Edit
Singularity (2017) Poster

(I) (2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Kouba

Writing Credits  

Robert Kouba ... (written by)
 
Robert Kouba ... (story) &
Sebastian Cepeda ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Julian Schaffner ... Andrew Davis
John Cusack ... Elias Van Dorne
Carmen Argenziano ... Damien Walsh
Eileen Grubba ... Veronica Davis
Jeannine Michèle Wacker Jeannine Michèle Wacker ... Calia (as Jeannine Wacker)
Pavlo Bubryak Pavlo Bubryak ... Cassiem
Paul American Paul American ... Bus Driver
David Chrisman David Chrisman ... TV Reporter
Hrncir Kuba Hrncir Kuba ... Boy
Elisa Dvorakova Elisa Dvorakova ... Girl
Oliver Czavar Oliver Czavar ... Cassiem (voice)
Michelle Michaels Michelle Michaels ... UI (voice)
Jason Marnocha ... Minions (voice)
Elaine Loh ... Reporter
Ego Nwodim ... Assistant
Philipp Borchhardt Philipp Borchhardt ... Bandit
Olga Danielova Olga Danielova ... Bandit
Daniel Kafka Daniel Kafka ... Bandit
Michael Kolar Michael Kolar ... Bandit
Jakub Horák Jakub Horák ... Bandit (as Jakub Horak)
Frantisek Dvorák Frantisek Dvorák ... Bandit (as Frantisek Dvorak)
Vojta Hulka Vojta Hulka ... Bandit
Miroslav Hofman Miroslav Hofman ... Bandit
Petr Dvorak Petr Dvorak ... Bandit
Barbora Danielova Barbora Danielova ... Bandit
Sylva Tikalova Sylva Tikalova ... Bandit
Lukas Mihula Lukas Mihula ... Bandit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert Kouba Senior Robert Kouba Senior ... Bystander (uncredited)
Robert Kouba ... Bystander (uncredited)
Naj Modak ... Robot (uncredited)
Klemens Niklaus Trenkle ... Bar Guest (uncredited)

Produced by 

George Benedict ... associate producer
Philipp Borchhardt ... executive producer
Sebastian Cepeda ... producer
Jeffrey J. Ellen ... associate producer
Bruce Wayne Gillies ... executive producer
Spencer Hopping ... executive producer
Nirvan Javan ... executive producer
Robert Kouba ... producer
Thomas Muller ... associate producer
Alissa Phillips ... executive producer
Andreas Reuter ... executive producer
Julian Schaffner ... co-producer
Michele Wacker ... associate producer
Steven Zuber ... co-producer

Music by 

Tobias Enhus
Scott Kirkland

Cinematography by 

Jesse Brunt
Sebastian Cepeda

Film Editing by 

Robert Kouba
Kyle Tekiela

Production Design by 

Timothy Stuart Hildebrandt ... (as Tim Stuart) (los angeles)

Production Management 

Steve Yandrich ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Colin Flaherty ... second assistant director: additional photography
D. Joanne Malo ... additional assistant director

Art Department 

Brad Hernandez ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Caroline Anderson ... assistant sound studio manager
Kendall Credi ... sound editor
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Kristen Hirlinger ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Spencer Cunningham ... compositor
Karen E. Goulekas ... on set visual effects supervisor
Iiro Harra ... visual effects
Brendon Murphy ... visual effects artist
Sami Nikki ... visual effects
Marcos Parmentier ... visual effects artist
Mario Pufler ... rotoscope artist
Craig Stiff ... visual effects artist
Andrija Tomasevic ... visual effects
Mladen Tomasevic ... visual effects

Stunts 

Sebastian Cepeda ... fight choreographer
Petr Dvorak ... stunt coordinator
Frantisek Dvorák ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Luigi Adinolfi ... lighting technician
Stephen J. Branagan ... first assistant camera
Jesse Curl ... key grip
Christopher Williams ... gaffer: Los Angeles

Editorial Department 

Andrew Balis ... colorist
Jose Andres Cortes ... conform artist
Fernando Torres Idrovo ... Conform Artist / on-line editor
Riley C. Morris ... assistant editor
Aaron Peak ... digital intermediate supervisor
Rafaela Rocha ... Conform Editor

Music Department 

Ryan Castle ... music editor
Brian Jackson Harris ... composer trailer music
Glen Nicholls ... composer: additional music
Michael Wickstrom ... composer trailer music / music clearance executive / music supervisor

Other crew 

Anita Haliti ... personal assistant robert kouba
Jake Harris ... motion capture performer

Thanks 

Miles Cardin ... special thanks
Sean Evans ... special thanks
Dan Herrick ... special thanks
Pascal Parvex ... thanks: kickstarter backer
Klemens Niklaus Trenkle ... special thanks
Pete Yagmin ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed