Edit
"Imposters" Trouble Maybe (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Brooks

Writing Credits  

Adam Brooks ... (created by) &
Paul Adelstein ... (created by)
 
Adam Brooks ... (written by) &
Paul Adelstein ... (written by)
 
Elisa Lomnitz Climent ... (executive story editor) (as Elisa Climent)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Inbar Lavi ... Maddie
Rob Heaps ... Ezra Bloom
Parker Young ... Richard Evans
Marianne Rendón ... Jules
Stephen Bishop ... Patrick (credit only)
Brian Benben ... Max
Paul Adelstein ... Shelly Cohen
Ray Proscia ... The Doctor
Anne-Marie Johnson ... Gail
Sam Gilroy ... Michael
Jaime Ray Newman ... Linda
Laura Archbold ... Rosa
Katherine LaNasa ... Sally
Samer Salem ... Walt
Laura Schutt ... Local Artisan
David Fridman ... Bartender Carlito
Priscila Faz ... Esme
Luis Fernando Zarate Luis Fernando Zarate ... Esteban (as Luis Fernando Zárate)
Crystal Allen ... Bridget
Anna Cetti Anna Cetti ... Bridget's Friend 1
Elizabeth Dominguez Elizabeth Dominguez ... Bridget's Friend 2
Kerry Adra Kerry Adra ... Bridget's Friend 3 (as Kerry Ardra)
Maggie Huculak ... Welcoming Director
Nadine Bhabha ... Harbor Attendant
Breanne Norris Breanne Norris ... Masseuse
Ophelie Rollier Ophelie Rollier ... Elsie
Frank Fonke Frank Fonke ... German Man
Elizabeth Windegger Elizabeth Windegger ... German Wife
Carlos Contreras Carlos Contreras ... Rich College Kid 1
Sean Grace Sean Grace ... Rich College Kid 2
Ted Nov Ted Nov ... Rich College Kid 3
José Carlos Rodríguez José Carlos Rodríguez ... Restaurant Owner
Ethan Escalante Ethan Escalante ... Running Kid

Produced by 

Jeremy Boxen ... executive producer
Sheree Folkson ... co-executive producer
Lisa Kussner ... co-producer
Patty Long ... series producer
Aaron Miller ... producer
Andy Parker ... co-executive producer
Stacy Perskie ... executive in charge
Carlos Taibo ... line producer: MX

Music by 

Talia Osteen
Dov Rosenblatt

Cinematography by 

Tobias Datum
Kevin Hall ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nina Kawasaki

Casting By 

John Buchan
Jason Knight

Production Design by 

Jeffrey Pratt Gordon

Set Decoration by 

Jaro Dick

Costume Design by 

Trysha Bakker

Makeup Department 

Antoinette Julien ... Hair assistant
Stephen Lynch ... makeup department head
Nathan Rival ... hair department head
Alexis Tataryn ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Ixchel Coutiño Angulo ... production manager: MX
Octavio Lopez ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephanie Beauchef ... first assistant director
Connie Casillas ... second second assistant director
Elliott Whittaker ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Alison J. Campbell ... key scenic artist
Duncan Campbell ... construction coordinator
Luis Yañez Jacques ... set dresser
Ashley Lynn James ... trainee assistant art director
Isabelle Leduc ... Art Department Coordinator
Damien Segee ... lead man
Derek Steenstra ... set dresser
Nicola Weston ... motion graphics

Sound Department 

Miriam Cole ... dialogue editor
Emilie Corpuz ... mix technician
Will Digby ... sound effects editor
Glen Gauthier ... sound mixer
Chris M. Jacobson ... re-recording mixer
Sam C. Lewis ... supervising sound editor
Matthew Manselle ... foley mixer / supervising foley editor
Ryan Meadows ... assistant sound editor
Adan Salas Cantu ... boom operator: Mexico
Danial Shimiaei ... post-production audio
Brian Straub ... foley artist

Visual Effects by 

Michelle Brennen ... visual effects producer
Danny R. Dixon ... digital compositor
Eric Doiron ... head of compositing: Spin VFX
Graham Gibbard ... compositor
Mitch Hounslow ... visual effects editor: SPINVFX
Andrew McPhillips ... VFX Supervisor
Christian Moreton ... lead compositor
Antonio Ribeiro ... digital compositor: SPIN VFX
Carrie Richardson ... supervising visual effects producer: SPIN VFX
Lucy Robert ... visual effects coordinator
Caitlin Schooley-Groneveldt ... visual effects producer
Balakumaran Shanmugam ... digital compositor
Mike Soppit ... visual effects editor
Kris Wood ... visual effects supervisor
Brian Yuan Zhang ... visual effects editorial lead: Spin VFX

Stunts 

Christine Ebadi ... stunt double: Inbar Lavi

Camera and Electrical Department 

Victor Alcantara ... second assistant camera a
Mark Baluk ... "a" camera 2nd assistant / second assistant camera: "a" camera
Martín Boege ... second unit cinematographer
Francesco Cavazza ... first assistant camera: b camera
Joaquin Cervera ... first assistant camera
Ciaran Copelin ... first assistant a camera
Jeremy DiChiara ... lighting technician
Michael Fawcett ... digital imaging technician: second unit: daily
Wilton Higgins ... best boy grip
Jim Holmes ... key grip
Mikael Levin ... B Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator
Ari Magder ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Bridgette Murphy ... camera trainee
Ariana Romero Rodríguez ... second assistant camera: b camera
Ronald Schlueter ... dit
Kimberley Smith ... second assistant camera "b" camera
Michael Swain ... dolly grip: Grip.

Casting Department 

Stephanie Bleakley ... casting assistant
Luis Rosales ... casting: Mexico / local casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kayla Irwin ... Costume Set Supervisor
Erika Larner ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Brandon Cano-Errecart ... post-production assistant
Gaby Castillo ... post production supervisor
Danny Cavada ... post-production coordinator
Travis Gagne ... visual effects editor
Emily Nomland ... dailies office administrator
Daniela Ovi ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Adam Bernstein ... location production assistant: second unit
Adam Cohen ... assistant location manager
Bryn Garrison ... location manager
Melissa Kent ... location assistant
Joshua Paragas ... location scout
Patricio Woodside ... location assistant

Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor
Charlie Haggard ... music supervisor
Oliver Hild ... music supervisor
Dan Wilcox ... music consultant
Gioacchino Marincola ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Arturo Curiel ... transportation coordinator
Gerardo Curiel ... transportation captain
Jason Leeking ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Erick Olivera Ahedo ... production assistant
Daniela Sanchez Battenberg ... production coordinator / production coordinator: MX
Bere Bautista ... apoc: Mx
Elizabeth Cameron ... production assistant
Rene Hope ... production assistant
Darren Kaliciak ... script coordinator
Penelope Kennedy ... production coordinator
Aaron Kinnersly ... production assistant
Pico Marcos Mendez ... production assistant
Rebecca Muise ... assistant production coordinator
John Nelles ... dialect coach: Robert Heaps
John V. Stuckmeyer ... production executive
Sheri Sutherland ... set medic

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed