Edit
"Scorpion" More Extinction (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sam Hill

Writing Credits  

Nick Santora ... (developed by)
 
Nick Santora ... (written by) &
Nicholas Wootton ... (written by)
 
Aadrita Mukerji ... (story editor)
 
Walter O'Brien ... (based on the life and case files of)

Cast (in credits order)  

Elyes Gabel ... Walter O'Brien
Katharine McPhee ... Paige Dineen
Eddie Kaye Thomas ... Toby Curtis
Jadyn Wong ... Happy Quinn
Ari Stidham ... Sylvester Dodd
Riley B. Smith ... Ralph Dineen (credit only)
Robert Patrick ... Cabe Gallo
Joshua Leonard ... Mark Collins
Anil Kumar ... Carson
Kristof Konrad ... Manager Anton Eksteritsky
Vic Bagratuni ... Valet
Polina Boyd ... Instructor
Carolina Gutierrez ... Exerciser #1
Ondrej Habinak ... General
Urs Inauen Urs Inauen ... Pilot
Christopher Ross Martin ... Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Renee Pilon Renee Pilon ... Lounging Pool Patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Marco Black ... producer (produced by)
Scooter Braun ... executive producer
Troy Craig Poon ... producer
David Foster ... executive producer
Paul Grellong ... co-executive producer
Adam Higgs ... supervising producer
Sam Hill ... co-executive producer
Kevin J. Hynes ... supervising producer
Heather Kadin ... executive producer
Alex Kurtzman ... executive producer
Jack Lambert ... co-producer
Justin Lin ... executive producer
Scott Manson ... producer
Walter O'Brien ... executive producer
Roberto Orci ... executive producer
Rob Pearlstein ... co-executive producer
Kim Rome ... co-producer
Danny Rose ... co-executive producer
Nick Santora ... executive producer
Scott Sullivan ... producer
Don Tardino ... co-executive producer
Agatha Warren ... producer (as Agatha Barnes)
Danielle Woodrow ... co-executive producer
Nicholas Wootton ... executive producer

Music by 

Tony Morales
Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

Ken Glassing ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Eric Seaburn

Casting By 

Jennifer Cooper
Lindsay Jameyson

Production Design by 

Roland Rosenkranz

Art Direction by 

Chris Hansen
Richard J. Ramirez Jr. ... (as Richard Ramirez Jr.)

Set Decoration by 

Erika Rice

Costume Design by 

Agata Maszkiewicz

Makeup Department 

Katherine James ... makeup department head (as Kathrine James)
Tifanie White ... makeup artist
Scott Williams ... hair department head
Loretta James-Demasi ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Marco Black ... unit production manager
Chris Mendoza ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Heather Anderson ... first assistant director: insert unit
Lee A. Frost ... second unit director
Josh King ... first assistant director
Ryan Tighe ... second assistant director
Larry Detwiler ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Chris Clark ... set dresser
Joe Del Monte ... construction coordinator (as Joe Delmonte)
Nicholas Estrin-Barks ... graphics coordinator (as Nick Barks)
Ryan Garton ... set designer
Jim Gmuer ... leadperson
Robert Loyal Good ... property master (as Bob Good)
Brandon McEveety ... set dresser
Marissa Zajack ... graphic designer
Laura Barker ... assistant props (uncredited)
Joseph Fedo ... on set dresser (uncredited)
Ryan Sanson ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Shaun Burdick ... foley editor
Jonathan Coomes ... sound effects editor
Seth Cooper ... boom operator: second unit
Donavan Dear ... sound mixer
Marshall Garlington ... re-recording mixer
Nick Jimenez ... sound recordist
Danial Shimiaei ... post-production audio
Billy Spottiswood ... sound
Alec St. John ... re-recording mixer
Christopher Tiffany ... sound utility
Steve Urban ... sound supervisor
Christopher Walmer ... boom operator
Steven Avila ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
David Grant ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Danny Owen ... special effects supervisor (as Dan Owen)
Jeff Rand ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Ben Campanaro ... digital effects supervisor: FuseFX
Brian C. Davis ... visual effects artist
John Decker ... on-set supervisor
Larry Detwiler ... visual effects producer
Daniel Dod ... visual effects artist
Nicholas Estrin-Barks ... visual effects coordinator (as Nick Barks)
Rob Konuch ... visual effects producer (as Robert Konuch)
Penelope Orpe ... visual effects coordinator
Zsolt Poczos ... cg supervisor
Chris Reilly ... visual effects artist
Erica Yeager Rouse ... visual effects artist
Brad Schreiber ... visual effects editor
Greg M. Silverman ... lead visual effects artist
Brian Smallwood ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Yuki Sugimoto ... tracking and matchmove artist: FuseFx (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tom Massmann ... stunt double: Ari Stidham
Matthew O'Sullivan ... stunt double: Joshua Leonard
Jim Ramos Vickers ... stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers)
Michelle DeMond ... stunt double: Katharine McPhee (uncredited)
Lauren Mary Kim ... stunt double: Jadyn Wong (uncredited)
Henry Kingi Jr. ... key stunt rigger (uncredited)
Shaun Vickers ... stunt double: Elyes Gabel (uncredited)
Tom Waite ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kirk Bloom ... second assistant camera: additional
Russ Caldwell ... chief lighting technician
Shannon Deats ... best boy grip
Greg Dellerson ... first assistant camera
Tyler Ernst ... loader
Gregson Gabrio ... digital imaging technician (as Gregson Bays Gabrio) / dit
Brian Hartley ... best boy electric
Chris Mack ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Gabe Morley ... video playback
Steve Robertson ... first company grip
Steve Rojas ... rigging grip
Scott Ronnow ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Scotty Ronnow)
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip
Tim Sheridan ... assistant camera
Christopher Taylor ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Chris Taylor)
Paul Theriault ... camera operator: "a" camera
Nicholas Tredway ... grip
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter
Bradley C. Ferm ... additional gaffer (uncredited)
Michael Francisco ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Christophor McGovern ... loader (uncredited) / second assistant camera: "d" camera, insert unit (uncredited)
Neil G. Phillips ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Denise Chamian ... original casting
Liz Ludwitzke ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sabrina Burns ... key costumer
Sarah Donnelly ... costumer
Carrie Hollinger ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Maxx Gillman ... assistant editor
Ryan Hymel ... colorist: dailies
Whitney McElveen ... dailies technician: daytime
Kenneth Pangilinan ... post-production coordinator
John Persichetti ... final colorist
Kylee Peña ... workflow supervisor
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor: FuseFX

Location Management 

Carlos A. Aragon ... key assistant location manager/scout
Murray Miller ... supervising locations manager
Adam Robinson ... locations manager

Music Department 

Eduardo Ponsdomenech ... music editor (as Eddie Ponsdomenech)
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Jess Stroup ... musical score arrangements

Script and Continuity Department 

Julie Pitkanen ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Timothy P. Ryan Jr. ... transportation captain (as Tim Ryan Jr.)
Timothy P. Ryan ... transportation coordinator (as Timothy Ryan)

Other crew 

April E. Brassard ... assistant: Nicholas Wootton
Josh Caldera ... writers production assistant (as Joshua Caldera)
Matthew Davis ... assistant to the writers
Caitlin Duffy ... assistant: Nick Santora
Lee A. Frost ... line producer's assistant
Greg LaMonte ... production accountant
Suzanne Land ... studio executive
Jacoby K. Radcliff ... craft service
Lois Walker ... production coordinator
Connor Howe ... executive assistant: Danny Rose (uncredited)
Rachel Voter ... digital content producer (uncredited)
Jamie Ziemba ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed