Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Errol Morris

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Kieran Fitzgerald ... (written by)
Steven Hathaway
Molly Rokosz

Cast (in credits order)  

Peter Sarsgaard ... Frank Olson
Molly Parker ... Alice Olson
Christian Camargo ... Dr. Robert Lashbrook
Scott Shepherd ... Vincent Ruwet
Bob Balaban ... Dr. Harold A. Abramson
Tim Blake Nelson ... Sidney Gottlieb (credit only)
Michael Chernus ... Mal
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kelli Barrett ... Isabel Bigley / Broadway Actress
Jack Michael Doke ... Young Eric Olson
Callie La Personerie Callie La Personerie ... Lisa Olson
Eric Olson ... Himself
Athena Reddy Athena Reddy ... Waitress
Jarrod Spector ... Bill Hayes / Broadway Actor

Produced by 

Julie Ahlberg ... producer
Caroline Baron ... executive producer
Adam Del Deo ... executive producer
Robert Fernandez ... executive producer
Kieran Fitzgerald ... co-producer
Sean Garrett Fogel ... producer
Peter Friedlander ... executive producer
Steven Hathaway ... producer
Joshua Kearney ... co-producer
Angela Minuty ... co-producer
Errol Morris ... executive producer
Jonathan Mussman ... production executive
Lisa Nishimura ... executive producer
Octavia Peissel ... consulting producer
Molly Rokosz ... co-producer
David Schisgall ... consulting producer
Tessa Treadway ... producer
Jesse Wann ... producer
Svetlana Zill ... co-producer

Music by 

Paul Leonard-Morgan

Cinematography by 

Ellen Kuras
Igor Martinovic

Film Editing by 

Steven Hathaway

Casting By 

Cindy Tolan

Production Design by 

Merideth Boswell
Tommaso Ortino

Art Direction by 

Anne Fleischman ... (as Anne Goelz)
Eugenia Magann Haynes

Set Decoration by 

Marina Parker

Costume Design by 

Catherine Riley
Jennifer Rogien

Makeup Department 

Esther Ahn ... hair department head
Wendy Evans ... key hair stylist
Rebecca Frye ... makeup artist
Samantha Jordan ... makeup artist
Krystal Phillips ... makeup department head
Jessica Puleo ... makeup artist
Tomy Rivero ... key makeup artist
Genyii Scott ... hair stylist
Sherryn Smith ... makeup artist: interviews, Boston

Production Management 

Caroline Baron ... unit production manager
Mary Donovan ... production supervisor (as Mary Dow)
Keith Marlin ... stage manager
Vladimir Minuty ... set supervisor
Steve Oare ... production supervisor
Adam Tobin ... assistant production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marisa Taylor ... additional second assistant director
Kamen Velkovsky ... second assistant director
Atilla Salih Yücer ... associate director / first assistant director

Art Department 

Robert Carlson ... props
Kristin Cunniff ... scenic
Mike Drury ... props
Richard Hebrank ... construction coordinator
Jonathan Huggins ... leadman
Wendy Joseph ... shopper
Susan Kaufman ... assistant set decorator
Dana Kenn ... scenic artist
Susan Kessel ... shopper
Mollie Laurienzo ... art department coordinator
Michael B. Lewis ... on set dresser
Catherine Miller ... property master
Catherine Nasch ... scenic
Raymond Prado ... storyboard artist
Gwen Roach ... set dresser
Elizabeth Schlitten ... assistant property master
Keith Weaver ... scenic
John B Wilson ... art depart production assistant

Sound Department 

Junior Cyrus Baron ... sound utility
Stephen Bores ... sound mixer (as Steve Bores)
Michael Feuser ... dialogue editor
Dave Flynch ... foley editor
Ken Ishii ... production sound mixer
Andy Kris ... re-recording mixer
Skip Lievsay ... supervising sound editor
Egor Panchenko ... pro tools playback mixer
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Peter Stevenson ... sound utility
Lidia Tamplenizza ... adr editor
Matt Perry Thomas ... boom operator
Caleb Townsend ... assistant sound editor
Paul Urmson ... sound designer
Lawrence Zipf ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Matt Snedecor ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark Bero ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Agyei Arthur ... visual effects artist
Grant Cerulo ... visual effects artist
Sara Eberhardt ... visual effects producer
Stephen Grimm ... visual effects artist
Victor Hu ... end titles
Jeremy Landman ... end titles / graphics
Gary Mortensen ... assistant compositor
John Myers ... ep visual effects / visual effects supervisor
Derek Schmidt ... visual effects coordinator
Susi Sie ... visual effects artist
Jerry Spivack ... visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Charley Brucato ... stunt double: Peter Sarsgaard
Roy Farfel ... stunt coordinator
Robert Lee Harvey ... stunt rigger
Ian Mclaughlin ... stunt rigger
Michael Viola ... stunt cop / stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ted Ayd ... best boy
Cesar Baptista ... key grip
Thomas Bellotti ... second assistant camera (as Tom Bellotti)
Carlos Bermudez ... best boy
Rhett Bloomquist ... best boy grip
Jason Bowen ... generator operator
Jan Burgess ... second assistant camera
Christopher Cafaro ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Oliver Cary ... camera operator
Kat Castro ... second assistant camera
Joe Christofori ... first assistant camera
Robert Cuddy ... electrician
Zach Dilgard ... still photographer
Matthew Dorris ... digital imaging technician (as Matt Dorris)
Tim Driscoll ... key grip
Tim Dunbar ... electrician
Dean Egan ... second assistant camera
George Elias ... a dolly grip
Michael Fradianni ... Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jesse Goldberg ... electrician
Tom Hamilton ... rigging gaffer
P.J. Hand ... grip
Teresa Hays ... grip
Matt Hedges ... second assistant camera
Mike Henry ... key grip
Jason Hubert ... grip
Mary Anne Janke ... first assistant camera
Tom Keenan ... electrician
Robert Knowles ... grip
Kevin Koniewicz ... grip
Justin LaValley ... key rigging grip
Michael Maiatico ... digital imagining technician
Roger Marbury ... key grip
Dan Mason ... first assistant camera
Robert McKenna ... gaffer
Janice Y. Min ... first assistant camera
James R. Mitchell ... generator operator
A. Kyo Moon ... digital imaging technician
John C. Nadeau ... gaffer (interview segment)
Chris Nickerson ... electrician
Brian O'Conner ... grip
Luke Owen ... camera operator
Dylan Peloquin ... grip
Max Pham ... best boy electric
Michael Piekutowski ... electrician: MD
Jason Remeikis ... second assistant camera
Dawn Marie Richard ... grip
Dawn Richards ... grip
Edwin Rubio ... best boy grip
Rafael Santana ... electrician
John Schwartz ... "b" camera operator
Zack Shultz ... second assistant camera
Sebastian Slayter ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Keith Steinberg ... best boy grip
Tim Sweeney ... first assistant camera
Nathan Allen Swingle ... camera operator
Darrell Temple ... best boy grip
Tim Tueffel ... electrician
Jill Tufts ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Richard P. Ulivella ... chief lighting technician
Ted Viola ... digital imaging technician
Natasha Wallace ... second assistant camera
Alex Worster ... first assistant camera: "b" camera

Animation Department 

Sean Carroll ... animator
Steven Do ... animator

Casting Department 

Alex Cody ... background casting associate
Anne Davison ... casting associate
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jack Dorsey ... set dresser
Caitlin Doukas ... assistant costume designer
Olivia Janczyk ... key costumer
Robert Lingenfelder ... set dresser
Sasha Richter ... costumer
Kate Smith ... costume supervisor (as Kathryn E. Smith)
Kayla Viani ... truck costumer
Aysha Wallace ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Frederick Agyemang ... digital intermediate assist
Dylan Ball ... conform artist
Robert Boscacci ... additional colorist / dailies technician
Ariella Brown ... post-production coordinator
Matt Caruso ... digital intermediate producer
Molle DeBartolo ... account executive
Christian G. Farfan ... conform artist
Joe Gawler ... supervising colorist
Roman Hankewycz ... additional colorist
Matthew Hawkins ... dailies producer
Kevin Krout ... colorist: dailies
Sheila Lobo ... digital intermediate coordinator
Chris MacKenzie ... senior conform artist
Andrew Minogue ... digital intermediate assistant
Alec Perez ... dailies operator
Jerome Raim ... support engineer
Chad Schermerhorn ... conform artist
Gautam Sinha ... support engineer
Corey Stewart ... support engineer
Kevin Vale ... supervising digital intermediate producer
Erik Choquette ... additional colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Douglas Armitage ... location assistant
Michael DeRoker ... assistant location manager
Gerry Kim ... location scout
Karen Stark ... location manager
David Velasco ... location manager
Vanessa Weiss ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Susan Jacobs ... music supervisor
Vashon Johnson ... double bass
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer
Giacomo Lamparelli ... assistant to composer
Yoed Nir ... electric cello
Christopher Reque ... Score mixing assistant
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter ... legal music clearance

Transportation Department 

Jim Buckman ... transportation captain
Kevin R. Wood ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Giuseppe Milazzo Andreani ... consultant: italy
Heidi August ... accountant
Will Barnes ... production assistant
Kurt Bergeron ... production assistant
Kate Bradley-Fulco ... payroll clerk
Slater Brauns ... Production Accountant
Phil Burns ... teleprompter operator
Kristopher Chain-Harris ... production assistant
Tim Cheney ... production assistant
Evelyn Chu ... accounting clerk / payroll clerk
Tim Collins ... production assistant
Kim Dang ... paperwork production assistant
Kelly Devine ... choreography
Bridget Douillette ... teleprompter operator
Jane Eisensmith ... Craft service
Jeremy Fransman ... production assistant
Rosa Garces ... payroll accountant
Andrew Gibson ... production assistant
Rebecca Greene ... production assistant
Jack Hanrahan ... production assistant
Matt Hovermale ... production assistant (as Matthew Hovermale)
James Isch ... production assistant
Marc Jameson ... studio manager
Myriah Johnson ... production assistant
Sabrina Joseph ... payroll accountant
Zorinah Juan ... script supervisor
Chris Kasick ... Creative Consultant
Hye Son Kim ... first assistant accountant
Adam King ... background production assistant / set production assistant
Talia Krohmal ... data manager
Kyle Lafleur ... production assistant
Zach Lanoue ... production assistant
Julia Liu ... data manager
Nicole Machon ... production assistant
Jocelyn Magsumbol ... production assistant
Scott Masterson ... set supervisor
Max McGillivray ... research assistant
Dana Nelson ... production assistant
Sandra Orszaghova ... accounting clerk
Gavin Ramoutar ... assistant to producers
Joe Rivera ... Errol whisperer
Gina Jones Roche ... production coordinator
Javier Rojas ... Craft service
Emma Rose ... intern
Scott Russell ... Craft service
Geraldine Schubert ... key production assistant
Lisa Sever-Ferraro ... assistant production coordinator
Qing Shao ... intern
Genevieve Skehan ... production assistant
Karen 'Skip' Skinner ... assistant to director
Eric Smith ... production secretary
Zack Spicehandler ... set production assistant
Marisa Taylor ... production assistant
Nicolette Toronto ... intern
Geoff Wallick ... production assistant
Colin Williams ... production assistant
Harpoon Wilson ... production assistant
John Wilson ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed