer

Casting By 

Jeffrey Drew
Tara Feldstein ... casting director: Atlanta (as Tara Feldstein Bennett)
Chase Paris ... casting director: Atlanta
Patrick Rush ... (as Patrick J. Rush)

Production Design by 

Cabot McMullen

Art Direction by 

Paul Alix

Set Decoration by 

Helen Britten

Costume Design by 

Emmie Holmes

Makeup Department 

Amy Lederman ... makeup department head
Julie M. Woods ... hair department head (as Julie Woods)

Production Management 

Aaron Fink ... post-production supervisor
John K. Patterson ... unit production manager
Katie Willard Troebs ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lee Cleary ... first assistant director
Kayse Goodell ... first assistant director / key second assistant director
Rhonda Guthrie ... key second assistant director
Jim Lanier ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

James Anthony ... construction buyer
Clark Grimes ... props
Becca Kenyon ... property master (as Rebecca Kenyon)
Danny Loeber ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Joe McCusker ... construction coordinator
John Greg Moncrief ... scenic charge (as John Gregory Moncrief)
Kevin Crooks ... set designer (uncredited)
Deidra Lynn Currie ... on set dresser (uncredited)
Andres D. Davila ... prop assistant (uncredited)
Kayla Degenhardt ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Mark Hanks ... leadman (uncredited)
Adele Plauche ... set designer (uncredited)
Alberto Rodriguez ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Carolina Romero ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Laney Sifford ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Miranda Sink ... prop assistant (uncredited)
Craig Stanley ... scenic artist: pilot (uncredited)
Josh Tywater ... construction utility (uncredited) / paint utility (uncredited)
Jullian Whiteley ... carpenter: pilot (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ruth Adelman ... supervising sound editor
Vince Balunas ... supervising sound editor
Daniel Colman ... supervising sound editor
Darrell Henke ... production sound mixer
Matthew Manselle ... foley mixer
Elizabeth Rainey ... foley artist
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer
Jody Thomas ... foley artist
Mathew Waters ... re-recording mixer
Jeff K. Brunello ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Chris Isaac ... boom operator (uncredited)
John Matter ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Joey Meyerhoff ... second boom operator (uncredited)
John St. Denis ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Brian Straub ... foley artist (uncredited)
Todd Weaver ... sound mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Stefan Drury ... executive visual effects producer: DNegTV
Ian Markiewicz ... visual effects supervisor
Kristen Pelz ... VFX Editor: DNEG
Nishant Subrahmanian ... visual effects line producer
Mark Velazquez ... digital compositor
Michael Zhou ... visual effects artist
William E. Arias ... cg supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Fabian Barreto ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Vera Bennett ... visual effects coordinator: double negative (uncredited)
Kevin Colina ... compositor (uncredited)
Adam Johannesson ... data i/o: DNEG (uncredited)
Bret Lu ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Lucia Pascali ... modelling, texturing, look dev (uncredited)
Wendy N. Pham ... lighting artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jack Stevens ... digital matte painter: DNEGTV (uncredited)
Rosie Walker ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bobby Lee Osborn ... utility stunts
Jennifer Badger ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Chris Cude ... stunt double: Jason Ritter (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeremy Bradley ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Ian Ellis ... camera operator
Mike Fortin ... drone operator
Darrell Lane ... digital utility
Mark Manthey ... chief lighting technician
Ron Peterson ... first assistant camera
Tony Poon ... drone technician
Richard Justin Roberts ... electrician
Tom Schnaidt ... camera operator
Pete Stockton ... key grip
James Sykes ... aerial drone pilot
Troy Anderson ... best boy rigging electric (uncredited)
Trent Edward Arant ... video playback: additional (uncredited)
Gary Blair ... rigging best boy (uncredited)
Jeremy Bradley ... electrician (uncredited)
Tyler Bradley ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Graham Byrnes ... grip (uncredited)
Eric Cunningham ... electrician (uncredited)
Guy D'Alema ... still photographer (uncredited)
Sway Davenport ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Zach Dunlap ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Christina Fiers ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Steven G. Fracol ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Ryan Green ... still photographer (uncredited)
Alexander Hooper ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Mitchell Mcdannald ... chief lighting technician (uncredited)
Saul McSween ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Christopher L. Miller ... best boy grip: rigging (uncredited)
Randy Patterson ... electrician (uncredited)
Erin Strickland ... loader (uncredited)
Patrick Strunk ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jason M. Thompson ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Charlotte Hass ... casting assistant
Beth Sepko ... casting: Austin (as Beth Sepko-Lindsey)
Adam Egizi ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Kalas Pendergraft ... casting associate (uncredited) / extras casting (uncredited)
Heather A Taylor ... extras casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ryan Ford ... costumer
Tiffany Verch ... assistant costume designer
Kirby Emile ... costume buyer (uncredited)
Maegan Robinson ... additional set costumer (uncredited)
Isaac Spry ... tailor (uncredited)
Lily Walker ... costumer (uncredited)
C. Cooley Walters ... set costumer: principals (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Matthew Anconetani ... assistant editor
Robert Bowman ... dailies producer
Marc Goldbaum ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Joseph Krembuszewski ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kelley Bentley ... location coordinator
Sean Crane ... location assistant
Barry Lacina ... location manager
Darrius Tucker ... location assistant
Paul Mallard ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Taylor McPherson ... location assistant (uncredited)
Samantha Merten ... location scout (uncredited)
Katy Morecraft ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Mela Rayne ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Angela Claverie ... music editor
Raashi Kulkarni ... scoring assistant
Jennifer Ross ... music supervisor (as Jen Ross)
Greg Hayes ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)
Kelsey Allen Richardson ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Brad Ritchie ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Jeremy Underwood ... pro tools recordist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Lee Bedecs ... dispatcher
Kevin Dean ... production driver
Kevin Gabrels ... picture car coordinator
Rahsheda Harris ... driver
Marti Wells ... transportation coordinator
Steven Willhoite ... driver generator operator
Samuel R. Anderson ... camera truck (uncredited)

Other crew 

Christena Alcorn ... script supervisor
Connor Angus ... production staff
Chaun Archer ... stand-in: Kimberly Hebert
Obi Ariguzo ... production staff
Valerie Blakey ... production coordinator
Joe Canik ... production staff
Katie Trew Cheline ... production staff (as Katie Cheline)
Greg Chester ... lead medic
Ryan Farmer ... production staff
Krystal Faye ... production staff
Ashley Harkrider ... production staff
Cameron Heller ... production staff
Nicole Hobday ... production assistant: pilot epsiode
Greg Jalil ... production staff
Eva Jensen ... studio teacher
Jen Jesse ... assistant craft service
Erin Meehan ... production staff
Michelle Mendiola ... 2nd 2nd Assistant Accountant
Matt Miller ... production staff
Elizabeth Mogayzel ... set assistant
Molly Murray ... production accountant (as Molly Murray-Bunner)
Kelly Reck ... 2nd assistant accountant
Erika Ruth Takamuro Shea ... production staff (as Erika Shea)
Park Bader ... production assistant (uncredited)
D.J. Barton ... script supervisor: reshoots (uncredited)
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Andrew Bohenko ... production secretary (uncredited)
Oliver Crawford ... creative consultant (uncredited)
Sam Day ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Levi Erik ... travel secretary (uncredited)
Gregory Fears ... stand-in: J. August Richards (uncredited)
Kurt Haas ... script coordinator (uncredited)
April Klimko ... Production Safety: additional photography (uncredited)
Lora Marshall ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Mandy Miller ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Samantha Miller ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Katie Mae Peters ... stand-in: JoAnna Garcia Swisher (uncredited)
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator (uncredited)
Hadlie Tucker ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Angelo Vacco ... voice actor (uncredited)
Marti King Young ... assistant: Paul McGuigan (uncredited) / producers office assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed