Edit
"Berlin Station" Right and Wrong (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sarah Pia Anderson

Writing Credits  

Olen Steinhauer ... (created by)
 
Zach Craley ... (written by)
 
Zach Craley ... (story editor) &
Lara Shapiro ... (story editor)
 
Bradford Winters ... (writer)
Larry J. Cohen ... (producer)
Nina Braddock ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Richard Armitage ... Daniel Miller
Rhys Ifans ... Hector DeJean
Leland Orser ... Robert Kirsch
Keke Palmer ... April Lewis
John Doman ... Richard Hanes
Michelle Forbes ... Valerie Edwards
Ashley Judd ... BB Yates
Richard Jenkins ... Steven Frost
Mina Tander ... Esther Krug
Heino Ferch ... Joseph Emmerich
Emilia Schüle ... Lena Ganz
Natalia Wörner ... Katerina Gerhardt
Brandon Spink ... Noah Kirsch
Matthew Leonhart ... Tim Terkel
Steffen Wink ... Stefan Heidrich
Damola Adelaja ... Augustus
Oliver Bigalke ... Gun Dealer (as Oli Bigalke)
Sammy Broly ... Raouf
Georg Ebinal Georg Ebinal ... BFV Officer #1
Kristoffer Fuss Kristoffer Fuss ... BFV Officer #2
Marie Mouroum ... Margot
Urs Remond Urs Remond ... Newscaster #1
Katja Hiller Katja Hiller ... German Field Reporter

Produced by 

Lena Bahrs ... Digital Intermediate Producer
Tony Basgallop ... co-executive producer
Irene Burns ... producer
Larry J. Cohen ... producer
Christoph Fisser ... co-producer
Steve Golin ... executive producer
Kerry Kohansky-Roberts ... executive producer
Henning Molfenter ... co-producer
Keith Redmon ... executive producer
Luke Rivett ... executive producer
Eric Roth ... executive producer
Michael Scheel ... executive producer
Olen Steinhauer ... executive producer
Kiersten Van Horne ... supervising producer
Bradford Winters ... executive producer
Charlie Woebcken ... co-producer

Music by 

Reinhold Heil

Cinematography by 

Hagen Bogdanski

Film Editing by 

Sheri Bylander

Casting By 

Simone Bär
Kate Ringsell

Production Design by 

Marco Bittner Rosser ... (production design)

Art Direction by 

Liv Ask ... (norway unit)
Michael Fissneider
Esther Schreiner

Set Decoration by 

Christiane Rothe

Costume Design by 

Nicole Fischnaller

Makeup Department 

Susi Bär ... makeup artist
Elisabeth Dietrich-Fry ... makeup artist / personal makeup artist
Jarrid Vanden Eynden ... extras makeup coordinator
Gloria Göschel ... makeup and hair coordinator
Lizzie Lawson ... hair designer / makeup department head
Ruth Ute Wagner ... makeup department head
Barbara Zschetzsche ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Michael Herbell ... unit manager: second unit
Tristan Hume ... unit manager
Jan R. Martin ... unit production manager
Viola Winghart ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon Adegbenro ... assistant director
Tobias Asam ... second assistant director: second unit
Anna Avramenko ... crowd marshal
Dennis Becker ... second assistant director
Jana Filzhuth ... additional third assistant director: crowd
Christiana Hug ... third assistant director: second unit
Ralph Kaechele ... second unit director
Scott Kirby ... first assistant director
Philipp Kramer ... third assistant director
Esa-Lu Lorenz ... additional third assistant director: crowd
Nico Markert ... crowd marshall: daily
Bobby McGee ... 3rd AD Base
Maria Mehnert ... second second assistant director
Jennifer Mey ... base assistant director
Jenny Mey ... third assistant director base
Christo Morse ... first assistant director
Finn Pelke ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Robert Blasi ... art department coordinator
Hannes Bloch ... property buyer
Henning Brehm ... graphic artist
Ron Büttner ... Leadman
Michael Düwel ... managing director construction
Axel Eichhorst ... concept artist
Michael Fissneider ... supervising art director
Dierk Grahlow ... construction manager
Moritz Heinlin ... property master
Christine Jahn ... set decoration buyer
Matthias Kulewatz ... assistant construction manager
Virginia Leffke ... assistant standby props
Julie Morlot ... assistant set decorator
Andrea Musiol ... construction buyer
Natasha Pearl ... art department assistant
Gesa Rehren ... set dec/props coordinator / set decoration coordinator
Iris Schilhab ... assistant set decorator
Stefan Sellin ... props: second unit
Till Sennhenn ... stand-by props / standby props
Antje Taubert ... set decoration buyer
Saskia Tegethoff ... assistant property master
Florian Wagner ... property buyer
Stefanie Übelhör ... set designer

Sound Department 

Manfred Banach ... sound mixer
Leslie Bloome ... foley artist
Ryan Collison ... foley mixer
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Toño Cubillo ... adr recordist
Martin Czembor ... re-recording mixer
Joanna Fang ... foley artist
Chris Foster ... sound effects editor
Ruy García ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Nils Gradlowsky ... boom operator: second unit Norway
Marlena Grzaslewicz ... dialogue editor
Etienne Haug ... sound mixer: additional unit
Laura Heinzinger ... foley editor
Mirko Höpfner ... boom operator
Felix Kaufmann ... utility sound technician
Bob Lacivita ... adr mixer
Allen Lau ... assistant sound editor
Bryn Neuenschwander ... sound project manager
Pepe Pleguezuelos ... adr supervisor
Alejandro Rochette ... adr assistant
Nick Seaman ... foley mixer (as Nicholas Seaman)
Benjamin Simon ... sound mixer: second unit
Javier Valdés ... facilities manager
Deborah Wallach ... adr editor
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Josefa Geiss ... special effects coordinator / special effects office manager
Sven Hübner ... armourer
Uli Nefzer ... special effects supervisor
Jens Schmiedel ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Jan Adamczyk ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: trixter
Dennis Albus ... pipeline lead: trixter
Remus Avram ... pipeline engineer: Trixter
Michael Coldewey ... visual effects producer / visual effects producer: trixter
Ben De Luca ... head of it / head of it: trixter
Omar Faruque ... it assistant / it assistant: trixter
Pedro Zuñeda Garrido ... pipeline td: trixter
Claudia Gittel ... digital colorist
Dennis Ho ... compositor / compositor: trixter
Bastian Hopfgarten ... on-set VFX supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Christopher Hummel ... compositing lead / compositing lead: trixter
Jan Hübel ... compositor / compositor: trixter
Stephanie Joy ... compositor / compositor: trixter
Cathleen Klein ... compositor / compositor: trixter
Rico Koschmitzky ... pipeline td: trixter
Simone Kraus Townsend ... visual effects producer / visual effects producer: trixter
Jesse Kretschmer ... head of pipeline: trixter
Sergio Leon ... pipeline td: trixter
Michael Mussato ... pipeline td: trixter
Alessandro Neri ... compositor: Trixter / compositor: trixter
Frieda Oberlin ... head of production
Martin Pedreira ... compositor / compositor: trixter
Luigi Pisciotta ... pipeline coordinator: trixter
Franzisca Puppe ... visual effects producer / visual effects producer: trixter
Johannes Röckl ... di engineer
Yukio Satoh ... head of technology / head of technology: trixter
Sven Sauer ... digital mattepainter / digital mattepainter: trixter
Simon Silva ... visual effects support engineer
Simon Silva ... visual effects support engineer: trixter
Tracey Smith ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: trixter
Christian Sommer ... visual effects producer / visual effects producer: trixter
Jhon Vales ... compositor / compositor: trixter
Martin Wellens ... compositor / compositor: trixter

Stunts 

Marco Albrecht ... stunt double: Hector DeJean
Billy Buff ... stunt double: richard armitage
Jade-Eleena Dregorius ... stunt double: Keke Palmer
Martin Goeres ... consultant: tactical ops training / stunt coordinator
Lee Huang ... stunt driver
Antonia Jauß ... stunt double: Natalia Wörner
Luisa Wolf ... assistant stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Reiner Bajo ... still photographer: additional
Adriano Baldelli ... grip: second unit
Frédéric Batier ... still photographer
Tilman Büttner ... camera operator: second unit
Cds Drones ... aerial cinematography
Adrian Dumitrescu ... second assistant camera: second unit
Jann Döppert ... camera operator: second unit
Mats Engelsen ... drone: pilot
Daniel Erb ... first assistant camera
Anders Fløysand ... aerial cinematographer: drone unit Norway
Bat Gankhuyag ... grip
Jan Grunwald ... first assistant camera: second unit
Mads Gutowski ... practical electrician
Jan Hagen ... grip
Martin Handrow ... rigging gaffer
Hans Hellner ... dolly grip
David Horn ... best boy
Thomas Hübener ... crane operator
Ralph Kaechele ... cinematographer: Norway unit / cinematographer: second unit
Jonas Karg ... video assist operator / video operator
Alexander Kohn ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: ''b'' camera
Anton Meister ... dimmerboard operator
Sebastian Meuschel ... camera operator: second unit
Daniel Mock ... DIT: second Unit
Won-suk Park ... first assistant camera
Robert Patzelt ... camera operator / steadicam
Daniel Pieper ... dit
Lev Predan Kowarski ... video operator pa
Axel Scholz ... gaffer second unit / gaffer: second unit / second unit
Fabio Seyding ... second assistant camera: additional
Skynamic ... aerial cinematography
Kaja Styczynska ... second assistant camera
Volker Vahl ... rigging best boy
Janosch Voss ... gaffer
Johannes Wassyl ... video operator: second unit
Trevor Watkins ... dolly grip
Felix Weddige ... best boy: second unit
Christian Wehrle ... video operator: VFX and Wireless
Jörg Widmer ... camera operator: second unit
Jens Winkler ... additional camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Klaus Witt ... key grip: second unit
Alexander Zielke ... crane operator

Casting Department 

Catriona Dickie ... casting assistant: UK
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Rachel Goldman ... casting assistant
Alexandra Montag ... casting assistant: germany
Joey Montenarello ... casting associate
Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting
Kate Ringsell ... casting director: uk
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pieter Bax ... assistant costume designer
Dietke Brandt ... wardrobe
Anna Klering ... wardrobe
Liz Kreyenberg ... wardrobe: second unit
Tobias Noventa ... extras costumer
Margarethe Przywara ... costume coordinator / costume supervisor
Gina Steiniger ... wardrobe
Danja Swindall ... costume buyer

Editorial Department 

Ryan Allen ... assistant editor
Maria Cerretani ... post production supervisor
Pat Kelleher ... on-line editor
Matt Roozen ... post production coordinator
Thomas Weckenmann ... data i/o

Location Management 

Pierre Eisenhut ... location manager
Marc Fàbrega ... assistant location manager: SPAIN UNIT
Romy Guttmann ... assistant location manager
Anton Heidrich ... assistant location manager: permits
Anna Klöble ... location assistant
Martin Lischke ... assistant location manager: permits
Sebastian Luck ... assistant location manager: permits
Angela Mages ... supervising location manager
Sergio Peralta ... location assistant
Steve Wilks ... location coordinator
Aileen Zimmermann ... location assistant

Music Department 

Linda Cohen ... music supervisor
Paul Parker ... arranger
Giancarlo Vulcano ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Daniel Huhn ... personal driver
Thomas Jentsch ... driver captain / drivers captain
Andreas Korpel ... production driver
Jan Kubkowski ... picture vehicle coordinator
Oliver Kujas ... additional driver
Georg Meierotto ... transportation captain: second unit
Nadin Meyer ... assistant transportation coordinator
Torsten Paterok ... driver
Carsten Uhlig ... transportation coordinator
Philipp von Bremen ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Grit Belitz ... health and safety coordinator
Nikki Broderick ... assistant to kohansky roberts
Rebecca Charlotte Bussfeld ... production coordinator
Klaus Derendorf ... German language prep for Leland Orser
Rebecca Gausnell ... dialect coach
Marc-André Gerke ... production assistant
Linda Hartogs ... production secretary
Yvonne Höft ... first assistant accountant
Jacqueline Jansen ... assistant production coordinator
Oliver Kueper-Grobecker ... accountant: germany
Silvia Lindner ... production staff: immigration consultant
Michèle Maurer ... assistant to the producer
Bobby McGee ... key set pa
Nisha Mehta ... writing team assistant
Vera Molitor ... script coordinator
Andreas Penkin ... cashier / chashier
Robert Pottkaemper ... payroll assistant and contracts
Timo Quistorff ... watchout operator
Eric Reitz ... script coordinator
Henriette Rodenwald ... production assistant: set pa
Felix Schreiber ... assistant to co-producers
Johannes Schwerdt ... financial controller
Jonathan Siebel ... first assistant accountant
Ankur Sohoni ... Assistant to Redmon
Svenja Stirn ... travel & housing coordinator / travel and housing coordinator
Christiane Stuetzle ... legal advice
Dominik Watin ... production assistant
Kay Wiedemann ... payroll accountant
Bradford Winters ... showrunner
Sabine Zimmer ... script supervisor
Carmen Zowodny ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed