8.1/10
44

The SuperMarioLogan Movie (2017)

Jeffy's mom escapes from prison and requests Screwball to kidnap Jeffy, but Mario is taken instead. Find out what happens in this excited feature length film featuring all your favorite SuperMarioLogan characters.

Director:

Logan Thirtyacre

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Super Mario Logan (TV Series 2007)
Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

He currently lives in Pensacola, Florida, USA and was born on November 17th, 1994. He got inspiration to do Mario plush videos after watching Super Mario plush videos during 2007. He began ... See full summary »

Stars: Chris Pablo, Logan Thirtyacre, Lance Thirtyacre
SuperMarioGlitchy4 (TV Series 2011)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Whether it's having Mario in his birthday suit, teaching guides, or being idolized by a cloak, SMG4 is filled with endless possibilities!

Stars: Luke Lerdwichagul, Kevin Lerdwichagul, WillFromAfar
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

After the koopalings destroyed their house, mario rosalina junior and everyone else are homeless, but they are given a house to live in.

Directors: Ryan Austin, Logan Thirtyacre
Stars: Elaina Keyes, Chris Netherton, Lovell Stanton
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

When Bowser Junior goes into the kitchen, Chef PeePee shows him a button that says, "NO!" everytime. But can't Junior and Toad make it postitive instead of negative?

Director: Logan Thirtyacre
Stars: Lovell Stanton, Logan Thirtyacre
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Jeffrey is back and he has a cellphone but later..... He goes CRAZY!!!

Director: Logan Thirtyacre
Stars: Chilly Jimenez, Elaina Kim, Super Mario Logan
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Jr. and his friends get super powers again but goes horribly wrong.

Director: Jacob E. Jean
Stars: Jacob E. Jean, Chris Pablo, Lance Thirtyacre
TheOdd1sOut (TV Series 2014)
Animation | Biography | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

James tells stories and presents his thoughts through animation.

Stars: James Rallison, Boyinaband
Meta Runner (TV Series 2019)
Animation | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

In a future where video games are everything, young Meta Runner Tari must do whatever she can to uncover her past. E-sports, sci-fi, and video games collide in Glitch Production's first fully animated series.

Stars: Celeste Notley-Smith, Robyn Barry-Cotter, Jessica Fallico
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: William Zubricki
Inanimate Insanity (TV Series 2011)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Set in a universe where inanimate objects live similar lives to humans, an object by the name of MePhone4, a parody of the iPhone4 has organized a competition for $1,000,000.

Stars: Michael Bruzzone, Justin Chapman, Taylor Grodin
Cute Mario Bros (TV Series 2006)
Adventure | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Cute Mario Bros. is a web series on YouTube about the daily activities of plush versions of Mario and Luigi, along with other various plush toy characters, in the vain of Toy Story.

Game Theory (TV Series 2011)
Animation | Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Matthew Patrick delves into common questions about video game stories and tropes and develops theories to explain them.

Stars: Matthew Patrick, Andy Field, Jirard Khalil
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Logan Thirtyacre Logan Thirtyacre ... Mario / Bowser Jr. (voice)
Lance Thirtyacre Lance Thirtyacre ... Jeffy / Shrek / Black Yoshi / Woody (voice)
Chris Netherton Chris Netherton ... Jeffy's Mom / Screwball / Cody (voice)
Elaina Keyes Elaina Keyes ... Rosalina (voice)
René Wurz René Wurz ... Luigi / Poilce Officer / Infected Luigi Zombie (voice)
Lovell Stanton Lovell Stanton ... Charleyyy / Chef Pee Pee / Joseph (voice)
Luke Lerdwichagul Luke Lerdwichagul ... Waluigi (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Jeffy's mom escapes from prison and screwball works with loan dolphin to get his money from Mario but Mario says no so they kidnap him and Jeffy's mom kidnaps Jeffy so Brooklyn t guy works with does good things guy to get Mario and Jeffy back Brooklyn t guy goes for Mario and kills screwball and loan dolphin when does good things guy get Jeffy back and kills Jeffy's mom and Jeffy's sister meets up with Jeffy and Mario adopts Jeffy's sister too and they live a happy life. Written by james

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Adventure | Comedy

Certificate:

TV-MA | See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official YouTube Channel

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

SuperMarioLogan the Movie! See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

SuperMarioLogan See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color (HD)

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Production has been stopped so release date is unknown. In fact, it might get cancelled or just pushed back farther See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed